High School Sports

Friday’s state track results

Carroll junior Jason Irwin runs the 800 at last week’s Class 5A regional.
Carroll junior Jason Irwin runs the 800 at last week’s Class 5A regional. The Wichita Eagle

CLASS 6A

BOYS

Team Scores (5 of 18 Events)

Manhattan 24, Gardner-Edgerton 18, SM Northwest 18, Hutchinson 14, Garden City 13, Topeka 13, Lawrence 11, SM West 11, Campus 10, Blue Valley 10, Wichita Northwest 10, Junction City 8, Olathe North 7, Dodge City 5, Olathe Northwest 5, SM North 4, SM South 3, Free State 2, Olathe East 2, SM East 2, Washburn Rural 2, Wichita East 2, Wichita Southeast 1.

Finals

3200 — 1. Adam Owens, Blue Valley, 9:44.72; 2. Trenton Cochran, Gardner-Edgerton, 9:45.39; 3. Cooper Schroeder, Manhattan, 9:52.73; 4. Marcelo Cruz, Dodge City, 9:53.22; 5. Asher Molina, SM North, 9:53.25; 6. Erik Chaparro, Garden City, 9:54.47; 7. John Arnspiger, SM East, 9:54.88; 8. Pierce Flanders, Washburn Rural, 10:02.23; 9. Joey Guzman, Olathe North, 10:03.72; 10. Blake Taylor, SM North, 10:15.13.

Triple jump — 1. Federico Harvey, Campus, 46-5.5; 2. Jaylene Brime, Junction City, 45-11.25; 3. Jumel Otiankouya, Olathe North, 45-8.75; 4. ZhanArden Vil, SM Northwest, 45-4.75; 5. Tre Vaughn Jones, Hutchinson, 44-10; 6. Reginald Edwards, SM West, 44-7; 7. Ekebo Ukoefreso, Wichita East, 44-4; 8. Malik Bolton, Wichita Southeast, 43-10.

High jump — 1. Richard Newman, Topeka, 6-08; 2. Jackson Durst, SM West, 6-06; 3. Thomas Haug, Manhattan, 6-04; 4. Dijimon Norman, Hutchinson, 6-04; 5. Alex Oleson, SM Northwest, 6-04; 6. Andrew Crawford, SM South, 6-02; 7. John Haug, Manhattan, 6-02; 8. Elijah Readman, Olathe North, 6-00.

Shot put — 1. Demarcus Elliott, Garden City, 52-6.5; 2. Travis Morrison, SM Northwest, 52-0; 3. Joshua Carter, Wichita Northwest, 51-5; 4. Hunter Degarmo, Hutchinson, 51-1.5; 5. Marcus Hicks, Wichita Northwest, 50-8; 6. Tucker Richey, Topeka, 50-7; 7. Parker Brewer, Olathe East, 50-1.5; 8. Patrick Thompson, Washburn Rural, 48-5.5.

Javelin — 1. Samuel Hankins, Manhattan, 204-10; 2.. Hunter Krom, Lawrence, 204-02; 3. Dylan Wolford, Gardner-Edgerton, 179-08; 4. Nathan Oswalt, Olathe Northwest, 179-05; 5. Ryan Frank,, Gardner-Edgerton, 172-00; 6. Harrison King, Lawrence, 170-06; 7. Tyler Winsor, Free State, 170-05; 8. Noah Simbeck, SM Northwest, 168-09.

Preliminaries

200 — Ollie McGee, Wichita Southeast, 21.60; Blake Nelson, BV West, 22.05; Phillip Landrum, Wichita South, 21.67; Hayden Goodpaster, SM Northwest, 22.13; Laron Calloway, BV North, 21.77; Davian Vigil, Hutchinson, 22.13; Sae-Vheon Alcorn, Gardner-Edgerton, 22.29; Federico Harvey, Campus, 22.33.

400 — Julian Lacey, Olathe Northwest, 49.23; Cameron Waldo, Olathe South, 49.3; Hayden Goodpaster, SM Northwest, 49.43; Brandon Denman, SM North, 49.95; Federico Harvey, Campus, 50.43; Jaydon Baker, Hutchinson, 50.49; Parker Tenove, Gardner-Edgerton, 50.81; Cole Phillips, Free State, 50.83.

110 hurdles —

300 hurdles — KO Saito, Manhattan, 39.50; Martavius Johnson, Hutchinson, 40.19; Adrian Brown, Derby, 39.53; Emmanuel Okwuone, Olathe South, 40.23; Samuel Unruh, Dodge City, 40.13; maxwell Lansdowne, Manhattan, 40.54; 7. Christopher Bell, Wichita South, 40.65; Braden Richardson, Derby, 40.85.

400 relay — Wichita South, 42.10; Hutchinson, 42.38; Topeka, 42.28; Olathe South, 42.90; SM North, 42.99; Gardner-Edgerton, 43.16; Washburn Rural, 43.23; Wichita East, 43.29.

1600 relay — Wichita South 42.1; Hutchinson 42.38; Topeka 42.28; Olathe South 42.90; SM North 42.99; Gardner-Edgerton 43.1; Washburn Rural 43.23; Wichita East 43.29.

GIRLS

Team Scores (6 of 18 Events)

Olathe Northwest 37, Free State 25, Olathe East 24, SM East 21, SM South 15, Washburn Rural 15, Gardner-Edgerton 13, Wichita East 13, Garden City 10, SM North 9, SM Northwest 9, Hutchinson 8, Manhattan 8, BV Northwest 8, Olathe North 7, Olathe South 4, Junction City 3, Wichita North 2, Dodge City 1, Blue Valley 1, BV North 1.

Finals

3200 — 1. Emily Venters, Free State, 10:35.90; 2. Cara Melgares, Manhattan, 11:04.25; 3. Ingrid Worth, SM East, 11:07.42; 4. Kiran Cordes, Free State, 11:16.44; 5. Claire Fuhlhage, Olathe North, 11:21.50; 6. Amber Reed, SM North, 11:22.26; 7. Gabriela Reyna, Wichita North, 11:24.25; 8. Lily Strauss, BV North, 11:25.87.

Long jump — 1. Bailey Turner, Olathe East, 19-1.5; 2. Audrey Fisher, Olathe Northwest, 18-1; 3. Madeline Righter, Olathe Northwest, 17-11; 4. Jessie Stindt, SM East, 17-6.5; 5. Taylor Savolt, Garden City, 17-5; 6. Cameryn Thomas, Free State, 17-2; 7. Morgan Armbrust, Hutchinson, 17-0.5; 8. Meredith Wilcox, Blue Valley, 16-11.

Triple jump — 1. Jessie Stindt, SM East, 39-07; 2. Audrey Fisher, Olathe Northwest, 38-07.75; 3. Bailey Turner, Olathe East, 38-05.75; 4. Jaleesa McWashington, Olathe Northwest, 37-07.50; 5. Reygan Brown, Olathe East, 36.06.75; 6. Taylor Savolt, Garden City, 36.04.50; 7. Arieauna Childress, Free State, 35-11.00; 8. Ezinne Okoro, Dodge City, 35-04.75.

Pole vault — 1. Rachael Mayberry, Olathe Northwest, 12-0; 2. Abigail Kelly-Salo, SM Northwest, 12-0; 3. Natalie Lanman, SM North, 11-6; 4. Riley Six, Washburn Rural, 10-6; 5. Samantha Bond, Olathe East, 10-6; 6. Annie Gerber, Garden City, 10-0; 7. Morgan McIntire, Gardner-Edgerton, 9-6; 8. Becca Mitchell, Gardner-Edgerton, 9-6.

Discus — 1. Laurel Haley, Washburn Rural, 127-05; 2. Deonne Cartwright, BV Northwest, 118-00; 3. Rakeya Martin, SM South, 114-06; 4. Caylee Irving, Free State, 114-05; 5. Desirae Upton, SM South, 113-05; 6. Dana Baker, Olathe North, 113-03; 7. Cassidy Androff, Gardner-Edgerton, 112-03; 8. Hannah Reynolds, Junction City, 109-10.

