State Colleges

November 2, 2013

KCAC basketball schedules

All times p.m.

All times p.m.

November

Monday — Manhattan Christian at McPherson, 7. Tuesday — Haskell at Southwestern, 7; Barclay at Sterling, 7; Tabor at Oklahoma Wesleyan, 7:30; Friends at College of the Ozarks 7:30; MidAmerica Nazarene at Ottawa, 7:30. Wednesday — Bethany at Avila, 7:30. Thursday — Sterling vs. Grand View at Olathe, 5:30; Manhattan Christian at Kansas Wesleyan, 7:30. Friday — Sterling vs. TBA at Olathe, TBA; Saint Mary vs. Baker at Peru, Neb., 5:30; McPherosn at Paul Quinn, 7:30; Ottawa at Peru St., 7:30; Kansas Wesleyan at Haskell. Saturday — Baker vs. Ottawa at Peru, Neb., 1; Saint Mary at Peru St., 1; Bethel at Park, 2; McPherson at SW Assemblies of God, 5; Bethany at St. Gregory’s, 6; Friends at Central Methodist, 7; Avila at Tabor, 7:30. 11 — Ozark Christian at Southwestern, 6. 12 — Southwestern at Manhattan Christian, 7; Bethel at Doane, 7; McPherson at Emporia St., 7; Kansas Wesleyan at Baker, 7; Sterling at Oklahoma Wesleyan, 7; Avila at Saint Mary, 7; Ottawa at Missouri Valley, 7:30. 13 — Tabor at Central Missouri, TBA. 14 — Sterling at Emporia St., 7; Central Christian at Kansas Wesleyan, 7:30. 15 — Park at Bethel, 7; Oklahoma Wesleyan at Bethany, 7; Ottawa at Haskell, 7:30. 16 — Missouri Valley at Friends, 2; McPherson at Bacone, 4; Oklahoma Wesleyan at Bethany, 7; Ottawa at Haskell, 7:30. 18 — Bethel at Emporia St., TBA; Kansas Wesleyan at Washburn, 7. 19 — Bacone at Southwestern, 7; Oklahoma Wesleyan at Sterling, 7; Saint Mary at Benedictine, 7; Ottawa at Graceland, 7:30; Central Christian at McPherson, 8. 20 — Southwestern at Northeastern St., 7. 21 — Southwestern Christian at Bethany, 7. 22 — Southwestern at Drury, TBA; Tabor vs. William Penn at Sterling, 4; Central Methodist at Friends, 7; Bethany at Pittsburg St., 8; Johnson & Wales at Sterling, 8. 23 — Southwestern at Baptist Bible, 2; Bethel at Central Methodist 2; Tabor vs. Johnson & Wales at Sterling, 4; McPherson at Baker, 4; Bethany at Missouri Southern, 6:30; Haskell at Ottawa, 7; William Penn at Sterling, 8. 25 — Kansas Wesleyan at Central Christian, 7:30. 26 — Bethel at Newman, 4; Saint Mary at Haskell, 7; Baker at Ottawa, 7:30; Tabor at Washburn, 7:30; Oklahoma Wesleyan at Friends, 8. 29 — Bethel at Oklahoma Panhandle St., 6; McPherson at Science and Arts of Oklahoma, 6; Tabor at Hastings, 8. 30 — Sterling at Fort Hays St., TBA; Tabor vs. Doane at Hastings, Neb., 2; Ottawa at Missouri Southern, 3; McPherson at Saint Gregory’s, 4; Bethany at Johnson & Wales, 5; Central Christian at Bethel, 7.

