College Sports

Tuesday's scores

Boys

City League

East 74, West 71

Heights 44, Bishop Carroll 42

Kapaun Mount Carmel 69, South 22

North 74, Southeast 68

Ark Valley-Chisholm Trail

Andale 59, Kingman 21

Andover 73, Buhler 66

Andover Central 80, Mulvane 51

Augusta 64, El Dorado 54

Wellington 57, Circle 51

Goddard 57, Salina South 49

Hutchinson 48, Salina Central 46

Maize 55, Derby 50

McPherson 87, Arkansas City 63

Rose Hill 50, Clearwater 37

Winfield 57, Newton 49

Valley Center 47, Campus 41

Central Plains

Cheney 57, Garden Plain 37

Douglass at Bluestem

Medicine Lodge 54, Chaparral 43

Wichita Independent 60, Belle Plaine 46

Wichita Trinity 43, Conway Springs 29

MCAA

Haven 59, Halstead 56

Hesston 60, Lyons 50

Hoisington at Nickerson

Smoky Valley 42, Marion 38

Sterling at Ellinwood

Wichita Collegiate 68, Hillsboro 34

Other area games

Bennington 44, Canton-Galva 12

Berean Academy 68, Peabody-Burns 48

Derby Invasion 71, Reno County 26

Eureka at Caney Valley

Inman 61, Ell-Saline 50

Moundridge 52, Sedgwick 40

Remington 58, Hutchinson Trinity 39

St. John's Military 54, Wichita Northfield 52

West Elk 68, Sedan 54

Other games

Abilene 67, Chapman 39

Basehor-Linwood 68, Perry-Lecompton 41

Baxter Springs 53, SE-Cherokee 38

Beloit 61, Smith Center 50

Bishop Miege 68, KC Sumner 57

Bonner Springs 65, Santa Fe Trail 62

BV Northwest 73, KC Washington 65

Chanute 63, Labette County 61

Cherryvale 55, Neodesha 44

Cimarron 43, Hugoton 41

Coffeyville 49, Iola 47

Gardner-Edgerton 90, KC Schlagle 66

Hays 56, Dodge City 49

Hiawatha 54, Sabetha 43

Hill City 47, Oakley 44

Humboldt 59, Fredonia 51

Independence 64, Columbus 42

Jackson Heights 49, McLouth 36

Jefferson North 72, Pleasant Ridge 58

Jefferson West 52, Royal Valley 45

Junction City 47, Highland Park 43

KC Christian 60, Oskaloosa 45

LaCrosse 57, Kinsley 45

Lansing 51, KC Piper 46

Lawrence Free State 63, SM North 58

Lenexa St. James 56, Louisburg 36

Liberal 55, Garden City 54

Lyndon 74, Marmaton Valley 52

Manhattan 58, Topeka Hayden 42

Minneapolis 47, Russell 35

Nemaha Valley 54, Maur Hill 36

Norton 46, Colby 39

Olathe Northwest 45, SM West 36

Olpe 66, Chase County 42

Onaga 61, Rossville 60

Osage City 58, Northern Heights 56

Osawatomie 60, Anderson County 45

Ottawa 53, Eudora 29

Pittsburg Colgan 66, Erie 52

Rock Hill 49, Osborne 47

Salina Sacred Heart 57, Ellsworth 48

SE-Saline 35, Republic County 29

SM East 52, Olathe North 48

SM Northwest 44, Olathe South 43

SM South 45, Olathe East 40

Solomon 49, Herington 48

Southwestern Heights 49, Leoti 38

Spearville 79, Meade 53

Tonganoxie 60, Shawnee Mill Valley 57

Topeka Seaman 46, Emporia 38

Topeka West 75, Shawnee Heights 47

Washburn Rural 54, Topeka 49

Wathena 59, Troy 35

Class 1A Regionals

Northeast

Elwood

Elwood 85, Kickapoo Nation 37

Northwest

Quinter

Cheylin 56, Golden Plains 48, OTSouthwest

Claflin

Pawnee Heights 58, Chase 43

Rolla

Rolla 64, Deerfield 39

Girls

City League

East 58, West 21

Heights 62, Bishop Carroll 54

