Log Out | Member Center

64°F

86°/63°

January’s college basketball TV schedule January’s college basketball TV schedule

  • Published Saturday, Dec. 29, 2012, at 5:18 p.m.

The Eagle will publish the following month’s college basketball TV schedule on Jan. 27 and Feb. 24.

Regular Channel Lineup

Local Cox DrcTV Dish U-Vrs
KSAS4242424
KSCW53355
KMTW636366
KWCH12121212
Cox 2222
Cox 122122
Networks
BTN (Big Ten)273610439650
BYU1523749403567
CBSSN260613158643
ESPN32206140602
ESPN233209144606
ESPNU244208141605
FCSA264608647
FCSC265623648
FCSP266626649
FSKC (FSN)34672418750
FSN+76650-80470s690s
Longhorn609
NBCSN257603640

HD Channel Lineup

Local channels Cox DrcTV Dish U-Vrs
KSAS200439870531024
KSCW200570541005
KMTW200636361036
KWCH201239070511012
Cox 222022
Networks
BTN (Big Ten)22736104391650
BYU21523741567
CBSSN22606131521643
ESPN20322061401602
ESPN220332091441606
ESPNU22442081411605
FSKC (FSN)20346724181750
FSN+2076650-80470s690s
Longhorn1609
NBCSN2257603640

Men

Tuesday, Jan. 1

Connecticut at Marquette, 7 p.m. (ESPNU)

Wednesday, Jan. 2

E. Michigan at Kentucky, 5 p.m. (ESPNU)

Nebraska at Ohio St., 5:30 p.m. (BTN)

Duke vs. Davidson at Charlotte, N.C., 6 p.m. (ESPN2)

Wichita St. at Drake, 7 p.m. (Cox 22)

Creighton at Illinois St., 7 p.m. (FSKC)

St. John’s at Villanova, 7 p.m. (ESPNU)

South Florida at Central Florida, 7 p.m. (CBSSN)

Illinois at Purdue, 7:30 p.m. (BTN)

San Francisco at Santa Clara, 9 p.m. (ESPNU)

UTEP at Colorado St., 9 p.m. (CBSSN)

Thursday, Jan. 3

Penn St. at Wisconsin, 5:30 or 7:30 p.m. (BTN)

Michigan at Northwestern, 6 p.m. (ESPN2)

Northeastern at George Mason, 6 p.m. (NBCSN)

Colorado at Arizona, 7 p.m. (ESPNU)

Sacramento St. at Northern Arizona, 7:30 p.m. (FCSP)

Loyola Marymount at BYU, 8 p.m. (BYU)

Houston Baptist at Texas A&M, 8 p.m. (FCSC)

Stanford at USC, 9 p.m. (ESPNU)

California at UCLA, 10 p.m. (FSKC)

Friday, Jan. 4

Cleveland St. at Valparaiso, 6 p.m. (ESPNU)

Memphis at Tennessee, 7 p.m. (ESPN2)

Saturday, Jan. 5

Pittsburgh at Rutgers, 10 a.m. (ESPN2)

Wake Forest at Duke, 11 a.m. (ESPNU)

Purdue at Michigan St., 11 a.m. (BTN)

South Carolina St. at South Carolina, 11:30 a.m. (FSN+)

Oklahoma St. at Kansas St., 12:30 p.m. (KMTW)

Texas at Baylor, 1 p.m. (ESPNU)

NW Missouri St. at Pittsburg St., 2 p.m. (CBSSN)

Oklahoma at West Virginia, 3 p.m. (KMTW)

N.C. State at Boston College, 3 p.m. (ESPN2)

Bucknell at Missouri, 3 p.m. (FSKC)

St. John’s at Cincinnati, 3 p.m. (ESPNU)

Lehigh at VCU, 4 p.m. (NBCSN)

Southern Utah at Northern Arizona, 4 p.m. (FCSP)

Murray St. at SE Missouri St., 5 p.m. (ESPNU)

Texas Tech at TCU, 5 p.m. (FCSC)

S. Illinois at Evansville, 8 p.m. (FSKC)

Washington at Washington St., 8:30 p.m. (ESPNU)

California at USC, 9 p.m. (FSKC)

BYU at San Francisco, 9 p.m. (BYU)

Sunday, Jan. 6

Temple at Kansas, 12:30 or 3:30 p.m. (KWCH)

