Log Out | Member Center

79°F

100°/72°

Kansans in Division I basketball Kansans in Div. I basketball (Jan. 3)

  • Published Friday, Jan. 3, 2014, at 1:27 p.m.
  • Updated Friday, Jan. 3, 2014, at 1:50 p.m.

Photos

This list is made up of Division I players who previously played at a Kansas high school or college and have compiled statistics this season. If you know of a player we’re missing, please e-mail sportsdesk@wichitaeagle.com or call 316-268-6251. Through Thursday’s games.

Men

PlayerH.S./JucoCollegeYr.GFG%3FG%FT%Pts-AvgRb-AvgAst
Jamie AdamsColby CCFlorida A&MSr.1441.443.879.6247-17.633-2.444
Vic AdamsDodge City CCSt. Peter’sJr.536.026.785.728-5.66-1.25
Ron BakerScott CityWichita St.So.1446.738.283.9190-13.654-3.951
Jordan BanksKansas City CCN. ArizonaJr.20.00.00.00-0.00-0.01
Deverell BiggsSeward CCNebraskaJr.1040.535.767.496-9.629-2.915
Daveon BoardinghamSeward CCSouthern MissSr.1458.60.068.6150-10.757-4.16
Onzie BranchCloud CCGardner-WebbSr.1450.00.073.163-4.548-3.415
Connor BrooksManhattanS.F. AustinJr.1439.528.675.040-2.916-1.116
Zach BushEisenhowerWichita St.Fr.750.0100.00.03-0.40-0.01
Richard CarterCloud CCDrakeSr.1342.932.180.0240-18.549-3.839
Willie Cauley-SteinO. NorthwestKentuckySo.1363.20.048.7114-8.8106-8.214
Davonte ChaneyKC SumnerTexas SouthernJr.20.00.00.00-0.00-0.00
D.J. ColeO. SouthYoungstown St.Jr.1543.026.980.4112-7.540-2.757
Derek CookeCloud CCWyomingJr.1371.70.042.981-6.293-7.213
Cameron CraigCoffeyville CCSIU-EJr.1331.614.375.016-1.210-0.813
Tony CriswellIndependence CCMissouriSr.1053.322.285.762-6.247-4.71
Andell CumberbatchBarton CCSt. BonaventureJr.1145.838.754.4135-12.362-5.621
Dawon CummingsCoffeyville CCIndiana St.Sr.1342.737.375.0125-9.629-2.233
Alex DavisHutchinson CCFresno St.Jr.1452.740.055.381-5.862-4.48
Vincent DillardColby CCTexas-ArlingtonJr.1341.832.150.086-6.639-3.06
Cory DixonHutchinson CCNew OrleansSr.946.30.067.1137-15.271-7.918
Milton DoyleKansasLoyolaFr.1342.533.368.4189-14.551-3.942
Ed DysonCloud CCAustin PeayJr.1350.737.068.2103-7.928-2.218
Joe EbondoGarden City CCOld DominionJr.1443.50.033.323-1.653-3.82
Julian EdmonsonIndependence CCAbil. ChristianJr.1330.026.365.883-6.421-1.68
Perry EllisW. HeightsKansasSo.1260.450.072.0157-13.980-6.715
D.J. FelderTopekaJ’ville St.Jr.1651.80.070.3112-7.072-4.511
Marcus FillyawCloud CCS. Illinois So.1448.034.872.764-4.628-2.039
Conner FrankampW. NorthKansasFr.1025.021.466.717-1.78-0.84
Jamar GulleyHighland CCMissouri St.Sr.1245.425.965.9154-12.864-5.321
Kris GulleyIndependence CCLong Beach St.Jr.1323.723.566.744-3.437-2.87
Trinity HallKC WyandotteUMKCSr.1347.525.073.3156-12.096-7.48
Buddy HieldSunriseOklahomaSo.1343.734.374.0206-15.955-4.224
Christian HildebrandtJohnson Co. CCTexas-Pan AmJr.1222.225.077.924-2.016-1.37
Janari JoesaarSunriseMississippiFr.360.050.00.07-2.33-1.00
Hurley JohnsonColby CCTexas-Pan AmSr.1327.612.547.628-2.210-0.85
