Log Out | Member Center

44°F

51°/38°

2013 College Football TV schedule 2013 College Football TV schedule

  • Published Tuesday, August 20, 2013, at 12 a.m.

Regular Channel Lineup

Local Cox DirTV Dish U-Vrs
KSNW3333
KSAS4242424
KSCW555
KMTW636366
KAKE10101010
KWCH12121212
Cox 2222
Cox 122122
Networks
BTN (Big Ten)273610439650
BYU1523749403567
CBSSN260613158643
ESPN32206140602
ESPN233209144606
ESPNU244208141605
ESPN Classic246143603
ESPN News245207142604
FCSA264608647
FCSC265623648
FCSP266626649
FS160607150652
FS2243618398651
FSKC34672418750
FSN+76650-80470s690s
Longhorn272609
NBCSN257603159640
Pac-12247406

HD Channel Lineup

Local Cox DirecTV Dish U-Verse
KSNW2003333
KSAS2004398241024
KSCW200570541005
KMTW2006361036
KAKE201010101010
KWCH2012390121012
Cox 222022
Networks
BTN (Big Ten)22736104391650
BYU21523741567
CBSSN22606131521643
ESPN20322061401602
ESPN220332091441606
ESPNU22442081411605
ESPN Classic2246143
ESPN News22452071421604
FCSA608647
FCSC623648
FCSP626649
FS1206016071501652
FS2224316183981651
FSKC20346724181750
FSN+2076650-80470s690s
Longhorn22721609
NBCSN2257603159640
Pac-122247406

Opponents not yet determined

ESPN networks: ESPN has not released its full schedule, but generally begins airing Saturday games at 11 a.m. on ESPN, ESPN2 and ESPNU.

FS1: Will generally air three Saturday games beginning at 11 a.m.

FSN+: Will generally air Saturday ACC games at 11 a.m. and 2:30 p.m.

Thursday, Aug. 29

North Carolina at South Carolina, 5 p.m. (ESPN)

Indiana St. at Indiana, 6 p.m. (BTN)

Tulsa at Bowling Green, 6 p.m. (ESPNU)

UNLV at Minnesota, 6 p.m. (BTN)

Utah St. at Utah, 7 p.m. (FS1)

Mississippi at Vanderbilt, 8:15 p.m. (ESPN)

Rutgers at Fresno St., 9:30 p.m. (ESPNU)

USC at Hawaii, 10 p.m. (CBSSN)

Friday, Aug. 30

Morgan St. at Army, 6 p.m. (CBSSN)

Florida Atlantic at Miami, 7 p.m. (ESPNU)

Texas Tech at SMU, 7 p.m. (ESPN)

Western Michigan at Michigan St., 7 p.m. (BTN)

North Dakota St. at Kansas St., 7:30 p.m. (FS1)

Northern Arizona at Arizona, 9 p.m. (Pac-12)

Saturday, Aug. 31

Buffalo at Ohio St., 11 a.m. (ESPN2)

Purdue at Cincinnati, 11 a.m. (ESPNU)

Southern Illinois at Illinois, 11 a.m. (BTN)

Massachusetts at Wisconsin, 11 a.m. (BTN)

Villanova at Boston College, 11 a.m. (ESPN News)

William & Mary at West Virginia, 11 a.m. (FS1)

Toledo at Florida, 11:20 a.m. (KSCW)

Florida International at Maryland, 11:30 a.m. (FSKC)

Rice at Texas A&M, noon (ESPN)

BYU at Virginia, 2:30 p.m. (ESPNU)

Central Michigan at Michigan, 2:30 p.m. (BTN)

Mississippi St. vs. Oklahoma St. at Houston, 2:30 p.m. (KAKE)

Northern Illinois at Iowa, 2:30 p.m. (BTN)

Penn St. vs. Syracuse, 2:30 p.m. (ESPN2)

Temple at Notre Dame, 2:30 p.m. (KSNW)

La.-Lafayette at Arkansas, 3 p.m. (FSKC)

Nicholls St. at Oregon, 3 p.m. (FS1)

Alabama vs. Virginia Tech at Atlanta, 4:30 p.m. (ESPN)

Eastern Washington at Oregon St., 5 p.m. (Pac-12)

