Log Out | Member Center

76°F

92°/64°

Kansans in Division I basketball Kansans in Division I basketball (Jan. 17)

  • Published Friday, Jan. 17, 2014, at 2:34 p.m.
  • Updated Friday, Jan. 17, 2014, at 2:41 p.m.

Photos

This list is made up of Division I players who previously played at a Kansas high school or college and have compiled statistics this season. If you know of a player we’re missing, please e-mail sportsdesk@wichitaeagle.com or call 316-268-6251. Through Thursday’s games.

Men

PlayerH.S./JucoCollegeYr.GFG%3FG%FT%Pts-AvgRb-AvgAstTO
Jamie AdamsColby CCFlorida A&MSr.1740.841.881.4291-17.137-2.24857
Vic AdamsDodge City CCSt. Peter’sJr.536.026.785.728-5.66-1.259
Ron BakerScott CityWichita St.So.1845.239.586.5230-12.874-4.16024
Jordan BanksKansas City CCN. ArizonaJr.30.00.00.00-0.02-0.710
Deverell BiggsSeward CCNebraskaJr.1341.833.370.4129-9.944-3.41824
Daveon BoardinghamSeward CCSouthern MissSr.1855.00.070.7192-10.783-4.61228
Onzie BranchCloud CCGardner-WebbSr.1854.20.071.489-4.959-3.32122
Connor BrooksManhattanS.F. AustinJr.1839.126.375.047-2.622-1.22012
Zach BushEisenhowerWichita St.Fr.1033.3100.00.03-0.32-0.213
D’Von CampbellHutch CCRutgersJr.1642.437.364.3115-7.225-1.63012
Richard CarterCloud CCDrakeSr.1742.131.977.6305-17.963-3.75638
Willie Cauley-SteinO. NorthwestKentuckySo.1665.60.045.7143-8.9122-7.61514
Davonte ChaneyKC SumnerTexas SouthernJr.20.00.00.00-0.00-0.001
D.J. ColeO. SouthYoungstown St.Jr.1843.532.381.7139-7.748-2.77030
Derek CookeCloud CCWyomingJr.1667.30.044.787-5.4106-6.61512
Cameron CraigCoffeyville CCSIU-EJr.1534.814.387.524-1.613-0.91421
Tony CriswellIndependence CCMissouriSr.1347.430.883.378-6.060-4.6312
Andell CumberbatchBarton CCSt. BonaventureJr.1543.635.158.0158-10.576-5.12624
Dawon CummingsCoffeyville CCIndiana St.Sr.1747.238.978.0185-10.939-2.34021
Alex DavisHutchinson CCFresno St.Jr.1747.540.054.883-4.970-4.1826
Vincent DillardColby CCTexas-ArlingtonJr.1639.730.050.089-5.645-2.8625
Cory DixonHutchinson CCNew OrleansSr.1348.40.068.0192-14.8116-8.92349
Milton DoyleKansasLoyolaFr.1745.536.857.7262-15.470-4.15456
Ed DysonCloud CCAustin PeayJr.1648.835.768.2105-6.632-2.01826
Joe EbondoGarden City CCOld DominionJr.1641.70.045.525-1.660-3.8314
Julian EdmonsonIndependence CCAbil. ChristianJr.1631.626.772.9109-6.825-1.61013
Perry EllisW. HeightsKansasSo.1655.542.970.6213-13.3107-6.71917
D.J. FelderTopekaJ’ville St.Jr.2056.40.071.7165-8.392-4.61123
Marcus FillyawCloud CCS. Illinois So.1647.434.672.771-4.433-2.14528
Conner FrankampW. NorthKansasFr.1332.027.866.725-1.910-0.853
Jarmar GulleyHighland CCMissouri St.Sr.1748.430.268.9237-13.996-5.72628
Kris GulleyIndependence CCLong Beach St.Jr.1726.425.077.366-3.945-2.71214
Trinity HallKC WyandotteUMKCSr.1648.225.872.2181-11.3104-6.51129
Buddy HieldSunriseOklahomaSo.1743.737.672.4280-16.575-4.43330
Christian HildebrandtJohnson Co. CCTexas-Pan AmJr.1524.123.877.826-1.717-1.172
Janari JoesaarSunriseMississippiFr.571.466.70.012-2.47-1.402
