College Sports

October's College Football TV Schedule

Regular Channel Lineup

Local networkCoxDirecTVDishU-Verse

KAKE (ABC) 10101010

KWCH (CBS) 12121212

KSNW (NBC) 3333

KSAS (Fox) 4242424

KSCW5555

Regional/national

BigTen (main) 273610439650

CBSC260613152643

ESPN32113140602

ESPN233209144606

ESPNC246143603

ESPNU244614141605

FCS265617648

FSKC (FSN) 34671418750

The Mtn. 616

NFL261112154630

Versus257603151640

HD Channel Lineup

Local networkCoxDirecTVDishU-Verse

KAKE (ABC) 201039670501010

KSAS (Fox) 200439870531024

KSNW (NBC) 200339270521003

KWCH (CBS) 201239070511012

KSCW70541005

Regional/national

BigTen (main) 22736104391650

CBSC6131521643

ESPN20322061401602

ESPN220332091441606

ESPNU22442081411605

FSKC (FSN) 20346714181750

NFL22612121541630

Versus22576031511640

Thursday, Sept. 30

Texas A&M at Oklahoma St., 6:30 p.m. (ESPN)

Hampton at Delaware St., 6:30 p.m. (ESPNU)

West Liberty at Fairmont St., 7 p.m. (CBSC)

Friday, Oct. 1

BYU at Utah St., 7 p.m. (ESPN)

Saturday, Oct. 2

Northwestern at Minnesota, 11 a.m. (ESPN, ESPN2 or BigTen)

Kansas at Baylor, 11 a.m. (FSKC)

Temple at Army, 11 a.m. (CBSC)

TBA, 11 a.m. (ESPNU)

TCU at Colorado St., 1 p.m. (Mtn)

Navy at Air Force, 1:30 p.m. (Versus)

Oklahoma vs. Texas at Dallas, 2:30 p.m. (ABC)

Tennessee at LSU, 2:30 p.m. (CBS)

UTEP at New Mexico, 5 p.m. (Mtn)

Georgia at Colorado, 6 p.m. (FSKC)

Texas Tech at Iowa St., 6 p.m. (FCS)

Florida at Alabama, 7 p.m. (CBS)

Marshall at Southern Miss, 7 p.m. (CBSC)

Penn St. at Iowa, 7 p.m. (ABC, ESPN or ESPN2)

Washington at USC, 7 p.m. (ABC, ESPN or ESPN2)

UNLV at Nevada, 9 p.m. (Mtn)

Stanford at Oregon, 10:15 p.m. (ESPN)

Tuesday, Oct. 5

Troy at Middle Tennessee, 7 p.m. (ESPN2)

Wednesday, Oct. 6

UAB at Central Florida, 7 p.m. (ESPN)

Thursday, Oct. 7

Nebraska at Kansas St., 6:30 p.m. (ESPN)

Prairie View A&M at Ark.-Pine Bluff, 6:30 p.m. (ESPNU)

Shippensburg at West Chester, 7 p.m. (CBSC)

Friday, Oct. 8

Connecticut at Rutgers, 6:30 p.m. (ESPN)

Oklahoma St. at La.-Lafayette, 8 p.m. (ESPN2)

Saturday, Oct. 9

Illinois at Penn St., 11 a.m. (ESPN, ESPN2 or BigTen)

Minnesota at Wisconsin, 11 a.m. (ESPN, ESPN2 or BigTen)

Big 12 game TBA, 11 a.m. (FSKC)

TBA, 11 a.m. (ESPNU)

Colorado St. at Air Force, 1 p.m. (Mtn)

Northern Iowa at Southern Illinois, 2 p.m. (FCS)

Big 12 game TBA, 2:30 p.m. (ABC)

Pittsburgh at Notre Dame, 2:30 p.m. (NBC)

LSU at Florida, 2:30 p.m. (CBS)

Pac-10 game TBA, 2:30 p.m. (FSKC)

Wyoming at TCU, 2:30 p.m. (CBSC)

San Diego St. at BYU, 5 p.m. (Mtn)

Big 12 game TBA, 6 p.m. (FSKC)

Purdue at Northwestern, 6:30 p.m. (BigTen)

Mississippi St. at Houston, 7 p.m. (CBSC)

USC at Stanford, 7 p.m. (ABC)

Baylor vs. Texas Tech at Dallas, TBA (FSN)

Wednesday, Oct. 13

Central Florida at Marshall, 7 p.m. (ESPN)