Wichita St. at Bradley, 4:30 p.m. (ESPNU)

Florida at Yale, 4:30 p.m. (NBCSN)

Tulsa at SMU, 7 p.m. (FSKC)

North Carolina at Virginia, 7 p.m. (ESPNU)

Oregon at Oregon St., 9 p.m. (FSKC)

Wisconsin at Nebraska, TBA (BTN)

Northwestern at Minnesota, TBA (BTN)

Iowa at Michigan, TBA (BTN)

Monday, Jan. 7

Notre Dame at Cincinnati, 6 p.m. (ESPN2)

Indiana at Penn St., 6 p.m. (BTN)

Tuesday, Jan. 8

Alabama at Missouri, 6 p.m. (ESPN)

Baylor at Texas Tech, 6 p.m. (ESPN2)

Clemson at Duke, 6 p.m. (ESPNU)

Ohio St. at Purdue, 8 p.m. (ESPN)

Pittsburgh at Georgetown, 8 p.m. (ESPNU)

Wednesday, Jan. 9

Louisville at Seton Hall, 6 p.m. (ESPN2)

Boston College at Virginia Tech, 6 p.m. (FSKC)

Iowa St. at Kansas, 6 p.m. (ESPNU)

Nebraska at Michigan, 6 p.m. (BTN)

TCU at Oklahoma St., 7 p.m. (KMTW)

S. Illinois at Wichita St., 7 p.m. (Cox 22)

West Virginia at Texas, 8 p.m. (ESPN2)

Virginia at Wake Forest, 8 p.m. (FSKC)

Arkansas at Texas A&M, 8 p.m. (ESPNU)

Minnesota at Illinois, 8 p.m. (BTN)

UNLV at New Mexico, 9 p.m. (CBSSN)

Washington at California, 10 p.m. (ESPN2)

Hawaii at UC Irvine, 10 p.m. (ESPNU)

Thursday, Jan. 10

Miami at North Carolina, 6 p.m. (ESPN or ESPN2)

Michigan St. at Iowa, 6 p.m. (ESPN or ESPN2)

Old Dominion at George Mason, 6 p.m. (NBCSN)

Northwestern at Penn St., 7 p.m. (ESPNU)

IP-Fort Wayne at North Dakota St., 7 p.m. (FCSA)

Northwestern St. at Oral Roberts, 7:30 p.m. (FCSP)

Kentucky at Vanderbilt, 8 p.m. (ESPN or ESPN2)

Arizona at Oregon, 8 p.m. (ESPN or ESPN2)

Massachusetts at Saint Louis, 8 p.m. (CBSSN)

Pepperdine at BYU, 8 p.m. (BYU)

USC at Colorado, 9 p.m. (ESPNU)

St. Mary’s (Calif.) at Gonzaga, 10 p.m. (ESPN2)

Friday, Jan. 11

Fairfield at Loyola (Md.), 6 p.m. (ESPNU)

Wright St. at Loyola (Ill.), 8 p.m. (ESPNU)

Saturday, Jan. 12

Georgetown at St. John’s, 10 a.m. (ESPN2)

Duke at N.C. State, 11 a.m. (ESPN)

Marquette at Pittsburgh, 11 a.m. (ESPNU)

Michigan at Indiana, 11 a.m. (BTN)

Anderson at Lincoln Memorial, 11 a.m. (CBSSN)

Tennessee at Alabama, noon (ESPN2)

Kansas St. at West Virginia, 12:30 p.m. (KSAS)

Auburn at South Carolina, 12:30 p.m. (KSCW)

North Carolina at Florida St., 1 p.m. (ESPN)

Bradley at Northern Iowa, 1 p.m. (FSKC)

Texas at Iowa St., 1 p.m. (ESPNU)

Butler at Dayton, 1 p.m. (NBCSN)

Holy Cross at Lehigh, 1 p.m. (CBSSN)

Illinois at Wisconsin, 1:15 p.m. (BTN)

Oklahoma St. at Oklahoma, 2 p.m. (ESPN2)

Kansas at Texas Tech, 3 p.m. (KSAS)

Texas A&M at Kentucky, 3 p.m. (KSCW)

Florida at LSU, 3 p.m. (ESPNU)

Drexel at James Madison, 3 p.m. (NBCSN)

George Washington at Xavier, 3 p.m. (CBSSN)