Shot put — 1. Astrid Same, Wichita East, 44-5; 2. Cassidy Androff, Gardner-Edgerton, 42-01.50; 3. Jayla Bynum, Hutchinson, 40-08.00; 4. Desirae Upton, SM South, 39-04.50; 5. Simone Baldeh, Olathe South, 39-03.00; 6. Jamila Love, Wichita East, 37-07.25; 7. Savannah Adams, Junction City, 37-00.00; 8. Sarah Petersen, SM Northwest, 36-06.00.

Preliminaries

200 — Savannah Simmons, Newton, 24.71; Demitra Carter, Sumner, 25.26; Aarika Lister, Leavenworth, 25.15; LoCora Bryant, Great Bend, 25.55; Emma Gossman, St. James, 25.59; Jennifer Andres, Newton, 25.59; Isabella Hohl, Carroll, 26.15; Amari Lipscomb, Andover, 26.25.

400 — Yazmine Wright, Hutchinson, 56.81; Christal Moseley, Wichita Southeast, 58.53; Evann Seratte, Lawrence, 58.56; Lyric Holman, Junction City, 58.58; Aileen Gurrola, Garden City, 59.07; Lauren Graham, BV North, 59.32; Chiamaka Okoro, Dodge City, 59.57; Eleecya Birney, Hutchinson, 59.90.

100 hurdles — Keiana Newman, Junction City, 14.77; Janeia Wren, Hutchinson, 15.13; Lillian Schenk, BV North, 15.30; Rachael Braun, Olathe South, 16.01; Morgan Armbrust, Hutchinson, 15.70; Adanna Okere, Manhattan, 15.90; Savana Wilson, Dodge City, 16.02; Macy McKee, Olathe Northwest, 16.06.

300 hurdles — Keina Newman, Junction City, 14.77; Janeia Wren, Hutchinson, 15.13; Lillian Schenk, BV North, 15.30; Rachael Braun, Olathe South, 16.01; Morgan Armbrust, Hutchinson, 15.70; Adanna Okere, Manhattan, 15.90; Savana Wilson, Dodge City, 16.02; Macy McKee, Olathe Northwest, 16.06.

400 relay — Junction City 48.5, Olathe South 48.73, Olathe Northwest 49.27, SM South 49.31, Manhattan 49.40, SM Northwest 49.47, Olathe North 49.56, Lawrence 49.88.

1600 relay — Hutchinson 3:59.25; Lawrence 3:59.57; Garden City 4:00.49; Dodge City 4:01.83; Blue Valley 4:04.01; BV North 4:05.02; Olathe South 4:08.67; Junction City 4:08.68.

CLASS 5A

BOYS

Team Scores (5 of 18 Events)

Carroll 26, Maize 14, Aquinas 14, Sumner Academy 13, Seaman 13, Salina South 12, BV Southwest 11, Andover 10, Eisenhower 10, Liberal 10, Emporia 9, Valley Center 9, Great Bend 8, Newton 8, Shawnee Heights 7, Arkansas City 6, DeSoto 5, Leavenworth 4, Kapaun 3, Mill Valley 2, Pittsburg .5, Wichita Heights .5.

Finals

3200 — 1. Alexander Moen, Andover, 9:32.18; 2. Kerby Depenbusch, Great Bend, 9:33.18; 3. Dylan Miller, BV Southwest, 9:34.59; 4. William Cole, Aquinas, 9:42.50; 5. Nathan Jones, Maize, 9:42.89; ;6. Ethan Marshall, Squinas, 9:44.56; 7. Joshua Reed, Salina South, 9:46.74; 8. Matthew Harding, Carroll, 9:47.02.

Long jump — 1. Marion Eatmon, Liberal, 23-04.50; 2. Nahshon Houston, Sumner Academy, 21-09.00; 3. Noah Green, Aquinas, 21-08.00; 4. Zach Williams, Valley Center, 21-06.00; 5. Jordan Berry, Leavenworth, 21-05.00; 6. Dawson Morstorf, Seaman, 21-00.50; 7. Tyler Brown, Valley Center, 20-11.50; 8. Devin Johnson, Salina South, 20-11.50.

Pole vault — 1. Isaac Schreiner, Seaman, 14-6; 2. Daniel Huber, Emporia, 14-6; 3. Ethan Hull, Carroll, 14-0; 4. Cody Ratteman, BV Southwest, 13-6; 5. Augustine McCormick, Carroll, 13-6; 6. Brian Simon, Carroll, 13-6, Tyler Brown, Valley Center, 13-6; 8. Malachi George, Wichita Heights, 13-0; 8. Joel Kafka, Pittsburg, 13-0.

Shot put — 1. Konner Swenson, Maize, 56-9; 2. Jackson Forest, Newton, 54-11; 3. Cade Holmes, Shawnee Heights, 52-5; 4. Zachary Titus, DeSoto, 50-10; 5. Wade Hull, Carroll, 49-1.75; 6. Nicholas Lowe, Kapaun, 48-11.5; 7. Trey Callahan, Mill Valley, 48-2.5; 8. Jonathan Olsson, Emporia, 48-1.25.

Javelin — 1. Matthew Pile, Eisenhower, 199-11; 2. Anthony Gallardo, Carroll, 195-03; 3. Taran Taylor, Arkansas City, 192-03; 4. Weah Landford, Sumner Academy, 179-01; 5. Payton Webb, Salina South, 177-07; 6. Evan Irish, Salina South, 176-00; 7. Isaac Mitchell, Salina South, 176-00; 8. Colton Oshel, Shawnee Heights, 173-03.

Preliminaries

200 — Clifford Robinson, Leavenworth, 21.72; Kadin Remsberg, Newton, 21.86; Anthony Gould, Leavenworth, 21.73; Ethan Rodriguez, DeSoto, 22.47; Devin Diggs, Aquinas, 22.31; Keyon Saunders, Valley Center, 22.47; Kwame Parry, Eisenhower, 22.53; Konrad Marshall, BV Southwest, 22.65.

400 — Austin Mullens, Liberal, 49.67; Konrad Marshall, BV Southwest, 50.58; Devin Diggs, Aquinas, 49.68; Tommy Secord, Emporia, 50.71; Jordan Walker, Topeka West, 49.83; Jaelon Harley, KC Turner, 50.67; Guy Ramos, Leavenworth, 50.72; Joseph Rohleder, Carroll, 50.95.

110 hurdles — Noah Green, Aquinas, 14.27; Austin Mullens, Liberal, 14.54; Benton McCann, Seaman, 14.65; Jerik Ochoa, Newton, 14.77; Joseph Holthusen, Carroll, 14.79; Zach Williams, Valley Center, 14.90; Joseph Porter, Wichita Heights, 15.18; Quinn Turnbull, Maioze, 15.24.

300 hurdles — KO Saito, Manhattan, 39.50; Martavius Johnson, Hutchinson, 40.19; Adrian Brown, Derby, 39.53; Emmanuel Okwuone, Olathe South, 40.23; Samuel Unruh, Dodge City, 40.13; Maxwell Lansdowne, Manhattan, 40.54; Christopher Bell, Wichita South, 40.65; Braden Richardson, Derby, 40.;85.

400 relay — KC Piper 42.87; Miege 42.96; Buhler 43.28; Holton 43.34; Pratt 43.35; Mulvane 43.39; Bonner Springs 43.67; Winfield 43.75.

1600 relay — Aquinas 3:23.28; BV Southwest 3:25.19; Liberal 3:23.57; leavenworth 3:27.92; Seaman 3:28.37; Shawnee Heights 3:28.40; Emporia 3:28.54; Carroll 3:28.97.

GIRLS

Team Scores (7 of 18 Events)

Mill Valley 44, Eisenhower 35, Emporia 26.33, Valley Center 25, Pittsburg 22, Arkansas City 15, Kapaun 13, Newton 12, Shawnee Heights 11, Goddard 10. St. James Academy 10, Salina South 9, Great Bend 6.67, Liberal 6, Maize 6, KC Sumner 4, Lansing 4, Carroll 4, DeSoto 3, BV Southwest 3, Wichita Heights 3, St. Thomas Aquinas 0.5, Salina Central 0.5.

