College Sports

Kansas men, women in Division I

This list includes all D-I players who have compiled statistics this season. If you know of a D-I player not on this list who played at a Kansas high school or junior college, call 316-268-6251 or e-mail sportsdesk@wichitaeagle.com. Through Thursday's games.

Men

PlayerHome/SchoolCollegeGFG-APct3FG-APctFT-APctPts-AvgRb-AvgAstTOStlBlk

Latiq AgardSeward CCJacksnville St. 10-00.00-00.02-21002-2.00-0.00100

Ron AndersonK-StateSouth Florida828-4562.20-00.025-3180.181-10.165-8.1171759

Lamont AustinHighland ParkMorehead St. 52-1414.32-728.64-410010-2.05-1.04520

Illiwa BaldwinPratt CCNevada612-1770.60-00.02-450.026-4.314-2.33603

Antonio BosticSM WestS.F. Austin69-2142.92-633.30-00.020-3.36-1.03340

Derek BrownPleasantonWichita St. 31-250.01-250.00-00.03-1.01-0.30100

Jackie CarmichaelManhattanIllinois St. 733-6055.00-20.016-2564.082-11.730-4.368410

Steve CarverSM NorthwestHoly Cross 22-450.00-00.00-00.04-2.00-0.00000

Reggie ChamberlainSeward CCUMKC621-4348.810-2737.012-1675.064-10.716-2.7131491

Rodney ClinkscalesDodge City CCSMU825-4951.017-3647.25-683.372-9.09-1.113550

Chuck ColeyDodge City CCPacific72-922.20-20.02-21006-0.910-1.42401

Anthony CousinButler CCIlilnois St. 76-2425.03-1225.07-887.522-3.19-1.311910

Jack CrowderW. SoutheastS. Illinois715-2462.53-742.94-850.037-5.313-1.91812

Lenny DanielCoffeyville CCCS Northridge736-7349.30-00.024-4850.096-13.763-9.032115

Baba DialloNeosho Co. Centenary73-837.50-40.01-333.37-1.01-0.10100

Jemal FarmerCloud CCArkansas512-2646.23-837.51-110028-5.67-1.41540

Eric FrederickCowley CCFla. Intl. 744-8750.66-2425.017-2763.0111-15.947-6.731042

Dorian GreenLawrenceColorado St. 49-1947.46-1154.62-366.726-6.510-2.510710

Trinity HallKC WyandotteUMKC615-3050.01-812.511-1291.742-7.019-3.23724

Reese HollidayKC SumnerToledo59-1752.90-10.011-2152.429-5.812-2.4101450

Garrius HollomanW. EastB.-Cookman729-5850.00-10.012-1866.770-10.045-6.41313128

Denver HolmesOlathe SouthEvansville59-3129.04-1330.813-1681.335-7.017-3.420830

Marcus JamesSewardSam Houston23-933.30-00.00-00.06-3.06-3.00411

Jordan JuenemannHaysKansas54-666.73-475.00-00.011-2.25-1.00100

Robert LewandowskiBV WestTexas Tech842-6070.00-00.014-1593.398-12.355-6.989510

Rashano McRaeHighland CCE. Washington45-862.50-00.07-1353.917-4.314-3.54711

Isacc MilesB. MiegeMurray St. 720-5437.010-2638.53-837.553-7.811-1.6211570

Brady MorningstarFree StateKansas716-3053.34-1330.83-310039-5.614-2.0228151

Danny MundweilerOlathe EastWagner612-2450.08-1844.49-1560.041-6.95-0.861130

Victor OjeleyeOttawaKansas St. 76-1250.02-366.70-20.014-2.013-1.90432

Troy PierceButler CCCharleston So. 86-1060.00-00.07-710019-2.48-1.02230

Jawanza PolandHutch CCSouth Florida829-6942.09-2536.022-2975.989-11.120-2.51822103

