Log Out | Member Center

63°F

73°/58°

Kansans in Division I basketball Kansans in Division I basketball (Dec. 28)

  • Published Friday, Dec. 27, 2013, at 5:43 p.m.
  • Updated Friday, Dec. 27, 2013, at 5:47 p.m.

This list is made up of Division I players who previously played at a Kansas high school or college and have compiled statistics this season. If you know of a player we’re missing, please e-mail sportsdesk@wichitaeagle.com or call 316-268-6251. Through Thursday’s games.

Men

PlayerH.S./JucoCollegeYr.GFG-APct3FG-APctFT-APctPts-AvgRb-AvgAstTO
Jamie AdamsColby CCFlorida A&MSr.1358-14340.632-7244.479-9880.6227-17.531-2.44248
Vic AdamsDodge City CCSt. Peter’sJr.59-2536.04-1526.76-785.728-5.66-1.259
Ron BakerScott CityWichita St.So.1253-10550.523-5839.740-4883.3169-14.151-4.34118
Jordan BanksKansas City CCN. ArizonaJr.20-00.00-00.00-00.00-0.00-0.010
Deverell BiggsSeward CCNebraskaJr.926-6241.95-1241.727-3871.184-9.325-2.81415
Daveon BoardinghamSeward CCSouthern MissSr.1245-7460.80-00.041-6068.3131-10.947-3.9618
Onzie BranchCloud CCGardner-WebbSr.1422-4450.00-20.019-2673.163-4.548-3.41517
Connor BrooksManhattanS.F. AustinJr.1110-2934.53-1225.03-475.026-2.415-1.4135
Zach BushEisenhowerWichita St.Fr.61-250.01-1100.00-20.03-0.50-0.012
Richard CarterCloud CCDrakeSr.1168-15444.217-5034.062-7582.7215-19.643-3.93124
Willie Cauley-SteinO. NorthwestKentuckySo.1247-7364.40-00.018-3748.7112-9.396-8.01413
Davonte ChaneyKC SumnerTexas SouthernJr.20-10.00-00.00-00.00-0.00-0.001
D.J. ColeO. SouthYoungstown St.Jr.1332-6847.17-2429.234-4085.0105-8.132-2.54517
Derek CookeCloud CCWyomingJr.1232-4571.10-00.014-3342.478-6.585-7.11011
Cameron CraigCoffeyville CCSIU-EJr.126-1833.31-714.33-475.016-1.37-0.61320
Tony CriswellIndependence CCMissouriSr.922-3857.92-825.010-1283.356-6.244-4.9110
Andell CumberbatchBarton CCSt. BonaventureJr.1046-9946.512-3040.023-4156.1127-12.756-5.61616
Dawon CummingsCoffeyville CCIndiana St.Sr.1134-7843.617-4339.523-3076.7108-9.820-1.82915
Alex DavisHutchinson CCFresno St.Jr.1222-4252.42-366.718-3452.964-5.357-4.8821
Vincent DillardColby CCTexas-ArlingtonJr.1228-6543.19-2634.618-3650.083-6.938-3.2520
Cory DixonHutchinson CCNew OrleansSr.735-7348.00-00.035-5168.6105-15.052-7.41727
Milton DoyleKansasLoyolaFr.1256-12943.416-4734.053-7768.8181-15.145-3.83534
Ed DysonCloud CCAustin PeayJr.1339-7750.710-2737.015-2268.2103-7.928-2.21824
Joe EbondoGarden City CCOld DominionJr.127-1936.80-00.03-933.317-1.448-4.0210
Julian EdmonsonIndependence CCAbil. ChristianJr.1221-7129.69-3327.323-3663.974-6.219-1.638
Perry EllisW. HeightsKansasSo.1155-9160.42-540.034-4673.9146-13.369-6.31413
D.J. FelderTopekaJ’ville St.Jr.1439-7651.30-00.026-3770.3104-7.467-4.8920
Marcus FillyawCloud CCS. Illinois So.1222-4450.06-1833.38-1172.758-4.825-2.13221
Conner FrankampW. NorthKansasFr.105-2025.03-1421.44-666.717-1.78-0.842
Jamar GulleyHighland CCMissouri St.Sr.1153-11645.76-2326.127-4067.5139-12.660-5.51813
Kris GulleyIndependence CCLong Beach St.Jr.1214-5724.68-3324.28-1266.744-3.733-2.8712
Trinity HallKC WyandotteUMKCSr.1145-9945.57-2626.932-4374.4129-11.779-7.2723
Buddy HieldSunriseOklahomaSo.1269-15345.122-6235.536-4875.0196-16.352-4.32126
Christian HildebrandtJohnson Co. CCTexas-Pan AmJr.105-2321.74-1625.07-977.821-2.111-1.142
Janari JoesaarSunriseMississippiFr.33-560.01-250.00-00.07-2.33-1.001
Hurley JohnsonColby CCTexas-Pan AmSr.128-2927.62-1612.58-1942.126-2.210-0.844
Wally JudgeKansas St.RutgersSr.1346-7859.00-00.024-5444.4116-8.993-7.2723