Finals

3200 — 1. Sarah Murrow, St. James Academy, 11:22.07; 2. Abigail Stewart, Emporia, 11:30.76; 3. Camryn Slatten, Liberal, 11:32.51; 4. Mary Nelson, Mill Valley, 11:36.09; 5. Claire Winter, Carroll, 11:51.86; 6. Tianna Arreguin, Shawnee Heights, 11:53.32; 7. Morgan Koca, Mill Valley, 12:03.38; 8. Alaina Stucky, Newton, 12:23.32.

Long jump — 1. Ryleigh Jackson, Eisenhower, 18-3.5; 2. Jaden Damon, Eisenhower, 17-10; 3. Faith Turner, PIttsburg, 17-8; 4. Maggie Remsberg, Newton, 17-2.5; 5. Daeshia Turner, Pittsburg, 17-2; 6. Morgan Henderson, Wichita Heights, 17-1; 7. Caitlyn Stewart, Maize, 16-8; 8. Lydia McDaneld, Mill Valley, 16-0.

Triple jump — 1. Daeshia Turner, Pittsburg, 38-10.00; 2. Jaden Damon, Eisenhower, 37-02.00; 3. Kelsey Gordon, Emporia, 36-10.50; 4. Morgan Thomas, Mill Valley, 35-08.75; 5. Claire Olson, Salina South, 35-04.75; 6. Ryleigh Jackson, Eisenhower, 35-04.50; 7. Faith Turner, Pittsburg, 34-09.25; 8. Destini Mathis, Lansing, 34-06.75.

High jump — 1. Morgan Thomas, Mill Valley, 5-6; 2. Megan Eckman, Mill Valley, 5-6; 3. Madison Runnion, Valley Center, 5-4; 4. Emma Wondra, Kapaun, 5-2; Samia Roark, Sumner, 5-2; 6. Loren Thomas, Mill Valley, 5-0; 7. Kailey Harris, Newton, 5-0; 8. Jaclynn Schroeder, Great Bend, 5-0; 8. Annie Mills, Great Bend, 5-0; 8. Olivia Young, Emporia, 5-0.

Pole vault — 1. Rachael Mayberry, Olathe Northwest, 12-0; 2. Abigail Kelly-Salo, SM Northwest, 12-0; 3. Natalie Lanman, SM North, 11-6; 4. Riley Six, Washburn Rural, 10-6; 5. Samantha Bond, Olathe East, 10-6; 6. Annie Gerber, Garden City, 10-0; 7. Morgan McIntire, Gardner-Edgerton, 9-6.

Discus — 1. Taylor Latimer, Valley Center, 142-6; 2. Mikayla Simons, Emporia, 125-1; 3. Kate Warren, Great Bend, 121-3; 4. Halie Brown, Arkansas City, 118-2; Amanda Dorrell, Newton, 116-5; 6. Emily Klusener, Valley Center, 114-8; 7. Kelsey Heer, DeSoto, 113-3; 8. Emily Fuhr, DeSoto, 108-5.

Javelin — 1. Halie Brown, Arkansas City 146-0; 2. Alyssa Conway, Shawnee Heights, 137-11; 3. Taylor Latimer, Valley Center, 135-1; 4. Adelle Warford, Mill Valley, 126-8; 5. Jennica Smith, Emporia, 126-2; 6. Morgan Thomas, Mill Valley, 125-9;’ 7. Riley Doyle, Mill Valley, 120-1; 8. Briana Lowe, BV Southwest, 118-6.

Preliminaries

200 — Savannah Simmons, Newton, 24.71; Demitra Carter, KC Sumner, 25.26; Aarika Lister, Leavenworth, 25.15; LoCora Bryant, Great Bend, 25.55; Emma Gossman, St. James Academy, 25.59; Jennifer Andres, Newton, 25.59; Isabella Hohl, Carroll, 26.15; Amari Lipscomb, Andover, 26.25.

400 — Emma Gossman, St. James, 58.16; Victoria Robinson, Lansing, 58.21; Taylor Antonowich, 1:00.23; Ashley Wurtenberger, St. James, 1:00.57; Hannah Turner, BV Southwest, 1:00.28; Grace Buessing, Carroll, 1;00.39; Alexis Davies, Emporia, 1:00.62; Kyah Arcayan, Salina Central, 1:00.69.

100 hurdles — Taylor Muff, Pittsburg, 14.83; Maggie Remsberg, Newton, 15.16; Demitra Carter, Sumner, 15.30; Teresa Englebrecht, Carroll, 15.59; Autumn Hanna, Maize, 15.38; Rachel Kelley, BV Southwest, 15.87; Kindel Nordhus, Carroll, 5.92; Sierra Jackson, Topeka West, 16.07.

300 hurdles — Celeste Buchanan, St. James, 46.35; Taylor Muff, Pittsburg, 46.58; Kindel Nordhus, Carroll, 46.81; Demitra Carter, Sumner, 47.35; Mattie Remsberg, Newton, 47.76; Adrie Nordhus, Carroll, 47.83; Autumn Hanna, Maize, 48.25; Rachel Kelley, BV Southwest, 48.82.

400 relay — Newton 46.86; Eisenhower 49.60; Maize 49.74; Kapaun 50.31; St. James Academy 50.10; Lansing 50.46; Aquinas 50.82; Shawnee Heights 51.39.

1600 relay — St. James Academy 4:03.75; Newton 4:07.53; Lansing 4:07.62; Carroll 4:09.32; Aquinas 4:10.93; Maize 4:11.33; Eisenhower 4:12.01; Salina Central 4:12.27.

CLASS 4A

Boys

Team Scores (6 of 18 Events)

Andale 24.5, Abilene 21.5, Scott Community 21, Miege 17, Ottawa 16, Maize South 13, Chapman 11, Clay Center 10, Tonganoxie 10, Winfield 10, Piper 9.5, Holcomb 8.5, Spring HIll 8, Augusta 6, Frontenac 6, Pratt 6, Hayden 6, Wellington 5, Collegiate 5, Bonner Springs 4, Fort Scott 4, Buhler 3, Andover Central 2, Clearwater 2, Eudora 1, Louisburg 1, Paola 1, Rosoe Hill 1, Ulysses 1.

Finals

3200 — 1. Eathan Kossover, Maize South, 9:34.57; 2. Jack Thomas, Scott Community, 9:38.35; 3. Robert Schmidt, Hayden, 9:46.01; 4. Lakelin Conrad, Collegiate, 9:50.74; 5. Devin Brooks, Fort Scott, 9:59.29; 6. Aaron Modrow, Chapman, 10:04.49; 7. Grant Sinclair, Andover Central, 10:08.20; 8. Alex Barbosa, Ulysses, 10:20.74.

Long jump — 1. Ben Veach, Abilene, 21-08; 2. Robert Litzinger, Chapman, 21-06; 3. Devion Bethea, Ottawa, 21-04.50; 4. Daniel Jackson, Miege, 21-04; 5. Noah Myers, Pratt, 21-03; 6. Andrew Mohr, Andale, 21-00. 7. Jayden Tate, Winfield, 20-11.50; 8. Dylan Sapp, Rose Hill, 20-08.50.

Triple jump — 1. Cameron Key, Miege, 46-0.25; 2. Ben Veach, Abilene, 45-8.75; 3. Emmett Lockridge, KC Piper, 45-7.5; 4. Andrew Morss, Holcomb, 44-6.75; Nasjon Porter, Bonner Springs, 44-0.25; Brendan Webb, Buhler, 43-7.5; 7. Kaden McCoy, Clearwater, 43-7; 8. Lamont Hill, Paola, 43-5.75.

