High School Sports

High schools

Football

2010, 2011 Districts

Class 6A

1—KC Wyandotte, Leavenworth, SM North, SM Northwest

2—BV North, SM East, SM South, SM West

3—Olathe East, Olathe South, BV Northwest, BV West

4—Lawrence, Lawrence Free State, Olathe North, Olathe Northwest

5—Junction City, Manhattan, Topeka, Washburn Rural

6—Derby, Wichita East, Wichita Heights, Wichita Southeast

7—Campus, Wichita North, Wichita Northwest, Wichita South

8—Dodge City, Garden City, Goddard, Maize

Class 5A

1—Bonner Springs, KC Schlagle, KC Washington, Lansing

2—Bishop Miege, KC Harmon, KC Turner, Mill Valley

3—Highland Park, Shawnee Heights, Topeka Seaman, Topeka West

4—Blue Valley, Gardner-Edgerton, Pittsburg, St. Thomas Aquinas

5—Emporia, McPherson, Newton, Valley Center

6—Great Bend, Hays, Salina Central, Salina South

7—Andover, Andover Central, Arkansas City, Kapaun Mount Carmel

8—Bishop Carroll, Hutchinson, Liberal, Wichita West

Class 4A

1—Atchison, Hiawatha, KC Piper, KC Sumner

2—Basehor-Linwood, Jefferson West, Perry Lecompton, Tonganoxie

3—BV Southwest, DeSoto, KC Ward, Lenexa-St. James

4—Baldwin, Eudora, Ottawa, Santa Fe Trail

5—Louisburg, Osawatomie, Paola, Spring Hill

6—Anderson County, Fort Scott, Iola, Prairie View

7—Chanute, Girard, Independence, Parsons

8—Baxter Springs, Coffeyville, Columbus, Labette County

9—Holton, Royal Valley, Topeka Hayden, Wamego

10—Augusta, Circle, El Dorado, Rose Hill

11—Clearwater, Mulvane, Wellington, Winfield

12—Andale, Cheney, Maize South, Wichita Trinity

13—Buhler, Haven, Nickerson, Pratt

14 —Holcomb, Hugoton, Larned, Ulysses

15—Abilene, Chapman, Hesston, Smoky Valley

16—Clay Center, Colby, Concordia, Russell

Class 3A

1—Caney Valley, Cherryvale, Galena, Riverton

2—Bluestem, Eureka, Fredonia, Neodesha

3—Erie, Frontenac, Northeast-Arma, Southeast-Cherokee

4—Central Heights, Uniontown, Wellsville, West Franklin

5—Burlington, Council Grove, Northern Heights, Osage City

6—McLouth, Pleasant Ridge, Rossville, Silver Lake

7—Effingham, Horton, Maur Hill, Sabetha

8—Marysville, Nemaha Valley, Riley County, Rock Creek

9—Hillsboro, Marion, Remington, SE-Saline

10—Garden Plain, Halstead, Hutchinson Trinity, Sedgwick

11—Belle Plaine, Douglass, Wichita Collegiate, Wichita Independent

12—Chaparral, Conway Springs, Kingman, Medicine Lodge

13 —Ellsworth, Hoisington, Lyons, Sterling

14—Beloit, Minneapolis, Republic County, Smith Center

15—Goodland, Norton, Phillipsburg, Thomas More Prep

16—Cimarron, Lakin, Scott City, Southwestern Heights

Class 2-1A

1—Humboldt, Jayhawk-Linn, Lyndon, Olpe, Oswego, Pittsburg Colgan

2—Jefferson North, Leavenworth Immaculata, Oskaloosa, Valley Falls, Wathena

3—Jackson Heights, Mission Valley, Onaga, St. Marys, Wabaunsee

4—Centralia, Doniphan West, Troy, Valley Heights, Washington County

5—Bennington, Cottonwood Falls, Herington, Moundridge, Salina Sacred Heart

6—Ell-Saline, Ellinwood, Inman, LaCrosse, Plainville

7—Ellis, Oakley, Oberlin, Rawlins County, St. Francis, Wichita County

8—Elkhart, Meade, Satanta, Stanton County, Sublette, Syracuse

8-Man I

1—Cedar Vale/Dexter, Central-Burden, Oxford, Sedan, Udall, West Elk

2—Chetopa, Colony-Crest, Marmaton Valley, Pleasanton, St. Paul, Yates Center

3—Burlingame, Lebo, Madison-Hamilton, Marais des Cygnes, Southern Coffey County, White City

4— BV-Randolph, Clifton-Clyde, Lakeside, Pike Valley, Rock Hills, Southern Cloud, Wakefield

5—Fairfield, Greensburg, Macksville, Pratt Skyline, Pretty Prairie, St. John, South Central.

6—Deerfield, Jetmore, Kinsley, Minneola, Ness City, South Gray, Spearville

7—Hill City, Hoxie, Lucas-Luray/Sylvan Unified, Osborne, Quinter, Stockton, WaKeeney

8—Canton-Galva, Claflin, Goessel, Lincoln, Little River, Peabody-Burns, Solomon

8-Man II

1—Axtell, Baileyville, Bern, Elwood, Frankfort, Hanover, Kickapoo Nation

2—Hope, Linn, Quivira Heights, St. Johns-Tipton, Tescott, Wilson

3—Altoona-Midway, Centre, Elk Valley, Flinthills, Hartford, Waverly

4—Argonia, Attica, Burrton, Caldwell, Norwich, South Barber, South Haven

5—Bucklin, Chase, Cunningham, Haviland, Otis-Bison, Pawnee Heights, Stafford

6—Ashland, Dighton, Fowler, Ingalls, Moscow, Rolla

7—Cheylin, Golden Plains, Sharon Springs, Tribune, Triplains-Brewster, Weskan, Wheatland-Grinnell

8—Logan, Natoma, Northern Valley, Palco, Thunder Ridge, Victoria, Western Plains

  Comments