December

2 — College of the Ozarks at Saint Mary, 7. 5 — Southwestern at Saint Mary, 8; Bethel at McPherson, 8; KWU at Tabor, 8; Sterling at Bethany, 8; Ottawa at Friends, 8. 7 — McPherson at Saint Mary, 5; Friends at Southwestern, 6; Bethel at Sterling, 7; Tabor at Bethany, 7; KWU at Ottawa, 7. 12 — Southwestern at KWU, 8; Tabor at Bethel, 8; Bethany at Ottawa, 8; Saint Mary at Friends, 8; Sterling at McPherson 8. 14 — Saint Mary at KWU, 4; Southwestern at Bethany, 7; Ottawa at Bethel, 7; Sterling at Tabor, 7; Friends at McPherson, 7. 16 — Haskell at Saint Mary, 6. 17 — Peru St. at Saint Mary, 6; William Penn at Bethel, 7; Ottawa at William Jewell, 7; William Penn at Friends, 8. 19 — Sterling vs. Northern New Mexico at Denver, 6. 20 — Sterling at Johnson & Wales, TBA; Bethany vs. Northern New Mexico at Denver, 2. 21 — Bethany at Johnson & Wales, 2. 30 — Concordia at KWU, 7; Friends at Avila, 7:30. 31 — Friends at Missouri Valley, 4; Southwestern at Warner Southern, 7.

January

2 — Southwestern vs. Grace Bible at Kissimmee, Fla., noon. 3 — Bethel at Haskell, 4; Central Missouri St. vs. Sterling at Hillsboro, 4; Doane vs. Friends at Salina, 4; Bethany at Central Christian, 5; Southwestern vs. Utah Valley at Kissimmee, Fla., 6; Benedictine at Tabor, 8; Baker at McPherson, 8; York at KWU, 8. 4 — Bethany at TBA, TBA; Bethel at Baker, 2; York vs. Friends at Salina, Benedictine vs. Sterling at Hillsboro, 3; Southwestern at Johnson (Fla.), 4; Oklahoma Wesleyan at Ottawa, 5; Haskell at McPherosn 6; Doane at KWU, 6; Central Baptist at Tabor, 7. 6 — Saint Mary at Avila, 7; Haskell at Tabor, 7:30. 9 — Bethel at Southwestern, 8; McPherson at Tabor, 8; Bethany at Saint Mary, 8; KWU at Friends, 8; Ottawa at Sterling, 8. 11 — Tabor at Ottawa, 5; Sterling at Southwestern, 7; Saint Mary at Bethel, 7; Bethany at Friends, 7; KWU at McPherson, 7. 15 — Sterling at Saint Mary, 8. 16 — Southwestern at Tabor, 8; Friends at Bethel, 8; Bethany at KWU, 8; McPherson at Ottawa, 8; Sterling at Saint Mary, 8. 18 — Ottawa at Southwestern, 7; Bethel at KWU, 7; Saint Mary at Tabor, 7; McPherson at Bethany, 7; Friends at Sterling, 7. 22 — Bethel at Bethany, 8; Tabor at Friends, 8; Ottawa at Saint Mray, 8; KWU at Sterling, 8. 23 — Southwestern at McPherson, 8. 25 — Friends at Ottawa, 6; Saint Mary at Southwestern, 7; McPherson at Bethel, 7; Tabor at KWU, 7; Bethany at Sterling, 7. 29 — Sterling at Bethel, 8; Bethany at Tabor, 8; Southwestern at Friends, 8; Ottawa at KWU, 8. 30 — Southwestern at Friends, 8; Saint Mary at McPherson, 8.

February

1 — KWU at Southwestern, 7; Bethel at Tabor, 7; Ottawa at Bethany, 7; Friends at Saint Mary, 7; McPherson at Sterling, 7. 3 — Baptist Bible at Southwestern, 7. 6 — Bethany at Southwestern, 8; Bethel at Ottawa, 8; Tabor at Sterling, 8; McPherson at Friends, 8; KWU at Saint Mary, 8. 8 — Southwestern at Bethel, 7; Tabor at McPherson, 7; Saint Mary at Bethany, 7; Friends at KWU, 7; Sterling at Ottawa, 7. 13 — Southwestern at Sterling, 8; Bethel at Saint Mary, 8; Ottawa at Tabor, 8; Friends at Bethany, 8; McPherson at KWU, 8. 15 — Saint Mary at Sterling, 8; Tabor at Southwestern, 8; Bethel at Friends, 8; KWU at Bethany, 8; Ottawa at McPherson, 8. 20 — Southwestern at Ottawa, 8; KWU at Bethel, 8; Tabor at Saint Mary, 8; Bethany at McPherson, 8; Sterling at Friends, 8. 22 — Saint Mary at Ottawa, 5; McPherson at Southwestern, 7; Bethany at Bethel, 7; Friends at Tabor, 7; Sterling at KWU, 7. 27 — KCAC Tournament.

