High School Sports

Tuesday's Kansas high school basketball sub-state scores (March 2)

Boys

Class 4A

Basehor-Linwood

KC Ward at Basehor-Linwood

Eudora at KC Piper

Baldwin at KC Sumner

DeSoto at Lenexa St. James

Hesston

Valley Center at Nickerson

Russell at Buhler

Andale at Haven

Smoky Valley at Hesston

Kingman

Colby at Scott City

Clearwater at Cheney

Hugoton at Ulysses

Kingman at Pratt

Labette County

Columbus at Parsons

Labette County at Chanute

Girard at Coffeyville

Maize South

El Dorado at Rose Hill

Maize South at Augusta

Wellington at Circle

Mulvane at Wichita Trinity

Osawatomie

Louisburg at Spring Hill

Prairie View at Osawatomie

Royal Valley

Perry-Lecompton at Pleasant Ridge

Atchison at Tonganoxie

Royal Valley at Hiawatha

Jefferson West at Holton

Topeka Hayden

Silver Lake at Topeka Hayden

Concordia at Wamego

Abilene at Santa Fe Trail

Chapman at Clay Center

Class 3A

Beloit

Phillipsburg at Hoisington

Horton

Maur Hill-Mount Academy at Jefferson North

Lakin

Cimarron at Medicine Lodge

Class 2A

Bennington

Osborne at Salina Sacred Heart

Bennington at Rock Hills

Ell-Saline at Stockton

Republic County at Plainville

Herington

Goessel at Peabody-Burns

Solomon at Olpe

Madison at Wakefield

Canton-Galva vs. Herington

Lebo

Leavenworth Immaculata at Lebo

Mission Valley at Valley Falls

KC Maranatha at Burlingame

Oskaloosa at Lyndon

Leoti

Stanton County at Meade

Elkhart at Syracuse

Sublette at Leoti

Kinsley at Spearville

Oswego

West Elk at Humboldt

Jayhawk-Linn at Pittsburg Colgan

Uniontown at Sedan

Oxford

Cedar Vale-Dexter at Hutchinson Trinity

Oxford at Moundridge

Central-Burden at Inman

Valley Heights

Doniphan West at Washington County

Troy at Jackson Heights

Onaga at Nemaha Valley

Valley Heights at Wathena

WaKeeney

LaCrosse at St. Francis

Oberlin at Hill City

Rawlins County at Oakley

WaKeeney at Ellis

Girls

Class 4A

Basehor-Linwood

KC Ward at Basehor-Linwood

Class 3A

Beloit

Phillipsburg at Hoisington

Norton at Beloit

Conway Springs

Belle Plaine at Wichita Collegiate

Bluestem at Conway Springs

Wichita Independent at Garden Plain

Chaparral at Douglass

Eureka

Fredonia at Eureka

Council Grove at Central Heights

Neodesha at Marion

Erie at Burlington

Frontenac

SE-Cherokee at Frontenac

Baxter Springs at Cherryvale

Galena at Riverton

NE-Arma at Caney Valley

Horton

Maur Hill-Mount Academy at Jefferson North

Effingham at McLouth

Marysville at Sabetha

Horton at KC Christian

Lakin

Cimarron at Medicine Lodge

Lakin at Southwestern Heights

Larned at Thomas More Prep

Goodland at Holcomb

Rossville

Wellsville at Riley County

Northern Heights at Osage City

West Franklin at St. Marys

Rossville at Rock Creek

Sterling

Sterling at SE-Saline

Lyons at Remington

Sedgwick at Halstead

Ellinwood at Hillsboro

Class 2A

Bennington

Republic County at Plainville

WaKeeney

WaKeeney at Ellis

  Comments