Kentucky vs. Western Kentucky at Nashville, Tenn., 6 p.m. (ESPN News)

Miami (Ohio) at Marshall, 6 p.m. (CBSSN)

Washington St. at Auburn, 6 p.m. (ESPNU)

Old Dominion at East Carolina, 6 p.m. (FCSA)

Wofford at Baylor, 6:30 p.m. (FSKC)

Georgia at Clemson, 7 p.m. (KAKE)

New Mexico St. at Texas, 7 p.m. (Longhorn)

Wyoming at Nebraska, 7 p.m. (BTN)

LSU vs. TCU at Arlington, Texas, 8 p.m. (ESPN)

Nevada at UCLA, 9 p.m. (Pac-12)

Boise St. at Washington, 9 p.m. (FS1)

Northwestern at California, 9:30 p.m. (ESPN2)

Sunday, Sept. 1

Florida A&M vs. Mississippi Valley St., 10:45 a.m. (ESPN)

Ohio at Louisville, 2:30 p.m. (ESPN)

Colorado vs. Colorado St. at Denver, 5 p.m. (CBSSN)

Monday, Sept. 2

Florida St. at Pittsburgh, 7 p.m. (ESPN)

Thursday, Sept. 5

Missouri Western at Central Missouri, 6 p.m. (Cox 22)

Florida Atlantic at East Carolina, 6:30 p.m. (FS1)

Winston-Salem St. at N.C.-Pembroke, 7 p.m. (CBSSN)

Sacramento St. at Arizona St., 9 p.m. (Pac-12)

Friday, Sept. 6

Central Florida at Florida International, 7 p.m. (CBSSN)

Wake Forest at Boston College, 7 p.m. (ESPN2)

Saturday, Sept. 7

Cincinnati at Illinois, 11 a.m. (ESPN2 or ESPNU)

SE Louisiana at TCU, 11 a.m. (FSKC)

Eastern Michigan at Penn St., 11 a.m. (BTN)

Florida at Miami, 11 a.m. (ESPN)

Miami (Ohio) at Kentucky, 11 a.m. (FSN+)

Indiana St. at Purdue, 11 a.m. (BTN)

Missouri St. at Iowa, 11 a.m. (BTN)

Norfolk St. at Rutgers, 11 a.m. (CBSSN)

Oklahoma St. at Texas-San Antonio, 11 a.m. (FS1)

South Florida at Michigan St., 11 a.m. (ESPN2 or ESPNU)

Tennessee Tech at Wisconsin, 11 a.m. (BTN)

Western Kentucky at Tennessee, 11:20 a.m. (KSCW)

Weber St. at Utah, 1 p.m. (Pac-12)

Buffalo at Baylor, 2:30 p.m. (FSKC)

Delaware St. at Delaware, 2:30 p.m. (NBCSN)

Oregon at Virginia, 2:30 p.m. (KAKE or ESPN2)

San Diego St. at Ohio St., 2:30 p.m. (KAKE or ESPN2)

Toledo at Missouri, 2:30 p.m. (ESPNU)

Utah St. at Air Force, 2:30 p.m. (CBSSN)

Old Dominion at Maryland, 3 p.m. (ESPN News)

South Carolina at Georgia, 3:30 p.m. (ESPN)

Portland St. at California, 4 p.m. (Pac-12)

Navy at Indiana, 5 p.m. (BTN)

Southern Mississippi at Nebraska, 5 p.m. (BTN)

Syracuse at Northwestern, 5 p.m. (BTN)

La.-Lafayette at Kansas St., 5:30 p.m. (FS1)

Colorado St. at Tulsa, 6 p.m. (CBSSN)

Stephen F. Austin at Texas Tech, 6 p.m. (FSKC)

Texas at BYU, 6 p.m. (ESPN2)

West Virginia at Oklahoma, 6 p.m. (KSAS)

Ala.-Birmingham at LSU, 6 p.m. (ESPNU)

Arkansas St. at Auburn, 6:30 p.m. (FSN+)

Central Arkansas at Colorado or Hawaii at Oregon St., 7 p.m. (Pac-12)

Notre Dame at Michigan, 7 p.m. (ESPN)

