Log Out | Member Center

47°F

53°/38°

Kansans in Division I basketball Kansans in Division I basketball (Dec. 6)

  • Published Friday, Dec. 6, 2013, at 8:55 p.m.
  • Updated Saturday, Dec. 7, 2013, at 7:58 a.m.

This list is made up of Division I players who previously played at a Kansas high school or college and have compiled statistics this season. If you know of a player we’re missing, please e-mail sportsdesk@wichitaeagle.com or call 316-268-6251. Through Thursday’s games.

Men

PlayerH.S./JucoCollegeYr.GFG-APct3FG-APctFT-APctPts-AvgRb-AvgAstTOStlBlk
Jamie AdamsColby CCFlorida A&MSr.837-9140.722-4647.850-6576.9146-18.315-1.92527110
Vic AdamsDodge City CCSt. Peter’sJr.22-1020.01-616.74-4100.09-4.53-1.51540
Ron BakerScott CityWichita St.So.841-7654.017-4042.530-3585.7129-16.133-4.128101510
Jordan BanksKansas City CCN. ArizonaJr.10-00.00-00.00-00.00-0.00-0.00010
Deverell BiggsSeward CCNebraskaJr.619-4344.25-955.621-3070.064-10.713-2.27952
Daveon BoardinghamSeward CCSouthern MissSr.825-4753.20-00.028-4266.778-9.834-4.331546
Onzie BranchCloud CCGardner-WebbSr.911-2839.30-20.014-1877.836-4.025-2.89851
Connor BrooksManhattanS.F. AustinJr.88-2532.03-1127.31-250.020-2.514-1.812410
Zach BushEisenhowerWichita St.Fr.41-250.01-1100.00-20.03-0.80-0.00210
Richard CarterCloud CCDrakeSr.748-9849.011-2839.337-4386.1144-20.634-4.92116190
Willie Cauley-SteinO. NorthwestKentuckySo.830-5060.00-00.017-3154.877-9.667-8.41061031
Davonte ChaneyKC SumnerTexas SouthernJr.20-10.00-00.00-00.00-0.00-0.00100
D.J. ColeO. SouthYoungstown St.Jr.922-4450.05-1631.319-2286.468-7.627-3.0371272
Derek CookeCloud CCWyomingJr.719-2673.10-00.010-2245.548-6.952-7.46735
Cameron CraigCoffeyville CCSIU-EJr.85-1241.70-30.01-1100.011-1.43-0.4101250
Tony CriswellIndependence CCMissouriSr.614-2556.01-425.08-1080.037-6.233-5.51410
Andell CumberbatchBarton CCSt. BonaventureJr.623-4748.95-955.65-1241.756-9.329-4.88651
Dawon CummingsCoffeyville CCIndiana St.Sr.723-5343.413-3240.617-2181.076-10.914-2.0217161
Vincent DillardColby CCTexas-ArlingtonJr.925-5347.28-2040.015-3050.073-8.134-3.851681
Cory DixonHutchinson CCNew OrleansSr.420-4544.40-00.026-3868.466-16.532-8.0121849
Milton DoyleKansasLoyolaFr.835-8839.813-3834.232-5064.0115-14.430-3.82324127
Ed DysonCloud CCAustin PeayJr.825-4654.45-1435.710-1283.365-8.119-2.4121670
Joe EbondoGarden City CCOld DominionJr.86-1250.00-00.02-825.014-1.836-4.52711
Julian EdmonsonIndependence CCAbil. ChristianJr.1015-5825.95-2420.818-3060.053-5.317-1.71630
Perry EllisW. HeightsKansasSo.737-6457.81-333.331-3979.5106-15.146-6.69954
D.J. FelderTopekaJ’ville St.Jr.928-5451.90-00.021-3070.077-8.649-5.461650
Marcus FillyawCloud CCS. Illinois So.819-3652.85-1631.34-666.747-5.916-2.02113112
Conner FrankampW. NorthKansasFr.75-1533.33-1030.04-666.717-2.48-1.14120
Jamar GulleyHighland CCMissouri St.Sr.841-8846.66-1833.320-3066.7108-13.547-5.91812204
Kris GulleyIndependence CCLong Beach St.Jr.911-4922.55-2817.98-1266.735-3.924-2.741021
Trinity HallKC WyandotteUMKCSr.726-6241.94-1921.122-3366.778-11.151-7.331483
Buddy HieldSunriseOklahomaSo.848-10247.115-3938.525-3180.7136-17.031-3.91517120
Christian HildebrandtJohnson Co. CCTexas-Pan AmJr.84-2119.13-1421.47-977.918-2.311-1.44100
Janari JoesaarSunriseMississippiFr.33-560.01-250.00-00.07-2.33-1.00120
Hurley JohnsonColby CCTexas-Pan AmSr.108-2729.62-1513.38-1942.126-2.610-1.04430
Wally JudgeKansas St.RutgersSr.930-5455.60-00.016-3545.776-8.470-7.861716
