College Sports

march College Basketball TV schedule

ChannelsAT&TCoxDirecTVDish

BigTen650273610439

BYUtv5671523749403

ESPN60232206140

ESPN260633209144

ESPNU605244614148

FCS648617

FSKC75034672*

KAKE10101010

KS2222

KSNW3333

KWCH12121212

* On sports alternates 444-453, 473-475

Men

Monday, March 1

Georgetown at West Virginia, 6 p.m. (ESPN)

Ark.-Pine Bluff at Jackson St., 6 p.m. (ESPNU)

Oklahoma at Texas, 8 p.m. (ESPN)

North Carolina A&T at Morgan St., 8 p.m. (ESPNU)

Tuesday, March 2

Vanderbilt at Florida, 6 p.m. (ESPN)

Villanova at Cincinnati, 6 p.m. (ESPN2)

Big Ten game, 6 p.m. (BigTen)

South Florida at DePaul, 6:30 p.m. (ESPNU)

Big Ten game, 8 p.m. (ESPN)

Louisville at Marquette, 8:30 p.m. (ESPNU)

Wednesday, March 3

Big Ten game, 5:30 p.m. (BigTen)

Connecticut at Notre Dame, 6 p.m. (ESPN)

Wake Forest at Florida St., 6 p.m. (ESPN2)

Alabama at South Carolina, 6 p.m. (ESPNU)

Kansas St. at Kansas, 7 p.m. (KMTW)

Big Ten game, 7:30 p.m. (BigTen)

Duke at Maryland, 8 p.m. (ESPN)

Oklahoma St. at Texas A&M, 8 p.m. (ESPN2)

Virginia at Boston College, 8 p.m. (ESPNU)

Thursday, March 4

Big South semifinal, 5 p.m. (ESPNU)

Big Ten game, 6 p.m. (ESPN)

Seton Hall at Rutgers, 6 p.m. (ESPN2)

Big South semifinal, 7 p.m. (ESPNU)

Pac-10 game, 7:30 p.m. (FSN)

Providence at Pittsburgh, 8 p.m. (ESPN)

LSU at Mississippi, 8 p.m. (ESPN2)

Houston Baptist at North Dakota, 8 p.m. (FCS)

Pac-10 game, 9:30 p.m. (FSN)

Pacific at Cal St. Fullerton, 10 p.m. (ESPNU)

Friday, March 5

MVC quarterfinal, noon (FSN)

MVC quarterfinal, 2:30 p.m. (FSN)

MVC quarterfinal, 6 p.m. (FSN)

Ohio Valley semifinal, 6 p.m. (ESPNU)

Kent St. at Akron, 7 p.m. (ESPN2)

Ohio Valley semifinal, 8 p.m. (ESPNU)

MVC quarterfinal, 8:30 p.m. (FSN)

Saturday, March 6

West Virginia at Villanova, 11 a.m. (KWCH)

Texas A&M at Oklahoma, 11 a.m. (ESPN)

Florida St. at Miami, 11 a.m. (ESPN2)

Northwestern at Indiana, 11 a.m. (BigTen)

Auburn at Alabama, 12:30 p.m. (KSCW)

Nebraska at Oklahoma St., 12:45 p.m. (KMTW)

Kansas at Missouri, 1 p.m. (KWCH)

Syracuse at Louisville, 1 p.m. (ESPN)

South Carolina at Vanderbilt, 1 p.m. (ESPN2)

MVC semifinal, 1:30 p.m. (FSN)

Big Ten game, 1:30 p.m. (BigTen)

Texas Tech at Colorado, 3 p.m. (KMTW)

Mississippi at Arkansas, 3 p.m. (KSCW)

Pac-10 game, 3 p.m. (KWCH)

Texas at Baylor, 3 p.m. (ESPN)

Big South final, 3 p.m. (ESPN2)

MVC semifinal, 4 p.m. (FSN)

Iowa St. at Kansas St., 5 p.m. (KMTW)

Tennessee at Mississippi St., 5 p.m. (ESPN)

Atlantic Sun final, 5 p.m. (ESPN2)

Pac-10 game, 6 p.m. (FSN)

Ohio Valley final, 7 p.m. (ESPN2)

Horizon League semifinal, 7 p.m. (ESPNU)

North Carolina at Duke, 8 p.m. (ESPN)