Alex PotuzakClifton-ClydeKansas St. 20-10.00-00.00-00.00-0.01-0.50100

Tyrel ReedBurlingtonKansas723-4946.911-3234.414-1410071-10.114-2.011563

Mitch RollsCoffeyvilleColgate512-4526.76-1931.65-510035-7.013-2.6181930

Will SpradlingSM SouthKansas St. 711-2347.86-1540.011-1291.739-5.613-1.912750

Quincy TaylorW. CollegiateUAB77-1838.93-1127.30-00.017-2.413-1.910510

Ramell TaylorFort Scott CCS. Utah729-6246.81-333.39-1181.868-9.729-4.1121931

Quintrell ThomasKansasUNLV722-2975.90-00.05-1533.349-7.024-3.431034

Brandon UbelBV WestNebraska717-3056.70-10.015-2268.249-7.026-3.76832

Caleb WalkerButlerNebraska714-3046.75-1241.717-2181.050-7.129-4.1101110

Ryan WedelMinneapolisDrake624-5048.018-3946.23-475.069-11.510-1.712650

Kyle WeemsHighland ParkMissouri St. 739-7949.49-2931.011-1110098-14.051-7.312975

Nino WilliamsLeavenworthKansas St. 33-560.01-250.00-20.07-2.34-1.30111

Nyika WilliamsBarton CCPacific719-3948.70-00.013-2552.051-7.333-4.70825

Women

PlayerHome/SchoolCollegeGFG-APct3FG-APctFT-APctPts-AvgReb-AvgAstTOStlBlk

Karli AbbeyHighland CCW. Illinois30-10.00-00.00-00.00-0.04-1.30000

Jackie BartonHighland CCW. Illinois63-1717.73-837.54-410013-2.211-1.83620

Tiffany BiasA. CentralOklahoma St. 723-7530.78-3821.116-1888.970-10.021-3.03624190

Anne BorgertpoeppingKCCCW. Illinois610-3826.32-1118.24-757.126-4.331-5.2191890

Morgan BoydOlathe EastWichita St. 620-4148.89-2142.97-977.856-9.324-4.04953

Karly BuerConcordiaMissouri St. 517-4736.28-14.57111-15.73353-10.622-4.4161310

Chantay CaronFree StateKansas St. 610-1855.70-10.06-1060.026-4.316-2.73411

Megan CherryButler CCNevada52-1216.71-714.32-21007-1.45-1.04420

JuliAnne ChisholmHillsboroKansas St. 10-00.00-00.01-250.01-1.00-0.00000

Tricia CoatesIndep. CCW. Illinois52-825.00-10.02-550.06-1.211-2.21100

Shekeira CopelandW. HeightsFlorida A&M49-2437.50-00.08-1080.026-6.515-3.82412

Leah CottonO. ChristianMinnesota835-6653.04-757.135-4676.1109-13.625-3.1162482

Brittany DemeryFort Scott CCW. Illinois 69-2339.12-633.33-475.023-3.820-3.321020

L. Doomes-StephensFort Scott CCSouth Florida920-5238.464-1233.35-862.549-5.440-4.461072

Brianna EldridgeBlue ValleyUMKC10-00.00-00.00-00.00-0.01-1.04100

Christine ElliottW. SouthSMU627-4757.50-00.020-2387.074-12.348-8.0416310

Savannah EllisW. HeightsMemphis713-2846.40-00.01-250.027-3.938-5.441168

Brittany FernandezButler CCN. Colorado86-1442.90-00.00-00.012-1.510-1.31614

Darice FountaineKapaunSavannah St. 636-8741.417-3746.017-2470.8106-17.742-7.01628103

