College Sports

Monday's Kansas sub-state basketball scores (Feb. 28)

Boys

Class 4A

Augusta

Augusta at Buhler

Circle 57, Maize South 28

Hesston 59, El Dorado 35

Trinity Academy 42, Haven 40

Cheney

Andale 56, Clearwater 27

Cheney 65, Kingman 47

Wellington 47, Mulvane 43

Winfield 61, Rose Hill 48

Clay Center

Abilene 80, Chapman 53

Concordia 70, Royal Valley 57

Holton 62, Clay Center 25

Wamego 54, Hiawatha 28

Colby

Nickerson 48, Russell 44

Pratt 70, Hugoton 50

Smoky Valley 82, St. John's Military 6

Ulysses 58, Colby 48

KC Piper

Atchison at KC Sumner

Basehor-Linwood 63, KC Piper 34

Bonner Springs 50, Bishop Ward 44

Tonganoxie 79, Jefferson West 52

Paola

Fort Scott 43, Louisburg 40

Osawatomie 82, Prairie View 33

Ottawa 74, Iola 33

Paola 62, Anderson County 27

Parsons

Coffeyville 66, Labette County 63

Columbus at Chanute

Independence 56, Baxter Springs 44

Parsons 48, Girard 24

Spring Hill

Baldwin at Lenexa St. James

Eudora at Topeka Hayden

Santa Fe Trail 59, Perry-Lecompton 41

Spring Hill at DeSoto

Class 3A

Burlington

Burlington 46, West Franklin 35

Council Grove

Rossville 40, Osage City 36

Garden Plain

Conway Springs 38, Belle Plaine 20

Wichita Collegiate 58, Chaparral 17

Neodesha

Caney Valley 66, Neodesha 54

Class 2A

Inman

Berean Academy 53, Peabody-Burns 15

Herington 50, Pratt Skyline 23

Inman 66, Ellinwood 61

Moundridge 64, Canton-Galva 32

Jayhawk-Linn

Burlingame 49, Chase County 37

Lyndon 53, Mission Valley 33

Madison 67, Marmaton Valley 27

Northern Heights 59, Jayhawk-Linn 47

Kiowa County

Cimarron at Syracuse

Kinsley at Stanton County

Meade 75, Elkhart 48

Sublette 44, Kiowa County 32

Oberlin

Hill City 57, Oakley 47

Ness City 77, WaKeeney 30

Oberlin 63, Rawlins County 46

St. Francis at Leoti

Rock Hills

LaCrosse 62, Ellis 36

Plainville 78, Ell-Saline 51

Rock Hills 51, Lincoln 44

Salina Sacred Heart 54, Osborne 36

Sedan

Oswego 31, Central-Burden 24

Pittsburg Colgan 68, Humboldt 32

Sedan 67, Oxford 37

Yates Center 50, West Elk 37

Valley Falls

Leavenworth Immaculata at Troy

Nemaha Valley 65, Doniphan West 37

Oskaloosa 63, Wathena 56

Valley Falls 60, KC Maranatha 49

Washington County

Republic County 71, Solomon 52

Valley Heights 56, Bennington 47

Wakefield at Onaga

Washington County 67, Wabaunsee 29

Class 1A

Division II

Elwood

School for the Deaf at Axtell

Girls

Class 4A

Augusta

Circle 51, Maize South 37

Cheney

Wellington 43, Mulvane 28

Class 3A

Burlington

Burlington 63, West Franklin 20

NE-Arma at Frontenac

Wellsville at Central Heights

Council Grove

Eureka 47, Bluestem 32

Osage City 46, Rossville 29

Rock Creek 63, Council Grove 45

Silver Lake 32, St. Mary's 30

Garden Plain

Conway Springs 33, Belle Plaine 31

Garden Plain 59, Wichita Independent 25

Medicine Lodge 44, Douglass 30

Wichita Collegiate 53, Chaparral 27

Halstead

Hillsboro 51, Lyons 33

Hutchinson Trinity 43, Marion 24

Remington 42, Halstead 24

Sedgwick 51, Sterling 47

Larned

Holcomb 58, Scott City 45

Larned 57, Goodland 48

Southwestern Heights 51, Lakin 32

Thomas More Prep 37, Hoisington 29

Marysville

Atchison County 59, Pleasant Ridge 32

Jefferson North 87, McLouth 16

Marysville 62, Horton 38

Sabetha 58, Maur Hill 18

Neodesha

Caney Valley 52, Neodesha 39

Erie at SE-Cherokee

Fredonia 53, Galena 33

Riverton 48, Cherryvale 37

Smith Center

Minneapolis 42, Phillipsburg 27

Riley County 52, Norton 14

SE-Saline 46, Beloit 44

Smith Center 70, Ellsworth 43

Class 2A

Inman

Berean Academy 41, Peabody-Burns 18

Class 1A

Division I

Baileyville

Clifton-Clyde 50, Southern Cloud 31

Pike Valley 51, BV-Randolph 31

Burrton

Burrton 38, Pretty Prairie 24

Goessel at Centre

Flinthills

Flinthills at Chetopa

Hodgeman County

Hodgeman County 51, South Gray 39

Rolla at Minneola

Iola

Hartford at Pleasanton

Southern Coffey 66, Crest 23

Lebo

White City 45, Marais des Cygnes 29

St. John

Fairfield at Spearville

Macksville 75, Ashland 55

Sylvan-Lucas

Lakeside at Victoria

Quinter 52, Stockton 46

Division II

Beloit St. John's-Tipton

Frankfort 72, St. Xavier 8

Tescott 44, Linn 40

Dighton

Healy at Weskan

Elwood

Axtell 43, School for the Deaf 12

Emporia

Elk Valley at Altoona-Midway

Hays

Natoma 43, Western Plains 4

Otis-Bison 45, Chase 25

Moscow

Pawnee Heights at Fowler

Norwich

Caldwell 33, Cunningham 29

South Barber 44, Attica 14

Palco

Golden Plains 53, Northern Valley 32

Palco 46, Triplains 43

  Comments