Horizon League semifinal, 9 p.m. (ESPNU)

Sunday, March 7

Florida at Kentucky, 11 a.m. (KWCH)

Big Ten game, 11 a.m. (ESPN)

MVC final, 1 p.m. (KWCH)

Big Ten game, 3 p.m. (KWCH)

Iowa at Minnesota, 5 p.m. (BigTen)

West Coast semifinal, 7:30 p.m. (ESPN2)

West Coast semifinal, 9:30 p.m. (ESPN2)

Monday, March 8

Colonial Athletic final, 6 p.m. (ESPN)

Metro Atlantic final, 6 p.m. (ESPN2)

West Coast final, 8 p.m. (ESPN)

Southern final, 8 p.m. (ESPN2)

Tuesday, March 9

Big East first round, 11 a.m. (ESPN2)

Big East first round, 1 p.m. (ESPN2)

Sun Belt final, 6 p.m. (ESPN2)

Big East first round, 6 p.m. (ESPNU)

Horizon League final, 8 p.m. (ESPN)

Summit League final, 8 p.m. (ESPN2)

Big East first round, 8 p.m. (ESPNU)

Wednesday, March 10

Big East second round, 11 a.m. (ESPN)

Big 12 first round, 11:30 a.m. (KMTW)

Big East second round, 1 p.m. (ESPN)

Big 12 first round, 2 p.m. (KMTW)

Big 12 first round, 6 p.m. (KMTW)

Big East second round, 6 p.m. (ESPN)

Northeast final, 6 p.m. (ESPN2)

Big East second round, 8 p.m. (ESPN)

Big Sky final, 8 p.m. (ESPN2)

Pac-10 first round, 8 p.m. (FSN)

Big 12 first round, 8:30 p.m. (KMTW)

Pac-10 first round, 10:30 p.m. (FSN)

Thursday, March 11

Big East quarterfinal, 11 a.m. (ESPN)

Big 12 quarterfinal, 11:30 a.m. (ESPN2)

SEC first round, noon (KSCW)

Big East quarterfinal, 1 p.m. (ESPN)

Big Ten first round, 1:30 p.m. (ESPN2)

Big 12 quarterfinal, 2 p.m. (KSAS)

Pac-10 quarterfinal, 2 p.m. (FSN)

WAC quarterfinal, 2 p.m. (ESPNU)

Big Ten first round, 3:30 p.m. (ESPN2)

WAC quarterfinal, 4 p.m. (ESPNU)

Pac-10 quarterfinal, 4:30 p.m. (FSN)

Big 12 quarterfinal, 6 p.m. (KSAS)

Big East quarterfinal, 6 p.m. (ESPN)

ACC first round, 6 p.m. (ESPN2)

Big Ten first round, 6:30 p.m. (BigTen)

Big East quarterfinal, 8 p.m. (ESPN)

Pac-10 quarterfinal, 8 p.m. (FSN)

Big 12 quarterfinals, 8:30 p.m. (ESPN2)

SEC first round, 9 p.m. (KSCW)

Pac-10 quarterfinal, 10:30 p.m. (FSN)

Friday, March 12

Big Ten quarterfinal, 11 a.m. (ESPN)

ACC quarterfinal, 11 a.m. (ESPN2)

SEC first round, noon (KSCW)

Big Ten quarterfinal, 1:30 p.m. (ESPN)

ACC quarterfinal, 1:30 p.m. (ESPN2)

Patriot League final, 3:45 p.m. (ESPN2)

Big Ten second round, 5:40 p.m. (BigTen)

Big 12 semifinal, 6 p.m. (KSAS)

Big East semifinal, 6 p.m. (ESPN)

ACC quarterfinal, 6 p.m. (ESPN2)

Big East semifinal, 8 p.m. (ESPN)

Big 12 semifinal, 8 p.m. (KSAS)

ACC quarterfinal, 8 p.m. (ESPN2)

Pac-10 semifinal, 8 p.m. (FSN)

Big Ten second round, 8:10 p.m. (BigTen)

Big West semifinal, 8:30 p.m. (ESPNU)

SEC first round, 9 p.m. (KSCW)

Pac-10 semifinal, 10:30 p.m. (FSN)

Big West semifinal, 10:30 p.m. (ESPNU)