Minnesota at New Mexico St., 7 p.m. (FCSP)

New Mexico at Texas-El Paso, 7 p.m. (FCSA)

Arizona at UNLV, 9:30 p.m. (CBSSN)

Washington St. at USC, 9:30 p.m. (FS1)

San Jose St. at Stanford, 10 p.m. (Pac-12)

Thursday, Sept. 12

TCU at Texas Tech, 6:30 p.m. (ESPN)

Tulane at Louisiana Tech, 6:30 p.m. (FS1)

Troy at Arkansas St., 6:30 p.m. (ESPNU)

Chadron St. vs. West Texas A&M, 7 p.m. (CBSSN)

Friday, Sept. 13

Air Force at Boise St., 7 p.m. (ESPN)

Saturday, Sept. 14

Akron at Michigan, 11 a.m. (BTN)

Bowling Green at Indiana, 11 a.m. (ESPNU)

Louisville at Kentucky, 11 a.m. (ESPN)

Stanford at Army, 11 a.m. (CBSSN)

Tulsa at Oklahoma, 11 a.m. (ESPN or ESPN2)

UCLA at Nebraska, 11 a.m. (KAKE)

Virginia Tech at East Carolina, 11 a.m. (FS1)

Western Illinois at Minnesota, 11 a.m. (BTN)

Southern Mississippi at Arkansas, 11:20 a.m. (KSCW)

La.-Monroe at Wake Forest, 11:30 a.m. (FSKC)

Fresno St. at Colorado, 1 p.m. (Pac-12)

Youngstown St. at Michigan St., 1 p.m. (BTN)

Alabama at Texas A&M, 2:30 p.m. (KWCH)

Missouri Southern at Northeastern (Okla.) St., 2:30 p.m. (Cox 22)

Delaware at Navy, 2:30 p.m. (CBSSN)

Georgia Tech at Duke, 2:30 p.m. (ESPNU)

Nevada at Florida St., 2:30 p.m. (ESPN or ESPN2)

Tennessee at Oregon, 2:30 p.m. (KAKE, ESPN or ESPN2)

Ball St. at North Texas, 3 p.m. (FSKC)

Washington vs. Illinois at Chicago, 5 p.m. (BTN)

Iowa at Iowa St., 5 p.m. (FS1)

Central Florida at Penn St., 5 p.m. (BTN)

Kent St. at LSU, 6 p.m. (ESPN, ESPN2 or ESPNU)

Mississippi St. at Auburn, 6 p.m. (ESPN, ESPN2 or ESPNU)

Ohio St. at California, 6 p.m. (KSAS)

Vanderbilt at South Carolina, 6 p.m. (ESPN, ESPN2 or ESPNU)

Kansas at Rice, 6:30 p.m. (CBSSN)

Lamar at Oklahoma St., 6:30 p.m. (FSKC)

Marshall at Ohio, 7 p.m. (ESPN News)

Notre Dame at Purdue, 7 p.m. (KAKE, ESPN or ESPN2)

Mississippi at Texas, 7 p.m. (Longhorn)

Western Michigan at Northwestern, 8 p.m. (BTN)

Oregon St. at Utah, 9 p.m. (FS1)

Wisconsin at Arizona St., 9:30 p.m. (ESPN or ESPN2)

Boston College at USC, TBA (Pac-12)

Southern Utah at Washington St., TBA (Pac-12)

Texas-San Antonio at Arizona, TBA (Pac-12)

Thursday, Sept. 19

Clemson at N.C. State, 6:30 p.m. (ESPN)

Texas Southern at Jackson St., 6:30 p.m. (ESPNU)

West Alabama at Florida Tech, 7 p.m. (CBSSN)

Friday, Sept. 20

Boise St. at Fresno St., 8 p.m. (ESPN)

Saturday, Sept. 21

Wake Forest at Army, 11 a.m. (CBSSN)

SEC game, 11:20 a.m. (KSCW)

ACC game, 11:30 a.m. (FSN+)

Houston vs. Rice at Reliant Stadium, 2 p.m. (FSKC)

Michigan St. at Notre Dame, 2:30 p.m. (KSNW)

Tennessee at Florida, 2:30 p.m. (KWCH)

