High School Sports

Tuesday’s Kansas high school basketball scores (Dec. 16)

Boys

City League

No games scheduled

Ark Valley-Chisholm Trail League

Andale 52, Wellington 44

Andover 62, Arkansas City 47

Buhler 48, El Dorado 41

Circle 73, Clearwater 57

Collegiate at Mulvane

Derby 64, Maize 46

Eisenhower 66, Andover Central 49

Hutchinson 52, Campus 44

McPherson 82, Abilene 56

Salina South 44, Newton 35

Valley Center 62, Goddard 60, 2OT

Winfield 54, Augusta 43

Central Plains League

Cheney 59, Medicine Lodge 33

Douglass 49, Bluestem 39

Independent at Chaparral

Trinity Academy at Belle Plaine

Central Kansas League

Haven 61, Nickerson 50

Hesston 61, Smoky Valley 26

Larned 57, Hutchinson Trinity 53

Sterling 51, Lyons 48

Pratt 74, Kingman 44

Sedgwick 48, Halstead 43, OT

Other Area Games

Argonia 48, Cunningham 47

Attica 46, Ashland 34

Berean Academy 45, Caldwell 36

Burrton at Peabody-Burns

Burlingame 61, Madison 39

Canton-Galva 72, Centre 22

Eureka 65, Neodesha 38

Flinthills at Altoona-Midway

Larned at Hutchinson Trinity

Little River at Hutchinson Central Christian

Norwich at Udall 68, Norwich 34

Pratt Skyline 63, Kinsley 48

Solomon at Inman

South Barber at South Haven

Sunrise 98, St. John’s Military 16

Wichita Warriors 54, Derby Invasion 41

Statewide

Basehor-Linwood 68, KC Piper 63

Beloit 78, SE-Saline 63

Bennington 51, Lakeside 28

Burlington 59, Silver Lake 49

Chase 66, Tescott 44

Concordia 76, Marysville 64

Dighton 53, La Crosse 45

Ellinwood 44, Ell-Saline 41

Ellis 66, Wheatland-Grinnell 64

Eudora 54, Louisburg 43

Fort Scott 46, Parsons 44

Frankfort 59, Wetmore 40

Hays 69, Junction City 53

Healy 64, Heartland Christian 37

Hill City 65, Oberlin 57

Hoxie 59, WaKeeney 37

Humboldt 55, Yates Center 39

Independence 60, Labette County 44

Jackson Heights 65, Pleasant Ridge 45

Jefferson West 64, Perry-Lecompton 50

Lebo 54, Southern Coffey County 49

Linn 46, Clifton-Clyde 43

Lyndon 59, Mission Valley 26

Maur Hill 63, Valley Falls 42

Mill Valley 53, Leavenworth 46

Nemaha Central 69, Hiawatha 40

Minneapolis 33, Ellsworth 29

Ness City 52, Hodgeman County 28

Northern Heights 62, West Franklin 33

Norton 61, Goodland 24

Olathe South 68, Washburn Rural 65

Onaga 39, Wabaunsee 24

Osage City 61, Herington 27

Oskaloosa 47, McLouth 40

Oswego 54, Chetopa 28

Olpe 45, Hartford 28

Onaga 39, Wabaunsee 24

Ottawa 63, Topeka West 47

Paola 55, Baldwin 47

Pike Valley 48, Smith Center 43

Republic County 51, Valley Heights 46

Rock Hills 45, Lawrence-Nelson (Neb.) 34

Sabetha 73, Atchison County 27

Sacred Heart 70, Russell 25

St. John 59, Central Plains 57

South Central 54, Kiowa County 25

South Gray 81, Ingalls 44

Spearville 66, Fowler 33

Topeka 62, Highland Park 47

Troy 55, Jefferson North 47

Ulysses 87, Colby 40

Uniontown 55, St. Paul 44

Victoria 58, Thomas More Prep 56

Wakefield 54, Rural Vista 42

Wallace County 88, Weskan 54

Wamego 68, Chapman 36

Washington County 61, Axtell 23

Waverly 57, Marais des Cygnes 51

