State Colleges

November 3, 2012

Jayhawk Conference schedules

The Region VI men’s and women’s tournaments will be March 2-9. The finals will be held March 8-9 at Park City’s Hartman Arena.

Butler

Men

All times p.m.

November

6 — Allen, 7:30; 9 — at Coffeyville, 7; 10 — vs. Labette at Coffeyville, 5; 13 — at N. Oklahoma-Tonkawa, 8; 15 — Friends JV, 7:30; 17 — at Cowley, 7; 20 — at Allen, 8; 27 — Neosho, 7:30.

December

1 — Fort Scott, 7; 3 — at Neosho, 7:30; 5 — Southwestern JV, 7:30; 8 — N. Oklahoma-Tonkawa, 7:30.

January

5 — at Garden City, 7:30; 9 — Hutchinson, 7:30; 12 — at Barton, 8; 16 — Colby, 7:30; 19 — at Pratt, 8; 23 — Cloud, 7:30; 26 — at Seward, 8; 30 — Dodge City, 7:30.

February

2 — Garden City, 7:30; 9 — at Hutchinson, 7:30; 11 — Barton, 7:30; 13 — at Colby, 8; 16 — Pratt, 7:30; 20 — at Cloud, 8; 23 — Seward, 7:30; 27 — at Dodge City, 7:30.

Women

November

6 — Allen, 5:30; 9 — at St. Gregory’s, 6. 13 — at N. Oklahoma-Tonkawa, 6; 15 — Redlands, 5:30; 17 — at Cowley, 5; 20 — at Allen, 6; 24 — vs. Iowa Western at Concordia, 4. 27 — Neosho, 5:30..

December

3 — at Neosho, 5:30; 8 — N. Oklahoma-Tonkawa, 5:30. 15 — at Redlands, 2.

January

5 — at Garden City, 7:30; 9 — Hutchinson, 7:30; 12 — at Barton, 8; 16 — Colby, 7:30; 19 — at Pratt, 8; 23 — Cloud, 7:30; 26 — at Seward, 8; 30 — Dodge City, 7:30.

February

2 — Garden City, 5:30; 9 — at Hutchinson, 5:30; 11 — Barton, 5:30; 13 — at Colby, 6; 16 — Pratt, 5:30; 20 — at Cloud, 6; 23 — Seward, 5:30; 27 — at Dodge City, 5:30.

Cowley

Men

November

5 — N. Oklahoma-Tonkawa, 7; 8 — at N. Oklahoma-Enid, 8; 10 — Seminole St., 7; 13 — at Carl Albert, 8; 17 — Butler, 7; 29 — vs. Missouri St.-West Plains at Coffeyville, 2; 30 — vs. TBA at Coffeyville, TBA.

December

1 — vs. TBA at Coffeyville, TBA; 4 — Carl Albert, 7; 6 — at N. Oklahoma-Tonkawa, 8; 8 — N. Oklahoma-Enid, 7.

January

5 — at Kansas City, 4; 9 — Coffeyville, 7; 12 — at Johnson County, 4; 16 — at Highland, 7:30; 19 — at Independence, 8; 21 — at Fort Scott, 7:30; 23 — at Neosho, 7; 26 — at Allen, 4; 30 — Labette, 7.

February

2 — Kansas City, 7; 6 — at Coffeyville, 8; 9 — Johnson County, 7; 13 — Highland, 7; 16 — Independence, 7; 18 — Fort Scott, 7; 20 — Neosho, 7; 23 — Allen, 7; 27 — at Labette, 8.

Women

November

5 — N. Oklahoma-Tonkawa, 5; 8 — at N. Oklahoma-Enid, 6; 10 — Seminole St., 5; 13 — at Carl Albert, 6; 17 — Butler, 5; 20 — at Barton, 6; 30 — Southwestern, 6.

December

1 — Barton, 6; 4 — Carl Albert, 5; 6 — at N. Oklahoma-Tonkawa, 6; 8 — N. Oklahoma-Enid, 5.

January

5 — at Kansas City, 6; 9 — Coffeyville, 5; 12 — at Johnson County, 2; 16 — at Highland, 5:30; 19 — at Independence, 6; 21 — at Fort Scott, 5:30; 23 — at Neosho, 5; 26 — at Allen, 2; 30 — Labette, 5.

February

2 — Kansas City, 5; 6 — at Coffeyville, 6; 9 — Johnson County, 5; 13 — Highland, 5; 16 — Independence, 5; 18 — Fort Scott, 5; 20 — Neosho, 5; 23 — Allen, 5; 27 — at Labette, 6.

Hutchinson

Men

November

7 — Redlands, 7; 10 — Johnson County, 7:30; 12 — Trinidad St., 7; 14 — Labette, 7; 17 — at Allen, 7; 23 — Frank Phillips, 7:30; 24 — Central Nebraska, 7:30; 30 — Murray St., 7:30.

December

1 — Western Texas, 7:30; 7 — NE Nebraska, 7:30; 8 — Hill, 7:30.

January

5 — at Dodge City, 8; 7 — Garden City, 7:30; 9 — at Butler, 7:30; 16 — Barton, 7:30; 20 — at Colby, 4; 23 — Pratt, 7:30; 26 — at Cloud, 8; 30 — Seward, 7:30.

February

2 — Dodge City, 7:30; 6 — at Garden City, 7:30; 9 — Butler, 7:30; 13 — at Barton, 7:30; 16 — Colby, 7:30; 20 — at Pratt, 8; 23 — Cloud, 7:30; 27 — at Seward County, 8.

Women

November

9 — Marshalltown, 7:30; 10 — N. Oklahoma-Tonkawa, 5:30; 16 — vs. Frank Phillips at Liberal, 2; 17 — vs. South Plains at Liberal, 2; 23 — Independence, 5:30; 24 — Iowa Lakes, 5:30; 30 — Coffeyville, 5:30.

December

1 — Murray St., 5:30; 7 — NE Oklahoma, 5:30; 8 — Bethany JV, 5:30; 14 — vs. Iowa Western at Olathe, 5.

January

2 — Neosho, 5; 5 — at Dodge City, 6; 7 — Garden City, 5:30; 9 — at Butler, 5:30; 16 — Barton, 5:30; 20 — at Colby, 2; 23 — Pratt, 5:30; 26 — at Cloud, 6; 30 — Seward, 5:30.

February

2 — Dodge City, 5:30; 6 — at Garden City, 5:30; 9 — Butler, 5:30; 13 — at Barton, 5:30; 16 — Colby, 5:30; 20 — at Pratt, 6; 23 — Cloud, 5:30; 27 — at Seward County, 6.

Related content

Comments

Videos

Sports Videos