High jump — 1. Tristen Dagenais, Andale, 6-8; 2. Nathan Ewing, Spring Hill, 6-6; 3. David Madl, Frontenac, 6-4; 4. Marshall Faurot, Scott City, 6-4; 5. Bryant Rogers, KC Piper, 6-4; 5. Michael Roth, Holcomb, 6-4; 7. Samson Kohman, Pratt, 6-4; 8. Preston Seiler, Maize South, 6-2.

Pole vault — 1.Peyton Lane, Clay Center, 15-06; 2. Marshall Faurot, Scott Community, 14-06; 3. Tyler Mitchell, Ottawa, 14-00; 4. Jacob Horsch, Andale, 14-00; 5. Canyon Liby, Andale, 13-06; 5. Dakotah Whiteley, Abilene, 13-06; 7. T.C. Poynter, Maize South, 13-06; 8. Braeden Manley, Eudora, 13-06.

Discus — 1. LeeRoi Johnson, Tonganoxie, 180-03; 2. Matthew Everett, Winfield, 159-09; 3. Braiden Allen, Augusta, 154-09; 4. Chris Kop, Wellington, 152-0; 5. Brock Reed, Ottawa, 148-11; 6. Aidan Camp, Andale, 147-07; 7. Tylor Poitier, Miege, 144-04; 8. T.J. Dover, Louisburg, 143-04.

Preliminaries

200 — Jordan Hawkins, Buhler, 22.10; Corey Minks, Maize South, 22.38; Jaden Johnson, Miege, 22.14; Jalen Taylor, KC Piper, 22.41; Lamarc’a Tolbert, Atchison, 22.42; Hunter Kaufman, Pratt, 22.46; Zachary Shaffer, Independence, 22.49; Jordan Schippers, Colby, 22.50.

400 — Corey Minks, Maize South, 49.85; Joshua Carney, Rose Hill, 50.85; Tyler Fletcher, Paola, 50.77; Shevin Martin, Larned, 51.22; John Unruh, Wichita Trinity, 51.19; Tristan Guerra, Collegiate, 51.25; Bryan Garcia, Ulysses, 51.50; Jayden Payne, Burlington, 51.74.

110 hurdles — Carter Blackburn, Holcomb, 14.52; Marshall Faurot, Scott City, 14.85; Kamaron Wilson, Coffeyville, 15.08; Bryce Stegman, Pratt, 15.16; Kale Mills, Clearwater, 15.18; Derek Hemmen, Andale, 15.41; Steven Roudybush, Wamego, 15.50; Tyson Stites, McPherson, 15.64.

300 hurdles — Sawyer Simon, Andale, 40.70; Dominick Campbell, Abilene, 40.78; Tristan Fay, Frontenac, 40.77; Carson Eilts, Paola, 40.81; Darryl Givens, Andover Central, 40.83; Kale Mills, Clearwater, 40.97; O’Rion Davis, Prairie View, 41.13; Carter Blackburn, Holcomb, 41.14.

400 relay — KC Piper 42.87; Miege 42.96; Buhler 43.28; Holton 43.34; Pratt 43.35; Mulvane 43.39; Bonner Springs 43.67; Winfield 43.75.

1600 relay — Paola 3:22.94; Andale 3:25.41; Scott Community 3:25.63; Pratt 3:26.38; Buhler 3:27.25; Holton 3:27.46; El Dorado 3:27.51; Holcomb 3:27.68.

GIRLS

Team Scores (5 of 18 Events)

Andale 28, Paola 21, Baldwin 13, Santa Fe Trail 12, Augusta 11, Maize South 11, Spring Hill 11, Girard 10, Labette County 10, Trinity Academy 10, Independence 8, Larned 8, Jefferson West 7, Eudora 6, Rose Hill 5, KC Piper 4, Wellington 4, Clay Center 3, Circle 3, Burlington 2.5, Hays 2.5, Anderson County 2, Buhler 2, Miege 1.

Finals

3200 — 1. Cailie Logue, Girard, 10:28.80; 2. Renee Trout, Independence, 11:29.52; 3. Sierra Mortenson, Maize South, 11:30.62; 4. Destini Eskridge, Maize South, 11:32.19; 5. Hannah Honeyman, Santa Fe Trail, 11:55.74; 6. Spencer Jacobson, Circle, 12:04.41; 7. Jenna Ramsey, Buhler, 12:13.90.

High jump — 1. Megan Elliott, Trinity Academy, 5-06; 2. Kaitlyn Fischer, Larned, 5-02; 3. McKayla Maples, Eudora, 5-02; 4. Moorea Long, Paola, 5-02; 5. Nataleigh Cantu, Augusta, 5-0; 6. Camrie Wagner, Burlington, 5-00; 7. Jaycee Dale, Hays, 5-00; 8. Reagen Davis, Augusta, 5-00.

Discus — 1. Bea Pomatto, Paola, 1212-08; 2. Jacy Anderson, Andale, 118-09; 3. Chelbie Chaney, Spring HIll, 117-06; 4. Dejalynn Saili, Jefferson West, 112-04; 5. Olivia Ortiz, KC Piper, 112-00; 6. Morgan Geist, Andale, 111-08; 7. Madison Martin, Anderson County, 111-03; 8. Royal Shum, Miege, 107-04.

Shot put — 1. Aubrie Sorrell, Labette County, 39-6; 2. Taylor Ball, Santa Fe Trail, 39-3; 3. Abbee Rhodes, Augusta, 38-3; 4. Janessa McMains, Rose Hill, 38-2; 5. Cassidy Kuehl, Spring Hill, 37-6.25; 6. Katy Commons, Andale, 37-2; 7. Alyssa Garza, Jefferson West, 36-9; 8. Camryn Williams, Spring Hill, 35-11.5.

Javelin — 1. Kayla Kurtz, Baldwin, 147-0; 2. Julie Archer, Andale, 136-6; 3. Katy Commons, Andale, 134-0; 4. Bea Pomatto, Paola, 133-0; 5. Taylor Meyer, Wellington, 128-2; 6. Kate Ogle, Baldwin, 127-04; 7. Sydney Callaway, Clay Center, 123-1; 8. Alexis Kuehl, Paola, 121-8.

Preliminaries

200 — Kyndal Frederick, Chanute, 25.61; Darian Hillebert, Hayden, 25.85; Haley Jacques, Maize South, 25.82; Ninti Little, Chapman, 25.91; Kasidee Eck, Andale, 25.97; Pauline Sauter, Baldwin, 26.01; Sophie Jones, Paola, 26.12; Paris Vincze, Collegiate, 26.33.

400 — Kassidy Johnson, Maize South, 58.38; Sidney Howland, El Dorado, 58.85; Sophie Jones, Paola, 58.92; Kyndal Frederick, Chanute, 59.66; Emma Wahlmeier, Concordia, 59.5; Paige Winderlin, Scott City, 59.39; Jordan Hawman, Jefferson West, 59.96; Corrin Searcy, Tonganoxie, 59.99.

100 hurdles — Emma Ruddle, McPherson, 14.59; Jewell Bolden, Andover Central, 14.61; Abby Smarsh, Andale, 14.99; Morgan Howard, McPherson, 15.26; Cydney Bergman, Concordia, 15.28; Mariah Murdie, Jefferson West, 15.46; Aziza Patillo, Paola, 15.63; Shelby Cox, Andale, 15.73.

300 hurdles — Abby Smarsh, Andale, 45.62; Abby Ogle, Baldwin, 46.25; Elizabeth Holmes, Abilene, 47.18; Cydney Bergmann, Concordia, 47.87; Aziza Patillo, Paola, 47.91; Kynzie Underwood, Wamego, 48.70; Stephanie Reichenberger, Pratt, 48.83; Meredith Galloway, Smoky Valley, 48.91.

400 relay — Pratt, 49.57; Baldwin, 49.82; Andale, 49.80; Independence, 50.26; McPherson, 50.05; Buhler, 50.72; Miege, 50.77; Wamego, 51.02.

1600 relay — Baldwin 4:02.79; Concordia 4:07.18; Pratt 4:03.73; Tonganoxie 4:07.88; Abilene 4:07.65; Andover Central 4:08.30; Maize South 4:08.70; Scott City 4:10.42.

