College Sports

November college basketball TV schedule

Note: The Eagle will publish the following month's college basketball schedule on Dec. 25, Jan. 29 and Feb. 26.

Regular Channels

Local network CoxDirecTVDishU-Verse

KSNW3333

Regional/national

BTN (BigTen) 273610439650

BYU1523749403567

CBSSN260613152643

ESPN32113140602

ESPN233209144606

ESPNU244614141605

FCSA (Atlantic) 264623647

FCSC (Central) 265617648

FCSP (Pacific) 266626649

FSKC (FSN) 34671418750

The Mtn. 616

HD Channel Lineup

Local networkCoxDirecTVDishU-Verse

KSNW200339270521003

Regional/national

BTN (BigTen) 22736104391650

BYU1567

CBSSN6131521643

ESPN20322061401602

ESPN220332091441606

ESPNU22442081411605

FSKC (FSN) 20346714181750

Men

Sunday

Fort Hays St. at Kansas St., 1 p.m. (FSKC)

Monday

William & Mary at St. John's, 6 p.m. (ESPNU)

Valparaiso at Arizona, 8 p.m. (ESPNU)

Tuesday

Fort Hays St. at Kansas, 7 p.m. (KSNW)

Wednesday

Lehigh at St. John's, 6 p.m. (ESPN2)

Akron at Mississippi St., 6 p.m. (ESPNU)

Duquesne at Arizona, 8 p.m. (ESPN2)

Friday

Michigan St. vs. North Carolina at San Diego, 6 p.m. (ESPN)

Columbia at Connecticut, 6 p.m. (ESPNU)

Morgan St. at Xavier, 6 p.m. (FCSC)

Stony Brook at Indiana, 6 p.m. (BTN)

Towson at Kansas, 7 p.m. (KSNW)

Charleston Southern at Kansas St., 7 p.m. (FSKC)

St. Joseph's at Western Kentucky, 7 p.m. (FCSP)

Belmont at Duke, 8 p.m. (ESPNU)

Wright St. at Ohio St., 8 p.m. (BTN)

BYU-Hawaii at BYU, 8 p.m. (BYU)

Loyola Marymount at UCLA, 9:30 p.m. (FCSP)

Saturday, Nov. 12

Presbyterian at Duke, 3:30 p.m. (ESPNU)

Sunday, Nov. 13

Cleveland St. at Vanderbilt, 1 p.m. (ESPNU)

North Carolina at N.C.-Asheville, 3 p.m. (ESPNU)

Tenn.-Chattanooga at Indiana, 4 p.m. (BTN)

Bowling Green at Georgia, 5 p.m. (ESPNU)

Ball St. at Arizona, 5 p.m. (FCSP)

Texas-Pan American at Northwestern, 6 p.m. (BTN)

George Washington at California, 8:30 p.m. (ESPNU)

Monday, Nov. 14

Manhattan at Syracuse, 6 p.m. (ESPNU)

High Point at Purdue, 6:30 p.m. (BTN)

Loyola Chicago at Kansas St., 7 p.m. (FSKC)

Detroit at Notre Dame, 8 p.m. (ESPNU)

Nevada at UNLV, 9 p.m. (CBSSN)

Portland at Washington, 9 p.m. (FCSP)

Fresno St. at Stanford, 10 p.m. (ESPNU)

Washington St. at Gonzaga, 11 p.m. (ESPN)

Tuesday, Nov. 15

Northern Iowa at Saint Mary's, 1 a.m. (ESPN)

Cal St. Northridge at Hawaii, 3 a.m.m (ESPN)

Drexel at Rider, 5 a.m. (ESPN)

Morehead St. at College of Charleston, 7 a.m. (ESPN)

Kent St. at West Virginia, 9 a.m. (ESPN)

Belmont at Memphis, 11 a.m. (ESPN)

San Diego St. at Baylor, 1 p.m. (ESPN)

Rhode Island at Texas, 3 p.m. (ESPN)