Oakland at North Dakota St., 4 p.m. (FCSP)

Vanderbilt at Arkansas, 5 p.m. (FSKC)

Saint Louis at Temple, 5 p.m. (ESPNU)

Penn at Princeton, 5 p.m. (NBCSN)

Colorado St. at San Diego St., 7 p.m. (NBCSN)

Arizona at Oregon St., 8:30 p.m. (ESPNU)

Washington at Stanford, 10 p.m. (FSKC)

Sunday, Jan. 13

Michigan at Ohio St., 12:30 or 3:30 p.m. (KWCH)

Wichita St. at Evansville, 3:30 p.m. (Cox 22)

Iowa at Northwestern, 4:30 p.m. (ESPNU)

Maryland at Miami, 7 p.m. (ESPNU)

Nebraska at Michigan St., TBA (BTN)

Penn St. at Purdue, TBA (BTN)

Monday, Jan. 14

Louisville at Connecticut, 6 p.m. (ESPN)

Norfolk St. at Howard, 6 p.m. (ESPNU)

Baylor at Kansas, 8 p.m. (ESPN)

Jackson St. at Prairie View A&M, 8 p.m. (ESPNU)

Tuesday, Jan. 15

Tennessee at Kentucky, 6 p.m. (ESPN)

Notre Dame at St. John’s, 6 p.m. (ESPN2)

Wake Forest at Clemson, 6 p.m. (ESPNU)

Wisconsin at Indiana, 8 p.m. (ESPN)

Mississippi at Vanderbilt, 8 p.m. (ESPNU)

Wisconsin at Indiana, 8 p.m. (BTN)

Wednesday, Jan. 16N.C. State at Maryland, 6 p.m. (ESPN2)

Pittsburgh at Villanova, 6 p.m. (ESPNU)

Michigan St. at Penn St., 6 p.m. (BTN)

Texas Tech at Oklahoma, 7 p.m. (KMTW)

Xavier at St. Bonaventure, 7 p.m. (CBSSN)

West Virginia at Iowa St., 8 p.m. (ESPN2)

Kansas St. at TCU, 8 p.m. (ESPNU)

Purdue at Nebraska, 8 p.m. (BTN)

UNLV at San Diego St., 9 p.m. (CBSSN)

St. Mary’s (Calif.) at BYU, 10 p.m. (ESPNU)

Thursday, Jan. 17

Michigan at Minnesota, 6 p.m. (ESPN or ESPN2)

Florida at Texas A&M, 6 p.m. (ESPN or ESPN2)

Valparaiso at Detroit, 6 p.m. (ESPNU)

Duquesne at Massachusetts, 6 p.m. (CBSSN)

E. Washington at North Dakota, 7 p.m. (FCSA)

Northwestern at Illinois, 7:15 p.m. (BTN)

Georgia Tech at Duke, 8 p.m. (ESPN or ESPN2)

South Florida at Rutgers, 8 p.m. (ESPN or ESPN2)

Oregon St. at UCLA, 8 p.m. (ESPNU)

St. Joseph’s at VCU, 8 p.m. (CBSSN)

Oregon at USC, 10 p.m. (ESPNU)

Friday, Jan. 18

Stony Brook at Vermont, 6 p.m. (ESPNU)

Fairfield at Iona, 8 p.m. (ESPNU)

Saturday, Jan. 19

VMI at Coastal Carolina, 10 a.m. (ESPNU)

Maryland at North Carolina, 11 a.m. (ESPN)

Connecticut at Pittsburgh, 11 a.m. (ESPN2)

Harvard at Memphis, 11:30 a.m. (FSKC)

Nebraska at Penn St., noon (ESPNU)

St. Bonaventure at Temple, noon (CBSSN)

Iowa St. at TCU, 12:30 p.m. (KSAS)

Vanderbilt at South Carolina, 12:30 p.m. (KSCW)

Kansas at Texas, 1 p.m. (KWCH)

Missouri at Florida, 1 p.m. (ESPN)

Texas Tech at Oklahoma St., 1 p.m. (ESPN2)

Sacred Heart at St. Francis, 1 p.m. (FCSC)

Arizona at Arizona St., 1:30 p.m. (FSKC)

Mid-American game, 2 p.m. (ESPNU)

Columbia at Cornell, 2 p.m. (NBCSN)

