Print This Article The Wichita Eagle Back to web version
Thursday, July 24, 2014

KCAC SCHEDULES


Men

October

All times p.m. unless noted

Friday—Bethany vs. Hastings at York, Neb., 5. Saturday— Bethany vs. Concordia at York, Neb., 1.

November

Tuesday—McPherson at Haskell, 7; Tabor at Benedictine, 7:30; Ottawa at William Jewell, 7:30; Kansas Wesleyan at NW Oklahoma St., 8. 4— Kansas Wesleyan at Baker, 7; Friends at Oklahoma Wesleyan, 7:30. 5— Southwestern at Faith Baptist, 5; Ottawa at UMKC (exh.), 7; Baker at Tabor, 7; Johnson & Wales at McPherson, 7. 6— Johnson and Wales at Bethany, 3; Saint Mary at Rhema Bible, 3:30; McPherson at Oklahoma Wesleyan, 7:30. 8— Haskell at Tabor, 5; Southwestern Christian at Southwestern, 7; Hastings at Bethany, 7:30. 9— McPherson at Manhattan Christian, 7; York at Kansas Wesleyan, 8; Ottawa at MidAmerica Nazarene, 8; Haskell at Saint Mary, 8. 10— Baker at Friends, 8. 11— Mid-American Christian at Southwestern, 7; Ottawa at Haskell, 7:30; Manhattan Christian at Bethany, 7:30. 12— Doane at Saint Mary, 5:30; Friends at St. Gregory's, 6; Kansas Wesleyan at Peru St., 7:30; Tabor at Northern Colorado, 7:30. 13— Kansas Wesleyan vs. Doane at Peru, Neb., 3:30; Saint Mary at Peru St., 5; Ozark Christian at Southwestern, 6; Tabor at Colorado School of Mines (exh.), 7; Friends at NW Oklahoma St., 7; Ottawa at Baker, 7; Bethany at Haskell, 7; Science of Arts of Oklahoma at McPherson, 7. 15— Southwestern at Calvary Bible, 6; Bethany at Fort Hays St. (exh.), 7:30. 16— Ottawa at Emporia St. (exh.), 7; Saint Mary at Haskell, 7:30; McPherson at Central Christian, 8. 17— Manhattan Christian at Southwestern, 8. 19— Haskell vs. Bethany at McPherson, 4; Tabor vs. Union at Sterling, 4; Ottawa vs. Central Methodist at Leavenworth, 5; Baker at Saint Mary, 7; Oklahoma Wesleyan at Friends, 8; Peru St. at McPherson, 8. 20— Ottawa vs. Baker at Leavenworth, 1; Peru St. vs. Bethany at Sterling, 2; Central Methodist at Saint Mary, 3; Tabor vs. Bellevue at Sterling, 4; Bacone at Friends, 6; Haskell at McPherson, 6; Kansas Wesleyan at Washburn, 7. 22— Bethany at Emporia St. (exh.), 6; Calvary Bible at Southwestern, 6; Union at Friends, 7. 23— Avila at Ottawa, 7; Tabor at Central Christian, 7; Benedictine at Saint Mary, 7. 24— Southwestern at Emporia St. (exh.), 7; Saint Mary at Southwest Baptist (exh.), 7. 26— Friends at Hastings, 4; Kansas Wesleyan at Bellevue, 8; Saint Mary at South Dakota Mines, 8. 27— Friends vs. Doane at Hastings, Neb. , 2; Kansas Wesleyan vs. York at Bellevue, Neb., 3; Black Hills St. vs. Saint Mary at Rapid City, S.D., 3; McPherson at Wis.-Platteville, 8; Bethany at Colo.-Colorado Springs (exh.), 9. 28— McPherson vs. St. Olaf at Platteville, Wis., 1. 29— Tabor at Haskell, 5.

