High School Sports

Friday's Kansas high school football scores

Scores

City League

Bishop Carroll 35, East 7

Hays 40, South 14

Heights 35, North 6 (Thurs.)

Kapaun Mount Carmel 63, West 0

Northwest 33, Southeast 19

Ark Valley-Chisholm Trail

Andale 26, Rose Hill 15

Anderson County 40, Jayhawk-Linn 0

Andover 50, Parsons 14

Buhler 48, Andover Central 13

Campus 16, Valley Center 6

Clearwater 56, Kingman 14

Derby 28, Maize 7

Hutchinson 63, Salina Central 21

McPherson 66, Arkansas City 0

Mulvane 49, Augusta 10

Newton 44, KC Wyandotte 8

Salina South 55, Goddard 17

Wellington 23, Circle 18

Winfield 38, El Dorado 8

Central Plains League

Cheney 20, Douglass 12

Conway Springs 64, Chaparral 10

Garden Plain 52, Bluestem 7

Medicine Lodge 48, Wichita Independent 13

Wichita Trinity 49, Belle Plaine 7

MCAA

Halstead 40, Nickerson 7

Hesston 35, Smoky Valley 0

Hillsboro 13, Sterling 8

Hoisington 32, Marion 6

LaCrosse 34, Ellinwood 21

SE-Saline 42, Lyons 14

Wichita Collegiate 70, Haven 6

Other area teams

Bennington 32, Moundridge 24

Burrton 42, Attica 14

Caldwell 76, Argonia 38

Central-Burden 70, Altoona-Midway 6

Centre 58, Elk Valley 0

Claflin 44, Canton-Galva 34

Chase 61, Cunningham 28

Flinthills at Chetopa

Fredonia 45, Eureka 6

Goessel 54, Stafford 8

Hutchinson Trinity 34, Ell-Saline 0

Little River 62, Hutchinson Central Christian 14

Madison 46, Southern Coffey 18

Maize South 28, Lighthouse Christian 25

Norwich 46, Dexter 0

Pratt 43, Thomas More Prep 6

Pretty Prairie 54, Fairfield 16

Quivira Heights 50, South Barber 28

Remington at Inman

Sedgwick 55, Peabody-Burns 7

South Haven 52, Cedar Vale 24

Spearville 36, Pratt Skyline 6

Sunrise Christian 32, St. Mary's Academy 14

Udall 60, Oxford 14

Other games

Abilene 35, Marysville 28

Ashland 46, Bucklin 0

Axtell 52, Bern 6

Baileyville 56, Burlingame 8

Basehor-Linwood 49, KC Washington 12

Baxter Springs 27, Girard 26

Beloit 58, Minneapolis 29

Beloit St. John's 55, Flinthills Christian 16

Bishop Miege 42, Blue Valley 28

BV North 35, BV West 28

Bonner Springs 29, KC Piper 7

Cair Paravel 80, White City 71

Caney Valley 44, Humboldt 13

Central Heights 26, Prairie View 8

Centralia 70, Solomon 6

Centre 58, Elk Valley 0

Chanute 33, Independence 14

Cherryvale 50, Burlington 0

Cheylin 40, Northern Valley 16

Clay Center 35, Chapman 6

Clifton-Clyde 56, Southern Cloud 6

Coffeyville 40, Iola 7

Colby 22, Phillipsburg 14

Columbus 62, Fort Scott 14

Council Grove 46, Herington 12

Crest 54, Hartford 24

Deerfield 70, Ingalls 28

Doniphan West 33, McLouth 0

Emporia 33, Topeka Seaman 14

Frankfort 58, Marais des Cygnes 8

Galena 56, Frontenac 0

Garden City 15, Liberal 13

Gardner-Edgerton 55, Spring Hill 0

Golden Plains 54, Wheatland-Grinnell 8

Great Bend 28, Dodge City 27

Greensburg 64, Jetmore 26

Hanover 48, BV-Randolph 0

Haviland 60, Fowler 14

Hiawatha 67, Maur Hill-Mount Academy 20

Hill City 52, Stockton 6

Holton 52, Effingham 26

Hope 34, Linn 12

Hugoton 61, Cimarron 0

Jefferson North 41, Jackson Heights 6

Jefferson West 26, Nemaha Valley 21

Junction City 21, Topeka Hayden 7

KC Schlagle 29, Pembroke Hill (Mo.) 22

KC Turner 19, Shawnee Mill Valley 16

KC Ward 31, KC Sumner 13

LaCrosse 34, Ellinwood 21

Lakeside 50, Pike Valley 8

Lakin 7, Stanton County 0

Lawrence Free State 49, SM Northwest 0

Lawrence Veritas 42, St. John's Military 6

SM East 34, Leavenworth 0

Lebo 46, Marmaton Valley 0

Lenexa St. James 41, KC Harmon 12

Louisburg 28, Eudora 14

Northern Heights 23, Lyndon 13

Macksville 50, St. John 0

Manhattan 14, Shawnee Heights 7

Meade 12, Elkhart 7

Minneola 54, South Gray 26

Mission Valley 42, West Franklin 10

Moscow 76, South Central 30

Natoma 36, Logan 6

Neodesha 48, Yates Center 0

Ness City-Dighton 56, Leoti 20

Norton 36, St. Francis 0

Oakley 58, Plainville 0

Oberlin 54, WaKeeney 12

Olathe East 7, Olathe Northwest 0

Olathe North 42, SM North 0

Olathe South 26, Lawrence 23

Olpe 48, Sedan 0

Onaga 14, Troy 12

