Log Out | Member Center

53°F

78°/56°

November college basketball TV schedule November’s college basketball TV schedule

  • Published Saturday, Nov. 3, 2012, at 12 a.m.

The Eagle will publish the following month’s college basketball TV schedule on Nov. 25, Dec. 30, Jan. 27 and Feb. 24.

Regular Channel Lineup

Local Cox DirecTV Dish U-Verse
KSNW3333
KSAS4242424
KSCW53355
KMTW636366
KAKE10101010
KWCH12121212
Cox 2222
Networks
BTN (Big Ten)273610439650
BYU1523749403567
CBSSN260613158643
ESPN32206140602
ESPN233209144606
ESPNU244208141605
FCSA264608647
FCSC265623648
FCSP266626649
FSKC (FSN)34672418750
FSN+76
Longhorn609
NBCSN257603640
TruTV51246204164

HD Channel Lineup

Local channels Cox DirecTV Dish U-Verse
KSNW (NBC)200339270521003
KSAS (Fox)200439870531024
KSCW200570541005
KMTW200636361036
KAKE (ABC)201039670501010
KWCH (CBS)201239070511012
Cox 222022
Networks
BTN (Big Ten)22736104391650
BYU21523741567
CBSSN22606131521643
ESPN20322061401602
ESPN220332091441606
ESPNU22442081411605
FSKC (FSN)20346724181750
FSN+2076
Longhorn1609
NBCSN2257603640
TruTV20512462041164

Men

Friday, Nov. 9

Lehigh at Baylor, 4 p.m. (FCSC)

Michigan St. vs. Connecticut at Ramstein AFB, Germany, 4:30 p.m. (ESPN)

Georgia St. at Duke, 6 p.m. (ESPNU)

Cal Poly at TCU, 6 p.m. (FCSC)

Marquette vs. Ohio St. at Charleston, S.C., 6 p.m. (NBCSN)

SE Missouri St. at Kansas, 7 p.m. (KSNW)

Bryant at Indiana, 7 p.m. (BTN)

Syracuse at San Diego St., 7 p.m. (FCSP)

Fresno St. at Texas, 7 p.m. (Longhorn)

Maryland vs. Kentucky at Brooklyn, N.Y., 7:30 p.m. (ESPN)

North Dakota at Kansas St., 8 p.m. (FSKC)

South Dakota St. at Alabama, 8 p.m. (ESPNU)

Prairie View A&M at Texas Tech, 8 p.m. (FCSA)

Tennessee St. at BYU, 8 p.m. (BYU)

UC Davis at Oklahoma St., 8 p.m. (FCSC)

Indiana St. at UCLA, 10 p.m. (FCSP)

Sunday, Nov. 11

Florida Atlantic at North Carolina, 1:30 p.m. (ESPNU)

La.-Monroe at Oklahoma, 2 p.m. (FCSC)

Alabama St. at Florida, 3 p.m. (FCSA)

Colgate at Marquette, 3:30 p.m. (ESPNU)

Duquesne at Georgetown, 5:30 p.m. (ESPNU)

New Mexico St. at Oregon St., 8:30 p.m. (ESPNU)

Monday, Nov. 12

Centenary at TCU, 5 p.m. (FCSA)

Youngstown St. at Georgia, 6 p.m. (ESPNU)

Central Michigan at Iowa, 6:30 p.m. (BTN)

Troy at Texas A&M, 7 p.m. (FCSC)

Coppin St. at Texas, 7 p.m. (Longhorn)

IUPUI at Michigan, 8 p.m. (ESPNU)

West Virginia at Gonzaga, 11 p.m. (ESPN)

Tuesday, Nov. 13

Davidson at New Mexico, 1 a.m. (ESPN)

Houston Baptist at Hawaii, 3 a.m. (ESPN)

Stony Brook at Rider, 5 a.m. (ESPN)

N. Illinois at Valparaiso, 7 a.m. (ESPN)

Texas Southern at Northwestern, 7 p.m. (BTN)

Harvard at Massachusetts, 9 a.m. (ESPN)

Temple at Kent St., 11 a.m. (ESPN)

Detroit at St. John’s, 1 p.m. (ESPN)