Hurley JohnsonColby CCTexas-Pan AmSr.1729.812.051.746-2.716-0.998
Wally JudgeKansas St.RutgersSr.1754.30.048.4145-8.5116-6.8930
Mindaugas KacinasWord of LifeS. CarolinaSo.1654.20.062.891-5.783-5.2632
Tyler KalinoskiO. EastDavidsonJr.1851.545.871.4200-11.193-5.26026
Jorden KaufmanA. CentralOral RobertsSo.1653.30.066.778-4.953-3.368
Jalen LoveW. EastDenverSo.1737.334.568.8165-9.739-2.33219
Evan ManningFree StateKansasSo.30.00.050.01-0.30-0.012
Rayshaun McGrewCowley CCStony BrookSo.1654.80.050.058-3.627-1.708
Dominique McKoyCowley CCDuquesneJr.1567.00.059.3157-10.5111-7.41523
Brandon MorrisKansas City CCHoustonSr.1742.043.276.997-5.738-2.21911
Rozell NunnHutchinson CCSIU-EJr.1744.934.375.0112-6.661-3.61523
Semi OjeleyeOttawaDukeFr.1050.050.085.721-2.112-1.225
Gabe OlaseniSunriseIowaJr.1743.80.070.6100-5.984-4.9913
Benny ParkerKC SumnerNebraskaSo.1640.00.071.425-1.611-0.7146
James PeguesIndependence CCAbil. ChristianSo.1744.325.078.180-4.753-3.11020
Anthony PerezWord of LifeMississippiSo.1533.934.564.568-4.538-2.5821
Jackson PerezEmporiaOklahoma St.Fr.3100.00.00.04-1.30-0.000
Jabari PetersSeward CCSam HoustonJr.1738.837.568.4234-13.882-4.86933
Zach PetersKansasArizonaFr.50.00.00.00-0.03-0.601
Tyshon PickettDodge City CCBradleySr.1849.216.775.0219-12.2138-7.71631
Kaheem RansomSeward CCSam HoustonJr.1737.835.073.6200-11.876-4.56046
Trevor RelefordMiegeAlabamaSr.1552.541.193.1283-18.952-3.54339
Dashaun RiceCowley CCC. ArkansasFr.1525.621.766.733-2.217-1.1133
Thaddeus RideauBrown MackieUABJr.822.221.40.011-1.49-1.112
Brian RohlederCarrollKansas St.So.11100.00.00.02-0.23-0.311
Kris RolleColby CCSt. Peter’sJr.1133.30.050.019-1.8143
Nick RussellKansas St.SMUSr.1638.034.276.9135-8.457-3.65434
Sebastian SaizSunriseMississippiFr.1650.00.060.086-5.4102-6.4817
Ryan SchultzHutchinson CCKansas St.Sr.1022.212.550.06-0.64-0.424
Tyler SelfFree StateKansas So.1133.30.00.04-0.42-0.223
Shavon ShieldsO. NorthwestNebraskaSo.1640.628.070.6175-10.984-5.32723
Leslee SmithSeward CCNebraskaJr.1661.50.072.1127-7.9100-6.3725
A.J. SpencerHutchinsonLong Beach St.Jr.1742.117.179.4146-8.662-3.72424
Will SpradlingSM SouthKansas St.Sr.1733.330.767.4120-7.154-3.2427
Cody StetlerHoisingtonHou. BaptistFr.1436.7100.046.730-2.140-2.927
Lucas StivrinsPratt CCNevadaSo.1242.90.050.08-0.714-1.253
Aaron TateDodge City CCRobt. MorrisSo.1849.00.050.052-2.953-2.9515
Anthony ThomasHutchinson CCCharlestonSr.1846.920.051.0131-7.395-5.31526
Gavin ThurmanW. HeightsMissouri St.So.1335.635.383.374-5.730-2.367
Ben VozzolaCowley CCCS NorthridgeJr.1732.423.5100.030-1.88-0.51415
Aaron WashingtonJohnson Co. CCUMKCSr.733.30.050.018-2.612-1.7134
Neil WatsonCoffeyville CCSouthern MissSr.1841.241.292.2206-11.445-2.56934
Mason WedelDeSotoUMKCSo.10.00.00.00-0.00-0.000
Evan WesselW. HeightsWichita St.So.1734.60.028.620-1.229-1.767
Brison WhiteNeosho CCNorthwestern St.Sr.1643.223.966.0204-12.847-2.92119
Tra’Vaughn WhiteIndependence CCDuquesneJr.1544.439.568.6170-11.342-2.82620
Nino WilliamsLeavenworthKansas St.Jr.1755.20.073.294-5.550-2.91115