March

1, 3 — KCAC Tournament.

Women

November

Monday — Kansas Wesleyan at Peru St., 6. Tuesday — Friends at College of the Ozarks, 5:30; MidAmerica Nazarene at Ottawa, 5:30; Benedictine at Bethel, 6; Tabor at Hasatings, 6; Baker at McPherson, 6. Friday — McPherson at SW Assemblies of God, 8 a.m.; Sterling vs. Haskell at Winfield, 5 p.m.; Ottawa at St. Ambrose, 5:30; Midland at Bethel, 6; KWU at Hastings, 6; Saint Mary at Central Christian, 65; Avila at Southwestern, 7; Oklahoma Wesleyan at Bethany, 7. Saturday — Avila vs. Sterling at Winfield, 1; Texas Wesleyan vs. McPherson at Waxahachie, Texas, 5 p.m.; Ottawa at AIB College of Business, 2; Haskell at Southwestern, 3; Tabor at Saint Mary, 3; Oklahoma Wesleyan at Bethel, 5; Friends at Benedictine, 7. 10 — Saint Mary at Rockhurst, 6. 11 — Culver-Stockton at KWU, 6. 13 — Hastings at Friends, 7. 15 — Saint Mary at Baker, 1; Southwestern Christian vs. Southwestern at Sterling, 6; Tabor at College of the Ozarks, 6; McPherson at York, 6; Ottawa at Baker, 7:30; KWU at John Brown, 8; SW Assemblies of God at Sterling, 8. 16 — KWU at College of Ozarks, 1; Benedictine vs. Ottawa at Baldwin City, 1; SW Assemblies of God vs. Southwestern at Sterling, 2; Bethany at Graceland, 2; Tabor at John Brown, 3; Southwestern Christian at Sterling, 4; Saint Mary at Benedictine, 7. 18 — KWU at Southwestern Christian, 6; Tabor at Emporia St., 7. 19 — Southwestern at Oklahoma Wesleyan, TBA; Bethel at Fort Hays St., 5:30; Central Christian at McPherson, 6; York at Bethany, 7. 22 — Bethel vs. TBA at McPherson, TBA; KWU at Northwest Missouri St., TBA; Tabor vs. Haskell at Sterling, 2; Bethany at Oklahoma Wesleyan, 6; Friends at Graceland, 6; Columbia College vs. Ottawa at Leavenworth, 6; York at Sterling, 6; AIB College of Business at McPherson, 8; Missouri Baptist at Saint Mary, 8. 23 — Southwestern at Washburn, TBA; Bethel vs. TBA at McPherson, TBA; Missouri Baptist vs. Ottawa at Leavenworth, 1; Tabor vs. York at Sterling, 2; Bethany at Central Baptist, 2; Columbia College at Saint Mary, 3; Northern New Mexico at McPherson, 4; Haskell at Sterling, 6. 25 — Central Christian at Southwestern, 6. 26 — McPherson at MidAmerica Nazarene, 5; Saint Mary at Haskell, 5; Avila at Ottawa, 5:30; Central Christian at Bethel, 6; Oklahoma Wesleyan at Friends, 6. 29 — Northern New Mexico at Friends, 6. 30 — Tabor at Fort Hays St., 2; Hastings at Sterling, 5; Southwestern at Emporia St., 7.

December

2 — Haskell at KWU, 7. 5 — Southwestern at Saint Mary, 6; Bethel at McPherson, 6; KWU at Tabor, 6; Sterling at Bethany, 6; Ottawa at Friends, 6. 7 — McPherson at Saint Mary, 3; Friends at Southwestern, 4; Bethel at Sterling, 5; Tabor at Bethany, 5; KWU at Ottawa, 5. 12 — Southwestern at KWU, 6; Tabor at Bethel, 6; Bethany at Ottawa, 6; Saint Mary at Friends, 6; Sterling at McPherson, 6. 14 — Saint Mary at KWU, 2; Southwestern at Bethany, 5; Ottawa at Bethel, 5; Sterling at Tabor, 5; Friends at McPherson, 5. 16 — Southwestern at Johnson & Wales, 6; Saint Mary at Fort Hays St., 7. 17 — William Penn at Bethel, 5; Sterling at Missouri Valley, 5. 18 — Ottawa vs. American at San Juan, Puerto Rico, 1; Saint Mary at Northwest Missouri, 6. 19 — Ottawa vs. Puerto Rico-Rio Piedras at San Juan, Puerto Rico, 3. 20 — Bethany at Johnson & Wales, TBA. 21 — Bethany at Johnson & Wales, TBA. 28 — Saint Mary at Columbia College, 6. 29 — Saint Mary at William Woods, 2. 30 — Friends at Avila, 5:30; Southwestern College at Hastings, 6. 31 — Friends at Missouri Valley, 2.