WAC semifinal, 11 p.m. (ESPN2)

Saturday, March 13

C-USA final, 10:30 a.m. (KWCH)

America East final, 11 a.m. (ESPN2)

SEC semifinal, noon (KAKE)

ACC semifinal, 12:30 p.m. (ESPN)

Big Ten semifinal, 12:40 p.m. (KWCH)

MEAC final, 1 p.m. (ESPN2)

SEC semifinal, 2 p.m. (KAKE)

Big Ten semifinal, 3 p.m. (KWCH)

ACC semifinal, 3 p.m. (ESPN)

Southland final, 3 p.m. (ESPN2)

Pac-10 final, 5 p.m. (KWCH)

Big 12 final, 5 p.m. (ESPN)

Mid-American final, 5 p.m. (ESPN2)

Big West final, 7 p.m. (ESPN2)

SWAC final, 7:30 p.m. (ESPNU)

Big East final, 8 p.m. (ESPN)

WAC final, 9 p.m. (ESPN2)

Sunday, March 14

SEC final, noon (KAKE)

A-10 final, noon (KWCH)

ACC final, noon (ESPN)

Big Ten final, 2:30 p.m. (KWCH)

Women

Monday, March 1

Ark.-Pine Bluff at Jackson St., 3:30 p.m. (ESPNU)

Connecticut at Notre Dame, 6 p.m. (ESPN2)

Wednesday, March 3

Louisiana Tech at Idaho, 10 p.m. (ESPNU)

Thursday, March 4

Big Ten first round, 11 a.m. (BigTen)

Big Ten first round, 1:30 p.m. (BigTen)

Big Ten first round, 4 p.m. (BigTen)

Houston Baptist at North Dakota, 6 p.m. (FCS)

Friday, March 5

Big Ten quarterfinal, 10:30 a.m. (BigTen)

Big Ten quarterfinal, 1 p.m. (BigTen)

Big Ten quarterfinal, 5 p.m. (BigTen)

Big Ten quarterfinal, 7:30 p.m. (BigTen)

Saturday, March 6

ACC semifinal, noon (FSN)

ACC semifinal, 2:30 p.m. (FSN)

SEC semifinal, 2:30 p.m. (ESPNU)

Big Ten semifinal, 4 p.m. (BigTen)

SEC semifinal, 4:30 p.m. (ESPNU)

Big Ten semifinal, 6:30 p.m. (BigTen)

Sunday, March 7

Big East quarterfinal, 11 a.m. (ESPNU)

ACC final, noon (FSN)

Big East quarterfinal, 1 p.m. (ESPNU)

Texas at Baylor, 2:30 p.m. (FSN)

Big Ten final, 3:30 p.m. (ESPN2)

Big East quarterfinal, 5 p.m. (ESPNU)

SEC final, 5:30 p.m. (ESPN2)

Big East quarterfinal, 7 p.m. (ESPNU)

Monday, March 8

West Coast Conference final, 2 p.m. (ESPNU)

Atlantic 10 final, 4 p.m. (ESPN2)

Big East semifinal, 5 p.m. (ESPNU)

Big East semifinal, 7 p.m. (ESPNU)

Tuesday, March 9

Sun Belt final, 1 p.m. (ESPNU)

Summit League final, 3 p.m. (ESPNU)

Big East final, 6 p.m. (ESPN)

Friday, March 12

Big 12 quarterfinal, 11 a.m. (FSN)

Big 12 quarterfinal, 1:30 p.m. (FSN)

Big 12 quarterfinal, 5 p.m. (FSN)

Big 12 quarterfinal, 7:30 p.m. (FSN)

Saturday, March 13

Big 12 semifinal, noon (FSN)

Big 12 semifinal, 2:30 p.m. (FSN)

WAC final, 3 p.m. (ESPNU)

MVC semifinal, 5 p.m. (FSN)

SWAC final, 5 p.m. (ESPNU)

Pac-10 semifinal, 7 p.m. (FSN)

MVC semifinal, 7:30 p.m. (FSN)

Sunday, March 14

Horizon League final, noon (ESPNU)

Big 12 final, 12:30 p.m. (FSN)

Northeast Conference final, 2 p.m. (ESPNU)

MVC final, 2:30 p.m. (FSN)

Pac-10 final, 5 p.m. (FSN)

  Comments