Log Out | Member Center

47°F

53°/39°

Kansans in Division I basketball (Jan. 10)

  • Published Friday, Jan. 10, 2014, at 1:26 p.m.
  • Updated Friday, Jan. 10, 2014, at 1:35 p.m.

Photos

This list is made up of Division I players who previously played at a Kansas high school or college and have compiled statistics this season. If you know of a player we’re missing, please e-mail sportsdesk@wichitaeagle.com or call 316-268-6251. Through Thursday’s games.

Men

PlayerH.S./JucoCollegeYr.GFG%3FG%FT%Pts-AvgRb-AvgAstTO
Jamie AdamsColby CCFlorida A&MSr.1541.243.079.8256-17.133-2.24452
Vic AdamsDodge City CCSt. Peter’sJr.536.026.785.728-5.66-1.259
Ron BakerScott CityWichita St.So.1644.938.084.9208-13.062-3.95823
Jordan BanksKansas City CCN. ArizonaJr.20.00.00.00-0.00-0.010
Deverell BiggsSeward CCNebraskaJr.1140.035.766.7105-9.632-2.91519
Daveon BoardinghamSeward CCSouthern MissSr.1655.60.070.2169-10.671-4.4727
Onzie BranchCloud CCGardner-WebbSr.1450.00.073.163-4.548-3.41517
Connor BrooksManhattanS.F. AustinJr.1541.533.375.045-3.018-1.2177
Zach BushEisenhowerWichita St.Fr.1033.3100.00.03-0.32-0.213
D’Von CampbellHutch CCRutgersJr.1543.739.664.3113-7.523-1.53012
Richard CarterCloud CCDrakeSr.1542.431.879.1277-18.555-3.74531
Willie Cauley-SteinO. NorthwestKentuckySo.1464.60.047.6126-9.0110-7.91513
Davonte ChaneyKC SumnerTexas SouthernJr.20.00.00.00-0.00-0.001
D.J. ColeO. SouthYoungstown St.Jr.1744.333.381.5132-7.846-2.76328
Derek CookeCloud CCWyomingJr.1568.60.044.785-5.8104-6.91511
Cameron CraigCoffeyville CCSIU-EJr.1430.014.383.318-1.312-0.91421
Tony CriswellIndependence CCMissouriSr.1248.225.081.873-6.159-4.9312
Andell CumberbatchBarton CCSt. BonaventureJr.1343.135.358.0147-11.370-5.42422
Dawon CummingsCoffeyville CCIndiana St.Sr.1545.038.179.2160-10.731-2.13720
Alex DavisHutchinson CCFresno St.Jr.1550.040.057.583-5.566-4.4824
Vincent DillardColby CCTexas-ArlingtonJr.1540.931.050.088-5.940-2.7623
Cory DixonHutchinson CCNew OrleansSr.1047.80.068.8161-16.188-8.81843
Milton DoyleKansasLoyolaFr.1544.433.967.5219-14.658-3.95049
Ed DysonCloud CCAustin PeayJr.1450.635.768.2105-7.530-2.11824
Joe EbondoGarden City CCOld DominionJr.1541.70.033.323-1.558-3.9212
Julian EdmonsonIndependence CCAbil. ChristianJr.1429.625.665.883-5.921-1.589
Perry EllisW. HeightsKansasSo.1458.242.973.9193-13.896-6.91815
D.J. FelderTopekaJ’ville St.Jr.1856.10.073.2140-7.883-4.61123
Marcus FillyawCloud CCS. Illinois So.1647.434.672.771-4.433-2.15628
Conner FrankampW. NorthKansasFr.1130.425.066.722-2.010-0.952
Jamar GulleyHighland CCMissouri St.Sr.1548.835.168.5206-13.776-5.12223
Kris GulleyIndependence CCLong Beach St.Jr.1527.325.672.259-3.942-2.8812
Trinity HallKC WyandotteUMKCSr.1448.826.770.0167-11.998-7.01025
Buddy HieldSunriseOklahomaSo.1544.636.675.0246-16.467-4.52728
Christian HildebrandtJohnson Co. CCTexas-Pan AmJr.1222.225.077.824-2.016-1.372
Janari JoesaarSunriseMississippiFr.471.466.70.012-3.06-1.502
Hurley JohnsonColby CCTexas-Pan AmSr.1425.811.156.032-2.312-0.966