Lincoln at Missouri Southern, 2:30 p.m. (Cox 22)

Lehigh at Princeton, 5 p.m. (NBCSN)

National game, 6 p.m. (KSAS)

Texas St. at Texas Tech, 6 p.m. (FSKC)

Oregon St. at San Diego St., 6:30 p.m. (CBSSN)

SEC game, 6:30 p.m. (FSN+)

Missouri at Indiana, 7 p.m. (BTN)

Texas-San Antonio at Texas-El Paso, 7 p.m. (FCSA)

Louisiana Tech at Kansas, TBA (FS1 or FSKC)

Wyoming at Air Force, TBA (an ESPN network)

Thursday, Sept. 26

Howard at North Carolina A&T, 6:30 p.m. (ESPNU)

Iowa St. at Tulsa, 6:30 p.m. (FS1)

Virginia Tech at Georgia Tech, 6:30 p.m. (ESPN)

Friday, Sept. 27

Utah St. at San Jose St., 8 p.m. (ESPN)

Middle Tennessee at BYU, 8 p.m. (ESPNU)

Saturday, Sept. 28

Opponents TBA, 11 a.m. (FSKC)

SEC game, 11:20 a.m. (KSCW)

ACC game, 11:30 a.m. (FSN+)

Army vs. Louisiana Tech at Dallas, 2:30 p.m. (FS1)

Iowa at Minnesota, 2:30 p.m. (KAKE, ESPN or ESPN2)

SEC game, 2:30 p.m. (KWCH)

Oklahoma at Notre Dame, 2:30 p.m. (KSNW)

UTEP at Colorado St., 2:30 p.m. (CBSSN)

National game, 6 p.m. (KSAS)

Florida Atlantic at Rice, 6 p.m. (FCSC)

Wyoming at Texas St., 6 p.m. (Longhorn)

Brown at Harvard, 6:30 p.m. (NBCSN)

SEC game, 6:30 p.m. (FSKC)

Air Force at Nevada, 7 p.m. (CBSSN)

Wisconsin at Ohio St., 7 p.m. (KAKE, ESPN or ESPN2)

San Diego St. at New Mexico St., 7 p.m. (FCSP)

California at Oregon, TBA (Pac-12)

Houston at Texas-San Antonio, TBA (FS1 or FSN)

Southern Miss at Boise St., TBA (an ESPN network)

Thursday, Oct. 3

Texas at Iowa St., 6:30 p.m. (ESPN)

Western Kentucky at La.-Monroe, 6:30 p.m. (ESPNU)

Harding at Southern Arkansas, 7 p.m. (CBSSN)

UCLA at Utah, 9 p.m. (FS1)

Friday, Oct. 4

BYU at Utah St., 7 p.m. (CBSSN)

Nevada at San Diego St., 8 p.m. (ESPN)

Saturday, Oct. 5

Air Force at Navy, 10:30 a.m. (KWCH)

Lehigh at Fordham, 11 a.m. (CBSSN)

ACC game, 11 a.m. (FSKC)

SEC game, 11:20 a.m. (KSCW)

Minnesota at Michigan, 2:30 p.m. (KAKE, ESPN or ESPN2)

SEC game, 2:30 p.m. (KWCH)

Lindenwood at Neb.-Kearney, 2:30 p.m. (Cox 22)

Opponents TBA, 2:30 p.m. (FSKC)

ACC game, 2:30 p.m. (FSN+)

Rice at Tulsa, 2:30 p.m. (CBSSN)

North Texas at Tulane, 2:30 p.m. (FCSA)

Northern Iowa at North Dakota St., 2:30 p.m. (FCSC)

National game, 6 p.m. (KSAS)

Arizona St. vs. Notre Dame at Arlington, Texas, 6:30 p.m. (KSNW)

SEC game, 6:30 p.m. (FSKC)

Louisiana Tech at Texas-El Paso, 6:30 p.m. (CBSSN)

Ohio St. at Northwestern, 7 p.m. (KAKE, ESPN or ESPN2)

East Carolina at Middle Tennessee, TBA (FS1 or FSKC)

Oregon at Colorado, TBA (Pac-12)

Thursday, Oct. 10

Rutgers at Louisville, 6:30 p.m. (ESPN)