Butler at Xavier, 3 p.m. (ESPN)

Michigan St. vs. Kansas at Atlanta, 6 p.m. (ESPN)

Wichita St. at VCU, 6 p.m. (ESPNU)

Bowling Green or Cleveland St. at Michigan, 7 p.m. (ESPN2)

Duke vs. Kentucky at Atlanta, 8 p.m. (ESPN)

Lehigh or Robert Morris at Pittsburgh, 8 p.m. (ESPNU)

Georgia St. at BYU, 8 p.m. (BYU)

Ala.-Huntsville or North Texas at Kansas St., 9 p.m. (ESPN2)

Wednesday, Nov. 14

Wisconsin at Florida, 6 p.m. (ESPN2)

Santa Clara at Saint Louis, 7 p.m. (FCSA)

Neb.-Omaha at Texas Tech, 7 p.m. (FCSP)

Thursday, Nov. 15

Akron vs. Oklahoma St. at San Juan, Puerto Rico, 9:30 a.m. (ESPNU)

N.C.-Asheville vs. Tennessee at San Juan, Puerto Rico, 11:30 a.m. (ESPNU)

Baylor vs. Boston College at Charleston, S.C., 2 p.m. (ESPNU)

N.C. State vs. Penn St. at San Juan, Puerto Rico, 4 p.m. (ESPN2)

St. John’s at College of Charleston, 4 p.m. (ESPNU)

Alabama vs. Oregon St. at New York, 6 p.m. (ESPN2)

Sam Houston St. at Indiana, 6 p.m. (BTN)

Providence vs. Massachusetts at San Juan, Puerto Rico, 6:30 p.m. (ESPNU)

Chattanooga at Kansas, 7 p.m. (KSNW)

SMU at TCU, 7 p.m. (FCSC)

Prairie View A&M at Texas A&M, 7 p.m. (FCSP)

Purdue vs. Villanova at New York, 8 p.m. (ESPN2)

Valparaiso at Nebraska, 8 p.m. (BTN)

UTEP at Arizona, 9 p.m. (FCSP)

Friday, Nov. 16

Akron-Oklahoma St. winner vs. N.C.-Asheville-Tennessee winner at San Juan, Puerto Rico, 9:30 a.m. (ESPNU)

Colorado-Dayton winner vs. Baylor-Boston College winner at Charleston, S.C., 11:30 a.m. (ESPNU)

Colorado-Dayton loser vs. Baylor-Boston College loser at Charleston, S.C., 1:30 p.m. (ESPNU)

Ill.-Chicago vs. New Mexico at St. Thomas, U.S. Virgin Islands, 3 p.m. (CBSSN)

N.C. State-Penn St. winner vs. Providence-Massachusetts winner at San Juan, Puerto Rico, 4 p.m. (ESPN2 or ESPNU)

Alabama-Oregon St. loser vs. Purdue-Villanova loser at New York, 4 p.m. (ESPN2 or ESPNU)

Connecticut vs. Wake Forest at St. Thomas, U.S. Virgin Islands, 5:30 p.m. (CBSSN)

Florida St. vs. BYU at New York, 6 p.m. (TruTV)

Alabama-Oregon St. winner vs. Purdue-Villanova winner at New York, 6:30 p.m. (ESPN2)

Oklahoma at Texas-Arlington, 7 p.m. (FSN+ or FCSA)

North Carolina at Long Beach St., 10 p.m. (ESPNU)

Saturday, Nov. 17

BYU vs. Notre Dame or St. Joseph’s at New York, TBA (TruTV)

Sunday, Nov. 18

Puerto Rico Tip-Off seventh-place game, 12:30 p.m. (ESPNU)

North Florida at Kansas St., 1 p.m. (FSKC or FCSP)

Puerto Rico Tip-Off third-place game, 2:30 p.m. (ESPNU)

Prairie View &M at TCU, 3 p.m. (FCSC)

Seton Hall or Washington vs. Ohio St. at Uncasville, Conn., 3:30 p.m. (ESPN2)

Charleston Classic third-place game, 5 p.m. (ESPNU)

George Mason-Mercer winner vs. Ill.-Chicago-New Mexico winner at St. Thomas, U.S. Virgin Islands, 5 p.m. (CBSSN)

Puerto Rico Tip-Off final, 5:30 p.m. (ESPN2)

Florida Gulf Coast at Duke, 7 p.m. (ESPNU)

Charleston Classic final, 7:30 p.m. (ESPN2)

Connecticut-Wake Forest winner vs. Iona-Quinnipiac winner at St. Thomas, U.S. Virgin Islands, 8 p.m. (CBSSN)

Monday, Nov. 19

Butler vs. Marquette at Lahaina, Hawaii, 2:30 p.m.

