High School Sports

High school basketball

Today's Sub-States

Boys

Class 4A

Osawatomie—Paola at Fort Scott, 7:30 p.m.; Anderson County at Ottawa, 7:30.

Class 3A

Beloit—St. John's Military at Beloit, 7 p.m.; Smith Center at Norton, 7; Ellsworth at Minneapolis, 7:30; Phillipsburg at Hoisington, 7:30.

Conway Springs—Bluestem at Wichita Collegiate, 7 p.m.; Garden Plain at Conway Springs, 7; Belle Plaine at Douglass, 7; Wichita Independent at Chaparral, 7.

Eureka—Neodesha at Erie, 7 p.m.; Fredonia at Burlington, 7; Marion at Council Grove, 7; Eureka at Central Heights, 7.

Frontenac—Frontenac at Galena, 7 p.m.; Riverton at Caney Valley, 7; NE-Arma at Cherryvale, 7; SE-Cherokee at Baxter Springs, 7.

Horton—McLouth at KC Christian, 7 p.m.; Marysville at Sabetha, 7; Horton at Effingham, 7.

Lakin—Goodland at Southwestern Heights, 6:30 p.m.; Larned at Holcomb, 7; Thomas More Prep at Lakin, 7.

Rossville—Riley County at Osage City, 7 p.m.; Wellsville at St. Marys, 7; Northern Heights at Rock Creek, 7; West Franklin at Rossville, 7.

Sterling—Ellinwood at Sterling, 7 p.m.; Lyons at Sedgwick, 7; SE-Saline at Remington, 7; Hillsboro at Halstead, 7.

Class 2A

Oswego—Marmaton Valley at Oswego, 7:30 p.m.

Oxford—Fairfield at Berean Academy, 7:30 p.m.

Girls

Class 4A

Basehor-Linwood—Eudora at Lenexa St. James, 7 p.m.; KC Ward at Basehor-Linwood, 7; DeSoto at Baldwin, 7; KC Piper at KC Sumner, 7.

Hesston—Russell at Andale, 6:30 p.m.; Smoky Valley at Nickerson, 7; Haven at Buhler, 7; Valley Center at Hesston, 7.

Kingman—Kingman at Colby, 6 p.m.; Clearwater at Scott City, 7; Pratt at Ulysses, 7; Hugoton at Cheney, 7.

Labette County—Iola at Independence, 6 p.m.; Parsons at Labette County, 7; Columbus at Chanute, 7; Coffeyville at Girard, 7.

Maize South—Wichita Trinity at Wellington, 7 p.m.; Maize South at Rose Hill, 7; El Dorado at Mulvane, 7; Augusta at Circle, 7.

Osawatomie

Monday—Anderson County at Ottawa, 6 p.m.; Paola at Fort Scott, 6; Prairie View at Louisburg, 7; Osawatomie at Spring Hill, 7.

Royal Valley—Pleasant Ridge at Holton, 7 p.m.; Jefferson West at Hiawatha, 7; Atchison at Perry-Lecompton, 7; Tonganoxie at Royal Valley, 7.

Topeka Hayden—Chapman at Silver Lake, 7 p.m.; Topeka Hayden at Abilene, 7; Santa Fe Trail at Clay Center, 7; Wamego at Concordia, 7.

Class 3A

Beloit—Ellsworth at Minneapolis, 6 p.m.

Class 2A

Bennington—Stockton at Ell-Saline, 7 p.m.; Salina Sacred Heart at Rock Hills, 7; Bennington at Osborne, 7.

Herington—Goessel at Chase County, 7 p.m.; Peabody-Burns at Madison, 7; Wakefield at Solomon, 7; Canton-Galva-Herington winner vs. Olpe, 7.

Lebo—Mission Valley-Maranatha winner at Wabaunsee, 7 p.m.; Burlingame at Leavenworth Immaculata, 7; Valley Falls at Lebo, 7; Lyndon at Oskaloosa, 7.

Leoti—Meade at Kinsley, 7 p.m.; Leoti at Syracuse, 7; Elkhart at Stanton County, 7; Sublette at Spearville, 7.

Oswego—Marmaton Valley at Oswego, 6 p.m.; Humboldt at Pittsburg Colgan, 7; Sedan at Uniontown, 7; West Elk at Jayhawk-Linn, 7.

Oxford—Fairfield at Berean Academy, 6 p.m.; Oxford at Inman, 7; Central-Burden at Cedar Vale-Dexter, 7; Hutchinson Trinity at Moundridge, 7.

Valley Heights—Onaga at Troy, 7 p.m.; Doniphan West at Valley Heights, 7; Nemaha Valley at Jackson Heights, 7; Wathena at Washington County, 7.

WaKeeney—LaCrosse at Rawlins County, 6 p.m.; St. Francis at Hill City, 7; Oberlin at Oakley, 7.

  Comments