CLASS 3A

BOYS

Team Scores (4 of 18 Events)

Hugoton 21, Beloit 16, Norton 11.5, Galena 10, Garden Plain 10, Kingman 10, Maron 10, riverton 10, Royal Valley 9, Wichita Independent 9, West Franklin 8, Jayhawk-Linn 5, Russell 5, Humboldt 3.5, Mission Valley 3, Hesston 3, St. Marys 3, Council Grove 2, Marysville 2, Sabetha 2, Conway Springs 1, Thomas More Prep 1, Riley County 1.

Finals

3200 — 1. Robert Pierce, Kingman, 9:49.83; 2. William Bailey, West Franklin, 10:05.68; 3. Abraham Garcia, Hugoton, 10:06.35; 4. Ethan Fox, Hugoton, 10:09.30; 5. Joshua Rutledge, Riverton, 10:16.54; 6. Hunter Heddin, Hesston, 10:17.35; 7. Matthew Oglesby, Galena, 10:18.26; 8. Brett Kulp, Riley County, 10:18.77.

Long jump — 1. Coin Budke, Beloit, 22-2.5; 2. Patrick Sarwinski, Galena, 21-8.5; 3. Jeremiah Wald, Riverton, 21-4.5; 4. Harley Stone, Jayhawk-Linn, 21-2.5; 5. Lucas Broxterman, Royal Valley, 20-7; 6. Trenton Marcotte, Mission Valley, 20-7; 7. Dayne Brown, Marysville, 20-6.5; 8. Hayden Chase, Wichita Independent, 20-6.

High jump — 1. Anthony Kinser, Hugoton, 6-8; 2. Hayden Chase, Wichita Independent, 6-4; 3. Dylan Dreiling, Garden Plain, 6-4; 4. Lucas Broxterman, Royal Valley, 6-2; 5. Collin Gillespie, Humboldt, 6-0; 5. Koby McEwen, Norton, 6-0; 7. Chandler White, Council Grove, 6-0; 8. Hayden Lowe, TMP, 6-0.

Discus — 1. Tyler Palic, Marion, 175-11; 2. Jace Ruder, Norton, 155-1; 3. Creighton Johnson, Beloit, 146-8; 4. Seth Boxberger, Russell, 143-5; 5. Leo Larkin, Garden Plain, 138-4; 6. Peter Trausch, St. Marys, 137-4; 7. Eric Renyer, Sabetha, 136-5; 8. Daniel Becker, Conway Springs, 131-2.

Preliminaries

200 — Kaden Davis, Ellsworth, 22.30; Jacob Koelzer, Nemaha Central, 22.32; Jefferson Gilleland, Lakin, 22.35; Jack Schneider, Marion, 22.72; Tanner Brown, Russell, 22.72; TreNez Wilkinson, Riverside, 22.85; Seth Carinder, Cherryvale, 22.85.

400 — Tyus Henson, Norton, 49.83; Kaden Davis, Ellsworth, 50.43; Tanner Brown, Russell, 50.17; Mitchell Hamlin, Hugoton, 51.18; TreNez Wilkinson, Riverside, 50.69; Shane Quinlan, Perry-Lecompton, 51.20; Pedro Ordonez, Hugoton, 51.33; Nick Caudle, Maur Hill, 51.95.

110 hurdles — Tyler Watts, Caney Valley, 14.99; Jared Becker, Garden Plain, 15.05; Jonathan Ball, Hoisington, 15.24; Hayden Broyles, Jayhawk-Linn, 15.55; Nicholas Ast, Cimarron, 15.44; Zachary Buessing, Nemaha Central, 15.56; Mason Engelken, Sabetha, 15.56; Christopher Ball, Hoisington, 15.65; Hunter Budke, Beloit, 15.77.

300 hurdles — Jace Ruder, Norton, 50.l68; Gavis Lierz, Hiawatha, 41.18; Keaton Koenig, Riley County, 41.32; Zachary Buessing, Nemaha Central, 41.58; Jared Becker, Garden Plain, 41.49; Nicholas Ast, Cimarron, 41.75; Jonathan Ball, Hoisington, 42.05; Lucas Broxterman, Royal Valley, 42.22.

400 relay — Nemaha Central, 43.39; Norton, 43.87; Perry-Lecompton, 44.01; Hugoton, 44.07; Beloit, 44.20; Silver Lake, 44.26; Chaparral, 44.36; Lakin, 44.40.

1600 relay — Hugoton, 3:26.95; Norton, 3:28.49; Perry-Lecompton, 3:30.00; Hoisington, 3:33.31; Marion, 3:32.74; Beloit, 3:33.37; Fredonia, 3:34.33; Halstead, 3:34.62.

GIRLS

Team Scores (5 of 18 Events)

Beloit 27, Nemaha Central 18.33, Lakin 18, Hiawatha 16, Caney Valley 11, Russell 10.33, Marysville 10, Sterling 9, Belle Plaine 8, Neodesha 8, Norton 6, Central Heights 6, Hesston 5, Riverton 5, Garden Plain 4.5, Sabetha 4.5, Hoisington 4, Lyons 4, Perry-Lecompton 3.33, Ellsworth 3, Mission Valley 3, West Franklin 3, Thomas More Prep 2, Hugoton 2, Hutchinson Trinity 2, SE-Cherokee 1.5, Kingman 0.5.

Finals

3200 — 1. Elizabeth Kettler, Hiawatha, 11:50.45; 2. Hannah Burks, Beloit, 11:52.22; 3. Lexi kats, Norton, 12:07.38; 4. Sara White, Lakin, 12:08.72; 5. Samanatha Trejo, Lyons, 12:14.20; 6. Molly Rossman, West Franklin, 12:17.38; 7. Abby Heger, Hugoton, 12:20.90; 8. Hayley Burks, Beloit, 12:32.01.

Triple jump — 1. Alaina Gfeller, Russell, 38-6; 2. Jessica Heidel, Belle Plaine, 38-4.5; 3. Allison Rottinghaus, Nemaha Central, 37-5.5; 4. Grace Rowland, Sterling, 36-3.75; 5. Taya Wilson, Sterling, 36-1.75; 6. Abbigayle Folks, Perry-Lecompton, 35-9.25; 7. Paris Wolf, TMP, 35-1.25; 8. Rachel Halupa, Mission Valley, 34-5.

High jump — 1. Kaylee Line, Lakin, 5-4; 2. Sophia Rohling, Neodesha, 5-4; 3. Cariann Kunkel, Hiawatha, 5-2; 4. (tie) Megan Meyer, Sabetha, 5-2; Ryann Flax, Garden Plain, 5-2; 6. Kolby Davis, Ellsworth, 5-2; 7. Callie Schleich, Hutchinson Trinity, 5-2; 8. (tie) Talisa Stone, Perry-Lecompton; Laura Mackie, Nemaha Central; Isabella Boxberger, Russell, 5-0.

Pole vault — 1. Grace Stohs, Marysville, 11-6; 2. Caleigh Hewitt, Beloit, 10-6; 3. Kinsley Laird, Central Heights, 10-6; 4. Kylie Klassen, Hesston, 10-6; 5. Maleigha Schmidt, Hoisington, 10-0; 6. Aaliyah Jones, Lakin, 10-0; 7. Elizabeth Rogers, Caney Valley, 9-6; 8. Madelyn Huhman, Kingman, 9-0.

Javelin — 1. Kourtni Hubert, Beloit, 147-10; 2. Kaley Dalinghaus, Nemaha Central, 142-0; 3. Sydney Rogers, Caney Valley, 137-9; 4. Shelby Edwards, Riverton, 134-7; 5. Jaci Dalinghaus, Nemaha Central, 133-8; 6. Kyndal McIntosh, Caney Valley, 128-0; 7. Sarah Bond, Mission Valley, 126-5; 8. Sailor Jackson, SE-Cherokee, 126-2.

