High School Sports

City League Spring scoreboard

Through Friday

Boys Tennis

Rec. Sing. Doub. Total

W-LW-LW-LW-L

Carroll8-040-820-460-12

Northwest7-138-1020-458-14

Heights5-334-1417-751-21

Kapaun6-232-1616-848-24

East4-428-2014-1042-30

Southeast2-616-329-1525-42

North3-519-297-1726-46

South1-7 8-402-2210-62

West0-82-462-224-68

Leaders (CL only)

Singles

(minimum 6 decisions, 70%)

W-L

Saif Khan, Heights11-0

Mateo Cabezas, Heights11-0

Jordan Torres, Carroll8-0

Christian Lollar, Carroll8-0

Aaron DeGraffenread, Heights7-1

Blake Keirsey, Carroll7-1

Austin Awtrey, Northwest8-2

Bradley Bazzell, Northwest5-1

Tim Carney, Carroll9-2

Seth McDaniel, Northwest6-2

Juan Salgado, Kapaun6-2

Jack Klenda, Kapaun6-2

Cody McIntyre, East6-2

Edward Nola, East6-2

Jared Ohm, Carroll8-3

Trevor Metzger, Northwest5-2

Patrick Lahey, Kapaun5-2

Joey Wakim, Northwest7-3

Doubles

(minimum 7 decisions, 705/8)

W-L

Ohm-Carney, Carroll8-0

Wakim-Awtry, Northwest7-0

Khan-Cabezas, Heights7-0

Miller-Torres, Carroll9-2

Lollar-Keirsey, Carroll9-2

Haralson-Metzger, Northwest6-2

McDaniel-Bazzell, Northwest6-2

Boys Golf

StrokesAvg.

Kapaun142871.4

Carroll152476.2

Northwest162781.4

East172286.1

Heights177788.9

Southeast174887.4

North183591.8

South2523126.2

West--

Leaders

(Min. 3 rounds, 85.0 avg.)

StrokesAvg.

Jack Cantele, Kapaun35270.4

A.J. Gebert, Kapaun35470.8

Caleb Childs, Carroll36172.2

Hunter Leichner, Heights29072.5

Max Lazzo, Kapaun36472.8

David Auer, Kapaun36573.0

Kory Glasgow, Kapaun37975.8

David Campos, Northwest37975.8

Alex Iseman, Carroll38577.0

Cooper Hoefling, Carroll39679.2

Ben Dreiling, Carroll24180.3

Ryan Shelley, East40280.4

Tyler Clark, Southeast40681.2

Kyle Wright, North32882.0

Collin Pierce, Northwest41282.4

Kyle Charles, East41482.8

Robby Hudson, Northwest41683.2

Girls Soccer

LeagueAll

W-L-TTP-OPW-L-TTP-OP

Kapaun7-1-060-613-3-090-17

NW6-1-135-66-9-144-23

Heights6-1-133-711-3-259-19

Carroll5-1-224-812-2-238-8

East4-4-022-209-6-040-23

North2-5-18-216-8-227-28

South2-5-113-237-7-128-28

SE1-7-03-442-13-09-75

West0-8-01-623-13-010-74

Leaders

(CL Duals Only, min. 5 pts.)

G-A—TP

Selby Polley, Heights23-3—26

Caroline Kastor, Kapaun21-7—28

Victoria Schimming, Kapaun7-11—18

Taylor Kruse, Kapaun11-5—16

Kristen Rathert, Kapaun6-8—14

Rachel Wiesen, Carroll7-5—12

Kelsey Tracy, NW6-5—11

Alyssa Salinas, Carroll5-3—8

Allison Totty, Heights4-5—9

Erika Ekengren, East7-4—11

Taylor Elkinton, NW4-3—7

Alex Kimmel, South4-3—7

Lamya Scott, Heights2-4—6

Mallory Walden, Carroll3-2—5

Courtney Gahagan, Kapaun2-3—5

Katie Kempf, Kapaun1-5—6

Jackie Craft, NW3-2—5

Sydney Andrews, NW3-2—5

Girls Swimming

W-L

East8-0

Northwest7-1

Kapaun6-2

North5-3

Heights4-4

Carroll3-5

South2-6

Southeast1-7

West0-8

Leaders

(Times are for CL duals only)

200 freestyle

1. Emily Chesser, Southeast1:57.25

2. McKenzie Strother, North2:04.01

3. Hannah Silverthorne, North2:04.81

160 IM

1. Nikki Daniels, Northwest1:42.38

2. Emily Chesser, Southeast1:45.44

3. Kelsey Kraemer, North1:49.37

200 IM

1. Nikki Daniels, Northwest2:18.92

2. Kelsey Kraemer, North2:17.27

3. Ciciley Withers, Southeast2:22.30

50 freestyle

1. Nikki Daniels, Northwest25.23

2. McKenzie Strother, North25.45

3. Cassandra Bonds, Southeast25.77

60 freestyle

1. McKenzie Strother, North30.99

2. Cassandra Bonds, Southeast31.28

3. Madelyn Ong, East32.37

100 butterfly

1. Nikki Daniels, Northwest59.99

2. Madelyn Ong, East1:01.58

3. Kara Aaby, Northwest1:01.81

100 freestyle

1. Hannah Silverthorne, North55.54

2. McKenzie Strother, North56.04

3. Cassandra Bonds, Southeast56.24

500 freestyle

1. Emily Chesser, Southeast5:20.30

2. McKenzie Strother, North5:28.02

3. Hannah Silverthorne, North5:43.40

100 backstroke

1. Kara Aaby, Northwest1:01.50

2. Emily Chesser, Southeast1:02.38

3. Ciciley Withers, Southeast1:02.80

100 breaststroke

1. Nikki Daniels, Northwest1:03.75

2. Kelsey Kraemer, North1:10.39

3. Kate Spitz, East1:10.75

160 medley relay

1. North1:30.00

2. East1:31.09

3. Southeast1:34.19

200 medley relay

1. Northwest1:55.14

2. East1:58.28

3. Kapaun2:01.61

160 free relay

1. East1:23.69

2. North1:23.85

3. Northwest1:26.13

200 free relay

1. North1:43.22

2. East1:47.37

3. Kapaun1:47.51

320 free relay

1. North3:03.61

2. East3:04.40

3. Northwest3:07.73

400 free relay

1. Northwest3:48.83

2. North3:48.63

3. East3:51.67

Diving

1. Allison Roncone, South350.10

2. McKenzie Piland, Heights302.35

3. Mikayla Mosley, Heights279.15

Softball

LeagueAll

W-LW-L

Northwest16-019-1

Carroll14-216-4

Kapaun12-414-6

Heights10-612-7

East8-88-10

South6-106-14

North3-133-17

Southeast3-133-17

West0-161-19

softball updated 5/15/10

  Comments