Log Out | Member Center

85°F

92°/64°

Jayhawk Conference schedules Jayhawk Conference schedules

  • Published Wednesday, Oct. 31, 2012, at 11:27 p.m.
  • Updated Saturday, Nov. 3, 2012, at 3:12 p.m.

The Region VI men’s and women’s tournaments will be March 2-9. The finals will be held March 8-9 at Park City’s Hartman Arena.

Butler

Men

All times p.m.

November

6 — Allen, 7:30; 9 — at Coffeyville, 7; 10 — vs. Labette at Coffeyville, 5; 13 — at N. Oklahoma-Tonkawa, 8; 15 — Friends JV, 7:30; 17 — at Cowley, 7; 20 — at Allen, 8; 27 — Neosho, 7:30.

December

1 — Fort Scott, 7; 3 — at Neosho, 7:30; 5 — Southwestern JV, 7:30; 8 — N. Oklahoma-Tonkawa, 7:30.

January

5 — at Garden City, 7:30; 9 — Hutchinson, 7:30; 12 — at Barton, 8; 16 — Colby, 7:30; 19 — at Pratt, 8; 23 — Cloud, 7:30; 26 — at Seward, 8; 30 — Dodge City, 7:30.

February

2 — Garden City, 7:30; 9 — at Hutchinson, 7:30; 11 — Barton, 7:30; 13 — at Colby, 8; 16 — Pratt, 7:30; 20 — at Cloud, 8; 23 — Seward, 7:30; 27 — at Dodge City, 7:30.

Women

November

6 — Allen, 5:30; 9 — at St. Gregory’s, 6. 13 — at N. Oklahoma-Tonkawa, 6; 15 — Redlands, 5:30; 17 — at Cowley, 5; 20 — at Allen, 6; 24 — vs. Iowa Western at Concordia, 4. 27 — Neosho, 5:30..

December

3 — at Neosho, 5:30; 8 — N. Oklahoma-Tonkawa, 5:30. 15 — at Redlands, 2.

January

5 — at Garden City, 7:30; 9 — Hutchinson, 7:30; 12 — at Barton, 8; 16 — Colby, 7:30; 19 — at Pratt, 8; 23 — Cloud, 7:30; 26 — at Seward, 8; 30 — Dodge City, 7:30.

February

2 — Garden City, 5:30; 9 — at Hutchinson, 5:30; 11 — Barton, 5:30; 13 — at Colby, 6; 16 — Pratt, 5:30; 20 — at Cloud, 6; 23 — Seward, 5:30; 27 — at Dodge City, 5:30.

Cowley

Men

November

5 — N. Oklahoma-Tonkawa, 7; 8 — at N. Oklahoma-Enid, 8; 10 — Seminole St., 7; 13 — at Carl Albert, 8; 17 — Butler, 7; 29 — vs. Missouri St.-West Plains at Coffeyville, 2; 30 — vs. TBA at Coffeyville, TBA.

December

1 — vs. TBA at Coffeyville, TBA; 4 — Carl Albert, 7; 6 — at N. Oklahoma-Tonkawa, 8; 8 — N. Oklahoma-Enid, 7.

January

5 — at Kansas City, 4; 9 — Coffeyville, 7; 12 — at Johnson County, 4; 16 — at Highland, 7:30; 19 — at Independence, 8; 21 — at Fort Scott, 7:30; 23 — at Neosho, 7; 26 — at Allen, 4; 30 — Labette, 7.

February

2 — Kansas City, 7; 6 — at Coffeyville, 8; 9 — Johnson County, 7; 13 — Highland, 7; 16 — Independence, 7; 18 — Fort Scott, 7; 20 — Neosho, 7; 23 — Allen, 7; 27 — at Labette, 8.

Women

November

5 — N. Oklahoma-Tonkawa, 5; 8 — at N. Oklahoma-Enid, 6; 10 — Seminole St., 5; 13 — at Carl Albert, 6; 17 — Butler, 5; 20 — at Barton, 6; 30 — Southwestern, 6.

December

1 — Barton, 6; 4 — Carl Albert, 5; 6 — at N. Oklahoma-Tonkawa, 6; 8 — N. Oklahoma-Enid, 5.

January

5 — at Kansas City, 6; 9 — Coffeyville, 5; 12 — at Johnson County, 2; 16 — at Highland, 5:30; 19 — at Independence, 6; 21 — at Fort Scott, 5:30; 23 — at Neosho, 5; 26 — at Allen, 2; 30 — Labette, 5.

February

2 — Kansas City, 5; 6 — at Coffeyville, 6; 9 — Johnson County, 5; 13 — Highland, 5; 16 — Independence, 5; 18 — Fort Scott, 5; 20 — Neosho, 5; 23 — Allen, 5; 27 — at Labette, 6.

Hutchinson

Men

November

7 — Redlands, 7; 10 — Johnson County, 7:30; 12 — Trinidad St., 7; 14 — Labette, 7; 17 — at Allen, 7; 23 — Frank Phillips, 7:30; 24 — Central Nebraska, 7:30; 30 — Murray St., 7:30.

December

1 — Western Texas, 7:30; 7 — NE Nebraska, 7:30; 8 — Hill, 7:30.

January

5 — at Dodge City, 8; 7 — Garden City, 7:30; 9 — at Butler, 7:30; 16 — Barton, 7:30; 20 — at Colby, 4; 23 — Pratt, 7:30; 26 — at Cloud, 8; 30 — Seward, 7:30.

February

2 — Dodge City, 7:30; 6 — at Garden City, 7:30; 9 — Butler, 7:30; 13 — at Barton, 7:30; 16 — Colby, 7:30; 20 — at Pratt, 8; 23 — Cloud, 7:30; 27 — at Seward County, 8.

Women

November

9 — Marshalltown, 7:30; 10 — N. Oklahoma-Tonkawa, 5:30; 16 — vs. Frank Phillips at Liberal, 2; 17 — vs. South Plains at Liberal, 2; 23 — Independence, 5:30; 24 — Iowa Lakes, 5:30; 30 — Coffeyville, 5:30.

December

1 — Murray St., 5:30; 7 — NE Oklahoma, 5:30; 8 — Bethany JV, 5:30; 14 — vs. Iowa Western at Olathe, 5.

January

2 — Neosho, 5; 5 — at Dodge City, 6; 7 — Garden City, 5:30; 9 — at Butler, 5:30; 16 — Barton, 5:30; 20 — at Colby, 2; 23 — Pratt, 5:30; 26 — at Cloud, 6; 30 — Seward, 5:30.

February

2 — Dodge City, 5:30; 6 — at Garden City, 5:30; 9 — Butler, 5:30; 13 — at Barton, 5:30; 16 — Colby, 5:30; 20 — at Pratt, 6; 23 — Cloud, 5:30; 27 — at Seward County, 6.

Subscribe to our newsletters

The Wichita Eagle welcomes your comments on news of the day. The more voices engaged in conversation, the better for us all, but do keep it civil. Please refrain from profanity, obscenity, spam, name-calling or attacking others for their views. Please see our commenting policy for more information.

Have a news tip? You can send it to wenews@wichitaeagle.com.

Search for a job

in

Top jobs