High School Sports

Friday’s Kansas high school basketball scores (Dec. 12)

Boys

CITY LEAGUE

East 77, Carroll 54

Heights 66, Northwest 34

Kapaun 65, North 36

Southeast 72, West 41

ARK VALLEY-CHISHOLM TRAIL

Abilene 53, Augusta 51

Andale 57, Pratt 39

Andover Central 53, Andover 44

Buhler 53, Salina South 50, OT

Derby 69, Campus 60

Eisenhower 87, Arkansas City 58

Maize 46, Hutchinson 39

Maize South 82, Goddard 47

McPherson 68, Winfield 31

Salina Central 49, Newton 38

CENTRAL KANSAS LEAGUE

Andale 59, Pratt 39

Concordia 65, Smoky Valley 41

AREA TOURNAMENTS

Caldwell

Norwich 50, Argonia 27

Caldwell 60, Central-Burden 39

Chapman

Sacred Heart 60, Rossville 40

El Dorado 56, Chapman 46

Circle

Circle 73, Defenders 41

Fairfield

Otis-Bison vs. Cunningham

Fairfield vs. Oxford

Fowler

Ashland 51, Ingalls 30

Fowler 51, Deerfield 47

Garden City

Trinity Academy 48, Garden City 37

Garden Plain

Emporia 57, Hesston 50

Garden Plain 57, Rose Hill 35

Goessel

Canton-Galva 49, Little River 27

Burrton 65, Goessel 42

Halstead

Solomon 55, Halstead 52

Minneapolis at Bennington

Herington

SE-Saline 81, Centre 27

Rural Vista 47, Herington 39

Hugoton

Ulysses 55, Guymon, Okla. 44

Southwestern Heights 56, Perryton, Texas, 51

Hugoton 54, Lakin 43

Kingman

Wellington 54, Conway Springs 38

Kingman 62, Sunrise Academy 49

Larned

St. John 53, Spearville 32

Larned 59, Ellinwood 37

Leavenworth

Wichita South 62, Raytown (Mo.) South 51 (semifinal)

Topeka 57, Carnahan (Mo.) 41 (semifinal)

