High School Sports

Tuesday's leading scorers

Boys

Player, schoolPoints

Carson Konrade, Spearville33

Christian Ulsaker, McPherson26

Trevor Troutt, Centre26

Trey Unrau, Moundridge25

Michael Zabel, Marais des Cygnes24

Perry Ellis, W. Heights24

Matt Swank, Pratt24

Shay Wooten, Salina Central24

C. Whitehair, Abilene24

Brandon Green, Labette County24

Blake Jablonski, Wichita Collegiate23

Connor Frankamp, W. North23

Dreiling, Victoria23

Josh Teal, Waverly22

Brendan Soucie, Osawatomie22

Brian Walker, Olathe Christian22

Treg Fawl, McPherson21

Chekiel Wright, W. North21

Tyler Shirley, Rose Hill 21

Braine Birdwell, Wichita Defenders21

J. Garrett, Bennington21

Derek Knopp, Herington20

Hill, Little River20

Danton Hilton, St. John20

Taylor Rock, Arkansas City20

D. Smith, Salina South20

Skylar Kistler, Udall20

Matt Seiwert, Conway Springs20

Jalen Love, W. East19

Zack Steadman, Derby19

Kyle Bunker, Macksville19

Ian Spence, Goddard19

Holthaw, Douglass19

Robinson, Uniontown19

Chase Smith, Larned19

Briston White, W. North18

Leander Greene, Argonia18

Taylor Satlerwaite, Winfield18

Keaton Turner, Labette County18

Chris Santoya, Halstead17

Dylan McCullough, Valley Center17

Luke Yearout, South Barber17

Seth Bannister, Winfield17

Bryce Douvier, Sedgwick17

Layne Smith, Central-Burden17

Kaleb Tredway, Erie17

A. Topham, Peabody-Burns17

Lovendahl, Douglass17

Forrest Huckabey, Neodesha16

McCaulley Klusener, Nickerson16

Casey Spurlock, Sedan16

Austin Neufeld, Moundridge16

Jack Pyle, McPherson16

A. Meier, Campus16

Taylor Spear, Columbus16

Matt Crain, Columbus16

Beckner, Ell-Saline16

Jake Becker, Garden Plain16

Jamez Jones, W. West16

Ben Peetoom, Argonia15

Kileab Ammons, Wichita Defenders15

Dalton Smith, Yates Center15

J. Simmonds, Peabody-Burns15

Aaron Catlin, Beloit15

C. Womochil, Abilene15

Cameron Cornelius, Derby15

Scott Kempin, W. Trinity15

Henry Ott, Madison15

Kyle-Lee Osborn, Haven15

Ridge Foster, Haven15

Girls

Player, schoolPoints

Laura Patrick, Hutchinson Central Christian32

Jenny Whitledge, Tonganoxie28

Sarah Munds, Derby Invasion28

Lori Dauer, Smoky Valley26

Lindsay Hett, Marion26

Jamillah Bonner, W. Southeast26

Jessie Vogts, Moundridge26

Jill Kurtz, Chapman26

Emily Pahls, Beloit25

Jami Hodge, Spring Hill25

Morgan Westhoff, St. Paul25

B. Bryant, South Haven24

Katelyn Loecker, McPherson24

Tiffany Bias, Andover Central23

Shauna Chauncey, W. South23

Taylor Giger, Neodesha23

Jaleesa Dennis, W. North23

Brianna Culos, SM North23

Kiana Crayton, W. Invasion22

Ashia Woods, W. Collegiate22

Vanessa Kresin, Beloit St. John's21

Kamisha Richard, W. Heights21

Williams, Haviland20

Tricia Vogel, Clearwater20

Janae Helfrich, Cimarron19

Chelsea Bryant, Hope19

Ashley Romig, Waverly19

Mallory Schroeder, Hesston19

Quin Tillotson, Remington19

Julia Zeiner, Marion19

Ashton Stansbury, Argonia19

Dani Anderson, Wellington19

Kyrstyie Ehm, Circle19

Shelbie Sizemore, Hope19

Schroeder, Osage City19

Kate Lehman, Newton18

Samantha Ledy, Garden Plain18

M. Herstel, Concordia18

Taylor Schrag, Moundridge18

Cami Englebert, Beloit18

Brittney Bratcher, Douglass17

Kali Kitterman, Oswego17

Nicki Upshaw, Northern Heights17

Kim Holt, Conway Springs17

Katie Andersen, Kapaun Mount Carmel17

Sara Molz, South Barber17

Brittney Perez, Larned17

Kendly McDougald, Olpe17

Jenna Farris, Lincoln17

Sarah Hoover, Clearwater17

Work, Ell-Saline17

T. Parsons, Mulvane16

Erin Merklein, South Barber16

Jhasmin Bown, W. Heights16

Logan Antenen, Salina South16

Bailey Counts, Salina Central15

Alison Habiger, Kinsley15

Megan Stagher, Little River15

Kelsey Webber, Rose Hill15

Avery Vogts, Newton15

Kristin Waters, Little River15

Tamera Stallbaumer, Sabetha15

Kristen Fischer, Cunningham15

Tamera Stallbaumer, Sabetha15

Jill Cole, Olpe15

Davi Peetoom, Argonia15

Karis Janzen, Goessel15

  Comments