George Mason or Florida International at Virginia Tech, 5 p.m. (ESPNU)

Duke vs. Michigan St. at New York, 6 p.m. (ESPN)

Canisius at Longwood, 6 p.m. (FCSA)

IPFW at Xavier, 6 p.m. (FCSC)

South Carolina at Elon, 6 p.m. (FCSP)

Florida at Ohio St., 7 p.m. (ESPN2)

Kentucky vs. Kansas at New York, 8 p.m. (ESPN)

Austin Peay at California, 9 p.m. (ESPN2)

Colorado St. or SMU at Stanford, 10 p.m. (ESPN)

Wednesday, Nov. 16

Utah at Boise St., 7 p.m. (Mtn)

New Mexico St. at New Mexico, 9 p.m. (Mtn)

Thursday, Nov. 17

Temple vs. Western Michigan at San Juan, Puerto Rico, 9:30 a.m. (ESPNU)

Purdue vs. Iona at San Juan, Puerto Rico, 11:30 a.m.

LSU vs. Northwestern at Charleston, S.C., 2 p.m. (ESPNU)

Maryland vs. Alabama at San Juan, Puerto Rico, 4 p.m. (ESPN2)

VCU vs. Seton Hall at Charleston, S.C., 4 p.m. (ESPNU)

Fairfield at Minnesota, 6 p.m. (BTN)

Texas A&M vs. Mississippi St. at New York, 6 p.m. (ESPN2)

Wichita St. vs. Colorado at San Juan, Puerto Rico, 6:30 p.m. (ESPNU)

St. John's vs. Arizona at New York, 8 p.m. (ESPN2)

Lipscomb at Illinois, 8 p.m. (BTN)

USC at San Diego St., 9 p.m. (Mtn)

Friday, Nov. 18

Temple-Western Michigan winner vs. Purdue-Iona winner at San Juan, Puerto Rico, noon (ESPNU)

LSU-Northwestern winner vs. VCU-Seton Hall winner at Charleston, S.C., 2:30 p.m. (ESPNU)

Texas A&M-Mississippi St. loser vs. St. John's-Arizona loser at New York, 3:30 p.m. (ESPN2)

Davidson at Duke, 5 p.m. (ESPNU)

Texas A&M-Mississippi St. winner vs. St. John's-Arizona winner at New York, 5:30 p.m. (ESPN2)

New Mexico at Arizona St., 7 p.m. (FCSC)

Maryland-Alabama winner vs. Wichita St.-Colorado winner at San Juan, Puerto Rico, 8 p.m. (ESPN2)

Jackson St. at Ohio St., 8 p.m. (BTN)

Longwood at BYU, 8 p.m. (BYU)

Saturday, Nov. 19

San Francisco at Seattle, 6 p.m. (FCSP)

Savannah St. at Indiana, 7 p.m. (BTN)

UMKC at Utah Valley, 8 p.m. (FCSP)

Sunday, Nov. 20

Kentucky vs. Old Dominion or South Florida at Uncasville, Conn., 11 a.m. (ESPNU)

Washington at Saint Louis, 11 a.m. (CBSSN)

Puerto Rico Tip-Off fifth-place game at San Juan, Puerto Rico, 1 p.m. (ESPNU)

Rhode Island at Nebraska, 1 p.m. (BTN)

Creighton vs. Iowa at Des Moines, 3 p.m. (BTN)

Puerto Rico Tip-Off third-place game at San Juan, Puerto Rico, 4:30 p.m. (ESPN2)

Ark.-Little Rock at Michigan St., 5 p.m. (BTN)

Norfolk St.-Drexel winner vs. TCU-Virginia winner at St. Thomas, Virgin Islands, 5 p.m. (FCSA)

Tennessee St. at South Carolina, 5 p.m. (FCSP)

Puerto Rico Tip-Off championship at San Juan, Puerto Rico, 7 p.m. (ESPN2)

Charleston (S.C.) Classic championship, 7 p.m. (ESPNU)

