Entertainment

Gig guide (Feb. 15

BLUES/R&B

Bite Me BBQ, 132 N. St. Francis Ruby White Band Sat. 8:30 p.m.
Honky Tonk BBQ, 5453 S. Broadway Henry Walker Wed. 7:30 p.m.
Shamrock Lounge, 1724 W. Douglas RKO Blues Fri. 9 p.m., $5
Snug Harbor, 845 S. Christine Rachelle Coba, Beaver Howard and Friends Sun. 8 p.m.

COUNTRY

Bentley Corner Bar and Grill, 102 N. Wichita, Bentley Bradley Andrews Band Sat. 9 p.m., $5
Honky Tonk BBQ, 4553 S. Broadway Gary Powell Thu. 7 p.m.
Spirits Pub, 231 E. Main, Valley Center Haywired Fri.-Sat. 9:30 p.m., $3
Step-N-Out, 1525 W. MacArthur Road Country Heartbeats Fri.-Sat. 9 p.m., $4
Honk Tonk Time Sun. 4 p.m., $4

FOLK/BLUEGRASS

Artichoke, 811 N. Broadway The Soul Revolution Fri. 8 p.m.
Reintarnation Sat. 8 p.m.
Watermark Books and Cafe, 4701 E. Douglas The Crowsons Fri. 6 p.m.

JAZZ

Hereford House,1400 Terradyne Drive Randy Zellers, Zach Lorenson Fri. 6;30 p.m.
David Lord, Miki Masuda-Jarvis Sat. 6:30 p.m.
Hotel at Old Town,830 E. First St. Joon Kim, Christian Vieyra Fri.-Sat. 5 p.m.
Nathan Hittle, Miki Masuda-Jarvis Tue. 5 p.m.
Andre Reyes, Jon Consiglio Wed. 5 p.m.
Beau Jarvis, Miki Masuda-Jarvis Thu. 5 p.m.
Larkspur,904 E. Douglas Sandi Barrese, Randy Fields Fri.-Sat. 7:30 p.m.
Oscars Lounge, 11611 E. 13th St. Cindy Summers, Kurt Aiken Fri.-Sat. 6 p.m., free to all ticket-holders 21 and older

ROCK/POP

Champs Bar & Grill, 1106 S. Seneca KingShifter, Mael, The Many, Cucci Sat. 9 p.m.
Jerry’s Bar & Grill, 630 N. Robin Road Lucky People Fri.-Sat. 9:30 p.m.
Annie Up Wed. 9 p.m.
John Barleycorn’s, 608 E. Douglas Nick McEwen & The 33, Scott Allan Knost, The Calm Fri. 10 p.m., $5
Japanese Game Show, 80 Proof Engine, Soleb Theory Sat. 10 p.m., $5
The Keg, 130 Chicago, Colwich Ten Day Wish Fri. 9:30 p.m.
Lizard Lounge, 300 S. Greenwich Road Creeper, Odds Against, John Woodson’s Leg Sat. 9 p.m., $5
Port of Wichita, 1548 S. Webb Road Fly By Night Fri. 9:30 p.m., $5
Jamie Quick & The Trip Sat. 9:30 p.m., $5
Public at the Brickyard, 129 N. Rock Island Alan and Erin Project Fri. 9 p.m.
Rack’Em Up, 1602 S. Meridian Ten Day Wish Sat. 9:30 p.m.
RD’s County Line, 108 N. Second, Mulvane Fly By Night Sat. 9 p.m.
Shamrock Lounge, 1724 W. Douglas Midnight Success, Soleb Theory Sat. 9 p.m., $5
Snug Harbor, 845 S. Christine Joe Stumpe Sat. 9 p.m.
The Stadium, 620 Maple Skrapyard Fri. 9 p.m.

VARIETY/OTHER

Adrian’s, 2121 N. Rock Road Monty Harrison Wed. 6:30 p.m.
Betty’s Runway Lounge, 4000 S. Broadway Lady and The Tramps Fri. 9 p.m., $3
Suite 68 Sat. 9 p.m., $3
WPT Sun. 2 p.m.
Magic Band jam Thu. 8:30 p.m.
China Inn, 4605 E. Central Jeb Beck Fri.-Sat. 6:30 p.m.
Honky Tonk BBQ, 4553 S. Broadway Ghost Riders Sat. 9 p.m.
Loony Bin Comedy Club, 6140 E. 21st St. Mark Poolos Fri.-Sat. 7:30 and 10p.m., $10
Tone Tone Wed.-Thu. 8 p.m., $7
Mort’s Cigar Bar, 923 E. First St. Dos Partytos Fri. 4 p.m.
Uche, Jeremiah Johnsen Fri. 9 p.m.
Dos Partytos Sat. 9 p.m.
Alright Eddy Thu. 9 p.m.
Piccadilly, 7728 E. Central Monty Harrison Fri. 5:30 p.m.
Soggy Bottom, 779 N. West St. Henry Walker and The Regents Band Fri. 6:30 p.m.
  Comments