San Diego St. at Air Force, 8 p.m. (CBSSN)

Arizona at USC, 9:30 p.m. (FS1)

Friday, Oct. 11

South Carolina St. at N.C.-Central, 6:30 p.m. (ESPNU)

Temple at Cincinnati, 7:30 p.m. (ESPN or ESPN2)

Saturday, Oct. 12

Opponents TBA, 11 a.m. (FSKC)

Eastern Michigan at Army, 11 a.m. (CBSSN)

Lehigh at Columbia, 11 a.m. (NBCSN)

SEC game, 11:20 a.m. (KSCW)

National game, 2 p.m. (KSAS)

SEC game, 2:30 p.m. (KWCH)

ACC game, 2:30 p.m. (FSKC)

Southwest Baptist at Emporia St., 2:30 p.m. (Cox 22)

Richmond at James Madison, 2:30 p.m. (NBCSN)

San Jose St. at Colorado St., 2:30 p.m. (CBSSN)

Michigan at Penn St., 4 p.m. (ESPN or ESPN2)

Marshall at Florida Atlantic, 4 p.m. (FCSA)

Villanova at Towson, 6 p.m. (NBCSN)

SEC game, 6:30 p.m. (FSKC)

Boise St. at Utah St., 6:30 p.m. (CBSSN)

Tulsa at Texas-El Paso, TBA (FS1 or FSKC)

Tuesday, Oct. 15

La.-Lafayette at Western Kentucky, 7 p.m. (ESPN2)

Thursday, Oct. 17

Miami at North Carolina, 6:30 p.m. (ESPN)

Findlay at Ohio Dominican, 7 p.m. (CBSSN)

Friday, Oct. 18

Central Florida at Louisville, 7 p.m. (ESPN)

Saturday, Oct. 19

National game, 11 a.m. (KSAS)

SEC game, 11 a.m. (KWCH)

Opponents TBA, 11 a.m. (FSKC)

Colgate at Holy Cross, 11 a.m. (CBSSN)

SEC game, 11:20 a.m. (KSCW)

Indiana at Michigan, 2:30 p.m. (BTN)

Iowa at Ohio St., 2:30 p.m. (KAKE, ESPN or ESPN2)

SEC game, 2:30 p.m. (KWCH)

Southwest Baptist at Fort Hays St., 2:30 p.m. (Cox 22)

ACC game, 2:30 p.m. (FSKC)

North Texas at Louisiana Tech, 2:30 p.m. (CBSSN)

USC at Notre Dame, 6:30 p.m. (KSNW)

Nevada at Boise St., 7 p.m. (CBSSN)

Wisconsin at Illinois, 7 p.m. (BTN)

Southern Miss at East Carolina, TBA (FS1 or FSKC)

Tuesday, Oct. 22

La.-Lafayette at Arkansas St., 7 p.m. (ESPN2)

Thursday, Oct. 24

Kentucky at Mississippi St., 6:30 p.m. (ESPN)

Marshall at Middle Tennessee, 6:30 p.m. (FS1)

Friday, Oct. 25

Boise St. at BYU, 7 p.m. (ESPN)

Saturday, Oct. 26

Opponents TBA, 11 a.m. (FSKC)

ACC game, 11 a.m. (FSN+)

SEC game, 11:20 a.m. (KSCW)

Pittsburgh at Navy, noon (CBSSN)

National game, 2 p.m. (KSAS)

SEC game, 2:30 p.m. (KWCH)

Fort Hays St. at Lincoln, 2:30 p.m. (Cox 22)

ACC game, 2:30 p.m. (FSKC)

Notre Dame at Air Force, 4 p.m. (CBSSN)

North Texas at Southern Miss, 6 p.m. (FCSA)

SEC game, 6:30 p.m. (FSKC)

Penn St. at Ohio St., 7 p.m. (KAKE, ESPN or ESPN2)

Fresno St. at San Diego St., TBA (an ESPN network)

UNLV at Nevada, TBA (an ESPN network)

Wednesday, Oct. 30

Cincinnati at Memphis, 7 p.m. (ESPN2)

Thursday, Oct. 31

South Florida at Houston, 6 p.m. (ESPN)