Wally JudgeKansas St.RutgersSr.1556.50.045.0131-8.7108-7.2826
Mindaugas KacinasWord of LifeS. CarolinaSo.1455.40.062.984-6.080-5.7631
Tyler KalinoskiO. EastDavidsonJr.1651.347.968.3171-10.782-5.15423
Jorden KaufmanA. CentralOral RobertsSo.1551.80.070.670-4.745-3.068
Jalen LoveW. EastDenverSo.1537.235.167.9148-9.936-2.42716
Evan ManningFree StateKansasSo.30.00.050.01-0.30-0.012
Rayshaun McGrewCowley CCStony BrookSo.1356.80.052.652-4.025-1.907
Dominique McKoyCowley CCDuquesneJr.1370.30.054.9132-10.294-7.21519
Brandon MorrisKansas City CCHoustonSr.1642.744.275.095-5.935-2.21910
Rozell NunnHutchinson CCSIU-EJr.1645.237.575.0108-6.857-3.61519
Semi OjeleyeOttawaDukeFr.850.060.085.721-2.610-1.315
Gabe OlaseniSunriseIowaJr.1644.40.071.499-6.283-5.2913
Benny ParkerKC SumnerNebraskaSo.1440.00.060.023-1.69-0.6136
James PeguesIndependence CCAbil. ChristianSo.1546.225.080.073-4.948-3.21019
Anthony PerezWord of LifeMississippiSo.1337.036.064.563-4.931-2.4618
Jackson PerezEmporiaOklahoma St.Fr.2100.00.00.02-1.00-0.000
Jabari PetersSeward CCSam HoustonJr.1535.336.568.3199-13.374-4.95931
Zach PetersKansasArizonaFr.40.00.00.00-0.03-0.801
Tyshon PickettDodge City CCBradleySr.1651.513.378.4199-12.4118-7.41425
Kaheem RansomSeward CCSam HoustonJr.1536.533.972.8178-11.972-4.85440
Trevor RelefordMiegeAlabamaSr.1351.041.092.6238-18.345-3.53636
Dashaun RiceCowley CCC. ArkansasFr.1225.019.187.529-2.415-1.3123
Thaddeus RideauBrown MackieUABJr.822.221.40.011-1.49-1.112
Brian RohlederCarrollKansas St.So.10100.00.00.02-0.23-0.311
Kris RolleColby CCSt. Peter’sJr.933.30.050.05-0.614-1.614
Nick RussellKansas St.SMUSr.1337.528.680.7105-8.143-3.34626
Sebastian SaizSunriseMississippiFr.1445.30.056.062-4.486-6.1613
Ryan SchultzHutchinson CCKansas St.Sr.922.212.550.06-0.74-0.423
Tyler SelfFree StateKansas So.1133.30.00.04-0.42-0.223
Shavon ShieldsO. NorthwestNebraskaSo.1442.330.472.4166-11.972-5.12422
Leslee SmithSeward CCNebraskaJr.1460.60.072.1111-7.991-6.5520
A.J. SpencerHutchinsonLong Beach St.Jr.1541.916.280.7129-8.654-3.62123
Will SpradlingSM SouthKansas St.Sr.1533.332.363.9104-6.950-3.3376
Cody StetlerHoisingtonHou. BaptistFr.1336.7100.053.930-2.337-2.916
Lucas StivrinsPratt CCNevadaSo.1242.90.050.08-0.714-1.253
Aaron TateDodge City CCRobt. MorrisSo.1648.80.050.044-2.846-2.9414
Anthony ThomasHutchinson CCCharlestonSr.1647.825.050.0112-7.081-5.1923
Gavin ThurmanW. HeightsMissouri St.So.1132.234.5100.056-5.126-2.465
Ben VozzolaCowley CCCS NorthridgeJr.1535.326.7100.030-2.08-0.51415
Aaron WashingtonJohnson Co. CCUMKCSr.733.30.050.018-2.612-1.7134
Neil WatsonCoffeyville CCSouthern MissSr.1642.039.791.5183-11.436-2.35828
Mason WedelDeSotoUMKCSo.10.00.00.00-0.00-0.02313
Evan WesselW. HeightsWichita St.So.1634.50.028.620-1.329-1.867
Brison WhiteNeosho CCNorthwestern St.Sr.1443.322.068.6186-13.345-3.21916
Tra’Vaughn WhiteIndependence CCDuquesneJr.1346.041.568.6166-12.839-3.02518
Nino WilliamsLeavenworthKansas St.Jr.1552.10.066.772-4.838-2.51013