Drake-Mississippi winner vs. Winthrop-Marquette winner at St. Thomas, Virgin Islands, 7:30 p.m. (FCSA)

Monday, Nov. 21

Michigan vs. Memphis at Lahaina, Hawaii, 2 p.m. (ESPN2)

Tennessee vs. Duke at Lahaina, Hawaii, 4:30 p.m. (ESPN2)

Paradise Jam third-place game at St. Thomas, Virgin Islands, 5 p.m. (FSKC)

Gardner-Webb at Indiana, 5:30 p.m. (BTN)

Notre Dame vs. Missouri at Kansas City, Mo., 6:30 p.m. (ESPN2)

North Florida at Ohio St., 7:30 p.m. (BTN)

Paradise Jam championship at St. Thomas, Virgin Islands, 7:30 p.m. (FSKC)

California vs. Georgia at Kansas City, Mo., 8:30 p.m. (ESPN2)

UCLA vs. Chaminade at Lahaina, Hawaii, 8:30 p.m. (ESPNU)

Georgetown vs. Kansas at Lahaina, Hawaii, 11 p.m. (ESPN2)

Tuesday, Nov. 22

Michigan-Memphis loser vs. Tennessee-Duke loser at Lahaina, Hawaii, 1 p.m. (ESPN2)

UCLA-Chaminade loser vs. Georgetown-Kansas loser at Lahaina, Hawaii, 3:30 p.m. (ESPN2)

Michigan-Memphis winner vs. Tennessee-Duke winner at Lahaina, Hawaii, 6 p.m. (ESPN)

Rutgers vs. Illinois St. at Cancun, Mexico, 6 p.m. (CBSSN)

Mississippi Valley St. at South Carolina, 6 p.m. (FCSA)

Notre Dame-Missouri loser vs. California-Georgia loser at Kansas City, Mo., 6:45 p.m. (ESPNU)

Md.-Eastern Shore at Kansas St., 7 p.m. (FSKC)

UMKC at Wisconsin, 7 p.m. (BTN)

Prairie View A&M at BYU, 8 p.m. (BYU)

UCLA-Chaminade winner vs. Georgetown-Kansas winner at Lahaina, Hawaii, 8:30 p.m. (ESPN)

Illinois vs. Richmond at Cancun, Mexico, 8:30 p.m. (CBSSN)

Notre Dame-Missouri winner vs. California-Georgia winner at Kansas City, Mo., 9 p.m. (ESPN2)

Wednesday, Nov. 23

Maui Invitational seventh-place game at Lahaina, Hawaii, 1:30 p.m. (ESPNU)

Maui Invitational fifth-place game at Lahaina, Hawaii, 4 p.m. (ESPN2)

NIT Tip-Off semifinal at New York, 6 p.m. (ESPNU)

Rutgers-Illinois St. loser vs. Richmond-Illinois loser at Cancun, Mexico, 6 p.m. (CBSSN)

VMI at Ohio St., 6 p.m. (BTN)

Maui Invitational third-place game at Lahaina, Hawaii, 6:30 p.m. (ESPN2)

Montana at North Dakota, 7 p.m. (FCSC)

VCU at Western Kentucky, 7 p.m. (FCSP)

Oregon at Nebraska, 8 p.m. (BTN)

San Diego St. at Arizona, 8 p.m. (FCSA)

Colorado at Air Force, 8 p.m. (Mtn)

NIT Tip-Off semifinal at New York, 8:30 p.m. (ESPNU)

Rutgers-Illinois St. winner vs. Richmond-Illinois winner at Cancun, Mexico, 8:30 p.m. (CBSSN)

Maui Invitational championship at Lahaina, Hawaii, 9 p.m. (ESPN)

Murray St. at Alaska-Anchorage, 9:30 p.m. (FCSP)

Dartmouth vs. San Francisco, 11:45 p.m. (FCSP)

Thursday, Nov. 24

Texas Tech vs. Indiana St. at Orlando, Fla., 11 a.m. (ESPN2)