La.-Monroe at Troy, 6:30 p.m. (ESPNU)

Rice at North Texas, 6:30 p.m. (FS1)

Shippensburg at Bloomsburg, 7 p.m. (CBSSN)

Arizona St. at Washington St., 9:30 p.m. (ESPN)

Friday, Nov. 1

USC at Oregon St., 8 p.m. (ESPN2)

Saturday, Nov. 2

ACC game, 11 a.m. (FSKC)

Bethune-Cookman at N.C.-Central, 11 a.m. (ESPN News)

Southern Miss at Marshall, 11 a.m. (CBSSN)

SEC game, 11:20 a.m. (KSCW)

Middle Tennessee at Ala.-Birmingham, noon (FCSA)

Florida vs. Georgia at Jacksonville, Fla., 2:30 p.m. (KWCH)

Washburn at Northwest Missouri, 2:30 p.m. (Cox 22)

ACC game, 2:30 p.m. (FSKC)

Kansas at Texas, 2:30 p.m. (Longhorn; TBA in Wichita area)

Minnesota at Indiana, 2:30 p.m. (BTN or ESPN network)

Navy at Notre Dame, 2:30 p.m. (KSNW)

Hawaii at Utah St., 3 p.m. (CBSSN)

National game, 6 p.m. (KSAS)

Nevada at Fresno St., 6 p.m. (an ESPN network)

Boise St. at Colorado St., 7 p.m. (CBSSN)

Army at Air Force, TBA (an ESPN network)

Tuesday, Nov. 5

Bowling Green at Miami (Ohio), 7 p.m. (ESPN2 or ESPNU)

Ohio at Buffalo, 7 p.m. (ESPN2 or ESPNU)

Wednesday, Nov. 6

Central Michigan at Ball St., 7 p.m. (ESPN2)

Thursday, Nov. 7

Oklahoma at Baylor, 6:30 p.m. (FS1)

Troy at La.-Lafayette, 6:30 p.m. (ESPNU)

Oregon at Stanford, 8 p.m. (ESPN)

Friday, Nov. 8

Louisville at Connecticut, 7:30 p.m. (ESPN2)

Air Force at New Mexico, 8 p.m. (ESPNU)

Saturday, Nov. 9

Opponents TBA, 11 a.m. (FSKC)

SEC game, 11 a.m. (FSN+)

Western Kentucky at Army, 11 a.m. (CBSSN)

SEC game, 11:20 a.m. (KSCW)

James Madison at New Hampshire, 12:30 p.m. (NBCSN)

SEC game, 2:30 p.m. (KWCH)

Pittsburg St. at Lindenwood, 2:30 p.m. (Cox 22)

ACC game, 2:30 p.m. (FSKC)

Hawaii at Navy, 2:30 p.m. (CBSSN)

Illinois St. at North Dakota St., 2:30 p.m. (FCSC)

Cornell at Dartmouth, 3 p.m. (NBCSN)

Florida International at Middle Tennessee, 3 p.m. (FCSC)

National game, 6 p.m. (KSAS)

Southern Miss at Louisiana Tech, 6 p.m. (CBSSN)

LSU at Alabama, 7 p.m. (KWCH)

San Diego St. at San Jose St., 9:30 p.m. (CBSSN)

Nevada at Colorado St., TBA (an ESPN network)

Notre Dame at Pittsburgh, TBA (KAKE or ESPN)

Tulsa at East Carolina, TBA (FS1 or FSKC)

Utah St. at UNLV, TBA (an ESPN network)

Tuesday, Nov. 12

Buffalo at Toledo or Ohio at Bowling Green, 6:30 p.m. (ESPNU)

Wednesday, Nov. 13

Ball St. at Northern Illinois, 7 p.m. (ESPN2 or ESPNU)

Miami (Ohio) at Kent St., 7 p.m. (ESPN2 or ESPNU)

Thursday, Nov. 14

Georgia Tech at Clemson, 6:30 p.m. (ESPN)

Marshall at Tulsa, 6:30 p.m. (FS1)

Morgan St. at South Carolina St., 6:30 p.m. (ESPNU)

Friday, Nov. 15

Washington at UCLA, 8 p.m. (ESPN2)