Women

PlayerH.S./JucoCollegeYr.GFG%3FG%FT%Pts-AvgRb-AvgAstTO
Emmy AllenSM SouthYaleSo.1330.0100.058.352-4.044-3.4213
Dani AndersonWellingtonBryantFr.650.050.0100.010-1.70-0.021
Tiffany BiasA. CentralOklahoma St.Sr.1439.826.17.9189-13.542-3.010245
Jamillah BonnerButler CCWichita St.Jr.1239.036.078.1137-11.447-3.91122
Jhasmin BowenW. HeightsArkansas Jr.1455.30.068.2144-10.382-5.91327
Kaylea BrittonUlyssesVermontSo.1544.233.374.1127-8.549-3.31233
Kelsey BrooksO. NorthwestArkansasFr.1640.838.675.0124-7.843-2.73812
Heidi BrownSW HeightsKansas St.Jr.110.00.037.50-0.312-1.146
Brittany BushCowley CCTexas-Pan AmJr.1337.60.056.1114-8.896-7.4422
Autura CampbellT. WestTulsaFr.833.30.050.07-0.910-1.302
Chantay CaronFree StateKansas St.Sr.1156.10.072.754-4.916-1.5411
Mikell ChinnGarden City CCKent St.Jr.1321.67.790.937-2.934-2.63330
Hillary ChvatalRawlins Co.Missouri St.So.1248.30.014.329-2.442-3.5513
Aleesha CoulterCloud CCLa.-MonroeJr.1325.023.550.029-2.218-1.41613
Taylor CyphersW. HeightsTexas-Pan AmSo.1228.60.036.412-1.014-1.227
Miracle DavisAllen CCTexas SouthernJr.1326.320.070.018-1.424-1.92925
BreAnna DawkinsWichita St.North TexasJr.836.50.063.652-6.522-2.81823
Ashley EvansCloud CCKent St.Sr.1332.124.072.792-7.137-2.92746
Mackenzie FreemanSilver LakeIllinois St.Fr.227.330.050.010-5.02-1.001
Bailey GeimanBlue ValleySE Mo. St.Fr.1220.018.250.011-0.920-1.705
Whitney GordonMarionWyomingSo.833.30.050.011-1.412-1.514
Janna GrafSM EastYaleSr.1442.442.680.0146-10.459-4.22228
DaShawn HardenJohnson Co. CCLSUJr.1434.634.666.7112-8.034-2.41623
Lexis HardiekHill CityUMKCJr.934.333.30.035-3.93-0.333
Polly HarringtonJohnson Co. CCS. DakotaSr.1549.631.378.7156-10.480-5.31229
Kaylee HoffmanTMPWyomingSr.1237.037.566.729-2.427-2.3228
Lexi HughesMiegeMissouri St.Fr.1245.250.066.742-3.517-1.41120
Jaylah JacksonO. NorthwestS. DakotaFr.1433.320.077.827-1.98-0.6410
Netanya JacksonBarton CCMurray St.Jr.1134.80.056.325-2.330-2.737
Tania JacksonKansasMissouriSr.1550.050.0100.040-2.729-1.9512
Jennifer JohnsonIndependence CCS. AlabamaSr.1238.826.983.393-7.845-3.8515
Montia JohnsonCowley CCKent St.Jr.1343.70.056.5130-10.088-6.81038
Tamara JonesGarden City CCSouthern MissJr.1451.841.784.4232-16.698-7.01217
Grace KeaneLeawoodHarvardFr.250.050.050.04-2.00-0.001