January

2 — Saint Mary at Pittsburg St., 5:30. 3 — Bethel vs. TBA at McPherson, TBA; Bethany at Peru St., 2; Sterling at Baker, 2; Southwestern at College of the Ozarks, 3; Missouri Valley at Tabor, 6; Doane at KWU, 6; Dakota St. at McPherson, 6. 4 — Bethel vs. TBA at McPherson, TBA; Bethany at Doane, noon; Sterling at Missouri Valley, 1; Oklahoma Wesleyan at Ottawa, 3; Peru St. at KWU, 4; Haskell at McPherson, 4; Baker at Tabor, 5. 6 — Haskell at Saint Mary, 7. 9 — Bethel at Southwestern, 6; McPherson at Tabor, 6; Bethany at Saint Mary, 6; KWU at Friends, 6; Ottawa at Sterling, 6. 11 — Tabor at Ottawa, 3; Sterling at Southwestern, 5; Saint Mary at Bethel, 5; Bethany at Friends, 5; KWU at McPherson, 5. 15 — Sterling at Saint Mary, 6. 16 — Southwestern at Tabor, 6; Friends at Bethel, 6; Bethany at KWU, 6; McPherson at Ottawa, 6; Sterling at Saint Mary, 6. 18 — Ottawa at Southwestern, 5; Bethel at KWU, 5; Saint Mary at Tabor, 5; McPherson at Bethany, 5; Friends at Sterling, 5. 22 — Bethel at Bethany, 6; Tabor at Friends, 6; Ottawa at Saint Mary, 6; KWU at Sterling, 6. 23 — Southwestern at McPherson, 6. 25 — Friends at Ottawa, 4; Saint Mary at Southwestern, 5; McPherson at Bethel, 5; Tabor at KWU, 5; Bethany at Sterling, 5. 29 — Sterling at Bethel, 6; Bethany at Tabor, 6; Southwestern at Friends, 6; Ottawa at KWU, 6. 30 — Southwestern at Friends, 6; Saint Mary at McPherson, 6.

February

1 — KWU at Southwestern, 5; Bethel at Tabor, 5; Ottawa at Bethany, 5; Friends at Saint Mary, 5; McPherosn at Sterling, 5. 3 — Baptist Bible at Southwestern, 5. 6 — Bethany at Southwestern, 6; Bethel at Ottawa, 6; Tabor at Sterling, 6; McPherson at Friends, 6; KWU at Saint Mary, 6. 8 — Southwestern at Bethel, 5; Tabor at McPherson, 5; Saint Mary at Bethany, 5; Friends at KWU, 5; Sterling at Ottawa, 5. 13 — Southwestern at Sterling, 6; Bethel at Saint Mary, 6; Ottawa at Tabor, 6; Friends at Bethany, 6; McPherson at KWU, 6. 15 — Saint Mary at Sterling, 6; Tabor at Southwestern, 6; Bethel at Friends, 6; KWU at Bethany, 6; Ottawa at McPherson, 6. 20 — Southwestern at Ottawa, 6; KWU at Bethel, 6; Tabor at Saint Mary, 6; Bethany at McPherson, 6; Sterling at Friends, 6. 22 — Saint Mary at Ottawa, 3; McPherson at Southwestern, 5; Bethany at Bethel, 5; Friends at Tabor, 5; Sterling at KWU, 5. 26 — KCAC Tournament.

March

1, 3 — KCAC Tournament.

Related content

Comments

Videos

Sports Videos