Marion

Berean Academy 60, Marion 37

Eureka 70, Remington 61

Marmaton Valley

Olpe vs. NE-Arma

West Elk vs. Marmaton Valley

Moundridge

Lyons vs. Inman

Hillsboro at Moundridge

Pratt Skyline

Stafford vs. Pretty Prairie

Medicine Lodge at Pratt Skyline

Rolla

Moscow 66, Elkhart 62

Greeley County 47, Syracuse 45, OT

Stanton County 51, Holcomb 50

Sedan

Sedan 60, Altoona-Midway 34

Udall

Udall 49, Attica 48

Statewide

Atchison 51, Savannah (Mo.) 40

Barstow (Mo.) 60, SM North 46

Basehor-Linwood 82, Hayden 63

Beloit 76, Republic County 30

Beloit St. John’s-Tipton 72, Thunder Ridge 35

Free State 59, Mill Valley 41

Greeley County 45, Syracuse 45, OT

Hill City 49, Thomas More Prep 47

Hoxie 36, Wheatland-Grinnell 34

Junction City 75, Great Bend 37

Labette County 71, Santa Fe Trail 37

La Crosse 57, WaKeeney 47

Lansing 56, Topeka Seaman 50

Lawrence 61, Highland Park 48

Leavenworth 56, Topeka Seaman 50

Leoti 54, Bucklin 35

Liberal 70, Hereford 60

Manhattan Homeschool 42, St. John’s Military 27

Manhattan 59, Topeka West 54

Marysville 66, Clay Center 56

McCook (Neb.) 67, Oakley 38

McLouth 72, Immaculata 55

Minneola 57, Satanta 41

Moscow 66, Elkhart 62

Nemaha Central 50, Wamego 49

Ottawa 77, Tonganoxie 51

Sacred Heart 60, Rossville 40

St. John 72, Thunder Ridge 35

Sharon Springs 56, Yuma (Colo.) 41

SE-Saline 81, Centre 27

South Gray 76, Meade 66

Southwestern Heights 56, Perryton (Texas) 51

Stanton County 51, Holcomb 50

Sublette 56, Cimarron 41

Sylvan-Lucas 60, Southern Cloud 27

Thomas More Prep 47, Hill City 35

Ulysses 55, Guymon (Okla.) 44

Valley Falls 58, Oskaloosa 56

Victoria 73, Ness City 72

Wallace County 56, Yuma (Colo.) 41

Washburn Rural 58, SM Northwest 57

Washington County 59, Wakefield 42

Girls

CITY LEAGUE

Carroll 60, East 44

Heights 56, Northwest 17

Kapaun 76, North 55

Southeast 43, West 42, OT

ARK VALLEY-CHISHOLM TRAIL

Abilene 41, Augusta 27

Andale 53, Pratt 44

Andover Central 47, Andover 41

Buhler 59, Salina South 36

Derby 36, Campus 32

Eisenhower 53, Arkansas City 52

Maize 58, Hutchinson 30

Maize South 49, Goddard 38

McPherson 63, Winfield 35

Salina Central 50, Newton 48

CENTRAL KANSAS LEAGUE

Andale 53, Pratt 44

Concordia 62, Smoky Valley 52

TOURNAMENTS

Caldwell

Norwich 58, Argonia 32

Caldwell 44, Central-Burden 38

Chapman

Rossville 49, Sacred Heart 22

El Dorado 47, Chapman 43, 2OT

Circle

Circle 42, Life Preparatory 36

Fairfield

Cunningham 34, Otis-Bison 21

Fairfield vs. Oxford

Fowler

Ingalls 63, Ashland 24

Fowler 55, Deerfield 24

Garden City

Garden City 53, Trinity Academy 36

Garden Plain

Hesston 36, Emporia 30

Garden Plain 44, Rose Hill 26

Goessel

Canton-Galva 46, Little River 18

Goessel 48, Burrton 27

Halstead

Halstead 41, Solomon 27

Minneapolis at Bennington

Herington

SE-Saline 54, Centre 51

Rural Vista 46, Herington 38

Hugoton

Ulysses 54, Southwestern Heights 30

Perryton (Texas) 50, Lakin 31

Hugoton 73, Hooker (Okla.) 47

Kingman

Wellington 40, Conway Springs 35

Kingman 51, Sunrise 23

Larned

Ellinwood 63, Kinsley 45

St. John 28, Hoisington 18

Marion

Berean Academy 33, Marion 23

Remington 57, Eureka 27

Marmaton Valley

Olpe vs. NE-Arma

West Elk vs. Marmaton Valley

Moundridge

Lyons vs. Inman

Moundridge 41, Hillsboro 36

Pratt Skyline

Stafford vs. Pretty Prairie

Medicine Lodge at Pratt Skyline

Rolla

Moscow 53, Elkhart 40

Syracuse 50, Greeley County 23

Rolla 35, Stanton County 28

Sedan

Sedan 58, MDCV 35

Udall

Attica 38, Udall 25

Statewide

Beloit 55, Republic County 30

Beloit-St. John’s-Tipton 51, Thunder Ridge 33

Bucklin 49, Leoti 12

Centralia 45, Wetmore 32

Central Plains 64, Ell-Saline 27

Centralia 45, Wetmore 32

Chase County 45, Lyndon 23

Cherryvale 50, Yates Center 25

Cimarron 64, Sublette 28

Clay Center 41, Marysville 38

Council Grove 40, Rock Creek 21

Doniphan West 48, Frankfort 34

Free State 42, Mill Valley 40

Frontenac 66, Neodesha 32

Girard 66, Baxter Springs 50

Golden Plains 50, Atwood 21

Goodland 55, Wray (Colo.) 36

Great Bend 66, Junction City 54

Hereford (Okla.) 54, Liberal 46

Holton 63, Atchison County 50

Hoxie 36, Wheatland-Grinnell 34

Iola 51, Burlington 49

Jefferson North 45, Horton 40

Labette County 63, Santa Fe Trail 18

La Crosse 48, WaKeeney 39

Lakeside 34, Osborne 22

Louisburg 60, Anderson County 57

Manhattan 72, Topeka West 32

Maur Hill 37, Jackson Heights 22

Meade 59, South Gray 19

Moscow 53, Elkhart 40

Ness City 52, Victoria 40

Northern Heights 65, St. Marys 43

Ottawa 45, Tonganoxie 25

Perry-Lecompton 49, Riverside 22

Pittsburg 53, Mount Vernon (Mo.) 47

Pleasant Ridge 64, Olathe Heritage Christian 54

Pueblo (Colo.) East 61, Holcomb 52

Rossville 49, Sacred Heart 22

Russell 49, Plainville 40

Sabetha 64, Jefferson West 49

Satanta 53, Minneola 43

Scott City 41, KC Christian 39

SE-Saline 54, Centre 51

Shawnee Heights 45, Lawrence 41

Silver Lake 59, Riley County 42

SM Northwest 54, Washburn Rural 34

Syracuse 50, Greeley County 23

Southern Cloud 60, Sylvan-Lucas 52

Topeka Hayden 74, Basehor-Linwood 40

Topeka Seaman 56, Lansing 47

Ulysses 54, Southwestern Heights 30

Valley Falls 49, Oskaloosa 13

Wallace County 50, Oakley 27

Wamego 34, Nemaha Central 30

Washington County 52, Wakefield 16

Woodward (Okla.) 42, Dodge City 33

  Comments