Mindaugas KacinasWord of LifeS. CarolinaSo.414-2458.30-00.04-666.732-8.037-9.30922
Tyler KalinoskiO. EastDavidsonJr.827-5648.211-2347.810-1471.475-9.442-5.327991
Jorden KaufmanA. CentralOral RobertsSo.816-2857.10-00.08-1172.740-5.027-3.43401
Jalen LoveW. EastDenverSo.621-5538.211-3135.516-2272.769-11.58-1.312542
Evan ManningFree StateKansasSo.20-10.00-10.00-00.00-0.00-0.01100
Rayshaun McGrewCowley CCStony BrookSo.814-2166.70-00.04-1040.032-4.016-2.00430
Dominique McKoyCowley CCDuquesneJr.622-3366.70-10.017-3056.761-10.245-7.55856
Brandon MorrisKansas City CCHoustonSr.98-2334.82-1315.48-1080.026-2.911-1.26430
Rozell NunnHutchinson CCSIU-EJr.828-5550.99-1752.94-580.069-8.631-3.99980
Semi OjeleyeOttawaDukeFr.55-771.43-560.02-366.715-3.08-1.61323
Gabe OlaseniSunriseIowaJr.919-4542.20-00.023-3271.961-6.851-5.747221
Benny ParkerKC SumnerNebraskaSo.87-1936.80-40.01-1100.015-1.98-1.010260
James PeguesIndependence CCAbil. ChristianSo.1113-3141.91-425.06-1154.633-3.028-2.631320
Anthony PerezWord of LifeMississippiSo.713-3141.96-1637.513-2161.945-6.422-3.14938
Jackson PerezEmporiaOklahoma St.Fr.21-1100.00-00.00-00.02-1.00-0.00000
Jabari PetersSeward CCSam HoustonJr.723-5243.48-1747.143-6368.397-13.938-5.42813130
Zach PetersKansasArizonaFr.40-30.00-30.00-00.00-0.03-0.80100
Tyshon PickettDodge City CCBradleySr.849-9054.42-1118.215-1788.2115-14.458-7.3111484
Kaheem RansomSeward CCSam HoustonJr.727-7237.510-2835.732-4374.496-13.732-4.62623102
Trevor RelefordMiegeAlabamaSr.738-7749.416-3842.122-2395.7114-16.326-3.71525162
Dashaun RiceCowley CCC. ArkansasFr.65-2321.72-1315.45-683.317-2.89-1.56251
Thaddeus RideauBrown MackieUABJr.30-40.00-20.00-00.00-0.03-1.00000
Brian RohlederCarrollKansas St.So.50-00.00-00.00-00.00-0.01-0.20010
Kris RolleColby CCSt. Peter’sJr.52-450.00-00.01-250.05-1.010-2.00412
Nick RussellKansas St.SMUSr.1028-7338.45-2420.824-2982.885-8.534-3.4341893
Sebastian SaizSunriseMississippiFr.712-3040.00-00.07-1070.031-4.447-6.73547
Ryan SchultzHutchinson CCKansas St.Sr.41-333.30-20.01-250.03-0.81-0.30210
Tyler SelfFree StateKansas So.112-633.30-20.00-10.04-0.42-0.22300
Shavon ShieldsO. NorthwestNebraskaSo.829-6942.01-119.137-4778.796-12.043-5.4141154
Leslee SmithSeward CCNebraskaJr.825-4161.00-10.018-2572.068-8.557-7.12121111
A.J. SpencerHutchinsonLong Beach St.Jr.930-6943.53-2015.019-2286.482-9.133-3.791740
Will SpradlingSM SouthKansas St.Sr.819-5236.511-3333.319-2770.468-8.528-3.522490
Cody StetlerHoisingtonHou. BaptistFr.78-160.01-1100.06-1154.623-3.320-2.91301
Lucas StivrinsPratt CCNevadaSo.71-250.00-00.02-450.04-0.65-0.72111
Aaron TateDodge City CCRobt. MorrisSo.915-3148.40-00.02-450.032-3.624-2.731121
Anthony ThomasHutchinson CCCharlestonSr.822-4647.81-520.09-1850.054-6.837-4.641313
Gavin ThurmanW. HeightsMissouri St.So.812-4030.08-2433.38-8100.040-5.015-1.95420
Ben VozzolaCowley CCCS NorthridgeJr.97-2330.42-922.22-2100.018-2.03-0.310910
Aaron WashingtonJohnson Co. CCUMKCSr.78-2433.30-20.02-450.018-2.612-1.713470
Neil WatsonCoffeyville CCSouthern MissSr.824-5940.714-3540.025-2792.687-10.923-2.92812140
Mason WedelDeSotoUMKCSo.10-00.00-00.00-00.00-0.00-0.00000
Evan WesselW. HeightsWichita St.So.85-1435.70-60.00-30.010-1.315-1.91332
Brison WhiteNeosho CCNorthwestern St.Sr.631-7243.14-2218.211-2250.077-12.824-4.08775
Tra’Vaughn WhiteIndependence CCDuquesneJr.634-6552.37-1741.219-2576.094-15.715-2.5171140
Nino WilliamsLeavenworthKansas St.Jr.811-2250.00-00.09-1560.031-3.923-2.96741