December

2—Saint Mary at Tabor, 8; Kansas Wesleyan at McPherson, 8; Bethany at Friends, 8; Ottawa at Bethel, 8; Southwestern at Sterling, 8. 4— Southwestern at Kansas Wesleyan, 7; Sterling at Tabor, 7; McPherson at Ottawa, 7; Bethany at Saint Mary, 7; Friends at Bethel, 8. 6— Tabor at Newman (exh.), 7:30. 9— Saint Mary at Friends, 8; Tabor at Kansas Wesleyan, 8; Ottawa at Southwestern, 8; Sterling at Bethany, 8; Bethel at McPherson, 8. 11— Kansas Wesleyan at Bethany, 7; Ottawa at Tabor, 7; Bethel at Southwestern 7; Saint Mary at Sterling, 7; McPherson at Friends, 7. 13— Tabor at South Dakota (exh.), 7. 14— Haskell at Ottawa, 5. 18— Saint Mary at Johnson & Wales, 4. 20— Ottawa vs. Morningside at Las Vegas, 8. 21— Ottawa vs. Aurora at Las Vegas, 6. 30— Southwestern at Drury (exh.), 7; Bethany at Johnson & Wales, 8. 31— Friends vs. Southwestern Christian at North Newton, 1; Kansas Wesleyan at Columbia College, 8; TBA at Tabor, 8.

January

1—Friends vs. Concordia at North Newton, 1; Kansas Wesleyan vs. William Woods at Columbia, Mo., 4; TBA at Tabor, 7. 3— Grace at Southwestern, 4; Baker at Bethany, 7; Peru St. at Saint Mary, 7; McPherson at York, 7:30. 6— Friends at Sterling, 8; Kansas Wesleyan at Saint Mary, 8; Tabor at Bethel, 8; Bethany at Ottawa, 8; Southwestern at McPherson, 8. 8— Sterling at Kansas Wesleyan, 7; Tabor at McPherson, 7; Southwestern at Friends, 7; Saint Mary at Ottawa, 7; Bethel at Bethany, 7. 13— Tabor at Southwestern, 8; Friends at Kansas Wesleyan, 8; Ottawa at Sterling, 8; McPherson at Bethany, 8; Saint Mary at Bethel, 8. 15— McPherson at Saint Mary, 3:30; Kansas Wesleyan at Ottawa, 7; Friends at Tabor, 7; Bethany at Southwestern, 7. 19— Sterling at McPherson, 8. 20— Ottawa at Friends, 8; Kansas Wesleyan at Bethel, 8; Bethany at Tabor, 8; Southwestern at Saint Mary, 8. 22— Tabor at Saint Mary, 5; McPherson at Kansas Wesleyan, 7; Bethel at Ottawa, 7; Friends at Bethany, 7; Sterling at Southwestern, 7. 27— Bethel at Friends, 8; Kansas Wesleyan at Southwestern, 8; Tabor at Sterling, 8; Ottawa at McPherson 8; Saint Mary at Bethany, 8. 29— Kansas Wesleyan at Tabor, 7; Southwestern at Ottawa, 7; Bethany at Sterling, 7; McPherson at Bethel, 7; Friends at Saint Mary, 7.

February

3—Friends at McPherson, 8; Bethany at Kansas Wesleyan, 8; Tabor at Ottawa, 8; Southwestern at Bethel, 8; Sterling at Saint Mary, 8. 5— Saint Mary at Kansas Wesleyan, 7; Bethel at Tabor, 7; Ottawa at Bethany, 7; McPherson at Southwestern, 7; Sterling at Friends, 7. 10— Kansas Wesleyan at Sterling, 8; McPherson at Tabor, 8; Friends at Southwestern, 8; Ottawa at Saint Mary, 8; Bethany at Bethel, 8. 12— Southwestern at Tabor, 7; Kansas Wesleyan at Friends, 7; Sterling at Ottawa, 7; Bethany at McPherson, 7; Bethel at Saint Mary, 7. 17— Tabor at Friends, 8; Ottawa at Kansas Wesleyan, 8; Southwestern at Bethany, 8; Saint Mary at McPherson, 8. 19— Tabor at Bethany, 7; Bethel at Kansas Wesleyan, 7; Friends at Ottawa, 7; Saint Mary at Southwestern, 7; McPherson at Sterling, 7. 22-March 1— KCAC Tournament.