Bailey GeeA. CentralMissouri66-1735.32-633.30-00.014-2.39-1.52530

Jenny GilbertsonK-StateWis.-G. Bay74-1040.03-837.53-560.014-2.017-2.45331

Janna GrafSM EastYale32-922.21-520.00-10.05-1.77-2.31620

Tori HalvorsenIndep. CCAmerican816-3941.01-250.03-475.036-4.527-3.3851553

Ashli HillFree StateUMKC715-3148.40-00.06-875.036-5.121-3.0212313

Kelsey HillS.T. AquinasKansas St. 63-1520.02-1216.70-10.08-1.31-0.23811

Robyn HobsonBV NorthVCU11-11001-11000-00.03-3.00-0.00010

Kaylee HoffmanTMPWyoming11-11001-11000-00.03-3.00-0.00010

Heather HowardSM WestOklahoma St. 710-1758.87-1258.30-00.027-3.913-1.97431

Tania JacksonLawrenceKansas612-2254.65-1338.55-510034-5.720-3.33411

Jordan JamesMcPhersonN'western St. 715-4434.15-1631.313-1681.348-6.920-2.91014110

Taelor KarrPaolaKansas St. 618-4639.17-2525.912-1992.355-9.229-4.8191581

Lindsey KellerGoddardOklahoma St. 714-3441.22-825.010-1376.940-5.736-5.14421

Valencia KellyFort Scott CCW. Illinois625-7135.25-2025.05-862.560-10.09-1.5101371

Bridgette KendricksParsonsBuffalo79-2832.10-00.04-850.022-3.129-4.16791

Jermaine KermisCloud CCTulsa40-20.00-00.00-00.00-0.06-1.55530

Jadhken KerrOlathe SouthNorth Florida68-3225.06-2722.23-475.025-4.216-2.73652

Brianna KulasSM NorthKansas St. 64-2020.01-714.36-1060.015-2.512-2.03810

Jennifer LaneW. HeightsVCU413-2846.42-1118.26-1154.634-8.520-5.0151250

Sheay LongstaffCoffeyville CCMaine10-00.00-00.00-00.00-0.00-0.00000

Julia MarshallCarrollBoise St. 620-4148.810-1952.611-1384.661-10.213-2.282060

Andrianna MaurerB. MiegeNebraska67-2035.00-20.04-410018-3.011-1.82410

Joanna McFarlandDerbyOklahoma720-3655.60-00.021-2680.861-8.765-9.39875

Ariella McGheeHutchinson CCN.M. State817-3154.80-00.05-862.539-4.933-4.141983

Mariah MetoyerCloud CCWeber St. 32-1414.31-425.04-41009-3.07-2.34360

Bekah MillsCircleMissouri33-1520.01-119.12-366.79-3.012-4.010651

Emma OstermannCloud CCKansas St. 61-1010.00-80.02-21004-0.75-0.80040

Amanda PiersonSeward CCArizona45-955.60-00.01-250.011-2.85-1.30402

She'tiarra PledgerLabette CCLong Island65-1145.50-20.08-1080.018-3.017-2.8121471

Katie PrattS. Sacred Ht. N. Arizona715-3345.57-1936.84-944.441-5.923-3.341152

Kamisha RichardW. HeightsHouston Bapt. 30-20.00-00.00-00.00-0.01-0.31320

Heather RobbenHutchinson CCWichita St. 69-3030.06-1833.38-988.932-5.319-3.25650

Kristine SilarajaBarton CCRobt Morris626-6043.39-3327.35-1631.366-11.033-5.514851

Vanessa SimmonsSeward CCS. Alabama55-1729.40-20.00-00.010-2.02-0.41410

Callan TaylorBV NorthSacred Heart636-7349.37-1936.813-1492.992-15.344-7.3102262

Sadie WebbIndep. CCW. Illinois618-4639.15-1435.75-1145.546-7.720-3.36951

Abby WillisS.T. AquinasSaint Louis73-650.03-560.00-00.09-1.34-0.61000

Lauren WillisS.T. AquinasOklahoma712-2352.210-2147.68-1172.742-616-2.35620

  Comments