High School Sports

BOYS soccer scheduleS

Area

August

Monday—Derby at Andover, Andover Central at Newton. Tuesday— Valley Center at Andover, Andover Central at McPherson, Augusta at Winfield, Campus at Salina South, Circle at Wichita West, Salina Central at Derby, Goddard at Maize, Arkansas City at Maize South, Rose Hill at Buhler, Berean Academy at Trinity.

September

Thursday—Arkansas City at Buhler, Andover at Newton, East at Maize, Salina South at Andover Central, Augusta at Mulvane, Heights at Trinity, Campus at Valley Center, Circle at Nickerson, Maize at Southeast, Goddard Eisenhower at Garden City. 5— Titan Classic. 6— Andover Central at Andover, Goddard Tournament, McPherson Tournament. 8— Andover at Berean Academy. 12— Bishop Carroll at Trinity. 13— Arkansas City at Andover, Eisenhower at Andover Central, Maize South at Winfield, Salina South at Maize, Circle at Augusta, Mulvane at Buhler, Hutchinson at Campus, Newton at Derby, Valley Center at Goddard. 15— Andover at Buhler, South at Maize South, Valley Center at Newton, Maize at Salina Central, Mulvane at Circle, Derby at Goddard, Eisenhower at Rose Hill. 20— Augusta at Andover, McPherson at Valley Center, Newton at Maize, Trinity at North, Winfield at Rose Hill, Mulvane at Maize South, Andover Central at Arkansas City, McPherson at Campus, Buhler at Circle, Hutchinson at Derby. 22— Salina South at Andover, Maize at McPherson, Rose Hill at Newton, Maize South at Hutchinson, Trinity at Berean Academy, Andover Central at Salina Central., Augusta at Valley Center, Independent at Circle., Goddard at Eisenhower. 26— Northwest at Derby. 27— Andover at Goddard, Derby at Andover Central., Winfield at Mulvane, Maize South at Augusta, Campus at Maize, Buhler at Eisenhower, Circle at Rose Hill. 29— Andover at Winfield, Rose Hill at McPherson, Maize South at Eisenhower, Hutchinson at Andover Central, Trinity at Kapaun Mount Carmel, Campus at Augusta, Circle at Elyria Christian, Salina South at Derby, Goddard at Salina Central.

October

3—Andover Central at Carroll. 4— Augusta at Buhler, Hutchinson at Maize, Eisenhower at Salina South, Campus at Derby, Trinity at Independence, Rose Hill at Mulvane, Circle at Maize South, Arkansas City at Goddard. 6— Andover at Salina Central, Valley Center at Hutchinson, Salina South at Maize South, Trinity at Carroll, Newton at Goddard, Maize at Eisenhower, Mulvane at Arkansas City, Campus at Andover Central, Augusta at Circle. 10— North Cup, South at Trinity. 11— Maize at Andover, Maize South at Campus, Circle at Mulvane, Eisenhower at Valley Center, Trinity at Rose Hill, Hutchinson at Goddard, Derby at Winfield. 13— McPherson at Eisenhower, Winfield at Trinity, Valley Center at Salina South, Nickerson at Mulvane, Salina Central at Maize South, Maize at Dodge City, Campus at Andover, Arkansas City at Augusta., South at Derby 15— Independence at Rose Hill. 17— Heights at Derby. 18— Andover at Eisenhower, Dodge City at Trinity, Maize South at Rose Hill, Maize at Northwest, Andover Central at Valley Center, Mulvane at Augusta, Campus at Newton, Arkansas City at Circle, Goddard at McPherson. 20— McPherson at Andover, Goddard at Andover Central, Rose Hill at Augusta, Valley Center at Arkansas City, Salina Central at Campus, Winfield at Circle, Maize at Derby, Southeast at Eisenhower, Maize South at Buhler.

City League

August

Tuesday—Circle at West, North at South.

September

Thursday—Heights at Trinity Academy, Winfield at West, Goddard at Southeast, Carroll at North, South at Dodge City, Emporia at Northwest, East at Maize. 5-10— Titan Classic at South. 6— West at Coffeyville. 6-10— Goddard tournament. 12— Carroll at Trinity. 13— Heights at East, Northwest at Southeast, West at North, Kapaun at Carroll. 15— Southeast vs. Kapaun at Stryker Field, West at Heights, East at Carroll, Wichita South at Maize South. 17— Washhburn Rural at East. 19— Southeast at South. 20— Carroll at West, Trinity at North, Southeast at Berean Academy, Kapaun at Northwest, Heights at South. 22— South at West, North at East, Northwest at Carroll, Kapaun at Heights. 24— Liberal at North. 26— Northwest at Derby. 27— South at Manhattan, West at Northwest, East vs. Kapaun at Stryker Field. 29— Northwest at East, Southeast at West, Heights at North, Trinity vs. Kapaun at Stryker Field.

October

1— East at Southeast, Topeka West at Heights. 3— Independent at Southeast, Andover Central at Carroll. 4— North at Southeast, Carroll at Heights, West vs. Kapaun at Stryker Field, South at Northwest. 6— East at West, Northwest at North, Kapaun at South, Dodge City at Heights. 10— South at Trinity. 10-15— North Cup. 11— Manhattan at Northwest, Emporia at Carroll, Southeast at Heights. 13— Heights at Great Bend, Carroll at Southeast, Northwest at Topeka, South at Derby. 15— Carroll at Hays. 17— Heights at Derby. 18— Southeast at Hutchinson, Kapaun at Emporia, Maize at Northwest, South at Carroll. 20— South at East, West at Berean Academy, Southeast at Goddard Eisenhower, North vs. Kapaun at Stryker Field, Heights at Northwest.

  Comments