Oklahoma at Kansas St., 3 p.m. (KSAS)

Mississippi St. at Tennessee, 3 p.m. (KSCW)

Oregon at UCLA, 3 p.m. (KWCH)

Syracuse at Louisville, 3 p.m. (ESPN)

Creighton at Wichita St., 3 p.m. (ESPN2)

Hardin-Simmons at Baylor, 3 p.m. (FCSC)

California at Stanford, 3:30 p.m. (FSKC)

Penn at St. Joseph’s, 4 p.m. (ESPNU)

Hofstra at George Mason, 4 p.m. (NBCSN)

Ohio St. at Michigan St., 5 p.m. (ESPN)

Texas A&M at Alabama, 5:30 p.m. (FSKC)

Marquette at Cincinnati, 6 p.m. (ESPNU)

UNLV at Colorado St., 6 p.m. (NBCSN)

Evansville at Indiana St., 7 p.m. (FSKC)

Wisconsin at Iowa, 7 p.m. (BTN)

Gonzaga at Butler, 8 p.m. (ESPN)

Kentucky at Auburn, 8 p.m. (ESPNU)

San Diego at BYU, 8 p.m. (BYU)

Utah at Washington, 10 p.m. (ESPNU)

Sunday, Jan. 20

Indiana at Northwestern, noon (BTN)

Clemson at N.C. State, 5 p.m. (ESPNU)

Navy at Army, 6 p.m. (CBSSN)

Missouri Valley game, 7 p.m. (ESPNU)

Monday, Jan. 21

Cincinnati at Syracuse, 2:30 p.m. (ESPN)

Oklahoma St. at Baylor, 4:30 p.m. (ESPN)

Georgetown at Notre Dame, 6:30 p.m. (ESPN)

Bethune-Cookman at Savannah St., 6:30 p.m. (ESPNU)

Texas at Oklahoma, 8:30 p.m. (ESPN)

SWAC game, 8:30 p.m. (ESPNU)

Tuesday, Jan. 22

Iowa at Ohio St., 5:30 p.m. (BTN)

Michigan St. at Wisconsin, 6 p.m. (ESPN)

Pittsburgh at Providence, 6 p.m. (ESPN2)

N.C. State at Wake Forest, 6 p.m. (FSKC)

South Carolina at Missouri, 6 p.m. (ESPNU)

Kansas at Kansas St., 7 p.m. (KMTW)

Tulane at Memphis, 7 p.m. (FCSA)

Illinois at Nebraska, 7:30 p.m. (BTN)

Kentucky at Alabama, 8 p.m. (ESPN)

Boston College at Maryland, 8 p.m. (ESPNU)

Wednesday, Jan. 23

Lehigh at Bucknell, 5 p.m. (CBSSN)

Duke at Miami, 6 p.m. (ESPN)

South Florida at Seton Hall, 6 p.m. (ESPNU)

Penn St. at Indiana, 6 p.m. (BTN)

TCU at West Virginia, 6:30 p.m. (ESPN2)

Wichita St. at Missouri St., 7 p.m. (Cox 22)

Creighton at Drake, 7 p.m. (FSKC)

Colorado St. at New Mexico, 7 p.m. (CBSSN)

Georgia Tech at North Carolina, 8 p.m. (ESPN)

Iowa St. at Texas Tech, 8 p.m. (ESPNU)

Minnesota at Northwestern, 8 p.m. (BTN)

San Diego St. at Nevada, 9 p.m. (CBSSN)

Denver at New Mexico St., 10 p.m. (ESPNU)

Thursday, Jan. 24

Purdue at Michigan, 6 p.m. (ESPN or ESPN2)

Tennessee at Mississippi, 6 p.m. (ESPN or ESPN2)

VCU at Richmond, 6 p.m. (CBSSN)

Brooklyn at St. Francis (Pa.), 6 p.m. (FCSP)

Murray St. at Tennessee Tech, 7 p.m. (ESPNU)

Northern Colorado at Northern Arizona, 7:30 p.m. (FCSA)

UCLA at Arizona, 8 p.m. (ESPN2)

Wyoming at UNLV, 8 p.m. (CBSSN)

Stanford at Colorado, 9 p.m. (ESPNU)

BYU at Gonzaga, 10 p.m. (ESPN2)