Preliminaries

200 — Jessica Heidel, Belle Plaine, 25.55; 2. Slayten Braun, Norton, 25.94; Shae Ware, Sedgwick, 25.84; Alleigh Kramer, Nemaha Central, 26.28; Paige McDaniel, Wellsvilel, 26.29; Cali Coleman, Perry-Lecompton, 26.53; Ashlyn Kelley, Sterling, 26.58; Allison Rottinghaus, Nemaha Central, 26.61.

400 — Alexandra Ferguson, Silver Lake, 58.72; Shae Ware, Sedgwick, 59.14; Paige McDaniel, Wellsville, 59.56; emerson Tice, Garden Plain, 59.82; Hope Thiel, Remington, 1:00.27; Elise Kaiser, Hesston, 1:00.67; Darby McGuire, Douglass, 1.00.89; Logan Hurla, St. Marys, 1:01.28.

100 hurdles — Miranda Ortiz, Cheney, 15.54; Kaylee Line, Lakin, 156.75; Taya Wilson, Sterling, 15.56; Layne Needham, Cheney, 15.99; Ashlynn Aikins, Erie, 15.67; Taylor Bergman, Chaparral, 16.10; Kendra Werth, TMP, 16.27; Alexus Edwards, Sterling, 16.40.

300 hurdles — Layne Needham, Cheney, 46.11; Miranda Ortiz, Cheney, 46.35; Taya Wilson, Sterling, 48.34; Sydney Hilliard, Sedgwick, 48.52; Ryleigh Willard, Galena, 48.92; Kendra Werth, TMP, 49.00; Abbi Good, Council Grove, 49.36; Claire Clark, Garden Plain, 49.65.

400 relay — Sterling, 50.81; Norton, 50.99; Nemaha Central, 51.50; Cheney, 51.59; Minneapolis, 51.72; Russell, 51.79; Council Grove, 52.13; St. Marys, 52.29

1600 relay — Silver Lake, 4:08.77; Garden Plain, 4:11.89; Cheney, 4:12.19; Russell, 4:12.89; St. Marys, 4:15.67; Wellsville, 4:16.20; Sedgwick, 4:17.06; Kingman, 4:17.64.

CLASS 2A

BOYS

Team Scores (5 of 18 Events)

Plainville 32, Washington County 31, Smith Center 20, Stanton County 19.5, Ness City 17, Hillsboro 13, Yates Center 13, Kiowa County 9, Bennington 6, Hill City 5, Meade 5, Solomon 5, Valley Heights 4, Central Plains 4, Sacred Heart 4, Moundridge 3.5, Spearville 2, St. John 1, Chase County 0.5, KC Christian 0.5.

Finals

3200 — 1. Hadley Splecther, Yates Center, 9:46.82; 2. Frank Cuevas, Kiowa County, 9:58.55; 3. Caleb Carrasco, Stanton County, 10:07.83; 4. Ethan Thompson, Meade, 10:08.19; 5. Adrian Pishny, Valley Heights, 10:08.49; 6. Jordan Smith, Yates Center, 10:27.81; 7. Isaiah Barrera, Stanton County, 10:30.72; 8. Stratton Brown, Sacred Heart, 10:33.86.

High jump — 1. Jerrod Hoover, Washington County, 6-6; 2. Brett Meyer, Smith Center, 6-4; 3. Chandler Stiawalt, Ness City, 6-4; 4. Jacob Burdine, Solomon, 6-4; 5. Alex Barton, Central Plains, 6-2; 6. Kaden Ward, Hillsboro, 6-0; 7. Waylon Strecker, Spearville, 6-0; 8. Chase Fisher, St. John, 6-0.

Pole vault — 1. Kaden Meitler, Smith Center, 14-0; 2. Levi Gauby, Washington County, 14-0; 3. Ryan Stanley, Bennington, 13-6; 4. Everett Brandyberry, Hill City, 13-0; 5. Damian Calderon, Moundridge, 12-6; 5. Trey Summers, Stanton County, 12-6; 7. Kaden Ward, Hillsboro, 12-6; 8. Ian Ko, KC Christian, 11-6.

Discus — 1. Zachary Pierson, Plainville, 157-8; 2. Hunter Kier, Washington County, 156-7; 3. Willie Wilkerson, Plainville, 151-0; 4. Jesus Molina, Stanton County, 147-2; 5. Riley Nyp, Plainville, 146-4; 6. Miguel Aleman, STanton County, 14-3; 7. Wes Shaw, Hillsboro, 143-0; 8. Levi Armon, Ness City, 137-2.

Shot put — 1. Levi Armon, Ness City, 59-1.25 (meet record; old record 58-6.5, Trenton Staab, Plainville); 2. Riley Nyp, Plainville, 53-3; 3. Wes Shaw, Hillsboro, 52-11.75; 4. Jae Eaton, Washington County, 49-7.5; 5. Zachary Pierson, Plainville, 49-3.5; 6. Tristan Slagle, Sacred Heart, 48-1; 7. Avery Hawkins, Smith Center, 46-11; Franko Holguin, Kiowa County, 46-7.5.

Preliminaries

200 — Hayden Friend, Plainville, 22.40; Josh Hayes, Pittsburg Colgan, 22.73; Jacob Rein, Macksville, 22.78; Jacob Faerber, Sacred heart, 22.87; Samuel Kaup, Plainville, 22.86; Cole Kinnamon, St. John, 23.15; Nathan Miller, Pleasanton, 23.17; Levi Cooper, Yates Center, 23.26.

400 — Josh Hayes, Pittsburg Colgan, 50.29; Deon Dyke, Republic County, 30.99; Jacob Baerber, Sacred heart, 50.88; Devin Berens, Stanton County, 52.29; Levi Cooper, Yates Center, 51.13; Logan Zabel, Smith Center, 51.97; 7. Dimitri Tullis, McLouth, 52.71; Clay Hogoboom, Bluestem, 52.74.

110 hurdles — Kaden Meitler, Smith Center, 15.38; Zach Gaskill, Sacred Heart, 15.41; Kash Marietta, Pittsburg Colgan, 15.63; Connor Smith, Pittsburg Colgan, 15.77; Devon Waters, Meade, 16.18; Jerrod Hoover, Washington County, 16.20; Ryan Buresh, Plainville, 16.48; Knox Tweed, Jefferson North, 16.65.

300 hurdles — Not available.

400 relay — Plainville, 43.90; Stanton County, 44.52; Ellis, 44.48; Sacred Heart, 44.77; Republic County, 44.96; Pittsburg Colgan, 45.04; Jefferson North, 45.16; Yates Center, 45.47.

1600 relay — Republic County, 3:28.76; Stanton County, 3:30.00; Plainville, 3:29.67; Smith Center, 3:31.68; Pittsburg Colgan, 3:32.19; Wabaunsee, 3:33.36; Jefferson North, 3:33.45; Ellis, 3:33.86.

GIRLS

Team Scores (5 of 18 Events)

Valley Heights 28; Chase County 20, Hill City 16, Berean Academy 13, Ellis 11, Bennington 10, Marmaton Valley 10, Sacred Heart 9.5, Central Plains 8, Ness City 8, Olathe Heritage 6, Smith Center 6, Wabaunsee 6, Herington 5, Stanton County 4, WaKeeney 4, Washington County 4, Solomon 3.5, Oberlin 3, Kiowa County 3, Sublette 3, Jackson Heights 2, Jefferson North 1, McLouth 1, Uniontown 1.

Finals

3200 — 1. Halle Johnson, Bennington, 11:11.06; 2. Samantha Vermetten, Valley Heights, 11:33.58; 3. Madeline Hess, Wabaunsee, 11:40.77; 4. Erin Topham, Berean Academy, 11:45.59; 5. Rebeca Avelar, Stanton County, 11:50.32; Helen Giefer, WaKeeney, 11:56.09.