Mindaugas KacinasWord of LifeS. CarolinaSo.1024-4454.60-10.012-2254.660-6.060-6.0421
Tyler KalinoskiO. EastDavidsonJr.1246-9548.415-3542.922-3171.0129-10.873-6.13918
Jorden KaufmanA. CentralOral RobertsSo.1226-4656.50-00.011-1573.363-5.339-3.346
Jalen LoveW. EastDenverSo.1134-9037.819-5236.519-2770.4106-9.617-1.6189
Evan ManningFree StateKansasSo.30-30.00-20.01-250.01-0.30-0.012
Rayshaun McGrewCowley CCStony BrookSo.1221-3756.80-00.010-1952.652-4.324-2.006
Dominique McKoyCowley CCDuquesneJr.1038-5273.10-20.028-4858.3104-10.472-7.2913
Brandon MorrisKansas City CCHoustonSr.1321-4645.711-2740.716-2272.769-5.325-1.9118
Rozell NunnHutchinson CCSIU-EJr.1237-8046.312-2744.411-1573.397-8.149-4.11114
Semi OjeleyeOttawaDukeFr.65-771.43-560.04-580.017-2.88-1.314
Gabe OlaseniSunriseIowaJr.1327-6342.90-00.032-4374.486-6.669-5.3810
Benny ParkerKC SumnerNebraskaSo.1110-2343.50-40.03-560.023-2.18-0.7125
James PeguesIndependence CCAbil. ChristianSo.1317-3844.71-425.015-2171.450-3.936-2.8516
Anthony PerezWord of LifeMississippiSo.1116-4337.29-2536.020-3164.561-5.628-2.6516
Jackson PerezEmporiaOklahoma St.Fr.21-1100.00-00.00-00.02-1.00-0.000
Jabari PetersSeward CCSam HoustonJr.1135-9736.113-3240.660-8471.4143-13.055-5.03919
Zach PetersKansasArizonaFr.40-30.00-30.00-00.00-0.03-0.801
Tyshon PickettDodge City CCBradleySr.1268-13052.32-1315.421-2584.0159-13.385-7.11317
Kaheem RansomSeward CCSam HoustonJr.1137-10435.613-4131.737-5468.5124-11.354-4.93728
Trevor RelefordMiegeAlabamaSr.1058-11849.222-5738.632-3688.9170-17.039-3.92729
Dashaun RiceCowley CCC. ArkansasFr.96-2623.13-1520.05-683.320-2.211-1.282
Thaddeus RideauBrown MackieUABJr.64-1428.63-1030.00-00.011-1.88-1.311
Brian RohlederCarrollKansas St.So.71-1100.00-00.00-00.02-0.32-0.311
Kris RolleColby CCSt. Peter’sJr.82-540.00-00.01-250.05-0.612-1.514
Nick RussellKansas St.SMUSr.1234-8838.67-2725.925-3180.7100-8.343-3.64323
Sebastian SaizSunriseMississippiFr.1118-4045.00-00.09-1464.345-4.166-6.036
Ryan SchultzHutchinson CCKansas St.Sr.62-728.61-616.71-250.06-1.03-0.523
Tyler SelfFree StateKansas So.112-633.30-20.00-10.04-0.42-0.223
Shavon ShieldsO. NorthwestNebraskaSo.1145-9646.95-1827.855-7573.3150-13.658-5.32017
Leslee SmithSeward CCNebraskaJr.1132-5459.30-10.028-3971.892-8.475-6.8217
A.J. SpencerHutchinsonLong Beach St.Jr.1242-10141.64-3013.323-2882.1111-9.342-3.51520
Will SpradlingSM SouthKansas St.Sr.1125-7234.716-4932.719-2770.485-7.739-3.6305
Cody StetlerHoisingtonHou. BaptistFr.119-2339.11-1100.06-1154.625-2.329-2.614
Lucas StivrinsPratt CCNevadaSo.113-742.90-00.02-450.08-0.713-1.253
Aaron TateDodge City CCRobt. MorrisSo.1316-3447.10-00.02-450.034-2.634-2.6412
Anthony ThomasHutchinson CCCharlestonSr.1235-6950.71-714.315-3148.486-7.259-4.9618
Gavin ThurmanW. HeightsMissouri St.So.1015-4731.99-2634.68-8100.047-4.719-1.965
Ben VozzolaCowley CCCS NorthridgeJr.1110-2934.53-1225.02-2100.025-2.36-0.61311
Aaron WashingtonJohnson Co. CCUMKCSr.78-2433.30-20.02-450.018-2.612-1.7134
Neil WatsonCoffeyville CCSouthern MissSr.1238-9241.322-5738.638-4290.5136-11.331-2.64821
Mason WedelDeSotoUMKCSo.10-00.00-00.00-00.00-0.00-0.000
Evan WesselW. HeightsWichita St.So.127-2133.30-110.01-520.015-1.324-2.025
Brison WhiteNeosho CCNorthwestern St.Sr.1259-14540.75-4112.230-4369.8153-12.836-3.01414
Tra’Vaughn WhiteIndependence CCDuquesneJr.1048-10147.514-3243.827-3963.2137-13.726-2.61914
Nino WilliamsLeavenworthKansas St.Jr.1116-3348.50-00.012-2060.044-4.028-2.6810