Women

PlayerH.S./JucoCollegeYr.GFG%3FG%FT%Pts-AvgRb-AvgAstTO
Emmy AllenSM SouthYaleSo.1330.0100.058.352-4.044-3.4213
Dani AndersonWellingtonBryantFr.650.050.0100.010-1.70-0.021
Tiffany BiasA. CentralOklahoma St.Sr.1641.832.777.6234-14.645-2.811049
Jamillah BonnerButler CCWichita St.Jr.1441.840.576.9185-13.261-4.41528
Jhasmin BowenW. HeightsArkansas Jr.1656.30.060.4158-9.990-5.61532
Kaylea BrittonUlyssesVermontSo.1645.033.374.1137-8.652-3.31334
Kelsey BrooksO. NorthwestArkansasFr.1838.837.073.7125-6.946-2.63813
Heidi BrownSW HeightsKansas St.Jr.128.314.350.08-0.712-1.057
Brittany BushCowley CCTexas-Pan AmJr.1636.10.056.5135-8.4123-7.7827
Autura CampbellT. WestTulsaFr.933.30.050.07-0.810-1.102
Chantay CaronFree StateKansas St.Sr.1351.00.078.661-.723-1.8614
Mikell ChinnGarden City CCKent St.Jr.1523.37.280.842-2.836-2.44137
Hillary ChvatalRawlins Co.Missouri St.So.1446.90.020.032-2.350-3.6614
Aleesha CoulterCloud CCLa.-MonroeJr.1526.823.550.031-2.118-1.21614
Taylor CyphersW. HeightsTexas-Pan AmSo.1326.70.036.412-0.914-1.128
Miracle DavisAllen CCTexas SouthernJr.1428.620.070.020-1.425-1.83026
BreAnna DawkinsWichita St.North TexasJr.836.50.063.652-6.522-2.81823
Ashley EvansCloud CCKent St.Sr.1532.321.476.9110-7.344-2.93154
Mackenzie FreemanSilver LakeIllinois St.Fr.327.330.050.010-3.33-1.003
Bailey GeimanBlue ValleySE Mo. St.Fr.1316.715.450.011-0.923-1.805
Whitney GordonMarionWyomingSo.833.30.050.011-1.412-1.514
Janna GrafSM EastYaleSr.1442.442.680.0146-10.459-4.22228
DaShawn HardenJohnson Co. CCLSUJr.1635.336.269.0127-7.936-2.32024
Lexis HardiekHill CityUMKCJr.1033.332.350.036-3.63-0.333
Polly HarringtonJohnson Co. CCS. DakotaSr.1749.227.881.3187-11.089-5.21336
Kaylee HoffmanTMPWyomingSr.1237.037.566.729-2.427-2.3228
Lexi HughesMiegeMissouri St.Fr.1443.646.266.750-3.619-1.41422
Jaylah JacksonO. NorthwestS. DakotaFr.1638.733.377.835-2.29-0.6410
Netanya JacksonBarton CCMurray St.Jr.1337.00.056.533-2.544-3.4310
Tania JacksonKansasMissouriSr.1748.650.0100.040-2.429-1.7513
Jennifer JohnsonIndependence CCS. AlabamaSr.1437.825.981.5103-7.459-4.2520
Montia JohnsonCowley CCKent St.Jr.1543.80.053.7141-9.4103-6.91242
Tamara JonesGarden City CCSouthern MissJr.1649.238.284.4251-15.7106-6.61524
Grace KeaneLeawoodHarvardFr.250.050.050.04-2.00-0.010