Georgia vs. Indiana at Brooklyn, N.Y., 4:30 p.m. (ESPNU)

Mississippi St. vs. North Carolina at Lahaina, Hawaii, 5 p.m. (ESPN2)

Richmond at Minnesota, 6 p.m. (BTN)

Rider at South Carolina, 6 p.m. (FCSA)

Saint Louis vs. Texas A&M at Kansas City, Mo., 6:30 p.m. (ESPNU)

Paradise Jam third-place game at St. Thomas, U.S. Virgin Islands, 6:30 p.m. (CBSSN)

Georgetown vs. UCLA at Brooklyn, N.Y., 7 p.m. (ESPN2)

Texas vs. Chaminade at Lahaina, Hawaii, 8:30 p.m. (ESPNU)

Washington St. vs. Kansas at Kansas City, Mo., 9 p.m. (ESPN2)

Paradise Jam final at St. Thomas, U.S. Virgin Islands, 9 p.m. (CBSSN)

Illinois vs. USC at Lahaina, Hawaii, 11 p.m. (ESPN2)

Tuesday, Nov. 20

Butler-Marquette loser vs. Mississippi St.-North Carolina loser at Lahaina, Hawaii, 1:30 p.m. (ESPN2)

Texas-Chaminade loser vs. Illinois-USC loser at Lahaina, Hawaii, 4 p.m. (ESPN2)

DePaul vs. Wichita St. at Cancun, Mexico, 6 p.m. (CBSSN)

Navy at TCU, 6 p.m. (FSN+ or FCSA)

Savannah St. at Florida, 6 p.m. (FCSP)

Georgia-Indiana loser vs. Georgetown-UCLA loser at Brooklyn, N.Y., 6:30 p.m. (ESPNU)

Butler-Marquette winner vs. Mississippi St.-North Carolina winner at Lahaina, Hawaii, 7 p.m. (ESPN)

Boise St. at Michigan St., 7 p.m. (BTN)

Grambling St. at Texas Tech, 8 p.m. (FSN+ or FCSP)

Saint Louis-Texas A&M winner vs. Washington St.-Kansas winner at Kansas City, Mo., 8:30 p.m. (ESPNU)

W. Kentucky vs. Iowa at Cancun, Mexico, 8:30 p.m. (CBSSN)

Georgia-Indiana winner vs. Georgetown-UCLA winner at Brooklyn, N.Y., 9 p.m. (ESPN)

Texas-Chaminade winner vs. Illinois-USC winner at Lahaina, Hawaii, 9:30 p.m. (ESPN2)

Wednesday, Nov. 21

Maui Invitational seventh-place game, 1:30 p.m. (ESPNU)

Maui Invitational fifth-place game, 4 p.m. (ESPN2)

NIT Season Tip-Off semifinal, 6 p.m. (ESPNU)

Cancun Challenge third-place game at Cancun, Mexico, 6 p.m. (CBSSN)

Morehead St. at Kentucky, 6 p.m. (FCSA)

Maui Invitational third-place game, 6:30 p.m. (ESPN2)

N.C.-Wilmington at Purdue, 7 p.m. (BTN)

Texas-San Antonio at BYU, 8 p.m. (BYU)

NIT Season Tip-Off semifinal, 8:30 p.m. (ESPN2)

Cancun Challenge final at Cancun, Mexico, 8:30 p.m. (CBSSN)

Maui Invitational final, 9 p.m. (ESPN)

Ark.-Pine Bluff at San Diego St., 9:30 p.m. (FCSP)

Belmont at Alaska-Anchorage, 1 a.m. (CBSSN)