Minnesota vs. DePaul at Orlando, Fla., 1 p.m. (ESPN2)

Boston College vs. Saint Louis at Anaheim, Calif., 1 p.m. (ESPNU)

Villanova vs. UC Riverside at Anaheim, Calif., 3:30 p.m. (ESPN2)

Dayton vs. Wake Forest at Orlando, Fla., 6 p.m. (ESPN2)

Arizona St. vs. Fairfield at Orlando, Fla., 8 p.m. (ESPN2)

New Mexico vs. Santa Clara at Anaheim, Calif., 8 p.m. (ESPNU)

Central Michigan vs. New Mexico St., 9:30 p.m. (FCSP)

Oklahoma vs. Washington St. at Anaheim, Calif., 10:30 p.m. (ESPN2)

UC Irvine vs. Southern Miss at Anchorage, Alaska, 11:45 p.m. (FCSP)

Friday, Nov. 25

Texas Tech-Indiana St. winner vs. Minnesota-DePaul winner at Orlando, Fla., 11 a.m. (ESPN)

Boston College-Saint Louis winner vs. Villanova-UC Riverside winner at Anaheim, Calif., 1:30 p.m. (ESPN, ESPN2 or ESPNU)

NIT Tip-Off third-place game at New York, 1:30 p.m. (ESPN, ESPN2 or ESPNU)

Texas Tech-Indiana St. loser vs. Minnesota-DePaul loser at Orlando, Fla., 1:30 p.m. (ESPN, ESPN2 or ESPNU)

NIT Tip-Off championship at New York, 4 p.m. (ESPN, ESPN2 or ESPNU)

Dayton-Wake Forest winner vs. Arizona St.-Fairfield winner at Orlando, Fla., 4 p.m. (ESPN, ESPN2 or ESPNU)

Boston College-Saint Louis loser vs. Villanova-UC Riverside loser at Anaheim, Calif., 4 p.m. (ESPN, ESPN2 or ESPNU)

Valparaiso at Ohio St., 5:30 p.m. (BTN)

Dayton-Wake Forest loser vs. Arizona St.-Fairfield loser at Orlando, Fla., 6:30 p.m. (ESPNU)

Georgia at Xavier, 7 p.m. (FCSA)

Bradley vs. Wisconsin at Hoffman Estates, Ill., 7:30 p.m. (BTN)

New Mexico-Santa Clara loser vs. Oklahoma-Washington St. loser at Anaheim, Calif., 8:30 p.m. (ESPNU)

Great Alaska Shootout semifinal at Anchorage, Alaska, 8:30 p.m. (FCSP)

South Carolina vs. North Carolina at Las Vegas, 9 p.m. (ESPN2)

New Mexico-Santa Clara winner vs. Oklahoma-Washington St. winner at Anaheim, Calif., 9 p.m. (ESPN2)

Great Alaska Shootout semifinal at Anchorage, Alaska, 11 p.m. (FCSP)

Saturday, Nov. 26

Iowa St. vs. Rice at South Padre Island, Texas, 6:30 p.m. (CBSSN)

Wisconsin vs. BYU or Nevada at Hoffman Estates, Ill., 7 p.m. (BTN)

Great Alaska Shootout third-place game at Anchorage, Alaska, 8:30 p.m.

Northern Iowa vs. Providence at South Padre Island, Texas, 9 p.m. (CBSSN)

Las Vegas Invitational championship, 9:30 p.m. (ESPN2)

Great Alaska Shootout championship at Anchorage, Alaska, 11 p.m.

