College Sports

high school boys basketball

City League

LeagueOverall

Heights12-016-0

East9-211-4

Northwest9-310-5

Carroll6-69-7

Southeast5-77-8

Kapaun4-77-8

North4-86-10

South2-94-11

West1-104-11

Scoring Leaders

Player, schoolGTPAvg

Conner Frankamp, North1542628.4

Perry Ellis, Heights1635422.1

Craig Nicholson, Northwest1529819.9

Gavin Thurman, Southeast1528318.9

Hayden Harris, Southeast1523215.5

Evan Wessel, Heights1623114.4

Brian Rohleder, Carroll1622614.1

Ja'ln Williams, East1520613.7

Nathan Jackson, East1419113.6

Michael Martin, Kapaun1520013.3

AV-CTL I

DivisionOverall

Maize6-110-4

Salina Central6-110-4

Hutchinson6-28-6 Salina South5-310-5

Derby3-55-9

Campus1-74-11

Newton0-81-14

Scoring Leaders

Player, schoolGTPAvg

Ryan McCarty, Maize1424317.4

Derek Lee, Maize1422616.1

Cameron Cornelius, Derby1418513.2

Shay Wooten, S. Central1417312.4

Andy Weichman, S. South1516811.2

Alex Meier, Campus1515810.5

Scott Weber, Hutchinson1414410.3

Kyle Preston, Newton151469.7

Deshawn Dinwiddie, Hutch141359.6

Devon James, S. Central131249.6

AV-CTL II

DivisionOverall

McPherson5-013-1

Andover Central5-111-4

Goddard4-17-8

Valley Center1-63-12

Andover3-47-8

Arkansas City0-63-11

Scoring Leaders

Player, schoolGTPAvg

Christian Ulsaker, McP1432623.3

Jack Pyle, McPherson1428420.3

Dylan McCullough, V. Center1525016.7

Adam Wilks, A. Central1520113.4

Trent Garman, Andover1519813.2

Zach Bush, Goddard1516310.9

Robert Peare, Andover1516210.8

Landon Oberg, Andover1414610.4

Chris McWhorter, A. Central151479.8

Boston Stiverson, A. Central131189.1

AV-CTL III

DivisionOverall

Buhler6-012-4

Rose Hill4-210-5

Augusta3-311-5

Mulvane3-37-9

El Dorado1-53-13

Winfield1-52-13

Scoring Leaders

Player, schoolGTPAvg

Sam Newton, Rose Hill1522915.3

Brandon Givens, Buhler1419814.1

Connor Carman, Augusta1621613.5

Travis Erwin, Augusta1418513.2

Gus Strunk, Mulvane1518712.5

Luke Willson, Rose Hill1416912.1

J.P. Lohrentz, Buhler1415911.4

Taylor Satterthwaite, Winf. 131259.6

Nick Payne, El Dorado141309.3

Trevor Torgerson, Buhler141258.9

AV-CTL IV

DivisionOverall

Circle6-014-2

Collegiate5-114-1

Andale4-28-6

Wellington2-48-8

Clearwater1-53-12

Maize South0-62-14

Scoring Leaders

Player, schoolGTPAvg

Nick Warren, Circle1623514.7

Dylan Hawkins, Andale1420514.6

Trace Clark, Collegiate1318013.8

Trey Vargas, Wellington1621313.3

Jordan Phillips, Circle1516611.1

Dylan Heath, Wellington1616510.3

Austin Adams, Clearwater1515210.1

Kevin Richardson, Collegiate151479.8

Colin Frickey, Clearwater151359.0

Riley Kemmer, Collegiate141178.4

Central Kansas

LeagueOverall

Smoky Valley5-012-3

Hesston4-113-3

Halstead4-29-8

Hillsboro4-29-8

Haven3-213-3

Sterling3-212-3

Pratt2-36-10

Lyons1-44-12