Friday, Jan. 25

Loyola (Md.) at Manhattan, 6 p.m. (ESPNU)

Wis.-Green Bay at Wis.-Milwaukee, 8 p.m. (ESPNU)

Saturday, Jan. 26

Syracuse at Villanova, 10 a.m. (ESPNU)

Louisville at Georgetown, 11 a.m. (ESPN)

Ohio St. at Penn St., 11 a.m. (ESPN2)

Maryland at Duke, noon (KWCH)

West Virginia at Oklahoma St., noon (ESPNU)

Kansas St. at Iowa St., 12:30 p.m. (KSAS)

Arkansas at South Carolina, 12:30 p.m. (KSCW)

Alabama at Tennessee, 1 p.m. (ESPN or ESPN2)

Marshall at Memphis, 1 p.m. (FSKC)

Minnesota at Wisconsin, 1 p.m. (BTN)

Dartmouth at Harvard, 1 p.m. (NBCSN)

Delta St. at Valdosta St., 1 p.m. (CBSSN)

Northwestern at Nebraska, 2 p.m. (ESPNU)

Baylor at TCU, 3 p.m. (KSAS)

LSU at Kentucky, 3 p.m. (KSCW)

Oklahoma at Kansas, 3 p.m. (ESPN)

Sun Belt game, 3 p.m. (ESPN2)

UCLA at Arizona St., 3 p.m. (FSKC)

New Mexico at San Diego St., 3 p.m. (NBCSN)

Bucknell at Holy Cross, 3 p.m. (CBSSN)

Vanderbilt at Missouri, 4 p.m. (ESPNU)

Temple at Butler, 5 p.m. (ESPN2)

Georgia at Texas A&M, 5 p.m. (FSKC)

Xavier at St. Joseph’s, 5 p.m. (CBSSN)

North Carolina at N.C. State, 6 p.m. (ESPN)

USC at Arizona, 6 p.m. (ESPNU)

Bradley at Wichita St., 7 p.m. (Cox 22)

Florida at Mississippi St., 7 p.m. (ESPN2)

Evansville at Illinois St., 7 p.m. (FSKC)

La Salle at VCU, 7 p.m. (CBSSN)

McNeese St. at Oral Roberts, 7 p.m. (FCSP)

Texas Tech at Texas, 7 p.m. (Longhorn)

BYU at Portland, 9:30 p.m. (ESPNU)

Sunday, Jan. 27

Lafayette at Lehigh, 11 a.m. (CBSSN)

Michigan St. at Indiana, noon (KSCW)

California at Colorado, 2:30 p.m. (FSKC)

Iowa at Purdue, 2:30 p.m. (BTN)

Florida St. at Miami, 5 p.m. (ESPNU)

Michigan at Illinois, 5 p.m. (BTN)

Missouri Valley game, 7 p.m. (ESPNU)

Monday, Jan. 28

Pittsburgh at Louisville, 6 p.m. (ESPN)

Alabama St. at Texas Southern, 6 p.m. (ESPNU)

Delaware at Drexel, 6 p.m. (NBCSN)

Kansas at West Virginia, 8 p.m. (ESPN)

South Florida at Marquette, 8 p.m. (ESPNU)

Tuesday, Jan. 29

Wisconsin at Ohio St., 6 p.m. (ESPN)

N.C. State at Virginia, 6 p.m. (ESPN2)

Vanderbilt at Tennessee, 6 p.m. (ESPNU)

Indiana St. at Wichita St., 7 p.m. (Cox 22)

Illinois St. at Bradley, 7 p.m. (FSKC)

Kentucky at Mississippi, 8 p.m. (ESPN)

North Carolina at Boston College, 8 p.m. (ESPNU)

Nebraska at Minnesota, 8 p.m. (BTN)

Nevada at UNLV, 9 p.m. (CBSSN)

Wednesday, Jan. 30

Northwestern at Michigan, 5:30 p.m. (BTN)

Villanova at Notre Dame, 6 p.m. (ESPN2)

Oklahoma at Baylor, 6 p.m. (ESPNU)

Missouri at LSU, 7 p.m. (KSCW)

Iowa St. at Oklahoma St., 7 p.m. (KMTW)

Missouri St. at Creighton, 7 p.m. (FSKC)

Indiana at Purdue, 7:30 p.m. (BTN)

Texas at Kansas St., 8 p.m. (ESPN2)