Sunday, Nov. 27

Michigan St. at Eastern Michigan, 11 a.m. (ESPNU)

Chicago St. at Illinois, noon (BTN)

Old Spice Classic fifth-place game at Orlando, Fla., 1 p.m. (ESPNU)

76 Classic fifth-place game at Anaheim, Calif., 3 p.m. (ESPNU)

Old Spice Classic third-place game at Orlando, Fla., 3:30 p.m. (ESPN2)

Old Spice Classic championship at Orlando, Fla., 5:30 p.m. (ESPN2)

76 Classic third-place game at Anaheim, Calif., 5:30 p.m. (ESPNU)

Butler at Indiana, 6 p.m. (BTN)

76 Classic championship at Anaheim, Calif., 8 p.m. (ESPN2)

VCU at Alabama, 8:30 p.m. (ESPNU)

Monday, Nov. 28

Xavier at Vanderbilt, 6 p.m. (ESPN2)

Long Beach St. at Louisville, 6 p.m. (ESPNU)

Georgia at Colorado, 7:30 p.m. (FSKC)

Tennessee at Oakland, 8 p.m. (ESPNU)

Pepperdine at UCLA, 10 p.m. (FCSP)

Tuesday, Nov. 29

Michigan at Virginia, 6 p.m. (ESPN2)

Northwestern at Georgia Tech, 6:15 p.m. (ESPNU)

Illinois at Maryland, 6:30 p.m. (ESPN)

LSU at Houston, 7 p.m. (CBSSN)

Miami at Purdue, 8 p.m. (ESPN)

Clemson at Iowa, 8:15 p.m. (ESPNU)

Duke at Ohio St., 8:30 p.m. (ESPN)

Wednesday, Nov. 30

Pittsburgh at Duquesne, 6 p.m. (CBSSN)

Indiana at N.C. State, 6:15 p.m. (ESPN2)

Penn St. at Boston College, 6:15 p.m. (ESPNU)

Florida St. at Michigan St., 6:30 p.m. (ESPN)

Florida Atlantic at Kansas, 7 p.m. (KSNW)

Missouri St. at Oral Roberts, 7 p.m. (FCSC)

Colorado at Colorado St., 7 p.m. (Mtn)

Virginia Tech at Minnesota, 8:15 p.m. (ESPN2)

Wake Forest at Nebraska, 8:15 p.m. (ESPNU)

Creighton at San Diego St., 9:30 p.m. (Mtn)

Women

Friday

Duke at BYU, 8 p.m. (BYU)

Sunday, Nov. 13

Pepperdine at Tennessee, 3 p.m. (FCSA)

Tuesday, Nov. 15

Louisville at Texas A&M, 3 p.m. (ESPNU)

Miami at Tennessee, 5 p.m. (ESPN2)

Adams St. at Northern Arizona, 7:30 p.m. (FCSP)

Friday, Nov. 18

Missouri St. at Kansas St., 7 p.m. (Cox 22)

Sunday, Nov. 20

N.C. State at TCU, 1 p.m. (Mtn)

Preseason WNIT championship, 1 p.m. (CBSSN)

North Florida at Missouri, 2 p.m. (FCSC)

Penn St. at South Carolina, 2 p.m. (FCSP)

Colorado at Colorado St., 4 p.m. (Mtn)

Monday, Nov. 21

Stanford at Connecticut, 6:30 p.m. (ESPNU)

Wednesday, Nov. 23

Wisconsin at BYU, 6 p.m. (BYU)

Saturday, Nov. 26

Eastern Washington at BYU, 3 p.m. (BYU)

Sunday, Nov. 27

Presbyterian at South Carolina, noon (FCSA)

Baylor at Tennessee, 1 p.m. (ESPN)

DePaul at Northwestern, 2 p.m. (BTN)

LSU at Ohio St., 4 p.m. (BTN)

Texas at Hawaii, 9 p.m. (FCSP)

Tuesday, Nov. 29

Tennessee St. at Tennessee, 6 p.m. (FCSA)

Syracuse at Boise St., 8 p.m. (Mtn)

Wednesday, Nov. 30

North Carolina at Penn St., 5:30 p.m. (BTN)

Florida St. at Ohio St., 7:30 p.m. (BTN)

San Francisco at Colorado, 8 p.m. (FCSP)

  Comments