Women

October

Friday—McPherson at Peru St., 6. Saturday— Friends at Oklahoma Wesleyan, 5:30.

November

Tuesday—Ottawa at William Jewell, 5:30; McPherson at Haskell, 5:30; Bethany at Doane, 7. 4— Concordia at Tabor, 7. 5— Friends vs. Hillsdale Free Will Baptist at Winfield, 5; Johnson & Wales at McPherson, 5; Kansas Wesleyan at Central Methodist, 7:30; Dallas Christian at Southwestern, 8. 6— Johnson and Wales at Bethany, 1; Friends vs. Dallas Christian at Winfield, 2; McPherson at MidAmerica Christian, 3; Hillsdale Free Will Baptist at Southwestern, 4; Manhattan Christian at Saint Mary, 7. 7— Bethany at UMKC (exh.), 4. 9— Ottawa at MidAmerica Nazarene, 5:30; Haskell at Saint Mary, 6; Hastings at Kansas Wesleyan, 6; Southwestern at Southwestern Christian, 6; Tabor at York, 6; Bethany at Concordia, 7. 10— Baker at Friends, 8. 12— Ottawa vs. Baker at Kansas City, Mo., 5; Kansas Wesleyan vs. Doane at Concordia, Neb., 6; Hastings at Southwestern, 7; Stephens at Saint Mary, 8. 13— Ottawa vs. Benedictine at Kansas City, Mo., 1; Kansas Wesleyan at Concordia, 2; Hastings at Friends, 2; Saint Mary at Bethany, 3; William Woods at Saint Mary, 3; Tabor at Mid-America Christian, 6. 15— Southwestern at Washburn (exh.), 7. 16— Kansas Wesleyan at Baker, 5:30; Bethany at Graceland, 5:30; Saint Mary at Haskell, 5:30; McPherson at Central Christian, 6. 17— Rogers St. at Southwestern, 6; Tabor at Fort Hays St., 7. 19— Tabor vs. Science and Arts of Oklahoma at Sterling, 2; Ottawa vs. Park at Friends, 2; Oklahoma Wesleyan at Friends, 6; Southwestern Christian at McPherson, 6; Saint Mary vs. Bellevue at Columbia, Mo., 6 p.m.; Southwestern at NW Missouri St., 7:30. 20— Southwestern vs. Briar Cliff at Maryville, Mo., TBA; Ottawa vs. Oklahoma Wesleyan at Friends, noon; Tabor vs. SW Assemblies of God at Sterling, 2; Saint Mary vs. TBA at Columbia, Mo., 3; Park at Friends, 4; Peru St. at McPherson, 4; Bethany at NW Oklahoma St., 5. 22— Bethany at Johnson and Wales, 6; Southwestern Christian at Southwestern, 8. 23— Ottawa at Avila, 5:30; Tabor at Baker, 6; Saint Mary at York, 6; Central Christian at Friends, 7. 24— Kansas Wesleyan at Peru St., 6. 26— Missouri Valley at Tabor, 6. 27— Friends at York, 2; Doane at Tabor, 4. 29— Southwestern at York, 5; Graceland at Bethany, 6; Haskell at Ottawa, 7; Saint Mary at Saint Mary of Omaha, 7.