Saturday, Nov. 16

Opponents TBA, 11 a.m. (FSKC)

Penn at Harvard, 11 a.m. (NBCSN)

SEC game, 11:20 a.m. (KSCW)

ACC game, 11:30 a.m. (FSN+)

Idaho St. at BYU, 2 p.m. (BYU)

SEC game, 2:30 p.m. (KWCH)

MIAA game, 2:30 p.m. (Cox 22)

Opponents TBA, 2:30 p.m. (FSKC)

South Alabama at Navy, 2:30 p.m. (CBSSN)

National game, 6 p.m. (KSAS)

Louisiana Tech at Rice, 6 p.m. (CBSSN)

San Diego St. at Hawaii, 9:30 p.m. (CBSSN)

San Jose St. at Nevada, TBA (an ESPN network)

Wyoming at Boise St., TBA (an ESPN network)

Tuesday, Nov. 19

Buffalo at Miami (Ohio), 7 p.m. (ESPN2 or ESPNU)

Kent St. at Ohio, 7 p.m. (ESPN2 or ESPNU)

Wednesday, Nov. 20

Northern Illinois at Toledo, 7 p.m. (ESPN2)

Thursday, Nov. 21

Rice at Ala.-Birmingham, 6:30 p.m. (FS1)

Rutgers at Central Florida, 6:30 p.m. (ESPN)

UNLV at Air Force, 8:30 p.m. (ESPNU)

Friday, Nov. 22

Navy at San Jose St., 8:30 p.m. (ESPN2)

Saturday, Nov. 23

Harvard at Yale, 11 a.m. (CBSSN)

SEC game, 11:20 a.m. (KSCW)

ACC game, 11:30 a.m. (FSKC)

Bethune-Cookman vs. Florida A&M, 1 p.m. (ESPNC)

BYU at Notre Dame, 2:30 p.m. (KSNW)

SEC game, 2:30 p.m. (KWCH)

Opponents TBA, 2:30 p.m. (FSKC)

Colorado St. at Utah St., 2:30 p.m. (CBSSN)

James Madison at Towson, 2:30 p.m. (NBCSN)

National game, 6 p.m. (KSAS)

New Mexico at Fresno St., 6 p.m. (an ESPN network)

Tulsa at Louisiana Tech, 6 p.m. (CBSSN)

Boise St. at San Diego St., 9:30 p.m. (CBSSN)

Marshall at Florida International, TBA (FS1 or FSKC)

Tuesday, Nov. 26

Western Michigan at Northern Illinois, 6 p.m. (ESPN2)

Thursday, Nov. 28

Alabama St. vs. Stillman, 3 p.m. (ESPNU)

Mississippi at Mississippi St., 6:30 p.m. (ESPN)

Texas Tech at Texas, 6:30 p.m. (FS1)

Friday, Nov. 29

East Carolina at Marshall, 11 a.m. (CBSSN)

Iowa at Nebraska, 11 a.m. (KAKE)

Bowling Green at Buffalo, 12:30 p.m. (ESPNU)

Arkansas at LSU, 1:30 p.m. (KWCH)

National game, 2 p.m. (KSAS)

Florida International at Florida Atlantic, 2 p.m. (FS1)

Fresno St. at San Jose St., 2:30 p.m. (CBSSN)

Washington St. at Washington, 2:30 p.m. (CBSSN)

Oregon St. at Oregon, 6 p.m. (FS1)

Eastern Michigan at Central Michigan, TBA (ESPNU)

Miami at Pittsburgh, TBA (KAKE, ESPN or ESPN2)

Miami (Ohio) at Ball St., TBA (ESPNU)

SMU at Houston, TBA (KAKE, ESPN or ESPN2)

South Florida at Central Florida, TBA (KAKE, ESPN or ESPN2)

Toledo at Akron, TBA (ESPNU)

Massachusetts at Ohio, TBA (ESPNU)

Saturday, Nov. 30

Opponents TBA, 11 a.m. (FSKC)

SEC game, 11:20 a.m. (KSCW)

Tulane at Rice, 2 p.m. (FCSC)

BYU at Nevada, 2 p.m. (CBSSN)

Grambling vs. Southern at New Orleans, 2:30 p.m. (KSNW)