South 51, Kapaun Mount Carmel 45

Southeast 49, North 25

Ark Valley-Chisholm Trail

Andale 56, Kingman 33

Andover 68, Buhler 50

Andover Central 75, Mulvane 41

Campus 53, Valley Center 47

El Dorado 65, Augusta 34

Goddard 36, Salina South 34

Maize 64, Derby 20

McPherson at Arkansas City

Newton 52, Winfield 14

Rose Hill 60, Clearwater 23

Salina Central 45, Hutchinson 37

Wellington 46, Circle 38

Central Plains

Chaparral at Medicine Lodge

Cheney 69, Garden Plain 50

Conway Springs 44, Wichita Trinity 28

Douglass 50, Bluestem 40

Wichita Independent 61, Belle Plaine 28

MCAA

Haven 44, Halstead 32

Hesston 48, Lyons 19

Marion 66, Smoky Valley 51

Nickerson 48, Hoisington 37

Sterling 54, Ellinwood 47, OT

Wichita Collegiate 47, Hillsboro 27

Other area games

Bennington 48, Canton-Galva 42

Berean Academy 45, Peabody-Burns 24

Eureka 54, Caney Valley 41

Inman 50, Ell-Saline 42

Moundridge 46, Sedgwick 37

Remington 50, Hutchinson Trinity 39

Sedan 53, West Elk 39

Other games

Baxter Springs 42, SE-Cherokee 34

Brewster 43, Quinter 24

Colby 38, Norton 22

Concordia 62, Clay Center 39

Elwood 85, Kickapoo Nation 37

Fredonia 69, Humboldt 26

Garden City 52, Liberal 44

Gardner-Edgerton 56, Schlagle 23

Holcomb 49, Ulysses 40

Holton 47, Effingham 14

Independence 51, Columbus 47

Iola 56, Coffeyville 41

KC Christian 54, Oskaloosa 46

Kinsley 43, LaCrosse 39

LaCrosse 43, Kinsley 39

Lawrence 47, Leavenworth 33

Lawrence Free State 49, SM North 24

Minneapolis 57, Russell 35

McLouth 49, Jackson Heights 43

Neodesha 38, Cherryvale 36

Oakley 45, Hill City 44

Olpe 77, Chase County 19

Osage City 50, Northern Heights 31

Pittsburg Colgan 57, Erie 29

Rock Hills 38, Plainville 33

Rossville 49, Onaga 42

Sabetha 54, Hiawatha 25

Salina Sacred Heart 60, Ellsworth 57

Santa Fe Trail 50, Bonner Springs 43

Scott City 44, Rawlins County 27

SE-Saline 58, Republic County 52

Smith Center 44, Beloit 43

Solomon 37, Herington 15

Southwestern Heights 70, Leoti 25

Spearville 69, Meade 50

Troy 45, Wathena 15

Wamego 70, Marysville 61

Class 1A Regionals

Northeast

Baileyville

Hanover 42, Axtell 30

Clifton-Clyde

Linn 55, Southern Cloud 39

White City at BV-Randolph

Lincoln

Pike Valley 64, Lakeside 46

Tipton 48, Tescott 29

Northwest

Otis-Bison

Ness City 36, Western Plains 7

Wilson 44, Otis-Bison 18

Palco

Natoma 65, Palco 37

Victoria at Logan

Quinter

Brewster 43, Quinter 24

Golden Plains 60, Cheylin 51

Sharon Springs

Sharon Springs 84, Healy 32

Dighton 50, Triplains 19

Southeast

Little River

Burrton 44, Pretty Prairie 35

Elyria Christian 40, Centre 36

Pleasanton

Marais des Cygnes Valley 56, Crest 25

Pleasanton at Hartford

South Haven

Norwich 52, Attica 22

Caldwell 52, Udall 33

Yates Center

Elk Valley at Chetopa

Yates Center 57, Flinthills 34

Southwest

Ashland

Fowler 55, Bucklin 37

Jetmore 50, Ashland 39

Claflin

Pawnee Heights 65, Chase 39

South Central

South Central 51, Haviland 19

Cunningham 42, Macksville 38

Rolla

Satanta 55, Moscow 14

Deerfield 39, Rolla 34

  Comments