State Colleges

November 3, 2012

KCAC schedules

Men

All times p.m.

November

Monday — Ozark Christian at Southwestern, 7. Tuesday — Tabor at Benedictine, 7:30; Saint Mary at Hillsdale Free Will Baptist, 7:30; Friends at Avila, 7:30; Ottawa at MidAmerica Nazarene, 7:30. Wednesday — McPherson at Manhattan Christian, 7.

Thursday — York vs. Bethel at Concordia, Neb., 3; Saint Mary vs. Baker at Ottawa, 5; Peru St. at Ottawa, 7; Morningside at McPherson, 7; Sterling at Langston, 7:30; Bethany at Rhema Bible, 8; Kansas Wesleyan at Concordia, 8; Tabor at Doane, 8.

Saturday — Peru St. vs. Saint Mary at Ottawa, 1; Morningside at Friends, 2; KWU vs. York at Concordia, Neb., 2; Southwestern at Haskell, 2; Tabor vs. Hastings at Crete, Neb., 2; Baker at Ottawa, 3; Bethany vs. Ecclesia at Tulsa, 4; McPherson at Fort Hays St., 4; Sterling at SW Christian, 5; Bethel at Concordia, 5. 11 — Saint Mary at Neb.-Omaha (exh.), 6. 12 — Bacone at Southwestern, 7; Tabor at Newman (exh.), 7; Manhattan Christian at Bethel, 8. 13 — York at Tabor, 7; Sterling at Missouri Western, 7; Bethany at Fort Hays St., 7; KWU at Doane, 7:30; Benedictine at Saint Mary, 7:30; Ottawa at Oklahoma Wesleyan, 7:30; McPherson at Central Christian, 7:30; Baker at Friends, 8. 14 — KWU at Rockhurst, 6. 16 — Southwestern at College of the Ozarks, 4; Tabor vs. SW Assemblies of God at Sterling, 4; Bacone vs. Bethel at Friends, 5; Benedictine at Friends, 7; Ottawa at Columbia, 7; Bethany at Baker, 7:30; Johnson & Wales at Sterling, 8. 17 — Bethany vs. Haskell at Baldwin City, 1; Southwestern at Baptist Bible, 1; Benedictine vs. Bethel at Friends, 2; Bacone at Friends, 4; Tabor vs. Johnson & Wales at Sterling, 4; College of the Ozarks at Saint Mary, 6; SW Assemblies at Sterling, 8. 19 — Bethany at Washburn, 7; Haskell at Saint Mary, 7:30. 20 — Ottawa at Baker, 5:30; Grace at Southwestern, 5:30; Bethel at Central Christian, 7:30; Tabor at William Jewell, 7:45; Oklahoma Wesleyan at Friends, 8. 23 — KWU at Midland, 5; Sterling vs. York at Bellevue, Neb.; Bethany vs. Baptist Bible at Denver, 6; Bethel at Hastings, 8. 24 — KWU vs. TBA at Fremont, Neb., 2 p.m.; Doane vs. Bethel at Hastings, Neb., 2; Southwestern at Pittsburg State, 3; Benedictine at Tabor, 3; Sterling at Bellevue, 5; Bethany at Colorado Christian, 7. 26 — Saint Mary at Peru St., 7.

27 — Ottawa at Haskell, 7:30. 29 — McPherson at Bethany, 8; Sterling at Tabor, 8; Friends at Southwestern, 8; Ottawa at KWU, 8; Saint Mary at Bethel, 8.

December

1 — Bethel at Bethany, 7; Tabor at McPherson, 7; Saint Mary at Friends, 7; KWU at Southwestern, 7; Ottawa at Sterling, 7. 6 — Bethany at Tabor, 8; Friends at Bethel, 8; KWU at Saint Mary, 8; McPherson at Ottawa, 8; Southwestern at Sterling, 8. 8 — Bethany at Ottawa, 7; Tabor at Bethel, 7; Friends at KWU, 7; Sterling at Saint Mary, 7; McPherson at Southwestern, 7. 15 — Saint Mary at Haskell, 2; Friends at Central Christian, 2; McPherson at Rockhurst, 3; Southwestern at Emporia St., 7. 17 — Dakota Wesleyan at KWU, 7; Tabor at N. Colorado (exh.), 7; Sterling at Fort Hays St., 7; Bethel at Panhandle St., 7:30. 18 — Oklahoma Wesleyan at Sterling, 6:30. 20 — Doane at Bethel, 7. 28 — Bethany vs. Midland at Salina, 4; Friends at Morningside, 4; SW Christian at KWU, 8. 29 — Sterling vs. Mount Marty at Denver, TBA; Bethany vs. SW Christian at Salina, 2; Southwestern at Dallas Baptist, 2; Friends vs. Briar Cliff at Sioux City, Iowa, 3; Midland at KWU, 6. 31 — Sterling at Johnson & Wales, TBA; Southwestern at SW Christian, 3; Avila at Tabor, 3 p.m.