Long jump — 1. Kayla Smith, Valley Heights, 17-0.5; 2. Bailey Griffith, Marmaton Valley, 17-0; 3. Kate Allen, Olathe Heritage, 16-9.5; 4. Jordyn Schrader, Herington, 16-9; 5. Morgan Masters, Troy, 16-9; 6. Brittney Wesley, Oberlin, 16-8; 7. Madalyn Nelson, Hill City, 16-5.5; 8. Alisyn Davis, Kiowa County, 16-2.

High jump — 1. Skyler Saunders, Valley Heights, 5-8.5 (meet record; old record 5-8.25, Kris Rinehart, Fairfield); 2. Emily Ryan, Central Plains, 5-2; 3. Ashley Mattheyer, Ellis, 5-2; 4. Amanda Stock, Troy, 5-2; 5. Kayla Webb, Solomon, 5-0; 5. Grace Ivey, Sacred Heart, 5-0; 7. Kyla Drake, Marmaton Valley, 5-0; 8. Josie Weishaar, Jefferson North, 5-0.

Shot put — 1. Bailee Swift, Chase County, 40-4.5; 2. Allyssa Miller, Hill City, 39-3; 3. Takyra Hilton, Hill City, 39-2.25; 4. Mallory Wiebe, Berean Academy, 38-6.5; 5. Jenna Hennerberg, Washington County, 37-9.5; Mia Kellis, Sublette, 36-10.75; 7. Mikayla Dietz, Smith Center, 36-9; 8. Sarah Dailey, McLouth, 36-0.

Javelin — 1. Bailee Swift, Chase County, 141-8; 2. Tiana Epperson, Ness City, 139-1; 3. Gabrielle Diederch, Sacred Heart, 138-0; 4. Kaylyn Foster, Ellis, 131-7; 5. Gracen Hutchinson, Smith Center, 125-3; 6. Ashtyn Wiebe, Berean Academy, 123-8; 7. Sydney Rabom, Jackson Heights, 123-0; 8. Shalina Harper, Uniontown, 119-3.

Preliminaries

200 — Brooke Brownlee, Maranatha, 25.55; Jamya O’Quinn, Moundridge, 25.99; Rylee Gleason, Kinsley, 26.03; Laiten Greeson, Sublette, 26.14; Brecken VandenHoek, Kiowa County, 26.63; Kayla Smith, Valley Heights, 26.68; Aubree Dewey, Plainville, 26.73; Ehlaina Hartman, Spearville, 26.92.

400 — Aubry Donley, Lincoln, 59.58; Bree Frieling, Smith Center, 1:00.91; 3. Brooke Reimer, Meade, 1:00.80; Kellie Rhodes, Kiowa County, 1:00.94; Marci VanBecelaere, Pittsburg Colgan, 1:01.07; Aubree Dewey, Plainville, 1:02.05; Kayla Webb, Solomon, 1:02.16; Maddie Snow, Canton-Galva, 1:02.43.

100 hurdles — Jaylin Stapleton, Meade, 15.76; Kloie McIntyre, Herington, 16.10; Rylee Gleason, Kinsley, 16.09; Hayden Bachman, Meade, 16.22; Madalyn Nelson, Hill City, 16.18; Jersey Kaiser, Plainville, 16.43; Baylee Holecek, Ness City, 16.87; Clara Eldridge, Berean Academy, 16.97.

300 hurdles — Jaylin Stapleton, Meade, 46.73; Rylee Gleason, Kinsley, 47.08; Kate Allen, Olathe Heritage, 46.82; Madalyn Nelson, Hill City, 48.38; Chloe Stanley, Bennington, 47.54; Elilka Ptacek, Moundridge, 48.35; Karsen Schultz, Wabaunsee, 48.50; Jersey Kaiser, Plainville, 49.05.

400 relay — Kiowa County, 50.63; Olathe Heritage, 51.06; Moundridge, 5.14; Maranatha, 51.33; Ellis, 51.61; Meade, 51.65; Lyndon, 51.98; Sublette, 52.30.

1600 relay — Olathe Heritage, 4:12.67; Kinsley, 4:13.02; Kiowa County, 4:13.26; Bennington, 4:15.45; Meade, 4:14.68; Pittsburg Colgan, 4:14.95; Jackson Heights, 4:16.86; Oakley, 4:17.79.

CLASS 1A

BOYS

Team Scores (5 of 18 Events)

Stockton 28, South Gray 24, Centralia 18, Olpe 15, Wallace County 13, Beloit St. John’s 11.5, Attica 10, Pike Valley 10, Brewster 8, Hanover 8, Tipton 8, Logan 7, Satanta 6, Ashland 5, Central Christian 4, Pretty Prairie 4, Axtell 3, Lakeside 3, Northern Valley 2.5, Frankfort 2, Wakefield 2, Cedar Vale 1, Rock Hills 1, Minneola 1.

Finals

3200 — 1. Kyler True, Olpe, 9:12.51 (meet record; old record 9:25.97, Caden Callaway, Pike Valley); 2. Lucas Skinner, South Gray, 9:46.42; 3. David Lutgen, Beloit St. John’s, 9:47.71; 4. Anton Reeves, Pike Valley, 9:52.58; 5. Quanah Gardiner, Ashland, 9:58.66; 6. Burkes Deters, Axtell, 10:03.52.

Long jump — 1. Kian Coffey, Stockton, 22-8; 2. Kylar Williams, Stockton, 22-0; 3. Gabriel Salas, Satanta, 21-2; 4. Cole Strickler, Pike Valley, 20-8 ½; 5. Trever Medina, Wallace County, 20-7; 6. Thomas Atkins, Hanover, 20-2; 7. Denton Webster, Pretty Prairie, 19-10 ½; 8. Demetrius Adkins, Cedar Vale, 19-7 ½.

Triple jump — 1. Kian Coffey, Stockton, 45-7 ½; 2. Ty Brummer, Tipton, 43-4 ¼; 3. Blake Harnden, Attica, 42-11; 4. Thomas Atkins, Hanover, 42-6; 5. Trever Medina, Wallace County; 42-2 ½; 6. Austin Stroede, Lakeside, 41-11 ½; 7. Denton Webster, Pretty Prairie, 41-8 ½; 8. Reece Kay, Ashland, 41-6 ½.

Pole vault — 1. Dylan Boeckman, Centralia, 13-6; 2. Stephan Leblanc, Centralia, 13-0; 3. Derrek Berg, South Gray, 13-0; 4. Kason Ziegler, Olpe, 12-6; 5. Brady Ricke, Attica, 12-6; 6. Nicholas Stutsman, Northern Valley, 12-0; 6. Ryan Gengler, Beloit St. John’s, 12-0; 8. Jeramy Pfaff, Minneola, 12-0.

Discus — 1. Gilbert Peters, South Gray, 175-11; 2. Zack Johnson, Brewster, 143-4; 3. Josh VanLaeys, Logan, 143-2; 4. Grady Hammer, Wallace County, 140-5; 5. J.T. Duree, Hutchinson Central Christian, 139-5; 6. Davis Dubbert, Beloit-St. John’s, 137-5; 7. Jacob Judy, Wakefield, 135-4; 8. Austin Eilert, Rock Hills, 134-4.

Preliminaries

200 — Lane Peters, Pike Valley, 22.33; Craig Griebel, South Gray, 22.39; Demetrius Adkins, Cedar Vale, 22.44; Collin Kisner, Victoria, 22.51; Cole Strickler, Pike Valley, 22.53; Billy Lyda,, Crest, 22.88; Taylor Rogers, St. Francis, 23.34; Trevor Morgan, Hodgeman County, 23.43.

400 — Collin Kisner, Victoria, 50.89; Craig Griebel, South Gray, 51.18; Jordan Raby, St. Francis, 51.28; Gavin Doherty, South Barber, 51.97; Cullen Grabast, Osborne, 51.62; Billy Lyda, Crest, 51.99; Trevor Morgan, Hodgeman County, 52.53; Colten Ward, Caldwell, 53.08.

110 hurdles — Chonnor Ludolph, Southern Coffey, 15.55; Derrek Berg, South Gray, 15.74; Braydyn Wilkey, South Haven, 16.27; Brady Jeffrey, Rock Hills, 16.28; Austin Stroede, Lakeside, 16.41; Gabriel McFall, Ingalls, 16.66; Carter Cox, Olpe, 16.68; Michael Spehr, Clifton-Clyde, 16.93.

