High School Sports

Friday’s Kansas high school football schedule

Andover Central band members head to the field before a game last season against Eisenhower.
Andover Central band members head to the field before a game last season against Eisenhower. Wichita Eagle

CITY LEAGUE

All area games 7 p.m.

East at Garden City

North at South

Northwest at Carroll

Olathe North at Heights

Southeast vs. Kapaun (at WSU)

West at Dodge City

AV-CTL

Andover Central at Andale

Augusta at Winfield

Buhler at McPherson

Campus at Arkansas City

Circle at Maize South

Clearwater at Wellington

Eisenhower at Derby

Mulvane at El Dorado

Newton at Maize

Olathe East at Hutchinson

Olathe Northwest at Goddard

Rose Hill at Collegiate

Salina Central at Andover

Valley Center at Salina South

CENTRAL PLAINS LEAGUE

Chaparral at Independent

Cheney at Trinity Academy

Conway Springs at Belle Plaine

Douglass at Medicine Lodge

Hesston at Garden Plain

CENTRAL KANSAS LEAGUE

Hesston at Garden Plain

Kingman at Hoisington

Lyons at Hillsboro

Nickerson at Haven

Pratt at Larned

Smoky Valley at Halstead

OTHER AREA GAMES

Attica-Argonia at Central-Burden

Burrton at Fairfield

Caldwell at Udall

Cedar Vale-Dexter at Sedan

Centre at Little River

Chase County at Eureka

Ell-Saline at Sedgwick

Flinthills at West Elk

Humboldt at Bluestem

Inman at Hutchinson Trinity

Life Prep at Fowler

Moundridge at Marion

Peabody-Burns at Rural Vista

Pratt Skyline at South Barber

Pretty Prairie at Central Christian

Solomon at Canton-Galva

South Haven at Oxford

Sterling at Remington

Sunrise Academy at Altoona-Midway

Wakefield at Goessel

STATEWIDE

Abilene at Thomas More Prep

Alma (Neb.) at Northern Valley

Ashland at South Central

Basehor-Linwood at KC Ward

Beloit at Concordia

Beloit St. John’s-Tipton at Chase

Bennington at Herington

Bonner Springs at KC Turner

Bucklin at Satanta

BV Northwest at BV North

BV Southwest at BV West (Thu.)

BV-Randolph at Crest

Cair Paravel at St. John’s Military

Cambridge (Neb.) at Oberlin

Central Heights at Mission Valley

Central Plains at Victoria

Centralia at Sabetha

Chapman at Jefferson West

Chetopa at Marmaton Valley

Cheylin at Weskan

Clay Center at Phillipsburg

Clifton-Clyde at Linn

Coffeyville at Great Bend

Columbus at Riverton

Deerfield at Holly (Colo.)

Ellinwood at Kinsley

Ellis at Syracuse

Ellsworth at Russell

Erie at Cherryvale

Eudora at Baldwin

Frontenac at Girard

Galena at Pittsburg Colgan

Gardner-Edgerton at St. Thomas Aquinas

Golden Plains at Natoma

Goodland at Norton

Hanover at Lebo

Hartford at Waverly

Hays at Scott City

Hiawatha at Royal Valley

Hodgeman County at Leoti

Holcomb at Cimarron

Holton at Atchison

Horton at Pleasant Ridge

Hoxie at Greeley County

Hugoton at Lakin

Independence at Caney Valley

Iola at Chanute

Jackson Heights at Immaculata-Maranatha

Jayhawk-Linn at Neodesha

Junction City at Emporia

KC (Mo.) Southeast at KC Schlagle

KC Harmon at KC Sumner

Kiowa County at Minneola

La Crosse at Elkhart

Labette County at Fredonia

Lakeside-Downs at Pike Valley

Lansing at Leavenworth

Logan-Palco at Triplains-Brewster

Louisburg at KC Wyandotte

Macksville at Ness City

Marais des Cygnes at Madison

Maur Hill at Jefferson North

Meade at Hooker (Okla.)

Miege at Blue Valley

Minneapolis at Sacred Heart

Moscow at Balko (Okla.)

NE-Arma at Liberal (Mo.)

Nemaha Central at Atchison County

Oakley at Colby

Olathe South at SM East

Olpe at St. Marys

Onaga at Frankfort

Osage City at Northern Heights

Oskaloosa at McLouth

Oswego at Baxter Springs

Ottawa at De Soto

Paola at KC Piper

Parsons at Fort Scott

Pittsburg at Harrisonville (Mo.)

Pleasanton at St. Paul (Thu.)

Prairie View at Anderson County

Quinter at Dighton

Riley County at Wabaunsee

Riverside at Perry-Lecompton

Rock Hills at Wilson

Rossville at Marysville

Santa Fe Trail at Osawatomie

SE-Saline at Republic County

Shawnee Heights at Manhattan

Silver Lake at KC Washington

SM North at SM South

SM Northwest at Lawrence

SM West at Free State

Smith Center at Plainville

South Gray at Ingalls

Southern Cloud at Sylvan-Lucas

Southern Coffey County at Burlingame

Spearville at Hill City

Spring Hill at Tonganoxie

Springfield (Colo.) at Rolla

St. James Academy at Mill Valley

St. John at Otis-Bison

St. Marys Academy at Axtell

Stanton County at Beaver (Okla.)

Stockton at WaKeeney

Sublette at Southwestern Heights

Tescott at Lincoln

Thunder Ridge at Osborne

Topeka at Topeka Hayden

Topeka Seaman at Topeka West

Ulysses at Liberal

Valley Falls at Wetmore

Valley Heights at Troy

Veritas Christian at Wichita Homeschool

Wallace County at St. Francis

Wamego at Rock Creek

Washburn Rural at Highland Park

Washington County at Doniphan West

Wellsville at Burlington

West Franklin at Council Grove

Wheatland-Grinnell at Heartland Christian

Yates Center at Lyndon

  Comments