News

Friday's Kansas high school basketball scores (Dec. 3)

Boys

City League

Bishop Carroll at South

East at Dodge City

Heights at North

Kapaun Mount Carmel at West

Northwest at Southeast

Ark Valley-Chisholm Trail

Clearwater at Haven

Goddard at Campus

Hesston at Augusta

Salina Central at Andover Central

Salina South at McPherson

Wellington at Mulvane

Winfield at Maize South

Central Plains League

Belle Plaine at Bluestem

Cheney at Medicine Lodge

Conway Springs at Trinity Academy

Douglass at Independent

Garden Plain at Chaparral

Other area games

Abilene at Smoky Valley

Argonia at Attica

Bennington at Nickerson

Caldwell at South Barber

Centre at SE-Saline

Chase at Burrton

Chase County at Peabody-Burns

Clearwater at Haven

Elk Valley at Central-Burden

Ellsworth at Lyons

Elyria Christian at Canton-Galva

Eureka at Yates Center

Hesston at Augusta

Inman at Goessel

Marion at Hutchinson Trinity

Moundridge at Little River

Norwich at Hutchinson Central Christian

Pratt Skyline at St. John

Remington at Halstead

Sedgwick at Berean Academy

South Haven at Udall

Sterling at LaCrosse

West Elk at Cedar Vale-Dexter

Other games

Girls

City League

Bishop Carroll at South

East at Dodge City

Heights at North

Kapaun Mount Carmel at West

Northwest at Southeast

Ark Valley-Chisholm Trail

Clearwater at Haven

Goddard at Campus

Hesston at Augusta

Salina Central at Andover Central

Salina South at McPherson

Wellington at Mulvane

Winfield at Maize South

Central Plains League

Belle Plaine at Bluestem

Cheney at Medicine Lodge

Conway Springs at Trinity Academy

Douglass at Independent

Garden Plain at Chaparral

Other area games

Abilene at Smoky Valley

Argonia at Attica

Bennington at Nickerson

Caldwell at South Barber

Centre at SE-Saline

Chase at Burrton

Chase County at Peabody-Burns

Clearwater at Haven

Elk Valley at Central-Burden

Ellsworth at Lyons

Elyria Christian at Canton-Galva

Eureka at Yates Center

Hesston at Augusta

Inman at Goessel

Marion at Hutchinson Trinity

Moundridge at Little River

Norwich at Hutchinson Central Christian

Pratt Skyline at St. John

Remington at Halstead

Sedgwick at Berean Academy

South Haven at Udall

Sterling at LaCrosse

West Elk at Cedar Vale-Dexter

Other games

  Comments