January

1 — Iowa Wesleyan at Saint Mary, 2. 3 — Southwestern at Bethany, 3; Ottawa at Tabor, 8; Sterling at Friends, 8; KWU at Bethel, 8; McPherson at Saint Mary, 8. 5 — Bethany at Saint Mary, 7; Southwestern at Tabor, 7; Friends at McPherson, 7; KWU at Sterling, 7; Ottawa at Bethel, 7. 10 — Friends at Bethany, 8; Tabor at Saint Mary, 8; McPherson at KWU, 8; Bethel at Sterling, 8; Southwestern at Ottawa, 8. 12 — Saint Mary at Ottawa, 5; Bethany at KWU, 7; Tabor at Friends, 7; Bethel at Southwestern, 7; Sterling at McPherson, 7. 16 — Sterling at Bethany, 7; KWU at Tabor, 8; Ottawa at Friends, 8; McPherson at Bethel, 8; Saint Mary at Southwestern, 8. 19 — Bethel at Saint Mary, 3; Bethany at McPherson, 7; Tabor at Sterling, 7; Southwestern at Friends, 7; KWU at Ottawa, 7. 23 — Bethany at Bethel, 8; McPherson at Tabor, 8; Friends at Saint Mary, 8; Southwestern at KWU, 8; Sterling at Ottawa, 8. 26 — Saint Mary at KWU, 4; Tabor at Bethany, 7; Bethel at Friends, 7; Sterling at Southwestern, 7; Ottawa at McPherson, 7. 28 — Hillsdale Free Will Baptist at Saint Mary, 5:30. 31 — Ottawa at Bethany, 8; Bethel at Tabor, 8; KWU at Friends, 8; Saint Mary at Sterling, 8; Southwestern at McPherson, 8.

February

2 — Tabor at Ottawa, 5; Bethany at Southwestern, 7; Friends at Sterling, 7; Bethel at KWU, 7; McPherson at Saint Mary, 7. 4 — Kansas St.-Salina at Bethany, 8. 7 — Saint Mary at Bethany, 8; Tabor at Southwestern, 8; McPherson at Friends, 8; Sterling at KWU, 8; Bethel at Ottawa, 8. 9 — Bethany at Friends, 7; Saint Mary at Tabor, 7; KWU at McPherson 7; Sterling at Bethel, 7; Ottawa at Southwestern, 7. 14 — KWU at Bethany, 8; Friends at Tabor, 8; Southwestern at Bethel, 8; Ottawa at Saint Mary, 8; McPherson at Sterling, 8. 16 — Friends at Ottawa, 6; Bethany at Sterling, 7; Tabor at KWU, 7; Bethel at McPherson, 7; Southwestern at Saint Mary, 7. 20-25 — KCAC Tournament at campus sites for two rounds, Hartman Arena for final.

Women

All times p.m.

November

Monday — College of Ozarks at Southwestern, 5. Tuesday — Saint Mary at Hillsdale Free Will Baptist, 5:30; Kansas Wesleyan at Oklahoma Christian, 6. Wednesday — Park at Tabor, 7:30. Thursday — Bethel at Central Christian, TBA; Saint Mary at Bethany, 6; Hastings at Friends, 7. Friday — John Brown at KWU, 2; Tabor at Midland, 5:30; Central Christian at Saint Mary, 6; Sterling vs. Haskell at Winfield, 6; Ottawa at Benedictine, 7:30; Mid-American Christian at Southwestern, 8. Saturday — Tabor vs. Jamestown at Fremont, Neb., 1; Baker vs. Ottawa at Atchison, 1; McPherson at Fort Hays St., 2; College of the Ozarks at KWU, 3; Haskell at Southwestern, 4. 12 — York at Bethel, 6. 13 — Bethany at Fort Hays St., 5:30; Tabor at Northwest Missouri St. (exh.), 6; Baker at Friends, 6; Oklahoma Wesleyan at Southwestern, 6; McPherson at Central Christian, 6; Stephens at Saint Mary, 7. 14 — Benedictine at Bethel, 7; Southwestern at Washburn, 7. 16 — Bethany at Oklahoma Wesleyan, TBA; KWU vs. Rogers St. at Bartlesville, Okla., 2; Tabor vs. Oklahoma Sciences and Arts at Sterling, 2; Friends vs. MidAmerica Nazarene at Atchison, 5:30; Taylor at Sterling, 6; Central Methodist vs. Ottawa at Leavenworth, 6; Haskell at Bethel, 8; Johnson & Wales at Saint Mary, 8. 17 — Johnson & Wales vs. Ottawa at Leavenworth, 1; Tabor vs. Taylor at Sterling, 2; Friends at Benedictine, 3; Central Methodist at Saint Mary, 3; William Penn at Bethel, 4; KWU at Oklahoma Wesleyan, 6; Oklahoma Sciences and Arts at Sterling, 6. 19 — Sterling vs. York at Bellevue, Neb.; Haskell at Saint Mary, 5:30. 20 — Tabor at Haskell, 5:30; Bethel at Graceland, 5:30; Ottawa at Avila, 5:30; Oklahoma Wesleyan at Friends, 6; MidAmerica Nazarene at McPherson, 6; Baker at Southwestern, 8. 23 — Doane at Southwestern, 4. 24 — Sterling at Hastings, 6. 26 — Saint Mary at Rockhurst (exh.), 6; York at McPherson, 6; Oklahoma Wesleyan at Bethany, 7; KWU at Emporia St., 7. 27 — Ottawa at Haskell, 5:30. 29 — McPherson at Bethany, 6; Sterling at Tabor, 6; Friends at Southwestern, 6; Ottawa at KWU, 6; Saint Mary at Bethel, 6.