SEC game, 2:30 p.m. (KWCH)

ACC game, 2:30 p.m. (FSKC)

National game, 6 p.m. (KSAS)

Air Force at Colorado St., TBA (an ESPN network)

New Mexico at Boise St., TBA (an ESPN network)

North Texas at Tulsa, TBA (FS1 or FSKC)

Notre Dame at Stanford, TBA (KSAS or FS1)

San Diego St. at UNLV, TBA (an ESPN network)

Thursday, Dec. 5

Louisville at Cincinnati, 6:30 p.m. (ESPN)

Friday, Dec. 6

MAC championship, 7 p.m. (ESPN2)

Saturday, Dec. 7

SWAC championship, noon (ESPNU)

Big 12 game, 2:30 p.m. (KSAS)

SEC championship, 3 p.m. (KWCH)

ACC championship, 6:45 or 7 p.m. (ESPN or KAKE)

Pac-12 championship, 6:45 or 7 p.m. (ESPN or KAKE)

Big Ten championship, 7 p.m. (KSAS)

C-USA championship, TBA (ESPN or ESPN2)

Saturday, Dec. 14

Army vs. Navy, 2 p.m. (KWCH)

Saturday, Dec. 21

New Mexico Bowl, 1 p.m. (ESPN)

Las Vegas Bowl, 2:30 p.m. (KAKE)

Idaho Potato Bowl, 4:30 p.m. (ESPN)

New Orleans Bowl, 8 p.m. (ESPN)

Monday, Dec. 23

St. Petersburg Bowl, 1 p.m. (ESPN)

Tuesday, Dec. 24

Hawaii Bowl, 7 p.m. (ESPN)

Thursday, Dec. 26

Little Caesars Bowl, 5 p.m. (ESPN)

Poinsettia Bowl, 8:30 p.m. (ESPN)

Friday, Dec. 27

Military Bowl, 1:30 p.m. (ESPN)

Texas Bowl, 5 p.m. (ESPN)

Fight Hunger Bowl, 8:30 p.m. (ESPN)

Saturday, Dec. 28

Pinstripe Bowl, 11 a.m. (ESPN)

Belk Bowl, 2:20 p.m. (ESPN)

Russell Athletic Bowl, 5:45 p.m. (ESPN)

Buffalo Wild Wings Bowl, 9:15 p.m. (ESPN)

Monday, Dec. 30

Armed Forces Bowl, 10:45 a.m. (ESPN)

Music City Bowl, 2:15 p.m. (ESPN)

Alamo Bowl, 5:45 p.m. (ESPN)

Holiday Bowl, 9:15 p.m. (ESPN)

Tuesday, Dec. 31

Independence Bowl, 11:30 a.m. (ESPN)

Sun Bowl, 1 p.m. (KWCH)

Liberty Bowl, 3 p.m. (ESPN)

Peach Bowl, 7 p.m. (ESPN)

Wednesday, Jan. 1

Gator Bowl, 11 a.m. (ESPN2)

Heart of Dallas Bowl, 11 a.m. (ESPNU)

Capital One Bowl, noon (KAKE)

Outback Bowl, noon (ESPN)

Rose Bowl, 4 p.m. (ESPN)

Fiesta Bowl, 7:30 p.m. (ESPN)

Thursday, Jan. 2

Sugar Bowl, 7:30 p.m. (ESPN)

Friday, Jan. 3

Cotton Bowl, 7 p.m. (KSAS)

Orange Bowl, 7:30 p.m. (ESPN)

Saturday, Jan. 4

Compass Bowl, noon (ESPN)

Sunday, Jan. 5

Go Daddy Bowl, 8 p.m. (ESPN)

Monday, Jan. 6

BCS championship, 7:30 p.m. (ESPN)

Subscribe to our newsletters

The Wichita Eagle welcomes your comments on news of the day. The more voices engaged in conversation, the better for us all, but do keep it civil. Please refrain from profanity, obscenity, spam, name-calling or attacking others for their views. Please see our commenting policy for more information.

Have a news tip? You can send it to wenews@wichitaeagle.com or consider joining the Public Insight Network and become a source for The Wichita Eagle.

Search for a job

in

Top jobs