Wally JudgeKansas St.RutgersSr.1456.70.044.8128-9.1102-7.37
Mindaugas KacinasWord of LifeS. CarolinaSo.1253.70.063.075-6.367-5.62
Tyler KalinoskiO. EastDavidsonJr.1450.546.566.7154-11.079-5.648
Jorden KaufmanA. CentralOral RobertsSo.1354.20.073.363-4.940-3.15
Jalen LoveW. EastDenverSo.1434.432.970.4128-9.132-2.325
Evan ManningFree StateKansasSo.20.00.050.01-0.30-0.01
Rayshaun McGrewCowley CCStony BrookSo.1256.80.052.652-4.324-2.00
Dominique McKoyCowley CCDuquesneJr.1172.40.058.3112-10.278-7.19
Brandon MorrisKansas City CCHoustonSr.1441.237.972.769-4.927-1.913
Rozell NunnHutchinson CCSIU-EJr.1443.738.773.399-7.154-3.914
Semi OjeleyeOttawaDukeFr.850.050.085.721-2.610-1.31
Gabe OlaseniSunriseIowaJr.1443.80.074.488-6.374-5.38
Benny ParkerKC SumnerNebraskaSo.1341.70.060.023-1.88-0.613
James PeguesIndependence CCAbil. ChristianSo.1450.025.077.866-4.742-3.06
Anthony PerezWord of LifeMississippiSo.1237.836.064.563-5.331-2.65
Jackson PerezEmporiaOklahoma St.Fr.2100.00.00.02-1.00-0.00
Jabari PetersSeward CCSam HoustonJr.1335.037.867.5180-13.968-5.250
Zach PetersKansasArizonaFr.40.00.00.00-0.03-0.80
Tyshon PickettDodge City CCBradleySr.1451.014.379.3179-12.8100-7.114
Kaheem RansomSeward CCSam HoustonJr.1336.635.371.4153-11.860-4.644
Trevor RelefordMiegeAlabamaSr.1151.942.490.5204-18.641-3.728
Dashaun RiceCowley CCC. ArkansasFr.1225.019.187.529-2.415-1.312
Thaddeus RideauBrown MackieUABJr.725.025.00.011-1.68-1.11
Brian RohlederCarrollKansas St.So.9100.00.00.02-0.23-0.31
Kris RolleColby CCSt. Peter’sJr.933.30.050.05-0.614-1.61
Nick RussellKansas St.SMUSr.1337.528.680.7105-8.143-3.346
Sebastian SaizSunriseMississippiFr.1247.80.054.656-4.773-6.15
Ryan SchultzHutchinson CCKansas St.Sr.822.212.550.06-0.84-0.52
Tyler SelfFree StateKansas So.1133.30.00.04-0.42-0.22
Shavon ShieldsO. NorthwestNebraskaSo.1342.030.472-4162-12.570-5.423
Leslee SmithSeward CCNebraskaJr.1358.30.073.2100-7.781-6.23
A.J. SpencerHutchinsonLong Beach St.Jr.1342.518.283.3121-9.345-3.517
Will SpradlingSM SouthKansas St.Sr.1332.931.667.991-7.048-3.734
Cody StetlerHoisingtonHou. BaptistFr.1237.0100.053.928-2.333-2.81
Lucas StivrinsPratt CCNevadaSo.1242.90.050.08-0.714-1.25
Aaron TateDodge City CCRobt. MorrisSo.1448.60.050.038-2.740-2.94
Anthony ThomasHutchinson CCCharlestonSr.1452.014.354.1101-7.267-4.87
Gavin ThurmanW. HeightsMissouri St.So.1031.934.6100.047-4.719-1.96
Ben VozzolaCowley CCCS NorthridgeJr.1433.321.4100.027-1.97-0.514
Aaron WashingtonJohnson Co. CCUMKCSr.733.30.050.018-2.612-1.713
Neil WatsonCoffeyville CCSouthern MissSr.1443.439.791.2169-12.133-2.455
Mason WedelDeSotoUMKCSo.10.00.00.00-0.00-0.00
Evan WesselW. HeightsWichita St.So.1433.30.028.618-1.428-2.26
Brison WhiteNeosho CCNorthwestern St.Sr.1242.113.564.3154-12.837-3.113
Tra’Vaughn WhiteIndependence CCDuquesneJr.1146.442.969.8147-13.430-2.720
Nino WilliamsLeavenworthKansas St.Jr.1352.50.062.557-4.435-2.710