Wellsville 58, Osawatomie 46

Girls

City League

No games scheduled

Ark Valley-Chisholm Trail League

Andale 53, Wellington 34

Andover 73, Arkansas City 41

Andover Central 78, Eisenhower 54

Augusta at Winfield

Buhler 70, El Dorado 30

Circle 45, Clearwater 25

Collegiate 46, Mulvane 34

Goddard 38, Valley Center 24

Hutchinson 50, Campus 31

Maize 54, Derby 30

McPherson 68, Abilene 54

Newton 46, Salina South 28

Central Plains League

Cheney 59, Medicine Lodge 29

Douglass 54, Bluestem 26

Independent 39, Chaparral 27

Trinity Academy at Belle Plaine

Central Kansas League

Haven 58, Nickerson 26

Hesston 51, Smoky Valley 16

Hutchinson Trinity 53, Larned 25

Kingman 57, Pratt 45

Sedgwick 30, Halstead 19

Sterling 54, Lyons 37

Other Area Games

Attica 50, Ashland 26

Burrton at Peabody-Burns

Caldwell at Berean Academy

Centre 58, Canton-Galva 33

Cunningham 50, Argonia 13

Eureka at Neodesha

Flinthills 58, Altoona-Midway 13

Inman 55, Solomon 16

Kinsley 51, Pratt-Skyline 32

Little River at Hutchinson Central Christian

Madison 62, Burlingame 23

Neodesha 46, Salina South 28

Norwich 42, Udall 29

Remington 41, Berean Academy 30

Sedgwick 30, Halstead 19

South Barber at South Haven

Statewide

Baxter Springs 56, Erie 39

Beloit 62, SE-Saline 41

Bennington 54, Lakeside 35

Bonner Springs 61, Tonganoxie 36

Caney Valley 61, Copan (Okla.) 24

Central Plains 62, St. John 34

Chanute 59, Columbus 46

Chase 45, Tescott 38

Chase County 38, Council Grove 26

Cherryvale 38, SE-Cherokee 32

Chetopa 28, Oswego 26

Clay Center 36, Riley County 28

Coffeyville 62, Pittsburg 60

Colby 63, Ulysses 48

Concordia 64, Marysville 49

Ellinwood 54, Ell-Saline 24

Ellis 44, Wheatland-Grinnell 33

Gardner-Edgerton 50, Olathe North 32

Girard 53, Atchison County 35

Goodland 50, Norton 41

Hanover 59, BV-Randolph 32

Hays 54, Junction City 43

Herington 54, Osage City 43

Hiawatha 53, Nemaha Central 50, OT

Hill City 53, Oberlin 29

Hoxie 74, WaKeeney 33

Ingalls 61, South Gray 36

Iola 38, Central Heights 32

Labette County 51, Eudora 37

Lakin 57, Sublette 38

Lawrence-Nelson (Neb.) 53, Rock Hills 41

Lebo 56, Southern Coffey County 36

Linn 52, Clifton-Clyde 41

Louisburg 51, Eudora 37

Mill Valley 55, Lansing 52, OT

Minneapolis 56, Ellsworth 29

Olpe 63, Hartford 37

Ottawa 49, Topeka West 28

Paola 54, Baldwin 45

Parsons 64, Fort Scott 60

Perry-Lecompton 45, Jefferson West 30

Pleasant Ridge 53, Jackson Heights 51

Republic County 57, Valley Heights 31

Royal Valley 62, Riverside 19

Russell 39, Sacred Heart 25

Sabetha 54, Atchison County 32

Satanta 73, Minneola 68

Smith Center 54, Pike Valley 30

Syracuse 48, Lincoln 38

Sylvan-Lucas 40, Leoti 26

Thomas More Prep 64, Victoria 30

Topeka 54, Highland Park 42

Troy 51, Jefferson North 21

Valley Heights 57, Republic County 31

Wabaunsee 59, Onaga 17

Wallace County 56, Weskan 16

Wamego 58, Chapman 40

Washington County 51, Axtell 40

Waverly 67, Marais des Cygnes 48

Wellsville 59, Osawatomie 23

Wetmore 51, Frankfort 44

  Comments