Osage City 54, Chase County 24

Osawatomie 42, Wellsville 34

Osborne 41, Hoxie 7

Oswego 44, Uniontown 13

Otis-Bison 50, Palco 0

Ottawa 18, Baldwin 7

Paola 7, DeSoto 6

Perry-Lecompton 21, Lansing 19

Pittsburg 36, Labette County 0

Pittsburg Colgan 34, Atchison 7

Pleasant Ridge 55, Leavenworth Immaculata 7

Quinter 42, Thunder Ridge 28

Rawlins County 26, Goodland 20

Riley County 45, Wabaunsee 14

Riverton 60, Erie 18

Rock Hills 50, Lincoln 0

Rossville 25, Rock Creek 22

Russell 42, Ellsworth 14

Sabetha 35, Royal Valley 8

St. Thomas Aquinas 13, BV Northwest 3

Salina Sacred Heart 52, Republic County 0

Scott City 45, Larned 0

SE-Cherokee 36, NE-Arma 6

Sharon Springs 56, Weskan 6

SM West 37, SM South 14

Silver Lake 38, St. Marys 16

Smith Center 16, Ellis 10

Southwestern Heights 43, Satanta 0

Sublette 23, Syracuse 0

Sylvan Grove 54, Tescott 14

Tonganoxie 75, Santa Fe Trail 12

Topeka 41, Topeka West 21

Tribune 66, Rolla 20

Triplains-Brewster 46, Western Plains 8

Ulysses 42, Holcomb 20

Valley Falls 44, Horton 8

Valley Heights 18, Washington County 14

Victoria 64, Pawnee Heights 14

Wakefield 54, Elwood 6

Wamego 35, Concordia 16

Washburn Rural 60, Topeka Highland Park 20

Wathena 20, Oskaloosa 14, OT

Waverly 54, St. Paul 38

West Elk 8, Pleasanton 6

Wilson 74, Lucas-Luray 36

Top Performers

Rushing

Player, schoolYards

Nathan Charlton, Greensburg405

B. Lebeda, Caldwell377

C. Leupold, Hiawatha355

Demarcus Robinson, W.Northwest274

Smith, Hutchinson274

Anthony Thayer, Neodesha262

Jorden Oden, Buhler227

Bryce Paden, Wathena220

M. Washington212

Cody Headrick, Greensburg206

Brian Gellinger, Bennington198

Bryson Allen, Fredonia186

Kevin O'Connor, McPherson178

Skylor Kistler, Udall175

Grant Dunnegan, Clearwater174

Damon Trotnic, Oswego158

Morgan Burns, Wichita Trinity151

L. Loganbill, Moundridge151

Markus Phox, W. Collegiate150

Jake Reffner, Buhler148

Josh Rogers, Medicine Lodge140

Wade Hansen, Sedgwick139

Caleb Gifford, Hugoton138

Nick Billingsley, Oswego135

Roman Lopez, Cherryvale132

Jake Hattabaugh, Andale132

James Tipton, Andale130

Heath Collins, McPherson127 M. Renfro, Macksville127

Caleb Brill, Conway Springs125

Micah Burt, Cheney124

Derrick Rolls, Wyandotte122

Dyllon Knox, Kapaun Mount Carmel120

Cody Bernbeck, Garden City120

Tanner Engweiller, Hutchinson Trinity120

A. Hemberger, Argonia120

Perry, Smoky Valley115

Wes Krull, Parsons114

Taylor Siemsen, Quivira Heights114

Dylan Hagerman, Mulvane109

Dev. Dinwiddie, Hutchinson108

Linden Stueve, Olpe106

Chaquil Reed, East103

Britton Chambers, Andover101

Tyler Spore, Eureka100

Passing

Player, schoolYards

B. Lebeda, Caldwell272

Blake Jablonski, W. Collegiate271

Gus Strunk, Mulvane252

Jason Seibel, Salina South222

Tyler Matthews, Goddard221

Josh Rogers, Medicine Lodge207

Cody Bernbeck, Garden City206

Christian Johnston, S. Barber206

Landon Huslig, Andover Central188

Aaron Hansen, Andover176

Trent Stucky, Sedgwick174

Christian Sutton, Pasrons173

Tyler Shirley, Rose Hill173

Matt Redeker, Olpe167

Derek Racette, Hutchinson Trinity167

Blake Bell, Bishop Carroll151

Brian Dewey, Cheney149

Toby Kriwiel, Wichita Trinity144

A. Hemberger, Argonia142

Trey Dallas, Salina Central138

Mikabe Erbman, Kingman131

Tate Omli, Ell-Saline125

Billy Graves, Fredonia121

James Jackson, Parsons116

Evan Thomas, Newton110

Thomas Bugner, Garden Plain107

Keaton Lewis, Kapaun Mt. Carmel102

Jake Reffner, Buhler101

Skylor Kistler, Udall100

Receiving

Player, schoolYards

Travis Dolan, Salina South 151

Grant Trembly, Andover Central147

D. Kuehny, Caldwell144

Cameron Fisher, Goddard127

Brett LeMaster, W. Collegiate113

Wade Hansen, Sedgwick106

D. Whaley, Caldwell101

Bryan Hellman, Medicine Lodge100

Luke Yearout, S. Barber90

Lucas Allen, Salina Central89

Linden Stueve, Olpe86

Jordan Leabo, Rose Hill85

Derek Price, Peabody84

Bradley Argabright, Olpe81

Jesse Dobbs, Mulvane80

Corbin McGuire, Mulvane79

Dillon Rapp, Rose Hill75

  Comments