Anete KirsteineSeward CCUTEPSo.1634.836.1100.051-3.213-0.886
Natalie KnightO. SouthKansasJr.1740.938.776.5150-8.851-3.04921
Ashlynn KnollSeward CCKansas St.Sr.1241.418.277.857-4.821-1.8310
Bri KulasJohnson Co. CCMissouri Sr.1847.547.486.0348-19.3118-6.63850
Erika LaneWashburn RuralTulsaFr.1335.234.562.553-4.129-2.23329
Taylor LeathersBlue ValleyUMKCSo.1747.233.383.3130-7.768-4.0821
Katelyn LoeckerMcPhersonOklahoma St.Fr.1538.715-2268.239-2.660-4.01113
Tysia ManuelButler CCOral RobertsJr.1335.350.047.635-2.726-2.0612
Keena MaysKansasSMUSr.1740.134.279.6331-19.5101-5.96661
Jessa MolinaW. SouthBinghamtonSo.827.30.060.09-1.17-0.906
Diara MooreIndependence CCMississippiSr.1837.112.573.8197-10.975-4.23230
T’Ondria NolanCowley CCTexas-Pan AmJr.1715.69.153.918-1.146-2.73122
Marta OledzkaSeward CCUTEPJr.40.00.050.01-0.32-0.501
Katie PalmerW. HeightsMissouri St.Fr.1434.711.175.041-2.910-0.779
Danielle PoblarpShawnee Hts.NavyFr.420.033.350.04-1.01-0.323
Tahlia PopeGarden City CCTexas-ArlingtonJr.1636.227.663.8128-8.085-5.32756
Jessica ShebleO. NorthKansas St.Fr.1460.00.041.747-3.429-2.1213
Royce ShieldsHighland CCCanisiusJr.6100.00.0100.04-0.71-0.202
Chelsea SmallHutchinson CCIndiana St.Jr.744.122.262.537-5.332-4.636
Aja SorrellsHutchinson CCMarshallJr.1626.00.053.940-2.539-2.4820
Mary Pat SpechtSM NorthDrakeSr.514.314.30.03-0.62-0.400
Hunter ThomasBV SouthwestN. ArizonaFr.433.30.0100.03-0.84-1.000
Kelly ThomsonRiley CountyKansas St.Fr.1329.630.290.048-3.714-1.1210
Tonisha WalkerCowley CCTexas-Pan AmJr.1728.624.177.4102-6.032-1.91431
Chrisstasia WalterHutchinson CCLa. TechJr.1536.318.276.8201-13.486-5.78679
Nelly WeledjiS.T. AquinasBrownJr.516.70.050.03-0.64-0.853
Taylor WilliamsKC WardMemphisFr.1734.431.060.085-5.063-3.71429
Ashia WoodsW. CollegiateKansas St.Jr.1250.033.366.7139-11.655-4.62920

Subscribe to our newsletters

The Wichita Eagle welcomes your comments on news of the day. The more voices engaged in conversation, the better for us all, but do keep it civil. Please refrain from profanity, obscenity, spam, name-calling or attacking others for their views. Please see our commenting policy for more information.

Have a news tip? You can send it to wenews@wichitaeagle.com.

Search for a job

in

Top jobs