December

2—Saint Mary at Tabor, 6; Kansas Wesleyan at McPherson, 6; Bethany at Friends, 6; Ottawa at Bethel, 6; Southwestern at Sterling, 6. 4— Southwestern at Kansas Wesleyan, 5; Sterling at Tabor, 5; McPherson at Ottawa, 5; Bethany at Saint Mary, 5; Friends at Bethel, 5. 9— Saint Mary at Friends, 6; Tabor at Kansas Wesleyan, 6; Ottawa at Southwestern, 6; Sterling at Bethany, 6; Bethel at McPherson, 6. 11— Kansas Wesleyan at Bethany, 5; Ottawa at Tabor, 5; Bethel at Southwestern 5; Saint Mary at Sterling, 5; McPherson at Friends, 5. 13— Tabor at South Dakota (exh.), 5. 14— Ottawa at Newman (exh.), 5:30. 17— Ottawa at Northwestern Ohio, 11 a.m.; Southwestern at Newman, 5:30; Kansas Wesleyan at Johnson and Wales, 7. 18— Ottawa vs. Bridgewater at Lima, Ohio, 11 a.m.; Saint Mary at Johnson and Wales, 3; Kansas Wesleyan at Colorado College, 5. 30— Friends at John Brown, 5. 31— Peru St. at Kansas Wesleyan, 5; Hastings at Tabor, 6; Concordia vs. Bethany at Salina, 7.

January

1—Peru St. vs. Bethany at Salina, 2; Concordia at Kansas Wesleyan, 4; Central Methodist at Tabor, 5. 3— McPherson at York, 5:30; Oklahoma Wesleyan at Southwestern, 6. 6— Friends at Sterling, 6; Kansas Wesleyan at Saint Mary, 6; Tabor at Bethel, 6; Bethany at Ottawa, 6; Southwestern at McPherson, 6. 8— Saint Mary at Ottawa, 2; Sterling at Kansas Wesleyan, 5; Tabor at McPherson, 5; Southwestern at Friends, 5; Bethel at Bethany, 5. 13— Tabor at Southwestern, 6; Friends at Kansas Wesleyan, 6; Ottawa at Sterling, 6; McPherson at Bethany, 6; Saint Mary at Bethel, 6. 15— McPherson at Saint Mary, 1:30; Kansas Wesleyan at Ottawa, 5; Friends at Tabor, 5; Bethany at Southwestern, 5. 19— Sterling at McPherson, 6. 20— Ottawa at Friends, 6; Kansas Wesleyan at Bethel, 6; Bethany at Tabor, 6; Southwestern at Saint Mary, 6. 22— Tabor at Saint Mary, 3; McPherson at Kansas Wesleyan, 5; Bethel at Ottawa, 5; Friends at Bethany, 5; Sterling at Southwestern, 5. 27— Bethel at Friends, 6; Kansas Wesleyan at Southwestern, 6; Tabor at Sterling, 6; Ottawa at McPherson 6; Saint Mary at Bethany, 6. 29— Kansas Wesleyan at Tabor, 5; Southwestern at Ottawa, 5; Bethany at Sterling, 5; McPherson at Bethel, 5; Friends at Saint Mary, 5.

February

3—Friends at McPherson, 6; Bethany at Kansas Wesleyan, 6; Tabor at Ottawa, 6; Southwestern at Bethel, 6; Sterling at Saint Mary, 6. 5— Saint Mary at Kansas Wesleyan, 5; Bethel at Tabor, 5; Ottawa at Bethany, 5; McPherson at Southwestern, 5; Sterling at Friends, 5. 10— Kansas Wesleyan at Sterling, 6; McPherson at Tabor, 6; Friends at Southwestern, 6; Ottawa at Saint Mary, 6; Bethany at Bethel, 6. 12— Southwestern at Tabor, 5; Kansas Wesleyan at Friends, 5; Sterling at Ottawa, 5; Bethany at McPherson, 5; Bethel at Saint Mary, 5. 17— Tabor at Friends, 6; Ottawa at Kansas Wesleyan, 6; Southwestern at Bethany, 6; Saint Mary at McPherson, 6. 19— Tabor at Bethany, 5; Bethel at Kansas Wesleyan, 5; Friends at Ottawa, 5; Saint Mary at Southwestern, 5; McPherson at Sterling, 5. 22-March 1— KCAC Tournament.

© 2010 Wichita Eagle and wire service sources. All Rights Reserved. http://www.kansas.com