Women

PlayerH.S./JucoCollegeYr.GFG%3FG%FT%Pts-AvgRb-AvgAst
Emmy AllenSM SouthYaleSo.1230.0100.058.352-4.344-3.72
Tiffany BiasA. CentralOklahoma St.Sr.1242.324.376.6165-13.83-2.989
Jamillah BonnerButler CCWichita St.Jr.1136.134.874.3112-10.241-3.79
Jhasmin BowenW. HeightsArkansas Jr.1455.30.068.2144-10.382-5.913
Kaylea BrittonUlyssesVermontSo.1243.033.373.1106-8.837-3.112
Kelsey BrooksO. NorthwestArkansasFr.1443.446.078.8115-8.236-2.635
Heidi BrownSW HeightsKansas St.Jr.100.00.037.53-0.312-1.24
Brittany BushCowley CCTexas-Pan AmJr.1337.60.056.1114-8.896-7.44
Autura CampbellT. WestTulsaFr.637.50.050.07-1.29-1.50
Chantay CaronFree StateKansas St.Sr.959.40.088.946-5.113-1.44
Mikell ChinnGarden City CCKent St.Jr.1118.27.790.933-3.028-2.629
Hillary ChvatalRawlins Co.Missouri St.So.1146.40.016.727-2.542-3.85
Aleesha CoulterCloud CCLa.-MonroeJr.1124.325.0450.027-2.516-1.515
Taylor CyphersW. HeightsTexas-Pan AmSo.1228.60.036.412-1.014-1.22
Miracle DavisAllen CCTexas SouthernJr.1127.825.075.017-1.622-2.027
BreAnna DawkinsWichita St.North TexasJr.836.50.063.652-6.522-2.818
Ashley EvansCloud CCKent St.Sr.1133.722.770.081-7.429-2.621
Mackenzie FreemanSilver LakeIllinois St.Fr.227.330.050.010-5.02-1.00
Bailey GeimanBlue ValleySE Mo. St.Fr.1220.018.250.011-0.920-1.70
Whitney GordonMarionWyomingSo.733.30.050.011-1.611-1.60
Janna GrafSM EastYaleSr.1243.944.081.0125-10.452-4.317
DaShawn HardenJohnson Co. CCLSUJr.1135.232.666.794-8.619-1.713
Lexis HardiekHill CityUMKCJr.934.333.30.035-3.93-0.33
Polly HarringtonJohnson Co. CCS. DakotaSr.1449.131.378.7146-10.477-5.512
Kaylee HoffmanTMPWyomingSr.938.142.966.725-2.825-2.821
Lexi HughesMiegeMissouri St.Fr.1146.752.666.742-3.816-1.511
Jaylah JacksonO. NorthwestS. DakotaFr.1332.022.275.021-1.67-0.53
Netanya JacksonBarton CCMurray St.Jr.1031.80.025.016-1.626-2.62
Tania JacksonKansasMissouriSr.1450.050.0100.038-2.729-2.15
Jennifer JohnsonIndependence CCS. AlabamaSr.1040.333.386.484-8.440-4.05
Montia JohnsonCowley CCKent St.Jr.1146.20.053.9119-10.873-6.69
Tamara JonesGarden City CCSouthern MissJr.1252.643.586.4222-18.091-7.610
Grace KeaneLeawoodHarvardFr.250.050.050.04-2.00-0.01
Anete KirsteineSeward CCUTEPSo.1335.737.5100.046-3.510-0.87
Natalie KnightO. SouthKansasJr.1339.133.976.9111-8.541-3.244
Ashlynn KnollSeward CCKansas St.Sr.848.725.080.041-5.116-2.03
Bri KulasJohnson Co. CCMissouri Sr.1447.245.184.5249-17.883-5.927
Erika LaneWashburn RuralTulsaFr.1036.633.325.038-3.820-2.027
Taylor LeathersBlue ValleyUMKCSo.1444.632.181.3104-7.456-4.04
Katelyn LoeckerMcPhersonOklahoma St.Fr.1144.40.066.734-3.147-4.310
Tysia ManuelButler CCOral RobertsJr.1034.550.044.429-2.921-2.16
Keena MaysKansasSMUSr.1339.636.580.3252-19.471-5.556
Jessa MolinaW. SouthBinghamtonSo.730.00.060.09-1.35-0.70
Diara MooreIndependence CCMississippiSr.1539.214.374.6180-12.067-4.528
T’Ondria NolanCowley CCTexas-Pan AmJr.1411.50.053.913-0.939-2.821
Marta OledzkaSeward CCUTEPJr.40.00.050.01-0.32-0.50
Katie PalmerW. HeightsMissouri St.Fr.1127.60.060.019-1.79-0.85
Danielle PoblarpShawnee Hts.NavyFr.420.033.350.04-1.01-0.32
Tahlia PopeGarden City CCTexas-ArlingtonJr.1132.421.163.081-7.458-5.317
Jessica ShebleO. NorthKansas St.Fr.1262.50.041.745-3.827-2.32
Royce ShieldsHighland CCCanisiusJr.6100.00.0100.04-0.71-0.20
Aja SorrellsHutchinson CCMarshallJr.1228.60.056.537-3.131-2.67
Mary Pat SpechtSM NorthDrakeSr.250.050.00.03-1.51-0.50
Hunter ThomasBV SouthwestN. ArizonaFr.3100.00.0100.03-1.02-0.70
Kelly ThomsonRiley CountyKansas St.Fr.1031.732.590.048-4.811-1.12
Tonisha WalkerCowley CCTexas-Pan AmJr.1427.920.479.387-6.230-2.113
Chrisstasia WalterHutchinson CCLa. TechJr.1238.419.474.3164-13.766-5.572
Nelly WeledjiS.T. AquinasBrownJr.333.30.00.02-0.72-0.72
Taylor WilliamsKC WardMemphisFr.1337.537.960.065-5.052-4.010
Ashia WoodsW. CollegiateKansas St.Jr.853.233.369.092-11.538-4.817

Subscribe to our newsletters

The Wichita Eagle welcomes your comments on news of the day. The more voices engaged in conversation, the better for us all, but do keep it civil. Please refrain from profanity, obscenity, spam, name-calling or attacking others for their views. Please see our commenting policy for more information.

Have a news tip? You can send it to wenews@wichitaeagle.com.

Search for a job

in

Top jobs