DePaul at St. John’s, 8 p.m. (ESPNU)

Dayton at Xavier, 8 p.m. (CBSSN)

Oregon at Stanford, 10 p.m. (ESPN2)

UC Santa Barbara at Long Beach St., 10 p.m. (ESPNU)

Thursday, Jan. 31

Connecticut at Providence, 6 p.m. (ESPN or ESPN2)

Illinois at Michigan St., 6 p.m. (ESPN or ESPN2)

Drexel at George Mason, 6 p.m. (NBCSN)

Bryant at Fairleigh Dickinson, 6 p.m. (FCSP)

Penn St. at Iowa, 7 p.m. (ESPNU)

San Diego at San Diego St., 7 p.m. (FCSC)

Nicholls St. at Oral Roberts, 7:30 p.m. (FCSA)

Arkansas at Alabama, 8 p.m. (ESPN or ESPN2)

Arizona at Washington, 8 p.m. (ESPN or ESPN2)

Butler at Saint Louis, 8 p.m. (CBSSN)

Oregon St. at California, 9 p.m. (ESPNU)

Gonzaga at Loyola Marymount, 10 p.m. (ESPN2)

Women

Wednesday, Jan. 2

Kansas St. at Kansas, 7 p.m. (Cox 122)

Baylor at TCU, 7 p.m. (FCSP)

West Virginia at Oklahoma, 7 p.m. (FCSC)

Thursday, Jan. 3

Florida at Kentucky, 5 p.m. (FSKC)

Ohio St. at Iowa, 5:30 or 7:30 p.m. (BTN)

Missouri St. at Wichita St., 7 p.m. (Cox 22)

Tennessee at South Carolina, 7 p.m. (FSKC)

Alabama at Texas A&M, 8 p.m. (FCSC)

Friday, Jan. 4

Northern Iowa at Illinois St., 6 p.m. (FSKC)

Saturday, Jan. 5

Oklahoma at Texas, 11:30 a.m. (FSKC)

NW Missouri St. at Pittsburg St., 11:30 a.m. (CBSSN)

Purdue at Nebraska, 1 p.m. (KWCH)

Notre Dame at Connecticut, 3 p.m. (KWCH)

San Francisco at BYU, 3 p.m. (BYU)

Iowa St. at Texas Tech, 7 p.m. (FCSC)

Sunday, Jan. 6

St. John’s at Rutgers, 10:30 a.m. (ESPNU)

Florida St. at Maryland, 12:30 p.m. (ESPNU)

Auburn at Missouri, 2 p.m. (FSKC)

Vanderbilt at Mississippi, 2:30 p.m. (ESPNU)

Oklahoma St. at Baylor, 4:30 p.m. (FSKC)

Penn St. at Michigan St., TBA (BTN)

Tuesday, Jan. 8

Rutgers at Louisville, 6 p.m. (CBSSN)

Wednesday, Jan. 9

Kansas St. at Texas Tech, 7 p.m. (FCSP)

Oklahoma at TCU, 7 p.m. (FCSA)

Iowa St. at Baylor, 7 p.m. (FCSC)

Thursday, Jan. 10

Texas A&M at Kentucky, 5 p.m. (FCSC)

Nebraska at Indiana, 5:30 p.m. (BTN)

Florida at Mississippi St., 7 p.m. (FCSC)

Iowa at Wisconsin, 7:30 p.m. (BTN)

Saturday, Jan. 12

West Virginia at Kansas St., 3 p.m. (FCSC)

TCU at Baylor, 5 p.m. (FCSC)

Texas Tech at Oklahoma, 7 p.m. (FCSP)

Sunday, Jan. 13

Tennessee at Florida, 10:30 a.m. (ESPNU)

Lafayette at Navy, 11 a.m. (CBSSN)

Oklahoma St. at Texas, 11:30 a.m. (FCSC)

Kentucky at Missouri, 12:30 p.m. (ESPNU)

Nebraska at Penn St., 1 p.m. (ESPN2)

Fordham at Charlotte, 1 p.m. (CBSSN)

Wisconsin at Michigan, 1 p.m. (BTN)

Baylor at Kansas, 1:30 p.m. (FSKC)

Rutgers at Notre Dame, 2:30 p.m. (ESPNU)

California at Stanford, 3 p.m. (ESPN2)

