High School Sports

Area football leaders, standings (Sept. 19)

Through Friday

Boys Soccer

LeagueAll

W-L-TTP-OPW-L-TTP-OP

Kapaun5-0-018-26-2-024-13

Northwest4-0-022-08-1-032-4

North4-1-013-66-2-118-10

East3-3-013-113-7-017-26

Southeast3-2-017-84-6-030-23

Heights2-3-012-173-6-018-29

South1-4-04-164-6-019-27

Carroll1-5-02-153-6-110-18

West0-5-03-251-9-05-34

Leaders

(CL duals only)

G-A-Pts.

Austin Clifton, NW11-3—14

Alfredo Jimenez, SE3-8—11

Edgar Anima, North4-5—9

Brendan Bombardier, Kapaun1-7—8

Michael Sheets, Kapaun5-3—8

Drue Benning, Kapaun4-2—6

Conner Goodman, SE3-2—5

Brian Martinez, East2-3—5

Ari Valasquez, Heights2-3—5

Luis Leibich, SE3-1—4

Jorge Rodriguez, East2-2—4

C.J. Mills, NW2-2—4

Broc Cramer, NW1-3—4

Girls Tennis

(League Only)

W-LSing. Dou. All

Kapaun 7-035-717-452-11

Carroll6-137-519-256-7

East5-229-1314-743-20

Northwest4-327-1514-741-22

Heights3-419-238-1327-36

South2-59-337-1416-47

Southeast1-69-333-1812-51

North0-73-392-195-58

Individuals

Singles (Min. 4 matches)

Lexie Dorn, Carroll6-0

Anne Feldkamp, Carroll6-0

Paris Cunningham, East6-1

Reiley Pankratz, East6-1

Lindy Wilkerson, Northwest6-1

Krista Schmidt, Northwest5-0

Paige Lauer, Carroll5-1

Sierra Oltean, Heights5-1

Hannah Glasgow, Kapaun5-1

Katie James, Kapaun5-1

Brooke Johnson, East5-2

Emily Jordan, East5-2

Brooke Doerksen, Northwest5-2

Krista Schmidt, Northwest5-2

Rachel Baldwin, Kapaun4-0

Priscilla Pringle, Kapaun4-0

Courtney Dold, Carroll4-1

Courtney Lubbers, Carroll4-1

Maddie Oxler, Carroll4-1

Jill Brown, Kapaun4-1

Courtney McKenzie, Kapaun3-1

Doubles (Min. 3 matches)

Oxler-Lubbers, BC4-1

Feldkamp-Lauer, BC4-1

Jordan-Pankratz, East4-1

Kelly Redler-Cunningham, East4-2

Drea Shaver-Johnson, East4-2

Dold-Dorn, Carroll3-0

Brown-James, Kapaun3-0

Girls Golf

(League Only)

ShotsAvg.

Kapaun72145.1

Carroll73445.9

East81651.0

North89756.1

Heights91056.9

Northwest (3)74261.8

Southeast (3)80066.7

IndividualsShotsAvg.

Madison Murphy, BC16641.50

Courtney Wells, KMC17644.00

Katie Wells, KMC18045.00

Kayla Rathert, KMC18145.25

Lakin Ubert, BC18446.00

Manuela Nivia, KMC18546.25

Staisha Miller, NW18847.00

Andrea Sanders, East19348.25

Victoria Harmon, BC19448.50

Katie Staats, KMC19448.50

Margaret Ekeler, North19949.75

Kayla Steelsmith, East20250.50

Emily Ozbun, BC20350.75

Rian Tasker, BC20451.00

Maddie Walden, BC20451.00

Alyssa Dickman, Hts. 20651.50

Monica Shelton, East21052.50

Maddie Bazzella, NW21353.25

Maggie Griffith, Hts. 21553.75

Jordan Burns, KMC21654.00

Jessica Thomas, East21954.75

Volleyball

(League Only)

W-L

Northwest8-0

Carroll7-1

East5-3

Heights5-3

Kapaun4-4

North4-4

South2-6

Southeast1-7

West0-8

volball updated 10/1/10

  Comments