Women

PlayerH.S./JucoCollegeYr.GFG-APct3FG-APctFT-APctPts-AvgRb-AvgAstTO
Emmy AllenSM SouthYaleSo.1113-4628.31-1100.020-3458.847-4.340-3.6113
Tiffany BiasA. CentralOklahoma St.Sr.1047-11540.97-3023.330-4075.0131-13.131-3.17832
Jamillah BonnerButler CCWichita St.Jr.1139-10836.18-2334.826-3574.3112-10.241-3.7921
Jhasmin BowenW. HeightsArkansas Jr.1248-8655.80-00.023-3565.7119-9.966-5.51022
Kelsey BrooksO. NorthwestArkansasFr.1231-6944.914-3243.822-2975.998-8.229-2.4309
Heidi BrownSW HeightsKansas St.Jr.70-80.00-40.00-40.00-0.08-1.134
Brittany BushCowley CCTexas-Pan AmJr.1240-10040.00-10.030-5060.0110-9.293-7.8421
Autura CampbellT. WestTulsaFr.53-837.50-00.01-250.07-1.48-1.602
Chantay CaronFree StateKansas St.Sr.919-3259.40-30.08-988.946-5.113-1.448
Mikell ChinnGarden City CCKent St.Jr.116-3318.81-137.720-2290.933-3.028-2.62921
Hillary ChvatalRawlins Co.Missouri St.So.1012-2450.00-00.01-616.725-2.538-3.8512
Aleesha CoulterCloud CCLa.-MonroeJr.119-3724.38-3225.01-250.027-2.516-1.51511
Taylor CyphersW. HeightsTexas-Pan AmSo.113-1323.10-00.02-728.68-0.712-1.127
Miracle DavisAllen CCTexas SouthernJr.104-1526.71-425.06-875.015-1.520-2.02620
BreAnna DawkinsWichita St.North TexasJr.819-5236.50-20.014-2263.652-6.522-2.81823
Ashley EvansCloud CCKent St.Sr.1131-9233.75-2222.714-2070.081-7.429-2.62140
Mackenzie FreemanSilver LakeIllinois St.Fr.23-1127.33-1030.01-250.010-5.02-1.001
Whitney GordonMarionWyomingSo.74-1233.30-40.03-650.011-1.611-1.604
Janna GrafSM EastYaleSr.1136-8741.419-4641.317-2181.0108-9.848-4.41620
DaShawn HardenJohnson Co. CCLSUJr.1026-7733.810-3627.815-2365.277-7.717-1.71316
Lexis HardiekHill CityUMKCJr.812-3534.311-3333.30-00.035-4.43-0.432
Polly HarringtonJohnson Co. CCS. DakotaSr.1347-9947.54-1526.737-4778.7135-10.471-5.51224
Kaylee HoffmanTMPWyomingSr.98-2138.13-742.96-966.725-2.825-2.8217
Lexi HughesMiegeMissouri St.Fr.1012-2744.49-1752.93-475.036-3.616-1.61016
Jaylah JacksonO. NorthwestS. DakotaFr.124-2020.01-714.33-475.012-1.07-0.629
Netanya JacksonBarton CCMurray St.Jr.96-2128.60-00.01-425.013-1.421-2.326
Tania JacksonKansasMissouriSr.1317-3450.02-450.02-2100.038-2.929-2.2510
Jennifer JohnsonIndependence CCS. AlabamaSr.928-7040.06-2030.017-2085.079-8.838-4.2410
Montia JohnsonCowley CCKent St.Jr.1149-10646.20-10.021-3953.9119-10.873-6.6931
Tamara JonesGarden City CCSouthern MissJr.1174-14551.017-4339.538-4486.4203-18.589-8.11011
Grace KeaneLeawoodHarvardFr.21-250.01-250.01-250.04-2.00-0.010
Anete KirsteineSeward CCUTEPSo.1115-3641.712-2842.92-2100.044-4.08-0.776
