Golf

U.S. Women's Mid-Amateur tee times

Stroke-Play Qualifying

At Wichita Country Club (Par 72, 6,209 yards)

Saturday off No. 1, Sunday off No. 10

8 a.m.-12:30 p.m.— Lynn Simmons, Phoenix; Patty Moore, Charlotte, N.C.; Sherry Smith, Irvine, Calif.

8:10-12:40—Karla Murra, Sioux Falls, S.D.; Kelly Loeb, Tucson; Noreen Mohler, Bethlehem, Pa.

8:20-12:50—Linda Jeffery, Abilene, Texas; Lacy Shelton, Overland Park; Joan Higgins, Glendora, Calif.

8:30-1—Abbey Reif-Hornsby, Springboro, Ohio; Martha Leach, Hebron, Ky.; Holly Bare, Clovis, Calif.

8:40-1:10—Daria Cummings, Monroe, Conn.; Corey Weworski, Carlsbad, Calif.; Rebecca Thomas, Wichita.

8:50-1:20—Karla Sauerwein, O'Fallon, Mo.; Judy Miller, Tucson; Shannon Lutynski, Castle Rock, Colo.

9-1:30—Alexandra Casi, East Palestine, Ohio; Marlene Summers, Montgomery, Texas; Shannon Hare-Rouillard, Bernardsville, N.J.

9:10-1:40—Tanna Richard, Fort Smith, Ark.; Linda Weinstein, Northbrook, Ill.; Mina Hardin, Fort Worth

9:20-1:50—Sasha Adams, Portland, Ore.; Tanya Olson, Naperville, Ill.; Virginia Grimes, Meridian, Miss.

9:30-2—Debbie Adams, Asheville, N.C.; Frances Gacos, Flemington, N.J.; Janice Roberts Wilson, Dade City, Fla.

9:40-2:10—Claudia Pilot, Austin, Minn.; Christie Austin, Cherry Hills Village, Colo.; Barbara Byrnes, Mesa, Ariz.

Saturday off No. 1, Sunday off No. 1

8 a.m.-12:30 p.m.— Brenda Williams, Minnetrista, Minn.; Brooke Cooper, New York; Sharon Park, Irvine, Calif.

8:10-12:40—Karen Garcia, Cool, Calif.; Wendi Golden, Bradenton, Fla.; Jennifer Delgadillo, El Paso, Texas

8:20-12:50—Annette Gaiotti, Salt Lake City; Jennie Robinson, La Quinta, Calif.; Lea Anne Brown, Mt. Pleasant, S.C.

8:30-1—Susan West, Tuscaloosa, Ala.; Julie Carmichael, Indianapolis; Debra Mielke, McKinney, Texas

8:40-1:10—Debra Myers, Seattle; Corina Cetateanu, New York; Suzanne Kenkel, Dallas

8:50-1:20—Brenda Kuehn, Asheville, N.C.; Pamela Kuong, Wellesley Hills, Mass.; Carol Martin, Irving, Texas

9-1:30—Michelle Griffith, Lagrange, Ga.; Shirley Trier, Hartville, Ohio; Patricia Cornett, Mill Valley, Calif.

9:10-1:40—Mimi Hoffman, Alexandria, Va.; Kim Eaton, Greeley, Colo.; Linda Pearson, Glendale, Calif.

9:20-1:50—Katy Treadwell, Oklahoma City; Carolyn Creekmore, Dallas; Leigh Klasse, St. Anthony, Minn.

9:30-2—Jennifer Lucas, Knoxville, Tenn.; Olivia Slutzky, Newport Beach, Calif.; Cynthia Friend, Lexington, Mass.

9:40-2:10—Kerry Postillion, Scottsdale, Ariz.; Sydney Wells, Menominee, Mich.; Martha Redfearn, Newport Beach, Calif.

Saturday off No. 1, Sunday off No. 10

12:30 p.m.-8 a.m.— Stacey Arnold, Westminster, Colo.; Meghan Stasi, Oakland Park, Fla.; Jewell Malick, Rockwall, Texas

12:40-8:10—Tanis Hastmann, Canada; Geri Deville, La Habra, Calif.; Robin Donnelley, Palm Beach, Fla.

12:50-8:20—Samantha Bartron, Boulder, Colo.; Camille Clay, Austin; Laura Coble, Augusta, Ga.

1-8:30—Julie Oxendine, Russellville, Ark.; Mary Jane Hiestand, Naples, Fla.; Lisa McGill, Philadelphia

1:10-8:40—Julie Streng, Greensboro, N.C.; Brenda Pictor, Marietta, Ga.; Shannon Ogg, Alexandria, Va.

1:20-8:50—Meredith Chiampa, New York; Natalie McNicholas, Naples, Fla.; Kay Daniel, Covington, La.

1:30-9—Brooke Williams, Fort Worth; Marianne Towersey, Pebble Beach, Calif.; Lisa Schlesinger, Laytonsville, Md.

1:40-9:10—Corrie Tayman, Bethesda, Md.; Julie Massa, Holt, Mich.; Deborah Jamgochian, Greenwich, Conn.

1:50-9:20—Erica Pressley, Selma, Texas; Leslie Folsom, Seattle; Janet Moore, Greenwood Village, Colo.

2-9:30—Adrienne Gill, Jersey City, N.J.; Marilyn Hardy, Houston; Kathy Hartwiger, Birmingham, Ala.

2:10-9:40—Thuhashini Selvaratnam, Sri Lanka; Maggie Leef, Brookfield, Wis.; Sherry Herman, Farmingdale, N.J.

Saturday off No. 10, Sunday off No. 1

12:30 p.m.-8 a.m.— Kareen Markle, Meridian, Idaho; Kathy Glennon, St. Albans, Mo.; Kim Keyer-Scott, Bonita Springs, Fla.

12:40-8:10—Candus Herrera, Apple Valley, Calif.; Jennifer Lochhead, Canada; Teresa Cleland, Syracuse, N.Y.

12:50-8:20—Akemi Khaiat, Japan; Rosalie Kubesheski, Dubuque, Iowa; Diane Lang, Jamaica

1-8:30—Martha Linscott, Kansas City, Mo.; Lynne Cowan, Davis, Calif.; Tobi Herron, Columbus, Ind.

1:10-8:40—Patti Hogeboom, Canada; Ellen Port, St Louis; Lisa Walker, Vista, Calif.

1:20-8:50—Lenore Martinez, Kensington, Md.; Robin Burke, Houston; Amber Marsh Elliott, Greensboro, N.C.

1:30-9—Thidarat Suangtho, Thailand; Phara Blair, Tualatin, Ore.; Carol Robertson, Virginia Beach, Va.

1:40-9:10—Dawn Woodard, Greer, S.C.; Debbie Johnson, Stamford, Conn.; Kelly Wilson, Cameron Park, Calif.

1:50-9:20—Mary Kay Thanos-Zordani, Chicago; Diane Irvin, Pacific Palisades, Calif.; Alicia Kapheim, Pennington, N.J.

2-9:30—Lea Venable, Simpsonville, S.C.; Frannie Avila, Santa Barbara, Calif.; Susan Rheney, Greensboro, Ga.

2:10-9:40—Andrea Kraus, Baltimore; Kathy Kurata, Pasadena, Calif.; Tara Joy-Connelly, Pembroke, Mass.

  Comments