Women

PlayerH.S./JucoCollegeYr.GFG-APct3FG-APctFT-APctPts-AvgRb-AvgAstTOStlBlk
Emmy AllenSM SouthYaleSo.811-4027.51-1100.018-3060.041-5.135-4.41946
Tiffany BiasA. CentralOklahoma St.Sr.731-7740.34-2020.021-2875.087-12.420-2.96017241
Jamillah BonnerButler CCWichita St.Jr.721-6333.33-1030.016-2466.761-8.727-3.9315111
Jhasmin BowenW. HeightsArkansas Jr.937-6953.60-00.020-3164.594-10.448-5.3417107
Kelsey BrooksO. NorthwestArkansasFr.924-5246.212-2646.215-2171.475-8.325-2.8256153
Heidi BrownSW HeightsKansas St.Jr.50-70.00-30.00-40.00-0.08-1.62310
Brittany BushCowley CCTexas-Pan AmJr.727-6640.90-10.016-2661.570-10.059-8.429819
Autura CampbellT. WestTulsaFr.21-250.00-00.01-250.03-1.52-1.00102
Chantay CaronFree StateKansas St.Sr.69-1947.40-20.05-5100.023-3.810-1.70641
Mikell ChinnGarden City CCKent St.Jr.85-2520.01-1010.019-2095.030-3.818-2.32012160
Hillary ChvatalRawlins Co.Missouri St.So.76-1250.00-00.01-333.313-1.922-3.141122
Aleesha CoulterCloud CCLa.-MonroeJr.42-1711.82-1414.31-250.07-1.89-2.37730
Taylor CyphersW. HeightsTexas-Pan AmSo.73-742.90-00.02-728.68-1.19-1.32405
Miracle DavisAllen CCTexas SouthernJr.72-1118.20-30.06-875.010-1.415-2.1171570
BreAnna DawkinsWichita St.North TexasJr.819-5236.50-20.014-2263.652-6.522-2.81823100
Ashley EvansCloud CCKent St.Sr.823-6634.91-128.39-1369.256-7.021-2.693571
Mackenzie FreemanSilver LakeIllinois St.Fr.23-1127.33-1030.01-250.010-5.02-1.00100
Whitney GordonMarionWyomingSo.64-1136.40-40.03-650.011-1.811-1.80414
Janna GrafSM EastYaleSr.825-6339.715-3740.510-1471.475-9.433-4.11513130
DaShawn HardenJohnson Co. CCLSUJr.721-6134.48-2828.611-1668.861-8.715-2.11312160
Lexis HardiekHill CityUMKCJr.512-2842.911-2642.30-00.035-7.03-0.63100
Polly HarringtonJohnson Co. CCS. DakotaSr.932-6847.14-1136.421-2972.489-9.948-5.391843
Kaylee HoffmanTMPWyomingSr.68-1553.33-560.04-666.723-3.815-2.513521
Lexi HughesMiegeMissouri St.Fr.76-1735.35-1145.51-250.018-2.613-1.961240
Jaylah JacksonO. NorthwestS. DakotaFr.83-742.91-425.02-2100.09-1.12-0.31310
Netanya JacksonBarton CCMurray St.Jr.76-1833.30-00.01-425.013-1.916-2.32408
Tania JacksonKansasMissouriSr.911-2250.01-250.00-00.023-2.624-2.74801
Jennifer JohnsonIndependence CCS. AlabamaSr.625-5446.35-1533.38-8100.063-10.520-3.33525
Montia JohnsonCowley CCKent St.Jr.832-7741.60-10.017-2958.681-10.161-7.662431
Tamara JonesGarden City CCSouthern MissJr.747-9649.09-3129.030-3390.9133-19.058-8.346135
Grace KeaneLeawoodHarvardFr.21-250.01-250.01-250.04-2.00-0.01000