San Diego St. at Colorado St., 3 p.m. (CBSSN)

Michigan St. at Illinois, 3 p.m. (BTN)

Southern Miss at Memphis, 3:30 p.m. (FCSC)

Monday, Jan. 14

Norfolk St. at Howard, 3:30 p.m. (ESPNU)

Ohio St. at Purdue, 5:30 or 6:30 p.m. (BTN)

Tuesday, Jan. 15

Georgetown at Notre Dame, 6 p.m. (CBSSN)

Louisville at Connecticut, 8 p.m. (CBSSN)

Wednesday, Jan. 16

Baylor at Kansas St., 7 p.m. (FSKC)

Thursday, Jan. 17

Iowa at Michigan St., 5 p.m. (BTN)

S. Illinois at Indiana St., 7 p.m. (FCSC)

Saturday, Jan. 19

Sacred Heart at St. Francis, 10:30 a.m. (FCSC)

Kansas at Texas Tech, 7 p.m. (FCSC)

Sunday, Jan. 20

St. John’s at Notre Dame, 11 a.m. (ESPNU)

Butler at La Salle, 1 p.m. (CBSSN)

Iowa St. at Oklahoma St., noon (FCSC)

Maryland at Georgia Tech, 2 p.m. (ESPN)

UAB at UTEP, 2 p.m. (FCSA)

UCLA at California, 2:30 p.m. (ESPNU)

Colorado St. at UNLV, 3 p.m. (CBSSN)

Purdue at Iowa, 3 p.m. (BTN)

Texas A&M at Georgia, 4 p.m. (ESPN2)

Nebraska at Minnesota, 5 p.m. (BTN)

Monday, Jan. 21

Penn St. at Michigan, 5:30 or 6:30 p.m. (BTN)

Duke at Connecticut, 6 p.m. (ESPN2)

Creighton at Missouri St., 7 p.m. (FCSC)

Tuesday, Jan. 22

Georgetown at Rutgers, 6 p.m. (CBSSN)

Louisville at Marquette, 8 p.m. (CBSSN)

Wednesday, Jan. 23

Texas at Kansas, 7 p.m. (Cox 122)

Oklahoma St. at Kansas St., 7 p.m. (FCSC)

Thursday, Jan. 24

Minnesota at Penn St., 5:30 p.m. (BTN)

Arkansas at Missouri, 7 p.m. (FCSC)

Northwestern at Purdue, 7:30 p.m. (BTN)

Loyola Marymount at BYU, 8 p.m. (BYU)

Friday, Jan. 25

Northern Iowa at Creighton, 7 p.m. (FCSP)

Saturday, Jan. 26

Delta St. at Valdosta St., 10:30 a.m. (CBSSN)

Oklahoma at Baylor, 11 a.m. (FCSC)

Kansas St. at Texas, 1 p.m. (Longhorn)

Fairleigh Dickinson at Quinnipiac, 1:30 p.m. (FCSC)

Sunday, Jan. 27

Penn St. at Ohio St., noon (BTN)

TCU at Texas Tech, noon (FCSC)

St. John’s at Louisville, 12:30 p.m. (ESPNU)

North Carolina at Miami, 1 p.m. (ESPN2)

Xavier at Richmond, 1 p.m. (CBSSN)

Missouri at Texas A&M, 2:30 p.m. (ESPNU)

Purdue at Michigan St., 3 p.m. (ESPN2)

Fresno St. at Colorado St., 3 p.m. (CBSSN)

Monmouth at Sacred Heart, 3 p.m. (FCSP)

Monday, Jan. 28

Notre Dame at Tennessee, 6 p.m. (ESPN2)

Indiana at Northwestern, 6 p.m. (BTN)

Illinois at Minnesota, 8 p.m. (BTN)

Thursday, Jan. 31

Indiana at Purdue, 5:30 p.m. (BTN)

Nebraska at Ohio St., 7:30 p.m. (BTN)

St. Mary’s (Calif.) at BYU, 8 p.m. (BYU)

Subscribe to our newsletters

The Wichita Eagle welcomes your comments on news of the day. The more voices engaged in conversation, the better for us all, but do keep it civil. Please refrain from profanity, obscenity, spam, name-calling or attacking others for their views. Please see our commenting policy for more information.

Have a news tip? You can send it to wenews@wichitaeagle.com.

Search for a job

in

Top jobs