Nickerson0-56-10

Kingman0-52-14

Scoring Leaders

Player, schoolGTPAvg

Matt Swank, Pratt1529119.4

Matt Kluesner, Nickerson1630619.1

Simon McKee, Halstead1623914.9

Mikabe Erdman, Kingman1623714.8

Garrett Johnson, Lyons1622113.8

Austin Maxwell, Sterling1518112.1

Seth Nelson, Smoky Valley1519811.9

Taylor Redding, Hesston1517511.7

Andrew Pjesky, Halstead1718510.9

Ridge Foster, Haven1617410.9

Central Plains

LeagueOverall

Trinity Academy5-013-3

Cheney5-012-4

Garden Plain4-110-6

Douglass3-111-4

Conway Springs3-210-6

Medicine Lodge2-29-5

Belle Plaine1-46-9

Bluestem1-55-12

Independent0-42-12

Chaparral0-51-15

Scoring Leaders

Player, schoolGTPAvg

Jared Holthaus, Douglass1537424.9

Sean Osler, Cheney1633320.8

Scott McCartney, Chaparral1424817.7

Bryan Hellman, M. Lodge1422716.2

Chris Sponsel, Garden Plain1517911.9

Austin Kessinger, Trinity1517911.9

Ben Gooch, Belle Plaine1517711.8

Harris, Conway Springs1517011.3

Morgan Burns, Trinity1516711.1

Ronnie Sobanek, Douglass1516110.7

Heart of America

LeagueOverall

Moundridge6-011-4

Berean Academy6-115-1

Hutchinson Trinity4-213-2

Remington4-28-7

Ell-Saline3-24-11

Inman2-310-5

Sedgwick2-48-8

Canton-Galva1-45-10

Marion1-45-10

Bennington0-55-11

Scoring Leaders

Player, schoolGTPAvg

Trey Unrau, Moundridge1334124.1

Derek Racette, H. Trinity1325319.5

Luke Ropp, Inman1524016.0

Jake Green, Remington1523715.8

Jordan Hett, Marion1317313.3

Karlin Wiebe, Berean1517611.7

Devon Wenthe, Inman1517211.4

Caleb Cherryholmes, Rem. 1515910.6

Ratzlaff, Moundridge1414410.2

Tanner Claassen, Rem. 151479.8

Heart of the Plains

LeagueOverall

Pretty Prairie4-013-1

Cunningham3-06-8

Pratt Skyline2-15-8

South Barber3-210-5

Hutch Central Christian3-26-9

Burrton3-23-11

Norwich2-37-7

Stafford1-33-9

Fairfield1-43-12

Attica0-50-12

Scoring Leaders

Player, schoolGTPAvg

Luke Yearout, S. Barber1424517.5

Hunter Pittman, P. Prairie1320715.9

Caleb Green, C. Christian1218415.3

Taylor King, Burrton1114913.5

Brian Magruder, Norwich1317013.1

Alex Setter, Stafford911112.3

Jared Starkey, C. Christian1213511.3

Austin Tompkinson, Attica1212410.3

Kirk Riepe, Norwich1313010.0

South Central Border

LeagueOverall

South Haven7-113-2

Sedan6-111-3

Caldwell5-111-4

Udall5-211-4

West Elk4-38-7

Oxford3-35-9

Central-Burden2-56-9

Cedar Vale-Dexter2-79-10

Elk Valley0-51-3

Argonia0-61-14

Flinthills0-09-5

Scoring Leaders

Player, schoolGTPAvg

Michael Propst, Udall1432723.4

Layne Smith, C-Burden1530420.3

Braden Lebeder, Caldwell1524716.5

Alex Hemberger, Argonia1422215.9

Gage Burkes, Oxford1219015.8

Casey Holt, Sedan1420714.8

Colton Witte, Udall1420514.6

Trae Smith, Sedan1419313.8

Ty Roebuck, West Elk1519513.0

Jarod Young, S. Haven1620012.5

  Comments