Anete KirsteineSeward CCUTEPSo.79-2240.97-1741.20-00.025-3.67-1.04400
Natalie KnightO. SouthKansasJr.819-5733.39-3228.18-988.955-6.923-2.92512145
Ashlynn KnollSeward CCKansas St.Sr.46-1442.91-1100.04-580.017-4.36-1.52400
Bri KulasJohnson Co. CCMissouri Sr.947-10445.211-2839.341-4689.1146-16.245-5.0151937
Erika LaneWashburn RuralTulsaFr.59-2634.64-1330.81-425.023-4.611-2.214931
Taylor LeathersBlue ValleyUMKCSo.825-5248.16-1735.38-1080.064-8.026-3.33630
Katelyn LoeckerMcPhersonOklahoma St.Fr.67-1546.70-20.07-1163.621-3.526-4.37873
Tysia ManuelButler CCOral RobertsJr.75-1729.40-00.08-1553.318-2.613-1.93551
Keena MaysKansasSMUSr.952-13738.021-5836.239-4881.3164-18.252-5.84324153
Jessa MolinaW. SouthBinghamtonSo.42-728.60-10.01-333.35-1.32-0.50110
Diara MooreIndependence CCMississippiSr.1034-8739.11-147.141-5673.2110-11.049-4.91917101
T’Ondria NolanCowley CCTexas-Pan AmJr.70-40.00-10.01-250.01-0.112-1.77760
Marta OledzkaSeward CCUTEPJr.30-00.00-00.01-250.01-0.32-0.70101
Katie PalmerW. HeightsMissouri St.Fr.76-2030.00-30.03-475.015-2.16-0.94721
Danielle PoblarpShawnee Hts.NavyFr.31-520.01-333.31-250.04-1.31-0.31200
Tahlia PopeGarden City CCTexas-ArlingtonJr.816-5628.64-1625.020-3754.156-7.046-5.892830
Jessica ShebleO. NorthKansas St.Fr.69-1752.90-10.02-728.620-3.313-2.21802
Royce ShieldsHighland CCCanisiusJr.30-00.00-00.02-2100.02-0.71-0.30200
Mary Pat SpechtSM NorthDrakeSr.10-10.00-10.00-00.00-0.00-0.00000
Hunter ThomasBV SouthwestN. ArizonaFr.21-1100.00-00.01-1100.03-1.51-0.50000
Kelly ThomsonRiley CountyKansas St.Fr.57-2429.27-2330.46-6100.027-5.47-1.421010
Tonisha WalkerCowley CCTexas-Pan AmJr.719-5335.96-2425.015-2075.059-8.419-2.781481
Chrisstasia WalterHutchinson CCLa. TechJr.623-6137.71-185.627-3969.274-12.332-5.33529241
Nelly WeledjiS.T. AquinasBrownJr.21-333.30-20.00-00.02-1.01-0.52101
Taylor WilliamsKC WardMemphisFr.88-2729.63-1323.14-757.123-2.923-2.961420
Ashia WoodsW. CollegiateKansas St.Jr.28-1650.01-425.03-560.020-10.06-3.02230

Subscribe to our newsletters

The Wichita Eagle welcomes your comments on news of the day. The more voices engaged in conversation, the better for us all, but do keep it civil. Please refrain from profanity, obscenity, spam, name-calling or attacking others for their views. Please see our commenting policy for more information.

Have a news tip? You can send it to wenews@wichitaeagle.com or consider joining the Public Insight Network and become a source for The Wichita Eagle.

Search for a job

in

Top jobs