Thursday, Oct. 14

Kansas St. at Kansas, 6:30 p.m. (FSKC)

South Florida at West Virginia, 6:30 p.m. (ESPN)

Elizabeth City at Virginia St., 7 p.m. (CBSC)

Friday, Oct. 15

Cincinnati at Louisville, 7 p.m. (ESPN)

Saturday, Oct. 16

Illinois at Michigan St., 11 a.m. (ESPN, ESPN2 or BigTen)

Minnesota at Purdue, 11 a.m. (ESPN, ESPN2 or BigTen)

Big 12 game TBA, 11 a.m. (FSKC)

TBA, 11 a.m. (ESPNU)

North Carolina St. at East Carolina, 11 a.m. (CBSC)

UNLV at Colorado St., 1 p.m. (Mtn)

Western Michigan at Notre Dame, 1:30 p.m. (NBC)

Big 12 game TBA, 2:30 p.m. (ABC)

California at USC, 2:30 p.m. (FSKC)

Iowa at Michigan, 2:30 p.m. (ESPN or ESPN2)

Mississippi at Alabama, 2:30 p.m. (CBS)

SMU at Navy, 2:30 p.m. (CBSC)

BYU at TCU, 3 p.m. (Versus)

Utah at Wyoming, 5 p.m. (Mtn)

Ohio St. at Wisconsin, 6 p.m. (ESPN)

Youngstown St. at Western Illinois, 6 p.m. (FCS)

Big 12 game TBA, 6 p.m. (FSKC)

Air Force at San Diego St., 7 p.m. (CBSC)

Pac-10 game TBA, 9:15 p.m. (ESPN)

Thursday, Oct. 21

Ark.-Pine Bluff at Alcorn St., 6:30 p.m. (ESPNU)

UCLA at Oregon, 8 p.m. (ESPN)

Friday, Oct. 22

South Florida at Cincinnati, 7 p.m. (ESPN2)

Saturday, Oct. 23

Indiana at Illinois, 11 a.m. (ESPN, ESPN2 or BigTen)

Michigan St. at Northwestern, 11 a.m. (ESPN, ESPN2 or BigTen)

Purdue at Ohio St., 11 a.m. (ESPN, ESPN2 or BigTen)

TBA, 11 a.m. (ESPNU)

Big 12 game TBA, 11:30 a.m. (FSKC)

Wyoming at BYU, 1 p.m. (Mtn)

Big 12 or Pac-10 game TBA, 2:30 p.m. (ABC)

Alabama at Tennessee, 2:30 p.m. (CBS)

Houston at SMU, 2:30 p.m. (CBSC)

Colorado St. at Utah, 5 p.m. (Mtn)

Big 12 game TBA, 6 p.m. (FSKC)

Air Force at TCU, 7 p.m. (CBSC)

San Diego St. at New Mexico, 9 p.m. (Mtn)

Notre Dame vs. Navy at East Rutherford, N.J., TBA (CBS)

Tuesday, Oct. 26

Louisiana Tech at Boise St., 7 p.m. (ESPN2)

Thursday, Oct. 28

Florida St. at North Carolina St., 6:30 p.m. (ESPN)

North Carolina A&T at Bethune-Cookman, 6:30 p.m. (ESPNU)

Friday, Oct. 29

West Virginia at Connecticut, 7 p.m. (ESPN2)

Saturday, Oct. 30

Big 12 game TBA, 11 a.m. (FSKC)

TBA, 11 a.m. (ESPN)

TBA, 11 a.m. (ESPN2)

TBA, 11 a.m. (ESPNU)

VMI at Army, 11 a.m. (CBSC)

San Diego St. at Wyoming, 1 p.m. (Mtn)

Tulsa at Notre Dame, 1:30 p.m. (NBC)

Big 12 game TBA, 2:30 p.m. (ABC)

Florida vs. Georgia at Jacksonville, Fla., 2:30 p.m. (CBS)

Pac-10 game TBA, 2:30 p.m. (FSKC)

Duke at Navy, 2:30 p.m. (CBSC)

New Mexico at Colorado St., 5 p.m. (Mtn)

Big 12 game TBA, 6 p.m. (FSKC)

Utah at Air Force, 6:30 p.m. (CBSC)

Michigan at Penn St., 7 p.m. (ESPN or ESPN2)

Ohio St. at Minnesota, 7 p.m. (ESPN or ESPN2)

Oregon at USC, 7 p.m. (ABC)

TCU at UNLV, 10 p.m. (CBSC)

  Comments