300 hurdles — Derek Davies, Lebo, 40.29; Cole Coggins, South Barber, 41.01; Demetrius Adkins, Cedar Vale, 41.40; Dylan Boeckman, Centralia, 41.78; Tad Holm, Brewster, 41.89; Michael Jueneman, Hanover, 42.42; Chonnor Ludolph, Southern Coffey, 42.94; Nathanael Ohlde, Clifton-Clyde, 42.96.

400 relay — St. Francis, 44.06; 2. Pike Valley, 44.28; Stockton, 44.44; Rock Hills, 45.12; Ashland, 45.49; Brewster, 45.75; Centralia, 45.82; Hodgeman County, 45.86.

1600 relay — St. Francis, 3:26.50; South Gray, 3:31.38; Osborne, 3:31.69; Lebo, 3:33.43; Olpe, 3:33.79; Centralia, 3:37.00; Ashland, 3:37.68; Hanover, 3:38.07.

GIRLS

Team Scores (5 of 18 Events)

Centralia 223.5, Dighton 18, Olpe 17, Sylvan-Lucas 16, Rock Hills 12, Lakeside 11, Beloit St. John’s 10, Fowler 8, Axtell 6, Centre 6, Otis-Bison 6, Wallace County 6, Weskan 5.5, Cunningham 5, Hanover 5, Central Christian 5, Ingalls 5, South Gray 5, Southern Coffey County 4, Frankfor t3, Hope 3, Rolla 3, Goessel 2, La Crosse 2, Minneola 2, Norwich 2, Clifton-Clyde 1, Pawnee Heights 1, South Barber 1, Stockton 1.

Finals

3200 — 1. Autumn Princ, Sylvan-Lucas, 11:39.16; 2. Paige Harris, Fowler, 12:07.00; 3. Robyn Selzer, Wallace County, 12:08.99; 4. Kaylee Simon, Ingalls, 12:10.08; 5. Sarena Meier, Rock Hills, 12:28.70; 6. Colleen Smith, Olpe, 12:33.39.

Triple jump — 1. Brianna Vogts, Olpe, 36-0; 2. Emilee Whelchel, Rock Hills, 35-8.25; 3. Taylor Regan, Otis-Bison, 35-8.25; 4. Macy Doebele, Hanover, 35-3.25; 5. Mariah Deters, Axtell, 34-11.75; 6. Alexandra Hart, Rolla, 34-8; 7. Stephany Meyer, Goessel, 34-7.75; 8. Haven Hamilton, Stockton, 34-2.25.

Pole vault — 1. Avery Gates, Beloit St. John’s, 11-0; 2. Breanna Schmitz, Centralia, 10-6; 3. Jenna See, Weskan, 9-0; 3. Breanna hasenkamp, Centralia, 9-0; 5. Hayley Cole, Olpe, 9-0; 6. Kennen Brandt, Frankfort, 9-0; 7. Halie harrington, Minneola, 9-0; 8. Summer Casey, Central Christian, 8-6.

Shot put — 1. Jordan Speer, Dighton, 45-8.75 (meet record; old record 45-0.25, Brandi Broaddus, Moscow); 2. BayLee Brummet, Lakeside, 39-1; 3. Logan Batchman, Sylvan-Lucas, 37-8; 4. Madalene Wegerer, Cunningham, 36-1.5; 5. Krysten Bartlett, Central Christian, 36-0; 6. Holly Brockmeier, Hope, 34-2; 7. Kelly Coykendall, 34-1; 8. Baylie Bowser, Clifton-Clyde, 33-7.

Javelin — 1. Madison Lueger, Centralia, 142-4 (meet record; old record 141-6, Kortini Hubert, Clifton-Clyde); 2. Jordan Speer, Dighton, 137-6; 3. Katrina Basore, Centre, 128-3; 4. Shade Torres, South Gray, 124-11; 5. Erikah Lyons, Southern Coffey County, 122-0; 6. BaylLee Brummet, Lakeside, 120-0

Preliminaries

200 — Raelee Ibarra, Central Christian, 26.05; Kali Weber, Victoria, 26.30; Paige Baird, Northern Valley, 26.23; Morgan Kramer, Centralia, 26.63; Shelby Ohlde, Linn, 26.84; Emily Salmans, South Gray, 26.95; Rachel Miller, Lakeside, 26.97; KayCee Miller, Golden Plains, 27.07.

400 — Emily Salmans, South Gray, 59.74; Maegan Koch, Centralia, 1:01.84; Paige Baird, Northern Valley, 1:01.18; Mabel Lugo, Golden Plains, 1:1.86; Sara Cramer, Dighton, 1:01.56; Jaden Boden, Thunder Ridge, 1:02.14; Claire Zarybrnicky, Hanover, 1:02.21; Tatum Hamilton, Stockton, 1:02.58.

100 hurdles — Rachel Miller, Lakeside, 15.15; Georgia Hatesohl, BV-Randolph, 15.18; Paige Baird, Northern Valley, 15.54; Afftin Conway, Osborne, 15.61; Patricia Hokanson, Bucklin, 15.73; Alexandra Hart, Rolla, 16.34; Hannah Pletcher, Wallace County, 16.42; Summer Casey, Central Christian, 16.42.

300 hurdles — Paige Baird, Northern Valley, 46.52; Clara Eilert, Beloit St. John’s, 47.33; Afftin Conway, Osborne, 47.71; Hannah Pletcher, Wallace County, 48.44; Patricia Hokanson, Bucklin, 48.73; Georgia Hatesohl, BV-Randolph, 49.09; Shayna Wilson, Doniphan West, 49.49; Bailey Liby, Hanover, 49.83.

400 relay — Central Christian, 51.60; Hanover, 51.79; Victoria, 52.21; Natoma, 52.40; Centralia, 52.42; Linn, 52.52; LaCrosse, 52.76; BV-Randolph, 52.97.

1600 relay — Hanover, 4:13.97; South Central, 4:16.24; Logan, 4:15.75; South Gray, 4:17.96; Hodgeman County, 4:17.13; Centralia, 4:18.09; Stockton, 4:18.67; Lakeside, 4:18.79.

SATURDAY’S SCHEDULE

Field Events

8 a.m.: 5A boys high jump, 5A boys discus, 4A boys javelin, 3A boys pole vault, 3A girls long jump, 2A boys triple jump, 2A girls pole vault, 1A boys shot put, 1A girls high jump

9:45: 6A boys discus, 6A girls javelin, 4A girls triple jump, 3A boys shot put, 1A girls long jump

11:30: 6A boys long jump, 6A boys pole vault, 6A girls high jump, 4A girls pole vault, 3A girls shot put, 2A girls triple jump, 1A boys high jump, 1A boys javelin, 1A girls discus

1:15 p.m.: 4A boys shot put, 3A boys javelin, 3A boys triple jump, 2A boys long jump, 2A girls discus

3: 5A boys triple jump, 5A girls shot put, 4A girls long jump, 3A girls discus, 2A boys javelin

Running Events

Preliminaries

Classes 1A, 2A, 3A, 4A, 5A, 6A

8:30 a.m.: Girls 100

9: Boys 100

Finals

Classes 1A, 2A, 3A, 4A, 5A, 6A

9:30: Girls 100 hurdles

10: Boys 110 hurdles

10:30: Girls 3200 relay

11:40: Boys 3200 relay

12:45 p.m.: Girls 100

1:05: Boys 100

1:20: Girls 1600

2:05: Girls 1600

3: Girls 400 relay

3:20: Boys 400 relay

3:45: Girls 400

4:05: Boys 400

4:25: Girls 300 hurdles

4:45: Boys 300 hurdles

5:05: Girls 800

5:30: Boys 800

5:50: Girls 200

6:10: Boys 200

6:30: Girls 1600 relay

7: Boys 1600 relay

  Comments