Thursday, Nov. 22

Marist vs. West Virginia at Orlando, Fla., 11 a.m. (ESPN2)

Davidson vs. Vanderbilt at Orlando, Fla., 1 p.m. (ESPN2)

Pacific vs. Xavier at Anaheim, Calif., 1 p.m. (ESPNU)

Drexel vs. Saint Mary’s at Anaheim, Calif., 3:30 p.m. (ESPN2)

Oklahoma vs. UTEP at Orlando, Fla., 6 p.m. (ESPN2)

Clemson vs. Gonzaga at Orlando, Fla., 8 p.m. (ESPN2)

Georgia Tech vs. Rice at Anaheim, Calif., 8 p.m. (ESPNU)

Loyola-Marymount vs. Oral Roberts at Anchorage, Alaska, 8 p.m. (CBSSN)

California vs. Drake at Anaheim, Calif., 10:30 p.m. (ESPN2)

Charlotte vs. Texas St. at Anchorage, Alaska, 10:30 p.m. (CBSSN)

Friday, Nov. 23

Marist-West Virginia winner vs. Davidson-Vanderbilt winner at Orlando, Fla., 11:30 a.m. (ESPN)

NIT Season Tip-Off third-place game at New York, 1:30 p.m. (ESPN)

Marist-West Virginia loser vs. Davidson-Vanderbilt loser at Orlando, Fla., 2 p.m. (ESPNU)

Pacific-Xavier winner vs. Drexel-Saint Mary’s winner, 2:30 p.m. (ESPN2)

NIT Season Tip-Off final at New York, 3:30 p.m. (ESPN)

Oklahoma-UTEP loser vs. Clemson-Gonzaga loser at Orlando, Fla., 4:30 p.m. (ESPN2)

Pacific-Xavier loser vs. Drexel-Saint Mary’s loser, 5 p.m. (ESPNU)

UMKC at Ohio St., 5 p.m. (BTN)

Cincinnati vs. Iowa St. at Las Vegas, 5:30 p.m. (CBSSN)

Long Island at Kentucky, 6 p.m. (FCSP)

Oklahoma-UTEP winner vs. Clemson-Gonzaga winner at Orlando, Fla., 6:30 p.m. (ESPN2)

Oakland at Michigan St., 7:15 p.m. (BTN)

Oregon at UNLV, 8 p.m. (CBSSN)

Georgia Tech-Rice loser vs. California-Drake loser, 8:30 p.m. (ESPNU)

Creighton vs. Wisconsin at Las Vegas, 9 p.m. (ESPN2)

Great Alaska Shootout semifinal, 10 p.m. (CBSSN)

Georgia Tech-Rice winner vs. California-Drake winner, 11 p.m. (ESPN2)

Great Alaska Shootout semifinal, 12:30 a.m. (CBSSN)

Saturday, Nov. 24

South Padre Invitational third-place game, 4 p.m. (CBSSN)

South Padre Invitational final, 7 p.m. (CBSSN)

Kent St. at Nebraska, 8 p.m. (BTN)

Cal St. Northridge at BYU, 8 p.m. (BYU)

Global Sports Classic final at Las Vegas, 9:30 p.m. (CBSSN)

Las Vegas Invitational final, 10 p.m. (ESPN2)

Great Alaska Shootout final, 11:30 p.m. (CBSSN)

Great Alaska Shootout third-place game, 1:30 a.m. (CBSSN)

Sunday, Nov. 25

Old Spice Classic fifth-place game at Orlando, Fla., 10:30 a.m. (ESPNU)

Villanova at LaSalle, noon (CBSSN)

DirecTV Classic fifth-place game at Anaheim, Calif., 12:30 p.m. (ESPNU)

Portland St. at Oklahoma St., 1 p.m. (FSN+ or FCSC)

Gardner-Webb at Illinois, 3 p.m. (BTN)

Old Spice Classic third-place game at Orlando, Fla., 3:30 p.m. (ESPNU)

Ball St. at Indiana, 5 p.m. (BTN)

DirecTV Classic third-place game at Anaheim, Calif., 5:30 p.m. (ESPNU)

Old Spice Classic final at Orlando, Fla., 6 p.m. (ESPN2)

