College Sports

Tuesday's girls scores

City League

East 58, West 21

Heights 62, Bishop Carroll 54

Southeast 49, North 25

South 51, Kapaun Mount Carmel 45

Ark Valley-Chisholm Trail

Andale 56, Kingman 33

Andover 68, Buhler 50

Andover Central 75, Mulvane 41

Augusta at El Dorado

Campus 53, Valley Center 47

Circle at Wellington

Goddard 36, Salina South 34

Hutchinson at Salina Central

Maize 64, Derby 20

McPherson at Arkansas City

Rose Hill 60, Clearwater 23

Newton 52, Winfield 14

Central Plains

Chaparral at Medicine Lodge

Cheney at Garden Plain

Conway Springs 44, Wichita Trinity 28

Douglass 50, Bluestem 40

Wichita Independent 61, Belle Plaine 28

MCAA

Haven 44, Halstead 32

Hesston at Lyons

Hoisington at Nickerson

Marion 66, Smoky Valley 51

Sterling 54, Ellinwood 47

Wichita Collegiate 47, Hillsboro 27

Other area games

Berean Academy 45, Peabody-Burns 24

Canton-Galva at Bennington

Inman 50, Ell-Saline 42

Eureka at Caney Valley

Hutchinson Trinity at Remington

Moundridge 46, Sedgwick 37

Other games

Colby 38, Norton 22

Concordia 62, Clay Center 39

Garden City 52, Liberal 44

Gardner-Edgerton 56, Schlagle 23

Holcomb 49, Ulysses 40

Independence 51, Columbus 47

LaCrosse 43, Kinsley 39

Lawrence 47, Leavenworth 33

Sabetha 54, Hiawatha 25

Salina Sacred Heart 60, Ellsworth 57

Scott City 44, Rawlins County 27

SE-Saline 58, Republic County 52

Smith Center 44, Beloit 43

Southwestern Heights 70, Leoti 25

Class 1A Regionals

Northeast

Baileyville

Axtell at Hanover

Clifton-Clyde

White City at BV-Randolph

Linn at Southern Cloud

Lincoln

Tipton 48, Tescott 29

Lakeside at Pike Valley

Northwest

Otis-Bison

Ness City 36, Western Plains 7

Wilson 44, Otis-Bison 18

Palco

Victoria at Logan

Palco at Natoma

Quinter

Cheylin at Golden Plains

Quinter at Brewster

Sharon Springs

Sharon Springs 84, Healy 32

Dighton 50, Triplains 19

Southeast

Little River

Burrton 44, Pretty Prairie 35

Centre at Elyria Christian

Pleasanton

Pleasanton at Hartford

Crest at Marais des Cygnes Valley

South Haven

Norwich 52, Attica 22

Udall at Caldwell

Yates Center

Flinthills at Yates Center

Elk Valley at Chetopa

Southwest

Ashland

Bucklin at Fowler

Jetmore 50, Ashland 39

Claflin

Chase at Pawnee Heights

South Central

South Central 51, Haviland 19

Cunningham 42, Macksville 38

Rolla

Satanta 55, Moscow 14

Deerfield at Rolla

  Comments