Natalie KnightO. SouthKansasJr.1129-8534.115-4632.69-1181.882-7.535-3.23514
Ashlynn KnollSeward CCKansas St.Sr.57-1643.81-1100.04-580.019-3.86-1.234
Bri KulasJohnson Co. CCMissouri Sr.1376-15848.120-4742.651-6183.6223-17.275-5.82334
Erika LaneWashburn RuralTulsaFr.812-3435.36-1735.31-425.031-3.915-1.92218
Taylor LeathersBlue ValleyUMKCSo.1232-7244.47-2133.313-1681.384-7.050-4.2415
Katelyn LoeckerMcPhersonOklahoma St.Fr.97-1643.80-20.07-1163.621-2.333-3.7910
Tysia ManuelButler CCOral RobertsJr.99-2536.01-250.08-1650.027-3.018-2.057
Keena MaysKansasSMUSr.1171-17540.627-7337.061-7680.3230-20.962-5.65031
Jessa MolinaW. SouthBinghamtonSo.73-1030.00-10.03-560.09-1.35-0.704
Diara MooreIndependence CCMississippiSr.1349-12638.91-166.347-6572.3146-11.260-4.62223
T’Ondria NolanCowley CCTexas-Pan AmJr.123-1915.80-60.05-1145.511-0.931-2.61616
Marta OledzkaSeward CCUTEPJr.40-10.00-00.01-250.01-0.32-0.501
Katie PalmerW. HeightsMissouri St.Fr.108-2828.60-50.03-475.019-1.98-0.858
Danielle PoblarpShawnee Hts.NavyFr.31-520.01-333.31-250.04-1.31-0.312
Tahlia PopeGarden City CCTexas-ArlingtonJr.1124-7432.44-1921.129-4663.081-7.458-5.31741
Jessica ShebleO. NorthKansas St.Fr.915-2755.60-10.04-1136.434-3.826-2.9211
Royce ShieldsHighland CCCanisiusJr.51-1100.00-00.02-2100.04-0.81-0.202
Aja SorrellsHutchinson CCMarshallJr.1010-3925.60-50.011-2055.031-3.127-2.7513
Mary Pat SpechtSM NorthDrakeSr.10-10.00-10.00-00.00-0.00-0.000
Hunter ThomasBV SouthwestN. ArizonaFr.31-1100.00-00.01-1100.03-1.02-0.700
Kelly ThomsonRiley CountyKansas St.Fr.711-3531.411-3432.48-8100.041-5.98-1.1210
Tonisha WalkerCowley CCTexas-Pan AmJr.1224-8129.69-4022.521-2680.878-6.626-2.21326
Chrisstasia WalterHutchinson CCLa. TechJr.1151-12740.26-3119.450-6675.8158-14.462-5.66257
Nelly WeledjiS.T. AquinasBrownJr.31-333.30-20.00-00.02-0.72-0.723
Taylor WilliamsKC WardMemphisFr.1219-5633.99-2634.66-1060.053-4.445-3.81019
Ashia WoodsW. CollegiateKansas St.Jr.518-3551.43-1030.011-1668.850-10.020-4.087

Subscribe to our newsletters

The Wichita Eagle welcomes your comments on news of the day. The more voices engaged in conversation, the better for us all, but do keep it civil. Please refrain from profanity, obscenity, spam, name-calling or attacking others for their views. Please see our commenting policy for more information.

Have a news tip? You can send it to wenews@wichitaeagle.com or consider joining the Public Insight Network and become a source for The Wichita Eagle.

Search for a job

in

Top jobs