State Colleges

KCAC SCHEDULES

Bethany

DateOpponentTime

SaturdaySaint Mary7

Sept. 19at Tabor7

Sept. 26MacMurray1:30

Oct. 3at Kansas Wesleyan5

Oct. 10Bethel1:30

Oct. 17at Southwestern1:30

Oct. 24Friends1:30

Oct. 31Sterling1:30

Nov. 7at Ottawa1:30

Nov. 14at McPherson1:30

Bethel

Saturdayat Ottawa6

Sept. 19at S. Nazarene, Okla. 6

Sept. 26Kansas Wesleyan7

Oct. 3Friends1:30

Oct. 10at Bethany1:30

Oct. 17Saint Mary1:30

Oct. 24at Tabor1:30

Oct. 31at Southwestern1:30

Nov. 7McPherson1:30

Nov. 14Sterling1:30

Friends

Saturdayat McPherson7

Sept. 19Southwestern7

Sept. 26Tabor7

Oct. 3at Bethel7

Oct. 10Sterling1:30

Oct. 17at Haskell1:30

Oct. 24at Bethany1:30

Oct. 31Saint Mary1:30

Nov. 7at Kan. Wesleyan1:30

Nov. 14Ottawa1:30

Kansas Wesleyan

SaturdayTabor7

Sept. 19at Saint Mary3

Sept. 26at Bethel7

Oct. 3Bethany5

Oct. 10at Haskell2

Oct. 17McPherson1:30

Oct. 24at Sterling1:30

Oct. 31at Ottawa2

Nov. 7Friends1:30

Nov. 14Southwestern1:30

McPherson

Sept. 5at HaskellW,61-6

SaturdayFriends7

Sept. 19at Ottawa6

Oct. 3Sterling1:30

Oct. 10at Saint Mary1:30

Oct. 17at Kan. Wesleyan1:30

Oct. 24Southwestern1:30

Oct. 31at Tabor1:30

Nov. 7at Bethel1:30

Nov. 14Bethany1:30

Ottawa

Aug. 29at McKendreeW,31-21

SaturdayBethel6

Sept. 19McPherson6

Sept. 26at Sterling6

Oct. 3Southwestern7

Oct. 10at Tabor2

Oct. 24at Saint Mary1:30

Oct. 31Kansas Wesleyan2

Nov. 7Bethany1:30

Nov. 14at Friends1:30

Saint Mary

Sept. 5S. NazareneL,42-28

Saturdayat Bethany7

Sept. 19Kansas Wesleyan 3

Sept. 26at Southwestern7

Oct. 10McPherson1:30

Oct. 17 at Bethel1:30

Oct. 24Ottawa1:30

Oct. 31at Friends1:30

Nov. 7at Sterling1:30

Nov. 14Tabor1:30

Southwestern

SaturdaySterling7

Sept. 19at Friends7

Sept. 26Saint Mary7

Oct. 3at Ottawa7

Oct. 10at Panhandle St. 1

Oct. 17Bethany1:30

Oct. 24at McPherson1:30

Oct. 31Bethel1:30

Nov. 7Tabor1:30

Nov. 14at Kan. Wesleyan1:30

Sterling

Saturdayat Southwestern7

Sept. 19at Peru State1

Sept. 26Ottawa6

Oct. 3at McPherson1:30

Oct. 10at Friends1:30

Oct. 17Tabor1:30

Oct. 24Kansas Wesleyan1:30

Oct. 31at Bethany1:30

Nov. 7Saint Mary1:30

Nov. 14at Bethel1:30

Tabor

Saturdayat Kansas Wesleyan7

Sept. 19Bethany7

Sept. 26at Friends7

Oct. 3Peru State2

Oct. 10Ottawa2

Oct. 17at Sterlng1:30

Oct. 24Bethel1:30

Oct. 31McPherson1:30

Nov. 7at Southwestern1:30

Nov. 14at Saint Mary 1:30

  Comments