DirecTV Classic final at Anaheim, Calif., 8 p.m. (ESPN2)

San Diego St. at USC, 9 p.m. (FCSP)

Monday, Nov. 26

Chicago St. at Notre Dame, 6 p.m. (ESPNU)

Jackson St. at Texas Tech, 6 p.m. (FCSA)

San Jose St. at Kansas, 8 p.m. (ESPNU)

Northwestern St. at Texas A&M, 8 p.m. (FCSC)

Tuesday, Nov. 27

Minnesota at Florida St., 6:15 p.m. (ESPN2)

Iowa at Virginia Tech, 6:15 p.m. (ESPNU)

N.C. State at Michigan, 6:30 p.m. (ESPN)

Sam Houston St. at Texas, 7 p.m. (LONG)

Maryland at Northwestern, 8:15 p.m. (ESPN2)

Nebraska at Wake Forest, 8:15 p.m. (ESPNU)

North Carolina at Indiana, 8:30 p.m. (ESPN)

Wednesday, Nov. 28

Virginia at Wisconsin, 6 p.m. (ESPN2)

Purdue at Clemson, 6:15 p.m. (ESPNU)

Michigan St. at Miami, 6:30 p.m. (ESPN)

Tulsa at Wichita St., 7 p.m. (Cox 22)

George Mason at Rhode Island, 7 p.m. (CBSSN)

Georgia Tech at Illinois, 8 p.m. (ESPN2)

Montana vs. BYU at Salt Lake City, 8 p.m. (BYU)

Boston College at Penn St., 8:15 p.m. (ESPNU)

Ohio St. at Duke, 8:30 p.m. (ESPN)

Thursday, Nov. 29

Kentucky at Notre Dame, 6 p.m. (ESPN2)

South Carolina at St. John’s, 6:30 p.m. (ESPNU)

Southern Utah at TCU, 7 p.m. (FSN+ or FCSP)

Marquette at Florida, 8 p.m. (ESPN2)

Seton Hall at LSU, 8:30 p.m. (ESPNU)

Friday, Nov. 30

Tennessee at Georgetown, 5:30 p.m. (ESPN)

Georgia at South Florida, 6 p.m. (ESPNU)

Oregon St. vs. Kansas at Kansas City, Mo., 7 p.m. (KSNW)

Northwestern St. at Oklahoma, 7 p.m. (FSN+ or FCSC)

Syracuse at Arkansas, 7:30 p.m. (ESPN)

DePaul at Auburn, 8 p.m. (ESPNU)

Women

Friday, Nov. 9

Lamar at Baylor, noon (FCSC)

Sunday, Nov. 11

Ark.-Pine Bluff at Kansas St., 2 p.m. (FCSP)

Monday, Nov. 12

Cal St. Bakersfield at N. Arizona, 7:30 p.m. (FCSP)

Tuesday, Nov. 13

Kentucky at Baylor, 5 p.m. (ESPN2)

Wednesday, Nov. 14

Cincinnati at Ohio St., 7 p.m. (BTN)

UCLA at Oklahoma, 7 p.m. (FSN+ or FCSC)

Sunday, Nov. 18

Connecticut at Texas A&M, 1:30 p.m. (ESPN2)

Monday, Nov. 19

Bowling Green at Purdue, 6:30 p.m. (BTN)

Sunday, Nov. 25

S.C.-Upstate at Kentucky, noon (FCSA)

Wednesday, Nov. 28

Maryland at Nebraska, 7 p.m. (BTN)

SMU at TCU, 7 p.m. (FSN+ or FCSA)

Thursday, Nov. 29

Virginia at Minnesota, 7 p.m. (BTN)

Friday, Nov. 30

Mississippi Valley St. at Kansas St., 7 p.m. (FSKC)

Subscribe to our newsletters

The Wichita Eagle welcomes your comments on news of the day. The more voices engaged in conversation, the better for us all, but do keep it civil. Please refrain from profanity, obscenity, spam, name-calling or attacking others for their views. Please see our commenting policy for more information.

Have a news tip? You can send it to wenews@wichitaeagle.com or consider joining the Public Insight Network and become a source for The Wichita Eagle.

Search for a job

in

Top jobs