December

1 — Bethel at Bethany, 5; Tabor at McPherson, 5; Saint Mary at Friends, 5; KWU at Southwestern, 5; Ottawa at Sterling, 6. 6 — Bethany at Tabor, 6; Friends at Bethel, 6; KWU at Saint Mary, 6; McPherson at Ottawa, 6; Southwestern at Sterling, 6. 8 — Bethany at Ottawa, 5; Tabor at Bethel, 5; Friends at KWU, 5; Sterling at Saint Mary, 5; McPherson at Southwestern, 5. 10 — Haskell at Ottawa, 6. 11 — Tabor at AIB College of Business, 7. 13 — York at Friends, 4. 15 — Graceland at Bethel, 1; Tabor at Oklahoma Christian (exh.), 2; Saint Mary at Stephens, 2; Southwestern at Warner Southern, 2; McPherson at Newman, 2; Ottawa at Rockhurst, 6. 16 — Saint Mary at Central Methodist, 2. 17 — Sterling at Warner Southern, TBA; Southwestern at Florida Tech, 5:30. 18 — Sterling at Webber International, TBA; Hastings at KWU, 6. 28 — Bethany at KWU, TBA; Friends at Morningside, 5:30; SW Christian at KWU, 6. 29 — Friends vs. Briar Cliff at Sioux City, Iowa, 1; Midland at KWU, 4; Hastings at Southwestern, 4; McPherson at Baker, 4. 31 — Ottawa at Newman, 5:30.

January

1 — McPherson at York, 5:30. 3 — Southwestern at Bethany, 6; Ottawa at Tabor, 6; Sterling at Friends, 6; KWU at Bethel, 6; McPherson at Saint Mary, 6. 5 — Bethany at Saint Mary, 5; Southwestern at Tabor, 5; Friends at McPherson, 5; KWU at Sterling, 5; Ottawa at Bethel, 5. 8 — Manhattan Christian at Saint Mary, 6. 10 — Friends at Bethany, 6; Tabor at Saint Mary, 6; McPherson at KWU, 6; Bethel at Sterling, 6; Southwestern at Ottawa, 6. 12 — Saint Mary at Ottawa, 3; Bethany at KWU, 5; Tabor at Friends, 5; Bethel at Southwestern, 5; Sterling at McPherson, 5. 16 — Sterling at Bethany, 5; KWU at Tabor, 6; Ottawa at Friends, 6; McPherson at Bethel, 6; Saint Mary at Southwestern, 6. 19 — Bethel at Saint Mary, 5; Bethany at McPherson, 5; Tabor at Sterling, 5; Southwestern at Friends, 5; KWU at Ottawa, 5. 23 — Bethany at Bethel, 6; McPherson at Tabor, 6; Friends at Saint Mary, 6; Southwestern at KWU, 6. 24 — Sterling at Ottawa, 6. 26 — Saint Mary at KWU, 2; Tabor at Bethany, 5; Bethel at Friends, 5; Sterling at Southwestern, 5; Ottawa at McPherson, 5. 28 — Hillsdale Free Will Baptist at Saint Mary, 3:30. 31 — Ottawa at Bethany, 6; Bethel at Tabor, 6; KWU at Friends, 6; Saint Mary at Sterling, 6; Southwestern at McPherson, 6.

February

2 — Tabor at Ottawa, 3; Bethany at Southwestern, 5; Friends at Sterling, 5; Bethel at KWU, 5; McPherson at Saint Mary, 5. 7 — Saint Mary at Bethany, 6; Tabor at Southwestern, 6; McPherson at Friends, 6; Sterling at KWU, 6; Bethel at Ottawa, 6. 9 — Bethany at Friends, 5; Saint Mary at Tabor, 5; KWU at McPherson 5; Sterling at Bethel, 5; Ottawa at Southwestern, 5. 14 — KWU at Bethany, 6; Friends at Tabor, 6; Southwestern at Bethel, 6; Ottawa at Saint Mary, 6; McPherson at Sterling, 6. 16 — Friends at Ottawa, 4; Bethany at Sterling, 5; Tabor at KWU, 5; Bethel at McPherson, 5; Southwestern at Saint Mary, 5. 20-25 — KCAC Tournament at campus sites for two rounds, Hartman Arena for final.

Related content

Comments

Videos

Sports Videos