High School Sports

Tuesday's leading scorers

Boys

Player, schoolPoints

Austin Neufeld, Moundridge35

Trey Unrau, Moundridge34

Dylan Rose, W. Warriors30

Jason Friesen, Inman27

Heath Antholz, Cheylin26

Carson Konrade, Spearville25

Ojeleye, Ottawa24

Jamez Jones, W. West24

Danton Hilton, St. John24

Matt Bird, Quinter24

Kileab Ammons, W. Defenders23

Gary Floyd, Fort Scott23

Tate Andrews, Sharon Springs23

Luke Yearout, South Barber23

A.J. Spencer, SM Northwest22

Mackenzie Redding, Burlington22

Ja'ln Williams, W. East22

Cale White, W. Independent22

Barber, Ottawa22

Briston White, W. North22

Walter Elder, Northfield21

Gabe Andrews, Victory Christian21

Marty Wendel, Ingalls21

Matt Swank, Pratt21

Joe Dohrmann, Medicine Lodge21

Grant Ingram, W. Defenders20

John Clarke, Ness City20

Cory Henshall, Chanute20

Brian Moore, Pratt Skyline20

Jantz, Belle Plaine20

Jared Holthaus, Douglass20

Michael Hlaraty, Otis-Bison20

Scott Hermreck, Andale20

Bradley Argabright, Olpe20

Zach Achor, St. John19

Cody McBratney, Mulvane19

Todd Andrews, Sharon Springs19

Brendan Soucie, Osawatomie19

B. O'Neal, Peabody-Burns19

Jake Green, Remington19

Mikabe Erdman, Kingman19

Greene, Argonia19

Kevin Wissman, Otis-Bison18

Anthony Collins, W. Northwest18

Ty Roebuck, West Elk18

Brady Reed, Quinter18

Dalton Bevans, Victory Christian17

Devin Baker, Fredonia17

Garrett, Bennington17

Seth Jones, Osawatomie17

Kaleb Tredway, Erie17

David Lao, Herington17

Tyler Shirley, Rose Hill17

Steve Carver, SM East17

Marc Renfro, Macksville17

Garrett Beat, Cunningham17

Sam Martin, Inman17

A.J. Maloney, Northfield16

Luke Ropp, Inman16

Gus Strunk, Mulvane16

S. Hill, Little River16

Devon Eccles, Chanute16

Trevor Bowman, Clearwater16

Chris Santoya, Halstead16

Evan Kreger, Jetmore16

Simon McKee, Halstead16

Luerman, Ashland16

Adrian Garcia, Cheylin16

Alex Tyler, Andover15

Terrence Williams, Dodge City15

Casy Arganbright, Minneapolis15

Tyler Kiister, Erie15

Mitch Watson, Spring Hill15

Koal Gibson, Douglass15

Blake Nachbor, Douglass15

Cody Harper, Fort Scott15

Michael Harris, Conway Springs15

Austin Eckert, Effingham15

Cody Beat, Cunningham15

Gavin Mote, Sharon Springs15

Janis Matulis, Sunrise Christian15

Gooch, Belle Plaine15

Raphael Akpejiori, Sunrise Christian15

Girls

Player, schoolPoints

Mishaun Pfannenstiel, Inman32

Kristen Fischer, Cunningham30

Katherine Flott, Olpe28

Sara Molz, South Barber24

Lynn Robinson, Lawrence Free State24

Davis, Hill City23

Morgan Westhoff, St. Paul22

Kelsey Konrade, Ashland22

Breanna Bryant, South Haven21

Megan Stagner, Little River21

Dayna Kuhlman, Oakley21

Jamie Patrick, Hutchinson Central Christian20

Hardiek, Hill City20

Cara Beckwith, Jetmore20

Lori Deuer, Smoky Valley19

Tricia Vogel, Clearwater19

Kate Lehman, Newton19

Amanda Casey, Plainville19

Missy Swanson, Oxford19

Megan Wood, Macksville19

Mandy McNeill, Remington18

Shea Shoemaker, Minneapolis18

Sydney Hines, West Elk18

Melissa Hartsel, Concordia18

Steph Patterson, Buhler18

Jordyn Burris, Galena18

Veronica Sutton, W. West17

Shelby Cossman, Jetmore17

Lauren Green, Douglass17

Brooke Burgan, St. John17

M. Stein, Spearville17

Hannah Bannister, Otis-Bison17 Shelbie Hutchins, Oxford17

Bailey Blair, Wathena17

Mallory Schroeder, Hesston16

Karly Buer, Concordia16

Taylor Schrag, Moundridge16

Stephanie Wilson, Mulvane16

Dani Winters, Plainville16

Kelsey Blair, Satanta16

Brittney Bratcher, Douglass15

Hunter Duensing, Republic County15

Allison O'Brien, St. Paul15

Cathy Brugman, Bishop Carroll15

Morgan Osborne, St. John15

Hannah Hubert, Oakley15

K. McCullough, Rossville15

Jessica Bates, Oswego15

Laura Patrick, Hutchinson Central Christian15

  Comments