Anete KirsteineSeward CCUTEPSo.1335.737.5100.046-3.510-0.876
Natalie KnightO. SouthKansasJr.1540.238.480.0136-9.147-3.14518
Ashlynn KnollSeward CCKansas St.Sr.1044.725.080.048-4.817-1.7310
Bri KulasJohnson Co. CCMissouri Sr.1546.845.585.3267-17.885-5.72840
Erika LaneWashburn RuralTulsaFr.1236.737.562.550-4.227-2.33328
Taylor LeathersBlue ValleyUMKCSo.1545.033.383.3115-7.762-4.1519
Katelyn LoeckerMcPhersonOklahoma St.Fr.1340.00.068.239-3.057-4.41112
Tysia ManuelButler CCOral RobertsJr.1233.350.047.633-2.826-2.2611
Keena MaysKansasSMUSr.1540.236.180.5293-19.585-5.76052
Jessa MolinaW. SouthBinghamtonSo.730.00.060.09-1.35-0.704
Diara MooreIndependence CCMississippiSr.1637.813.672.7189-11.871-4.43127
T’Ondria NolanCowley CCTexas-Pan AmJr.141.50.053.913-0.939-2.82120
Marta OledzkaSeward CCUTEPJr.40.00.050.01-0.32-0.501
Katie PalmerW. HeightsMissouri St.Fr.1225.00.071.421-1.89-0.858
Danielle PoblarpShawnee Hts.NavyFr.420.033.350.04-1.01-0.323
Tahlia PopeGarden City CCTexas-ArlingtonJr.1438.928.065.1118-8.472-5.12251
Jessica ShebleO. NorthKansas St.Fr.1360.60.041.745-3.529-2.2212
Royce ShieldsHighland CCCanisiusJr.6100.00.0100.04-0.71-0.202
Chelsea SmallHutchinson CCIndiana St.Jr.548.00.050.027-5.420-4.014
Aja SorrellsHutchinson CCMarshallJr.1426.10.052.037-2.636-2.6818
Mary Pat SpechtSM NorthDrakeSr.416.716.70.03-0.82-0.500
Hunter ThomasBV SouthwestN. ArizonaFr.433.30.0100.03-0.84-1.000
Kelly ThomsonRiley CountyKansas St.Fr.1131.031.790.048-4.411-1.0210
Tonisha WalkerCowley CCTexas-Pan AmJr.1427.820.479.387-6.230-2.11329
Chrisstasia WalterHutchinson CCLa. TechJr.1336.717.775.7170-13.173-5.67668
Nelly WeledjiS.T. AquinasBrownJr.420.00.050.03-0.84-1.033
Taylor WilliamsKC WardMemphisFr.1534.633.360.074-4.956-3.71127
Ashia WoodsW. CollegiateKansas St.Jr.1052.533.365.7115-11.546-4.62215

Subscribe to our newsletters

The Wichita Eagle welcomes your comments on news of the day. The more voices engaged in conversation, the better for us all, but do keep it civil. Please refrain from profanity, obscenity, spam, name-calling or attacking others for their views. Please see our commenting policy for more information.

Have a news tip? You can send it to wenews@wichitaeagle.com or consider joining the Public Insight Network and become a source for The Wichita Eagle.

Search for a job

in

Top jobs